IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Intellectual Property Rights

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-IPR (Intellectual Property Rights). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abbasi, Alireza Altmann, Jörn Arora, Ashish
Abramovsky, Laura Amisano, Franco Aschhoff, Birgit
Acemoglu, Daron Anderson, Benjamin C Asongu, Simplice Anutechia
Acosta, Manuel Andrade, Luiz Flavio Athanasopoulos, Thanos
Adegbesan, Joseph Adetunji Andrews, Dan Athreye, Suma
Adermon, Adrian Antonelli, Cristiano Audretsch, David B.
Aguiar, Luis Arai, Koki Awokuse, Titus O.
Alcalá, Francisco Archontopoulos, Eugenio Azagra-Caro, Joaquín M.
Aldieri, Luigi Arendt, Jacob Nielsen
B
Bagchi, Aniruddha Bento, Pedro Boeing, Philipp
Balasubramanian, Natarajan Benvenuti, Michele Bohnstedt, Anna
Balderi, Chiara Bergin, James Boldrin, Michele
Baldini, Nicola ? Bergman, Edward M. Bolli, Thomas
Barajas, Angel Berkovitz, Tomer Bonardi, Jean-Philippe
Barbiellini Amidei, Federico Bertoni, Fabio Bouguezzi, Fehmi
Barbieri, Elisa Bertrand, Olivier Boutin, Aleksandra
Barbieri, Nicolò Bessen, James Bouyssou, Denis
Baudry, Marc Bhattacharya, Sudipto Braun, Frauke Gabriele
Bazen, Stephen Biswas, Tapan Kumar Brenner, Thomas
Beaudry, Catherine Blasco, Andrea Broekel, Tom
Belenzon, Sharon Blazsek, Szabolcs Broström, Anders
Belitz, Heike Blecker, Thorsten Buchanan, Joy A.
Benassi, Mario Bloom, Nicholas Bunget, Ovidiu-Constantin
Beneito, Pilar Blume-Kohout, Margaret
C
Calderini, Mario Catozzella, Alessandra Coad, Alex
Camisón, César Celbis, Mehmet Guney Cockburn, Iain M.
Campi, Mercedes Chakraborty, Bidisha Coe, David Theodore
Cantner, Uwe Chang, Chia-Lin Comino, Stefano
Caputo, Michael R. Checchinato, Francesca Coronado, Daniel
Cardwell, Ryan Chen, Yuxin Corsino, Marco
Caregari, Davide Chiao, Benjamin Cortade, Thomas
Carillo, Maria Rosaria Chiou, Jing-Yuan Cozzi, Guido
Carraz, René Christ, Julian Phillip Crass, Dirk
Carvalho, Adão Christensen, Jesper Lindgaard Cremers, Katrin
Cassi, Lorenzo Christin, Clémence Criscuolo, Paola
Castro-Balaguer, Rafael Chu, Angus C. Curi, Claudia
Cato, Sususmu Clemens, Marius Czarnitzki, Dirk
D
D'Agostino, Lorena Maria Dehez, Pierre Di Minin, Alberto
Dan (Prejmerean), Mihaela Cornelia Dejean, Sylvain Dindaroglu, Burak
Danaher, Brett Dekker, Thijs Dominguez Lacasa, Iciar
Danguy, Jérôme Delbecq, Benoit A. ? Drejer, Ina
D'Antoni, Massimo Delcamp, Henry Drivas, Kyriakos
Daraio, Cinzia Della Malva, Antonio Du, Jun
Darmon, Eric de Mouzon, Olivier Dubois, Pierre
Dawid, Herbert De Prato, Giuditta Duflos, Gautier
de Bijl, Paul W.J. de Rassenfosse, Gaetan Dutta, Arijita
de Elejalde, Ramiro Deroïan, Frédéric
de Faria, Pedro Dewatripont, Mathias
E
Eckert, Andrew Encaoua, David Escobar Andrae, Bernardita
Edquist, Charles Engelhardt, Sebastian von Evans, Shane
Edwards-Schachter, Mónica Erdem, Tulin Evers, Lisa Katharina
Eilhard, Jan ? Erkal, Nisvan
F
Fafaliou, Irene Κυριλλοπούλου Fink, Carsten Freyens, Benoit Pierre
Fantino, Davide Fontana, Roberto Friedrici, Karola ?
Färnstrand Damsgaard, Erika Franzoni, Chiara Fritsch, Michael
Fernandez de Pinedo, Nadia Frattini, Federico Furukawa, Yuichi
Ferrer, Hélène Frenken, Koen
Filippini, Luigi Frey, Bruno S.
G
Galasso, Alberto Ghafele, Roya Gregory-Smith, Ian
Galli, Silvia Gibert, Benjamin Griffith, Rachel
Gallini, Nancy Theresa Göktepe-Hultén, Devrim Grimpe, Christoph
Ganglmair, Bernhard Gomes, Nicolas Dias Grover, Arti
Gans, Joshua Gong, Qiang Gu, Grace Weishi
Garcia, Daniel González-Maestre, Miguel Gulbrandsen, Magnus
Garcia-Quevedo, Jose Goya, Daniel Günther, Jutta
Garcia-Torres, Abraham Goyal, Aparajita Gurmu, Shiferaw
Gaulé, Patrick Graf, Holger Gurun, Umit G.
Geng, Difei Graham, Stuart J.H. Gutierrez, Juan Julio
Geuna, Aldo Greenhalgh, Christine Anne
H
Hajjem, Olfa Heger, Diana Hottenrott, Hanna
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Heimeriks, Gaston Hu, Albert Guangzhou
Halmenschlager, Christine Heine, Klaus Hu, Lala
Hao, Yu Helmers, Christian Huang, Wei
Hardy, Wojciech Henkel, Joachim Hunt, Jennifer
Harhoff, Dietmar Henry, Emeric Hunt, Robert M.
Hascic, Ivan Hoffmann, Magnus Hussinger, Katrin
Haunss, Sebastian Hoisl, Karin Hussler, Caroline
Häussler, Carolin Holden, Tom
He, Chuan Hollis, Aidan
I
Ida, Takanori Inoue, Hiroyasu Ito, Banri
Ilzkovitz, Fabienne Iorio, Roberto Iversen, Eric J.
Impullitti, Giammario Ishibashi, Ikuo Iwaisako, Tatsuro
J
Jakovljevic, Mihajlo (Michael) B. Jianu (Dumitru), Ionela Johnstone, Nick
Jeitschko, Thomas David Jindra, Bjoern Joseph, K J
Jensen, Paul H. Jinji, Naoto Jullien, Nicolas
Jensen, Richard A. Johnson, William R. Jung, Taehyun
K
Kabiraj, Tarun Kawakami, Atsushi Koléda, Gilles
Kacprzyk, Andrzej Przemysław Kemp, Rene Korkeamaki, Timo
Kaiser, Ulrich ? Keresztúri, Judit Lilla Koski, Heli
Kammoun, Olfa Kerr, William Kösters, Sarah
Kang, Byeongwoo Kiedaisch, Christian Kotelnikova, Zoya
Kanwar, Sunil Kim, Jeong-Yoo Krabel, Stefan ?
Karamanis, Dimitris Kim, Jin-Hyuk Krammer, Marius Sebastian Sorin
Karkalakos, Sotiris Kim, Jinyoung Kruse, Jürgen
Karplus, Valerie Jean Kim, Yeonbae Kuhn, Johan M.
Kashcheeva, Mila King, Stephen Peter Kurschilgen, Michael Josef
Kauffeld-Monz, Martina Kishi, Keiichi Kyle, Margaret K.
Kaufmann, Alexander Kogler, Dieter Franz
L
Labory, Sandrine Leiva Bertran, Fernando J. Lionetti, Stefania
Lafond, François Leo, Hannes Lissoni, Francesco
Lai, Ching-chong Leppälä, Samuli Mikael Liu, Ju
Lam, Alice Lerner, Josh Liu, Ming
Lamieri, Marco Le Texier, Thomas Ljungberg, Daniel
Langus, Gregor Leung, Tin Cheuk Llanes, Gastón
Laperche, Blandine Levin, Sharon G. Lööf, Hans
Latham, William R. III Levy, David M. López, Andrés
Layson, Stephen K. Leyden, Dennis Patrick Love, H. Alan
Lee, Pak Yee Lin, Hwan C. Lublóy, Ágnes
Lee, Sokbae (Simon) Link, Albert N. Lubrano Lavadera, Giuseppe
Léger, Andréanne Linnosmaa, Ismo Erkki Olavi
M
MacGarvie, Megan Matsumoto, Yoichi Miozzo, Marcela
Magazzini, Laura Matteucci, Nicola Mitchell, Matthew D.
Mai, Joseph Mazzoleni, Roberto Mitchell, Matthew F.
Mangani, Andrea McAleer, Michael Miyagiwa, Kaz
Mangolte, Pierre-André McAusland, Carol Moez, El Elj
Manuel, Eduardo Gando Mckenzie, Jordi Mohnen, Pierre
Marco, Alan C. Meder, Andreas Montobbio, Fabio
Marconi, Gabriele Medrano, Luis F. Moreno, Rosina
Marotta, Daniela Mehra, Meeta Keswani Morescalchi, Andrea
Marschke, Gerald Roger Jr. Mejer, Malwina Moser, Petra
Marsiglio, Simone Ménière, Yann Motohashi, Kazuyuki
Martinelli, Arianna Metiu, Anca Mueller, Elisabeth
Martínez, Catalina Meyer, Peter Benjamin Mueller-Langer, Frank
Marzi, Graziella Miao, Chun-Hui Müller, Stephan
Massini, Silvia Michel, Julie Murphy, Roy Emerson
Matchaya, Greenwell Collin Miguelez, Ernest
Mathieu, Azèle Min, Insik
N
Nabradi, Andras Nepelski, Daniel Norbäck, Pehr-Johan
Nagaoka, Sadao Nikulainen, Tuomo Nulsch, Nicole
Naghavi, Alireza Ninka, Eniel Nuvolari, Alessandro
Nakajima, Ryo Noailly, Joëlle
Nasir, Rosniwati Nofal, Christopher Paul
O
Ochkovskaya, Marina Okamuro, Hiroyuki Ottoz, Elisabetta
Ohno, Yuka Østergaard, Christian Richter Ozman, Müge
P
Packalen, Mikko Penner, Orion Pohjola, Mikko
Pammolli, Fabio Pérez-Luño, Ana Pohlmann, Tim
Pan, Shiyuan Perino, Grischa Sebastian Polder, Michael
Panagopoulos, Andreas Perkmann, Markus Pollock, Rufus
Paraskevopoulou, Evita Persson, Lars Ponce, Carlos J.
Park, Walter G. Peschl, Markus F. Ponds, Roderik
Parnami, Neeraj Piazza, Roberto Popovici, Ioana
Patrucco, Pier Paolo Picci, Lucio Poti, Bianca Maria
Patuelli, Roberto Pievatolo, Maria Chiara Póvoa, Luciano Martins Costa
Paun, Florin Plaza, Beatriz Prevezer, Martha Judith
Paunov, Caroline Plotnikova, Tatiana Primi, Annalisa
Pénin, Julien Plunket, Anne Prud'homme, Dan
Q
Qi, Li Quatraro, Francesco
R
Raffo, Julio D. Reinkowski, Janina ? Rojas-Mora, Julio
Rahmouni, Mohieddine Rentocchini, Francesco Rolfstam, Max
Rajeev, Meenakshi Richards-Shubik, Seth Rossi, Federica
Rake, Bastian Richter, Katharina Rost, Katja
Rama, Ruth Ridley, David Blaine Rothgang, Michael
Ramello, Giovanni B. Rieck, Thomas Rufini, Alexandra
Ramirez, Matias Rockett, Katharine Eleanor Rullani, Francesco
Rasch, Alexander Rodrigues, Ana Rutter, Tom David
Rasiah, Rajah Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés
Reiner, Christian Rogers, Mark
S
Saggi, Kamal Schneider, Cédric Spiezia, Vincenzo
Saini, Swati Schubert, Torben Spithoven, Andre
Sáiz, Patricio Schuett, Florian Squicciarini, Mariagrazia
Salant, David Joseph Sebestyén, Tamás Srinivasan, Chittur Subramanian
Sand, Jan Yngve Sen Gupta, Rajorshi Stamatopoulos, Giorgos
San Martín, Marta Serrano, Carlos J. Sterlacchini, Alessandro
Santangelo, Grazia D. Shankar, Kameshwari Sterzi, Valerio
Santos, Carlos Daniel Shiller, Benjamin Stoyanov, Andrey
Santos, Paulo Shimizu, Hiroshi Streb, Jochen
Sapsalis, Eleftherios Silva, Maria José Stremersch, Stefan
Saracho, Ana Isabel Silva, Mário Rui Stryszowski, Piotr
Schenk, Hans E.J.J. Sipos, Gabriela Lucia Subramanian, Krishnamurthy Venkata
Schettino, Francesco Slavtchev, Viktor Suh, Jeongmeen
Schiff, Aaron Slivko, Olga Suzuki, Keishun
Schivinski, Bruno Smith, Ben O. Svensson, Roger
Schmidt, Klaus M. Smits, Wendy Swaminathan, Sushmita
Schmidt, Tobias Sofka, Wolfgang Sylos Labini, Mauro
Schmidt-Ehmcke, Jens Spies, Julia Christina
T
Tabasso, Nicole Tenaglia, Simona Toubal, Farid
Tahvanainen, Antti-Jussi Thoma, Grid L. D. Trento, Stefano
Takalo, Tuomas Thompson, Robert Trhal, Nadja
Tamura, Suguru Thorleuchter, Dirk Triulzi, Giorgio
Tarantino, Emanuele Thorwarth, Susanne Trommetter, Michel
Tartari, Valentina Thursby, Jerry Tsukada, Naotoshi
Teiu, Codrin Marius Tirole, Jean Tucker, Catherine
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Todorut, Amalia Venera Türkeli, Serdar
Tellone, Daniela Torrisi, Salvatore Tykvova, Tereza
U
Ueda, Masako Ujjual, Vandana Ullberg, Eskil
V
van Ark, Bart Vasilache, Simona Nicoleta Vezzulli, Andrea
Van Fleet, David D. Verdolini, Elena Virag, Gábor
van Pottelsberghe de la Potterie, Bruno Vergote, Wouter Vishwasrao, Sharmila
van Reenen, John Michael Verhoef, Peter C. von Graevenitz, Georg
van Zeebroeck, Nicolas Verspagen, Bart von Proff, Sidonia
Vargas, Martin H. Veugelers, Reinhilde
W
Wagner, Marcus Werfel, Seth H. Winkler, Anne E.
Wagner, Stefan Weyl, Eric Glen Woerter, Martin
Wasiluk, Karsten Whalley, Alexander Wright, Brian Davern
Watanabe, Naoki Wilhelmsson, Mats Wright, Malcolm John
Webster, Elizabeth Wilson, Bart J. Wunsch-Vincent, Sacha
Y
Yamauchi, Isamu Yang, Yibai Yilmaz, Murat
Yan, Jubo Yang, Zhenzeng
Yang, Lei Yannelis, Demetrius
Z
Zaby, Alexandra Karin Zigic, Kresimir Zirulia, Lorenzo
Zait, Adriana Zikos, Vasileios Zloczysti, Petra
Zhang, Haoyu Zimmermann, Jean-Benoit Zucker, Lynne G.
Zhang, Jian Xiong Zinovyeva, Natalia Zuniga, Pluvia
Zhang, Nanyun Zirpoli, Francesco Zutshi, Aneesh
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.