Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Positive Political Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-POL (Positive Political Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abdelfattah, Yasmine M. Alogoskoufis, George Arin, Javier
Abuelafia, Emmanuel Alston, Lee J. Armstrong, J. Scott
Acemoglu, Daron Alvarez Villa, Daphne Armstrong, Shiro Patrick
Acuña, Andrés A. Amable, Bruno Arnone, Marco
Adam, Antonis Amdur, David Arribillaga, R. Pablo
Adrison, Vid Amendola, Adalgiso Arvate, Paulo Roberto
Aguirre, Alvaro Amoros, Pablo Asatryan, Zareh
Ahlerup, Pelle an de Meulen, Philipp Asongu, Simplice Anutechia
Ahmed, Rasha M. Andersen, Jørgen Juel Assiotis, Andreas
Aidt, Toke S Andina-Diaz, Ascension Atallah, Samer
Aisen, Ari Andrade e Silva, João Manuel Attila, Joseph Gbewopo
Akarca, Ali T. André, Pierre Auberger, Antoine
Akbar, Mashfique Ibne Anesi, Vincent Aubert, Cécile
Akerman, Anders Aninat, Cristobal ? Austin, D. Andrew
Albertin, Giorgia Ansuategi, Alberto Avelino Filho, George
Albornoz, Facundo Anwar, Mumtaz Avsar, Veysel
Alder, Simeon D. Apolte, Thomas Ayres, Ian
Alesina, Alberto Aragones, Enriqueta Aytimur, R. Emre
Aleskerov, Fuad Arawatari, Ryo Aziz, Haris
Alfano, Maria Rosaria Arbatli, Cemal Eren Azzimonti, Marina
Ali, S. Nageeb Arcalean, Calin Ölschläger, Michaela
Allcott, Hunt Arendt, Jacob Nielsen Östling, Robert
al-Nowaihi, Ali Arezki, Rabah
B
Bacache-Beauvallet, Maya Benhabib, Jess Bonfiglioli, Alessandra
Bacchiega, Alberto Beniers, Klaas Borck, Rainald
Bagchi, Sutirtha Berggren, Niclas Boring, Anne
Bai, Jinhui H. Berliant, Marcus Bosshardt, William D. Jr.
Baland, Jean-Marie Berti Ceroni, Carlotta Bossi, Luca
Balding, Christopher Bertocchi, Graziella Bouton, Laurent
Baldwin, Richard Bervoets, Sebastian Bove, Vincenzo
Baldwin, Robert E. Besedina, Elena Bowden, Sue
Baleiras, Rui Nuno Besley, Timothy J. Boyer, Pierre C.
Bandyopadhyay, Siddhartha Bevelander, Pieter Boylan, Richard
Bandyopadhyay, Subhayu Bhalotra, Sonia Radhika Brañas-Garza, Pablo
Banful, Afua Branoah Bhattacharya, Kaushik Brams, Steven J.
Bang, James T. Bhattacharya, Sourav Branisa, Boris
Banks, Jeffrey Scot Bhattacharyya, Sambit Braun, Matias
Baraldi, Anna Laura Bialkowski, Jedrzej Pawel Braun, Miguel
Barbaro, Salvatore ? Billon, Steve Brauner, Jennifer L N
Barberà, Salvador Binder, Seth Brückner, Markus
Bardhan, Pranab K. Bird, Richard Miller Brechler, Josef
Baskaran, Thushyanthan Bischoff, Ivo Breton, Albert
Bassetti, Thomas Bishnu, Monisankar Bridges, Sarah
Bassetto, Marco Bissey, Marie-Edith Brollo, Fernanda
Bassi, Matteo Biswas, Rongili Brou, Daniel
Bates, Robert H. Bjørnskov, Christian Bruce, Raphael
Battaglini, Marco Block, Steven A. Bruegemann, Bjoern A.
Batuo Enowbi, Michael Blomqvist, Ake Bruegger, Esther
Beath, Andrew Lance Boari, Mircea Brunner, Eric J.
Bednarik, Radek Bobonis, Gustavo J. Bruns, Christian
Belau, Julia Bocharnikov, Victor Pavlovich Buchs, Thierry ?
Belfrage, Carl-Johan Boehm, Frédéric Budak, Jelena
Bellettini, Giorgio Boerner, Kira Burchi, Francesco
Bello, Piera Boffa, Federico Burgess, Robin
Belloc, Filippo Bohara, Alok K. Burlon, Lorenzo
Benabou, Roland J. Bombardini, Matilde Butkiewicz, James L.
C
Cabrales, Antonio Cesur, Resul Conconi, Paola
Cahlik, Tomas Chan, Kenneth S. Conde-Ruiz, J. Ignacio
Calcagno, Peter T. Chandler, Vincent Conflitti, Cristina
Caleiro, António Bento Chaudhry, Theresa Thompson Congleton, Roger D.
Callander, Steven Chaudhuri, Ananish Conlin, Michael Edward
Callen, Michael Cheikbossian, Guillaume Conover, Emily
Calsamiglia, Xavier Chesnokova, Tatyana Corcoran, Sean Patrick
Campante, Filipe Cheung, Ron Cordeiro, Jose Luis
Campbell, Colin M. Chong, Alberto Correa, Gabriel Barreto
Campos, Nauro F. Chor, Davin Correani, Luca
Canegrati, Emanuele Christafore, David Corvalan, Alejandro
Cantabene, Claudia Ciccone, Antonio Cosgel, Metin
Cardak, Buly A. Clare, Gregory Costa, Hélia
Carretta, Alessandro Clark, David Eugene Costa, José da Silva
Casamatta, Georges Clark, Ephraim Cotton, Christopher
Casella, Alessandra Clausen, Bianca Coulomb, Renaud
Caselli, Francesco Clots Figueras, Irma Cousins, Mel
Cassan, Guilhem Coate, Stephen Cowling, Marc
Cassette-Vermaut, Aurélie Coates, Dennis Craig, Steven G.
Castanheira, Micael Coelho, César Crampton, Eric
Castro, Vitor Cohen, Joseph Nathan Cres, Herve
Cataife, Guido Colafranceschi, Marco Crowe, Christopher
Catenaro, Marco Coleman, Stephen Crutzen, Benoit S Y
Caucutt, Elizabeth Coleman, Wilbur John II Cruz, José Neves
Celiku, Bledi Colignatus, Thomas Cubel, Maria
Cervellati, Matteo Colombo, Andrea Cunningham, Christopher R.
Cesi, Berardino Colomer, Josep M. Cunningham, Thomas E.
D
Dagaev, Dmitry Del Rey, Elena Djankov, Simeon ?
Dahan, Momi De Luca, Giacomo Davide Do, Quoc-Anh
Dahlberg, Matz de Magalhaes, Leandro Machado Doepke, Matthias
Dahlby, Bev Demange, Gabrielle Dolmas, Jim
Dahm, Matthias Demers, Fanny S. Donahue, Kenneth Samir
Dalle Nogare, Chiara Demers, Michel Dotti, Valerio
D'Angelo, Emanuela Demetriades, Panicos O. Douglas, Stratford M.
D'Aoust, Olivia De Nooij, Michiel Doyle, Orla
Das, Jayoti Denter, Philipp Dragu, Tiberiu
Dascher, Kristof De Paola, Maria Drazen, Allan
Dasgupta, Shouro Desai, Raj M. Dreher, Axel
Dash, Bharatee Bhusana De Sinopoli, Francesco Dridi, Mohamed
Davidson, Sinclair Desmet, Klaus Drometer, Marcus
de Andres Calle, Rocio de Winter, Jasper Drouvelis, Michalis
DeBacker, Jason Matthew Dhami, Sanjit Dube, Oeindrila
De Borger, Bruno Dhingra, Swati Dufhues, Thomas Bernhard
de Bromhead, Alan E. Dibeh, Ghassan Duggan, John
De Donder, Philippe Di Giannatale, Paolo Duncan, Roberto
De Filippis, Fabrizio Di Gioacchino, Debora Dunz, Karl
De Freitas, Jenny Dills, Angela K. Dur, Robert
Degan, Arianna Di Maggio, Marco Durante, Ruben
de la Croix, David Dimico, Arcangelo Durden, Garey Clark
Delavallade, Clara Dionisio, Andreia Dutta, Jayasri
Delgado, Francisco J. Disli, Mustafa Duval-Hernandez, Robert
DellaVigna, Stefano Diss, Mostapha Dzhumashev, Ratbek
Dellis, Arnaud Dixit, Avinash Kamalakar Dziubinski, Marcin
E
Ear, Sophal Elinder, Mikael Espuelas, Sergio
Easterly, William Elsayed, Ahmed Estache, Antonio
Ebeke, Christian Hubert Elveren, Adem Yavuz Esteban, Joan
Economides, George Emery, John C Herbert Esteve-Volart, Berta
Economou, Athina Vissarion Engelhardt, Carina Estrada, Fernando
Economou, Emmanouil-Marios-Lazaros Enikolopov, Ruben Eterovic, Dalibor
Efthyvoulou, Georgios Enkelmann, Sören Ethier, Wilfred John
Egorov, Georgy Epstein, Gil S. Everaert, Greetje M.M.
Ehrhart, Helene Eraslan, Hülya K. K. Evren, Ozgur
Eichenberger, Reiner Ergun, Selim Jürgen Evrenk, Haldun
Eisenberg, Theodore Erlingsson, Gissur Ó. Eyzaguirre, Nicolas
Eisermann, Michael Escaleras, Monica
Elias, Ferran Esposito, Gabriele
F
Faal, Ebrima Fernández-Llera, Roberto Forand, Jean Guillaume
Facchini, Giovanni Ferraris, Leo ? Foremny, Dirk
Faravelli, Marco Ferraz, Claudio Forgues-Puccio, Gonzalo F.
Farina, Vincenzo Ferré, Montserrat Forster, Anthony
Farvaque, Etienne Ferreira, Paulo Jorge Fortunato, Piergiuseppe
Fatas-Villafranca, Francisco Ferrer, Rosa Foster, Andrew
Fayad, Ghada Emile Ferrero, Mario Franck, Raphael
Fünfgelt, Joachim Ferris, J. Stephen Francois, Joseph Francis
Fedderke, Johannes Wolfgang Fidrmuc, Jan Fraser, Clive D.
Feenberg, Daniel Richard Finan, Frederico Frechette, Guillaume R.
Fehr, Ernst Finkelshtain, Israel Fredriksson, Per G.
Feld, Lars P. Firpo, Sergio Frey, Bruno S.
Feldmann, Sven E. Fischer, Justina A. V. Friedrichsen, Jana
Felgenhauer, Mike Fiva, Jon H. Frye, Timothy M.
Feng, Xunan Folke, Olle Funk, Patricia
Fergusson, Leopoldo Fons-Rosen, Christian Furusawa, Taiji
G
Gagliarducci, Stefano Ghate, Chetan Gradstein, Mark
Galasso, Vincenzo Ghosal, Sayantan Graefe, Andreas
Galeotti, Fabio Giani, Marco Grajzl, Peter
Galinato, Gregmar Ignacio Gillanders, Robert Grantham, George
Gallego, Francisco A. Gilles, Enrique Gratton, Gabriele
Gallego, Maria E. Gilli, Mario Graves, Philip E.
Gallo, Andres Giordano, Raffaela Gregor, Martin
Gallo, Fredrik Giovannoni, Francesco Gregorini, Filippo
Gancia, Gino Giritligil, Ayca Ebru Grembi, Veronica
Gandullia, Luca Giuliano, Paola Grigoriadis, Theocharis
Gang, Ira N. Giuranno, Michele Giuseppe Grochová, Ladislava
Garcia-Penalosa, Cecilia Glaeser, Edward Ludwig Grosjean, Pauline
Gardner, Roy Glazer, Amihai Gross, Dominique Marie
Garfinkel, Michelle R Goedde, Isabel Grosser, Jens
Gascon, Charles Stephen Goel, Rajeev K. Grossman, Gene
Gassebner, Martin Goertz, Johanna Gschwend, Thomas
Gaston, Noel Gokcekus, Omer Guerci, Eric
Gatti, Donatella Gold, Robert Guerriero, Carmine
Gavoille, Nicolas Golden, Miriam A. Guillaud, Elvire
Gawande, Kishore Golosov, Mikhail Guiso, Luigi
Gaynor, Patricia Ellen Gomberg, Andrei Gulam Hassan, Mohamed Aslam
Gürerk, Özgür Goncalves, Carlos Eduardo Gundlach, Erich
Geller, Chris Gonzalez, Alvaro S. Gurgul, Henryk
Gerry, Christopher J. González, Paula Guriev, Sergei
Gersbach, Hans Gordon, Brett R. Gutiérrez-Romero, Roxana
Gersl, Adam Gottschalk, Katrin Gutierrez, Hamlet
Geys, Benny Gouret, Fabian
H
Habla, Wolfgang Heckelman, Jac Hizen, Yoichi
Hainmueller, Jens Heinemann, Friedrich Hlasny, Vladimir
Halla, Martin Helpman, Elhanan Hodler, Roland
Hamilton, Alexander James Henisz, Witold Jerzy Hoff, Karla
Hamlin, Alan Patrick Hering, Martin Hoffman, Michael E. S.
Hardouvelis, Gikas A. Herranz-Loncán, Alfonso Hojman, Daniel Andres
Harel, Alon Herrera, Helios Holden, Richard
Hargreaves Heap, Shaun Herz, Holger Honryo, Takakazu
Harmon, Nikolaj Arpe Herzog, Bodo Horgos, Daniel
Harris, Donna Donhatai Hessami, Zohal Horiuchi, Yusaku
Harstad, Bard Hibbs, Douglas A. Jr. Horn, Daniel
Hartogh, Matthew Hickey, Ross D. Hortala-Vallve, Rafael
Hauk, Esther Hillebrand, Evan Horvath, Roman
Haunss, Sebastian Hills, Roderick M. Jr. Huddart, Steven J.
Hayat, Muhammad Azmat Hindriks, Jean Huffman, Gregory W.
Hayo, Bernd Hinnerich, Björn Tyrefors Humphreys, Macartan
Healy, Andrew John Hirth, Lion
I
Iannantuoni, Giovanna Isaksson, Ann-Sofie Ito, Nobuyuki
Iaryczower, Matias Isfandiarni, Ifa Iturbe-Ormaetxe, Inigo
Imai, Susumu Islam, Nurul Iyer, Lakshmi
Iquiapaza, Robert Aldo Isopi, Alessia
J
Jackson, Matthew O. Jerzmanowski, Michal Jong-A-Pin, Richard
Jacobs, Davina Frederika Jha, Raghbendra Jordahl, Henrik
Jacobsen, Hanns D. Jha, Saumitra Josselin, Jean-Michel
Jain, Sanjay Joanis, Marcelin Jula, Dorin
Jaronicki, Katharina E. Johnson, Noel D. Jula, Nicolae Marius
Jennings, Colin Johnson, Simon Jung, Florian
Jensen, Nathan M. Jones, Chris
Jensen, Thomas Jones, Daniel Brady
K
Kagel, John H. Kenny, Lawrence W. Kolotilin, Anton
Kalandrakis, Tasos Kent, Lance C. Konrad, Kai A.
Kaletski, Elizabeth Kerr, William Konstantinidis, Charalampos
Kallis, Giorgos Kessler, Anke S. Konte, Maty
Kamei, Kenju Kha, Dmitriy Kotsogiannis, Christos
Kammas, Pantelis Khan, Safdar Kouba, Ludek
Kan, Denis Khani Hoolari, Seyed Morteza Koutentakis, Franciscos
Kankaras, Milos Khawaja, Muhammad Idrees Kouvavas, Omiros
Karabay, Bilgehan Khemani, Stuti Kovenock, Dan
Karacaovali, Baybars Khovanskaya, Irina Kraay, Aart
Karayalcin, Cem Kimenyi, Mwangi Samson Kranich, Laurence
Kashcheeva, Mila Kirchgässner, Gebhard Krishna, Kala
Katayama, Hajime Kiselev, Eugene Krishna, Pravin
Kato, Kazuhiko Kis-Katos, Krisztina Krogstrup, Signe
Katsimi, Margarita Klasen, Stephan Kudamatsu, Masayuki
Katz, Jonathan N. Klein, Daniel B. Kumar, Hemanshu
Kaufmann, Daniel Klos, Tomas B. Kumar, Vikas
Kauppinen, Ilpo Klumpp, Tilman Kuncic, Aljaz
Kaushik, Arun Kumar Knüpfer, Samuli Kuncoro, Ari
Kawamura, Koichi Knight, Brian G. Kuriyama, Koichi
Kawanaka, Takeshi Knutsen, John F. Kurrild-Klitgaard, Peter
Kóczy, László Á. Kochanova, Anna Kyriacou, Andreas
Keefer, Philip Kocher, Martin Georg Kyriazis, Nicholas
Kelly, Morgan Kochi, Ikuho
Kemmerling, Achim Koellner, Patrick
L
Lach, Lukasz Laslier, Jean-François Lempereur, Alain Pekar
Lacomba, Juan A. Lassen, David Dreyer Lenihan, Helena
Ladenburg, Jacob Law, Marc T. Leon, Gabriel
LaFountain, Courtney L. Awad, Ibrahim Lepelley, Dominique
Lagerlof, Johan N. M. Lawson, Colin William Levy, Gilat
Lago, Ignacio Lazarev, Valery Li, Ming
Lagunoff, Roger León, Gianmarco Li, Yuan
Lahiri, Radhika Lebon, Isabelle Liang, Che-Yuan
Laing, Timothy James Le Breton, Michel Lima, Rafael
Lake, James Lee, Woojin Lind, Jo Thori
Lambert, Thomas Leech, Dennis Litina, Anastasia
Lancia, Francesco Leguizamon, J. Sebastian Litschig, Stephan
Landi, Massimiliano Leguizamon, Susane Jennifer Liu, Xuepeng
Lange, Fabien Leiderer, Stefan Markus Llavador, Humberto
Langlais, Eric Leigh, Andrew Keith Llorente-Saguer, Aniol
Lapatinas, Athanasios Leite Lopez de Leon, Fernanda Lockwood, Ben
Larcinese, Valentino Leite Mota, Gabriel Lopez, Edward J.
Larsson Seim, Anna Lema, Daniel Lorz, Oliver
Laruelle, Annick Lemke, Robert J. Lupia, Arthur
M
Machado, Fabiana V Maxwell, John W. Minford, A. Patrick L.
Madestam, Andreas Mayda, Anna Maria Minier, Jenny
Magnani, Marco Mayr, Karin Mirakhor, Abbas
Maheshri, Vikram Méon, Pierre-Guillaume Miralles, Antonio
Mahieu, Ronald Mörk, Eva Mirkina, Irina
Majumdar, Sumon McGuirk, Eoin F. Misra, Jaydev
Makris, Miltiadis McLennan, Andrew Mitra, Anirban
Maleckova, Jitka McMurray, Joseph C. Mitra, Aniruddha
Mamun, Khawaja Saeed Meads, Neil Mityakov, Sergey
Manelli, Alejandro Meagher, Kieron Mizuno, Nobuhiro
Maniquet, Francois Paul Meardon, Stephen Mohun, Simon
Manjunath, Vikram Mechtel, Mario Montero, Maria
Mansour, Abdalla Mechtenberg, Lydia Morales Belpaire, Joaquin
Mantovan, Noemi Mehler, Andreas Morelli, Massimo
Manzano, Carolina Melindi Ghidi, Paolo Moreno, Bernardo
Manzoni, Elena Melki, Mickaël Moreno de Barreda, Ines
Maravall Rodriguez, Carlos ? Melo, Marcus Andre Moreno-Ternero, Juan D.
Marceau, Nicolas Mendez, Fabio Morrow, John Miles
Markussen, Thomas Mendoza, Ronald U. Mosk, Carl Anthony
Martínez Fritscher, André Carlos Menkyna, Fusako Tsuchimoto Moslehi, Solmaz
Martínez-Mora, Francisco Mercier, Marion Motz, Nicolas
Martineau, Nicolas-Guillaume Merlin, Vincent R. Mueller, Dennis C.
Martinelli, Cesar Merlo, Antonio Mukand, Sharun
Martinez-Bravo, Monica Mesplé-Somps, Sandrine Mukherjee, Vivekananda
Martinez-Vazquez, Jorge Miceli, Thomas Munshi, Kaivan
Martorana, Marco Ferdinando Mielcova, Elena Murray, Cameron K.
Maruotti, Antonello Mierau, Jochen Murray, Michael J.
Masso, Jordi Miguel, Edward Andrew Mutascu, Mihai Ioan
Mathy, Gabriel Patrick Miguet Heimlicher, Florence Myers, Gordon M.
Matschke, Xenia Mihara, H. Reiju
Mattozzi, Andrea Milyo, Jeffrey
N
Nagarajan, Hari K. Nelson, Douglas Russell Nogueira Martins, João
Naghavi, Alireza Nelson, Michael Arnold North, Douglass C.
Naidoo, Karmen Neumeier, Florian Ntsama, Sabine Mireille Ntsama Etoundi
Naito, Katsuyuki Neustadt, Ilja Nuñez, Matias
Nannicini, Tommaso Neut, Alejandro Nunes, Luis C.
Núñez, Gregorio Ngo, Phong T. H. Nunn, Nathan
Naraidoo, Ruthira Nie, Huihua Nunnari, Salvatore
Natale, Piergiovanna Nielsson, Ulf Nupia, Oskar
Naticchioni, Paolo Nili, Farhad Nurmikko, Sanna
Natvik, Gisle James Nilsson, Therese Nys, Emmanuelle
Neck, Reinhard Nishida, Keigo
Nehama, Ilan Nitzan, Shmuel
O
Oak, Mandar Olsson, Ola Osterloh, Steffen
Obikili, Nonso Olters, Jan-Peter Oswald, Andrew J.
Oka, Natsuko Onel, Gulcan Otáhal, Tomas
Okazawa, Ryosuke Ono, Tetsuo Overland, Jody Robert
Oliveros, Santiago Onorato, Massimiliano Gaetano Owen, Bruce Manning
Olken, Benjamin Orland, Andreas Oyediran, Olusegun Adekoyejo
Ollivier, Hélène O'Rourke, Kevin Hjortshøj Ozkes, A Ihsan
Olofsgard, Anders Ortona, Guido
Olper, Alessandro Osborne, Martin J.
P
Padovano, Fabio Pereira, Carlos Polishchuk, Leonid
Paiva, Claudio A. Pereira, Paulo Trigo Polk, Andreas
Paldam, Martin Perez Bermejo, Francisco Pollak, Andreas
Paltseva, Elena Perez-Truglia, Ricardo Ponce, Aldo Fernando
Panagariya, Arvind Perotti, Enrico Ponce, Alejandro
Pang, Jiaren Persson, Torsten Ponticelli, Jacopo
Papaioannou, Elias Pestel, Nico Ponzetto, Giacomo A. M.
Parés Bengoechea, Claudio Pestieau, Pierre Popova, Olga
Parco, James E. Petranka, Jeremy Porcelli, Francesco
Park, Soo-Bin Petrova, Maria Porteiro, Nicolás
Passarelli, Francesco Pettersson-Lidbom, Per Portmann, Marco
Pastine, Ivan Erik Pezzini, Silvia Potrafke, Niklas
Pastine, Tuvana Phelan, Christopher Poutvaara, Panu
Pastor, Lubos Philippopoulos, Apostolis Powdthavee, Nattavudh
Patrawart, Kraiyos Picci, Lucio Pradhan, Kailash C.
Pavesi, Filippo Pickering, Andrew C Prato, Carlo
Payne, Diane Pincin, Jared Andrew Profeta, Paola
Pérez-Reynosa, Jessica Helen Pinho, Maria Manuel Proost, Stef
Peetz, Peter Pino, Francisco Jose Proto, Eugenio
Pehnelt, Gernot Pinotti, Paolo Puglisi, Riccardo
Peichl, Andreas Piolatto, Amedeo Stefano Pulina, Pietro
Peleg, Bezalel Pitlik, Hans Puppe, Clemens Dieter
Pelizzo, Riccardo Pivato, Marcus Putterman, Louis
Pellicer, Miquel Platteau, Jean-Philippe Puy, M. Socorro
Pennisi, Aline Polborn, Mattias K Puzon, Klarizze
Q
Qian, Nancy Querubin, Pablo Quintyn, Marc G.
Qirjo, Dhimitri Quesada, Antonio
R
Racionero, Maria Rickne, Johanna Karin Rodriguez-Sickert, Carlos
Raes, Louis Riezman, Raymond G. Rodrik, Dani
Raghav, Manu Rigon, Massimiliano Roemer, John
Rana, Arslan Tariq Rincke, Johannes Rohner, Dominic
Rao, Vijayendra Rivas, Javier Roland, Gérard
Rapallini, Chiara Riviere, Anouk Romano, Richard Evans
Raschky, Paul Anton Rixen, Thomas Romero, Jose Gabriel
Rausser, Gordon C. Rizzo, Leonzio Romero, Julian
Razin, Assaf Robert-Nicoud, Frédéric Ross, Stephen
Röhrs, Sigrid Roberts, Kevin Rossi, Maximo
Redmond, Paul Robinson, James Alan Rossignol, Stéphane
Redoano, Michela Robson, Alex Rota, Mauro
Regan, John Rocha de Sousa, Miguel Rovelli, Riccardo
Register, Charles Alan Rockey, James Roy, Jaideep
Reichenvater, Arno Rode, Johannes Roy, Suryadipta
Restrepo, Pascual Rodet, Cortney Stephen Ruhose, Jens
Revilla, Ernesto Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés Rusinowska, Agnieszka
Reynaud, Julien Pierre Marie Rodríguez Weber, Javier E. Russo, Alessia
Riaño Rodríguez, Juan Felipe Rodrigues, Mauro Russo, Giuseppe
Riboni, Alessandro Rodriguez-Alvarez, Carmelo Ruta, Michele
Ricciuti, Roberto Rodriguez-Chamussy, Lourdes
S
Saarimaa, Tuukka Schulte, Elisabeth Solano-Garcia, Angel
Sabatini, Fabio Schultz, Christian Solé-Ollé, Albert
Sahuguet, Nicolas Schulze, Günther G. Song, Zheng Michael
Saint-Paul, Gilles Schumacher, Jan ? Sonin, Konstantin
Sakyi, Daniel Schwabe, Rainer Sorribas-Navarro, Pilar
Salti, Nisreen Schwarz, Gerhard Soundararajan, Pushparaj
Samreth, Sovannroeun Scoones, David Sour, Laura
Sanchez, Gabriel Scorbureanu, Alexandrina Ioana Spenkuch, Jörg L.
Sanchez-Alonso, Blanca Segura-Cayuela, Ruben Spilimbergo, Antonio
Sanders, Shane Dustin Seidmann, Daniel J. Spiller, Pablo T.
Sanfelice, Viviane Seiglie, Carlos Spreafico, Marta
Santiso, Javier Seim, David Stadelmann, David
Santolini, Raffaella Seixas, Carlos Stanisic, Dragana
Sanver, Remzi Semykina, Anastasia Stasavage, David
Sanyal, Amal Sequeira, Sandra Stein, Ernesto
Saporiti, Alejandro Shapiro, Jesse Steinhardt, Max Friedrich
Sarantides, Vassilis Shaw, Philip John Steininger, Martin
Saravia, Antonio I. Shayo, Moses Stella, Andrea
Sas, Willem Sheffrin, Steven Stensholt, Eivind
Sauquet, Alexandre Shen, Ling Stowasser, Till
Sausgruber, Rupert Shifa, Abdulaziz Behiru Stratmann, Thomas
Saving, Jason Lee Shleifer, Andrei Streb, Jorge Miguel
Savoia, Antonio Shortland, Anja K. Strozzi, Chiara
Sayag, Rei S. Shughart, William F. II Stuart, Charles E.
Sayre, Edward A. Shvets, Julia Sturm, Daniel M.
Sánchez-Martín, Miguel Eduardo Siedler, Thomas Sturm, Jan-Egbert
Sánchez-Pagés, Santiago Siegloch, Sebastian Stutzer, Alois
Søreide, Tina Silverman, Brian S. Subasat, Turan
Scartascini, Carlos G. Simons, Kenneth L. Sufi, Amir
Scervini, Francesco Singhal, Monica Sugimoto, Yoshiaki
Schaltegger, Christoph A. Siourounis, Gregorios Sunde, Uwe
Schaufele, Brandon Sirchenko, Andrei A. Suphachalasai, Suphachol ?
Schechter, Laura Sisak, Dana Surkov, Alexander
Scheffel, Eric Michael Skaperdas, Stergios Sutter, Matthias
Schelker, Mark Smart, Michael Svendsen, Gert Tinggaard
Schiff, Nathan Mudrick Smets, Lodewijk Sveshnikov, Sergey
Schmid, Lukas D. Smidkova, Katerina Swagel, Phillip Lee
Schmidt, Martin B. Snowberg, Erik Christopher Swank, Otto
Schnabel, Reinhold Snyder, James M. Jr. Swinnen, Johan Frans Maria
Schneider, Friedrich Georg Sobbrio, Francesco Sziklai, Balázs
Schnellenbach, Jan Sobolev, Anton
T
Tabellini, Guido Theilen, Bernd Trebbi, Francesco
Tabuchi, Takatoshi Thelen, Véronique Tremewan, James
Tamazian, Artur Thomasius, Sebastian Trogdon, Justin G.
Tan, Fangfang Thomsson, Kaj Troiano, Ugo
Tanaka, Tomomi Ticchi, Davide Truchon, Michel
Tansel, Aysit Tiemann, Thomas K. Tsui, Kevin K.
Tausch, Franziska Tomassi, Federico Tsyvinski, Aleh
Tavares, Aida Isabel Tommasi, Mariano Turnovec, Frantisek
Tóth, István György Tommasino, Pietro Tuzemen, Didem
Tealdi, Cristina Tongur, Unal Tymula, Agnieszka Anna
Tesei, Andrea Torija Jiménez, Pablo Tyran, Jean-Robert
Testa, Cecilia Torvik, Ragnar Tyszler, Marcelo
Theesfeld, Insa Tower, Edward
U
Uebelmesser, Silke Ule, Aljaz Uppal, Yogesh
Ufen, Andreas Uler, Neslihan Usher, Dan
Ulbricht, Robert Ulubasoglu, Mehmet Ali
V
Vaaler, Paul M. Vauday, Julien Vindigni, Andrea
Valenciano, Federico Veiga, Francisco José Visser, Bauke
Valensisi, Giovanni Veiga, Linda Gonçalves Vlachaki, Irene M. ?
Valfort, Marie-Anne Vellutini, Charles Voß, Achim
Vanberg, Christoph Venes, Nuno M. Voigt, Stefan
Vandemoortele, Thijs Venetoklis, Takis Volckart, Oliver
van der Hoek, M Peter Verdier, Thierry A. von Thadden, Ernst-Ludwig
van der Ploeg, Frederick (Rick) Vergne, Clémence Vorell, Matthias ?
Van der Straeten, Karine Veselov, Dmitry A. Voth, Hans-Joachim
van de Werfhorst, Herman G. Veuger, Stan A. Vreeland, James Raymond
Vardy, Felix Vicard, Vincent Vrugt, Evert B.
Vargas, Juan Fernando Vicente, Pedro C. Vukovic, Vuk
Vargas, Miguel Videras, Julio R.
Vaubel, Roland Vigorito, Andrea
W
Wacziarg, Romain Wasi, Nada Wilkening, Tom
Wadho, Waqar Ahmed Watanabe, Naoki Willems, Tim
Waelti, Sébastien Watts, Michael Willmann, Gerald
Wagner, Alexander F. Weber, Tjark Wilson, Bonnie
Waknis, Parag Weber Abramo, Claudio Wilson, Leonard S.
Walker, James R. Weeber, Stan Winer, Stanley L
Walsh, Patrick Paul Weingast, Barry R. Wisniewski, Tomasz Piotr
Walsh, Randall Phillip Weise, Charles Louis Wiwattanakantang, Yupana
Wandschneider, Kirsten Weymark, Diana N. Wolfers, Justin
Wang, Chengang Whelan, Ciara Wolton, Stephane
Wang, Chunhua Widjaja, Muliadi Wong, Wei-Kang
Wang, Yuanyuan Wiig, Arne Wright, Malcolm John
X
Xefteris, Dimitrios
Y
Yakovlev, Evgeny Yang, Nathan Yu, Miaojie
Yakovlev, Pavel A. Yanikkaya, Halit Yu, Shu
Yamamura, Eiji Yanovskiy, Konstantin Moshe Yuchtman, Noam
Yamarik, Steven Yared, Pierre Yusuf, Muhammad Dandume
Yanagizawa-Drott, David Yew, Siew Ling
Z
Zakharov, Alexei V. Zemmour, Michaël Zhou, Yexin
Zanardi, Maurizio Zenker, Christina Zhuravskaya, Ekaterina
Zapal, Jan Zhang, Jing Zilibotti, Fabrizio
Zaporozhets, Vera Zhang, Y. Jane Zudenkova, Galina
Zarate, Roman Andres Zhavoronkov, Sergey Zweimüller, Josef