IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/epke.html
 

Authors in Post Keynesian Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-PKE (Post Keynesian Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Acosta, Juan Alencar, Douglas Alcantara Angrick, Stefan
Adesete, Ahmed Adefemi Alesina, Alberto Francesco Araujo, Ricardo Azevedo
Aizenman, Joshua Allain, Olivier Arestis, Philip
Ak, Ahmet Alqatawni, Tahsen Arntsen, Alexandra
Akcay, Umit Alvarez, Sebastian Asmat, Danial P.
Albuquerque, Eduardo da Motta e Alves, Carolina Aufrere, Laura
Alcaide Arranz, Jaime Amann, Juergen Avci, Sureyya Burcu
Aldy, Joseph E. Andrianova, Svetlana Azad Gholami, Reza
B
Backhouse, Roger E. Ben Rejeb, Aymen Bortz, Pablo Gabriel
Baker, Dean Bernardo, Giovanni Boschma, Ron
Bamikole, Oluwafemi Olanrewaju Sr. Bertocchi, Graziella Botta, Alberto
Barbosa de Carvalho, Laura Bertocco, Giancarlo Boundi Chraki, Fahd
Barbosa-Filho, Nelson Henrique Besley, Timothy J. Bourdeaux, Carolyn ?
Barnett, William Arnold Bianco, Antonio Bozkurt, Ahmet Deniz ?
Baujard, Antoinette Bibow, Joerg Bracha, Anat
Bazhal, Iurii Birdsall, Nancy Branco, Manuel Couret
Beck, Thorsten Blecker, Robert A. Braun, Eduard
Belabed, Christian Alexander Bonizzi, Bruno Bresser-Pereira, Luiz Carlos
Bell, Alex Bordo, Michael David Brochier, Lidia
Benigno, Gianluca D. Borie, Dino
C
Caiani, Alessandro Chetty, Raj Cornand, Camille
Calvert Jump, Robert Graham Chiarella, Carl Correia, Sergio
Carabelli, Anna M. Cho, Hyejin Couix, Quentin
Carlin, Wendy Chumacero, Romulo Coveri, Andrea
Carvalho, Lucas Resende de Ciro, Jose Libardo Crafts, Nicholas
Castaneda Garza, Diego Citera, Emanuele Crocker, Geoff
Cavalieri, Duccio Sandro, Pico ? Civel, Edouard Crotty, James R.
Caverzasi, Eugenio Cogliano, Jonathan F. Cruz Hidalgo, Esteban
Cedrini, Mario Aldo Colander, David Currie-Alder, Bruce
Cesaratto, Sergio Colignatus, Thomas Curtis Jr, James Edward
cHAKRABORTY, Lekha S. Constantine, Collin Mervin
Chatelain, Jean-Bernard Cook, Adam R.
D
Dafermos, Yannis Deleidi, Matteo Dosi, Giovanni
da Gama Cerqueira, Hugo Eduardo Araujo Demetriades, Panicos O. Dos Santos Ferreira, Rodolphe
Dai, Wei Denhaan, Wouter Doussoulin, Jean Pierre
Davila-Fernandez, Marwil Jhonatan De Vroey, Michel R. Dow, Sheila Christine
Davis, John Bryan Jr. Di Bucchianico, Stefano Drakopoulos, Stavros A.
De Almeida, Rafael Dietrich, Franz Dubois, Robert
De Grauwe, Paul Dimand, Robert W. Dueker, Michael J.
Dekker, Erwin Dodig, Nina Dunne, John Paul
De Koning, Kees Doegues, Ilhan Duquennois, Claire
E
Ederer, Stefan Ehnts, Dirk H. ? Elsner, Wolfram
Edwards, Sebastian Eichengreen, Barry Julian Espinoza-Delgado, Jose
Efremova, Maria Viktorovna El Haddad, Georges
F
Fagiolo, Giorgio Festre, agnes Fratini, Saverio M.
Fanti, Lucrezia Fitoussi, Jean-Paul Frean, Molly
Farmer, Roger E. A. Foley, Duncan K. Freeman, Alan
Fazzari, Steven Mark Fornaro, Luca Freeman, Richard B.
Fehr, Ernst Foster, John Frenken, Koen
Felipe, Jesus Fratianni, Michele Frey, Bruno S.
G
Gallego, Francisco A. Giovannoni, Olivier G. Graebner, Claudius
Gallo, Ettore Girardi, Daniele Green, Francis
Galor, Oded Giraud, Yann B. Green, Mitchell Ray
Gamage, Danula Giuliano, Paola Grieve, Roy H.
Garr, Dillon Wyatt Godechot, Olivier Guettabi, Mouhcine
Geiger, Niels Golo, Natasa Guizzo, Danielle
Gerritzen, Berit Christiane Goodspeed, Tyler Beck Gurpinar, Erkan
Gigante, Anna Azzurra Goodwin, Neva R. Guschanski, Alexander
Gillig, Philippe Goto, Masashi Gusella, Filippo
Gintis, Herbert Gouverneur, Virginie Guzman, Jakina Debnam
H
Hannsgen, Greg Hein, Eckhard Higuera Pedraza, Sebastian
Harcourt, Geoff(rey) Colin Heise, Arne Hille, Adrian
Hargaden, Enda Patrick Hernandez, Monica Hina, Hafsa
Hartwig, Jochen Hernandez Jimenez, Gonzalo Hoover, Kevin D.
Heathcote, Jonathan Herndon, Thomas ? Howell, David R.
Heikkila, Jussi T. S. Herrera, Remy
Heimisch, Alexandra Heshmati, Almas
I
Ibrahim, Taofik Mohammed Isaacson, Michael
Immervoll, Herwig Iyigun, Murat F.
J
Jabbie, Mohamed Japaridze, Irakli Johnston, Jake
Jackson, Emerson Abraham Jaroszek, Lena Juille, Tom
Jael, Paul Jinkins, David Carson Jullien, Dorian
Jakhotiya, Girish P Jo, Tae-Hee
James, Harvey Johnson, Christian Andrew
K
Kadir, Norsiah Kim, Yk Kose, Esra
Kakarot-Handtke, Egmont Kitagawa, Kota Kregel, Jan
Kapeller, Jakob Klebaner, Samuel Kriesler, Peter
Katari, Ravi Kleine Deters, Bart Kuga, Iakov T.
Kattel, Rishi Ram Kofoed, Michael Stephens Kuhn, Moritz
Kehoe, Patrick Kohler, Karsten Kuriakose, Francis
Kemp-Benedict, Eric Komlos, John H. Kvangraven, Ingrid Harvold
Khan, Haider Konstantakis, Konstantinos Nikolaos
Kim, Kijong Kool, Tamara Antoinette
L
Laeven, Luc Lascaux, Alexander Li, Huiqing
Lahoti, Rahul Laskaridis, Christina Lima, Gilberto Tadeu
Laidler, David Lavoie, Marc Loayza, Norman V.
Lambert, Thomas E. Lefebvre, Stephan Lopez Bernardo, Javier
Lancastle, Neil Levine, Ross Lucks, Konstantin E.
Lang, Dany Lewkowicz, Jacek Lutz, Adrien
M
Maeda, Kiyotaka Mauersberger, Felix Miriello, Caterina
Magacho, Guilherme Riccioppo Maurer, Stephan Ernst Mirkina, Irina
Manheim, David Mauro, Joseph Anthony Missemer, Antoine
Mantziaris, Stamatis Mazzucato, Mariana Mitchell, Olivia S.
Marchionatti, Roberto McCombie, John Stuart Landreth Mitka, Malgorzata (Gosia) Maria
Mariolis, Theodore Mearman, Andrew Mitkov, Yuliyan
Marjit, Sugata Medeiros, Norm Miwa, Kazunori
Markey-Towler, Brendan Mei, Yuan Moe, Thorvald Grung
Markwardt, Donald Meier, Jean-Marie Mongeau Ospina, Christian Alexander
Marshall, Guillermo Meinzer, Markus Mueller, Tobias
Martin, David W. Michaelides, Panayotis G. Mukand, Sharun
Martinho, Vitor Joao Pereira Domingues Michell, Jo Muratori, Lodovico
Martins, Guilherme Klein Milanovic, Branko
Masterson, Thomas Neal Miller, Marcus Hay
N
Napoletano, Mauro Neto, Antonio Soares Martins Sr. Nishi, Hiroshi
Naude, Wim Nikiforos, Michalis Nitzan, Jonathan
Nayan, Sabri Nikolaidi, Maria Nizam, Ahmed Mehedi
Negre, Mario Nikolov, Plamen Nukulkit, Up Sira
Nelson, Julie Ninomiya, Kenshiro
O
Ocampo, Emilio Omer, Ozlem Oswald, Andrew J.
Ocampo, Jose Antonio Onaran, Ozlem Ozcelik, Selen
Odhiambo, Nicholas Mbaya Oreiro, Jose Luis da Costa
P
Palley, Thomas I. Paternesi Meloni, Walter Pignalosa, Daria
Palma, Jose Gabriel Pedrosa, Italo Pinget, Amandine
Papadimitriou, Dimitri B. Penna, Caetano C R Pinzon-Fuchs, Erich
Parent, Antoine Pereira, Marcelo C. Porcile, Gabriel
Pareschi, Luca Pereira Serra, Gustavo Poupakis, Stavros
Pariboni, Riccardo Perez Caldentey, Esteban Prante, Franz J.
Parui, Pintu Petracca, Enrico Puaschunder, Julia M.
Passari, Evgenia Pierros, Christos
Q
Qazizada, Walid
R
Rambarran, Richard N. Renault, Matthieu Rosnick, David
Ramirez, Leopoldo Gomez Revill, Paul Andrew Rousseau, Peter
Ramirez, Miguel D. Rezai, Armon Roventini, Andrea
Ramos, Raquel Almeida Riegler, Markus Rubin, Jared
Ranaldi, Marco Rios-Avila, Fernando Rugitsky, Fernando
Rashied, Naiefa Robbins, Jacob A. Ruiz, Juan M.
Ravallion, Martin Robinson, James Alan Russi, Luigi
Rehm, Miriam Rodrik, Dani Russo, Alberto
Reinert, Erik S. Roemer, John Ryoo, Soon
Reissl, Severin Rosenblum, Daniel
S
Sallai, Dorottya Sen, Sugata Sossdorf, Fernando
Santos, Joao Sen, Sunanda Soto, Raimundo
Saraceno, Francesco Serfraz, Ayesha Soundararajan, Pushparaj
Sasaki, Hiroaki Setterfield, Mark Spash, Clive L.
Sawyer, Malcolm Shabani, Mimoza Spiewanowski, Piotr
Scartozzi, Cesare M. Shahrier, Shibly Spinola, Danilo
Schettkat, Ronald Shaikh, Anwar Spolaore, Enrico
Schilbach, Frank Shaikh, Mujaheed Stewart, Frances
Schlicht, Ekkehart Silva Escobar, Daniel Stiglitz, Joseph E.
Schmidt-Hebbel, Klaus Singh, Ajit Stockhammer, Engelbert
Schmitt, John Sinitsa, Arseniy L. Stravelakis, Nikos
Schoder, Christian Skott, Peter Strecker, Nora Margot
Schoenmaker, Dirk Sockin, Jason Subramanian, Arvind
Sedlakova, Maria Soder, Michael Suprinyak, Carlos Eduardo
Semmler, Willi Sr. Sordi, Serena Szymborska, Hanna Karolina
T
Tan, Ying Tomio, Bruno Thiago Trinks, Arjan
Tavani, Daniele Tomioka, Kazuki Trompatzi, Georgia
Taylor, Lance Tontoh, Elaine Agyemang Trotter, Ian Michael
Tcherneva, Pavlina R. Tori, Daniele Truger, Achim
Thirlwall, Anthony Philip Trafane Oliveira Santos, Thiago Tsomocos, Dimitrios Panayotis
Tian, Nan Treibich, Tania Tymoigne, Eric
U
Uddin, Syed Al-Helal Umlauft, Thomas Sebastian
V
Vaccarini, Katiuscia van Treeck, Till Virgillito, Maria Enrica
Valmari, Nelli Vechsuruck, Tanadej Visentin, Jaqueline Coelho
Vamesu, Ancuta Veneziani, Roberto Vlados, Charis
van Reenen, John Michael Vernengo, Matias Voicu, Anca
W
Weisbrot, Mark Witt, Ulrich Woodgate, Ryan
Weller, Leonardo Wolfe, Marketa Halova Wray, L. Randall
Wildauer, Rafael Wolff, Edward Nathan Wuepper, David
Wisman, Jon D. Wolla, Scott A.
X
Xu, Weineng Xu, Zhicheng Phil Xue, Melanie Meng
Y
Yajima, Giuliano Toshiro Yoshihara, Naoki Yue, Xiaoguang
Yarkin, Alexander Mikhailovich Yousaf, Hasin Yusuf, Muhammad Dandume ?
Z
Zacharias, Ajit Zezza, Gennaro Zingales, Luigi
Zamparelli, Luca Zhang, Bo Zinn, Jesse Aaron
Zazdravnykh, Evguenii Zhi, Tianhao
Zezza, Francesco Zimmermann, Christian
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.