Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Business, Economic & Financial History

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-HIS (Business, Economic & Financial History). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abbeloos, Jan-Frederik Jozef Alexopoulos, Michelle Arbatli, Cemal Eren
Abdelfattah, Yasmine M. Alfani, Guido Arby, Muhammad Farooq
Abrams, Burton Alan Allen, Douglas W. Arduini, Remo
Abreu, Marcelo de Paiva Allen, Robert Carson Arimoto, Yutaka
Abu-Qarn, Aamer S. Almodovar, Antonio Armendáriz, Beatriz
Accominotti, Olivier Almunia, Miguel Armstrong, Alex
Acemoglu, Daron Alston, Lee J. Armstrong, J. Scott
Acs, Zoltan J. Altinok, Nadir Arnold, Drew
Adalet, Muge Alvaredo, Facundo Arroyo Abad, Leticia
Adegbesan, Joseph Adetunji Alvarez, Andrés Artadi, Elsa
Adena, Maja Alvarez, Sebastián Artzrouni, Marc
Adshade, Marina E. Alvarez, Sharon A. ? Ashenfelter, Orley
Agbor, Julius Agbor Álvarez-Nogal, Carlos Ashraf, Quamrul
Ager, Philipp Amir Ahmadi, Pooyan Askari, Hossein
Agnello, Richard J. Amodio, Francesco Asso, Pier Francesco
Agostini, Marisa Ancelin-Bourguignon, Annick Astorga, Pablo
Agüero, Jorge M. Andersen, Esben Sloth Atack, Jeremy
Ahmed, Rasha M. Anderson, Evelyn Leung ? Atayev, Atabek
Aidt, Toke S Anderson, Kym Atkinson, Anthony Barnes
Akhabbar, Amanar Andrada-Felix, Julian Attar, M. Aykut
Akiyoshi, Fumio Angelucci, Charles Audretsch, David B.
Akkaya, Cenk Anikin, Vasiliy Aleksandrovich aus dem Moore, Jan Peter
Alam, M. Shahid Antipa, Pamfili Ausloos, Marcel
Albanese, Giuseppe Anton, Sorin Gabriel Avadikyan, Arman
Albanesi, Stefania Antonelli, Cristiano Ayadi, Achraf ?
Albers, Scott Alan Aoyama, Toshikatsu Ayuda, María-Isabel
Alcouffe, Alain Apostolides, Alexander
Alder, Simeon D. Aráoz, María Florencia
B
Babcock, Philip Beraud, Alain Bonnet, Odran
Backhouse, Roger E. Berge, Travis John Boppart, Timo
Badia-Miró, Marc Bergeaud, Antonin Bordo, Michael David
Bailey, Martha J. Berger, Thor Bormotov, Michael
Bakker, Gerben Berland, Nicolas Borodkin, Leonid Iosifovich
Balcells, Laia Berlingieri, Giuseppe Borowiecki, Karol Jan
Balding, Christopher Bernhofen, Daniel M. Bos, Frits
Baldwin, Robert E. Bertino, Magdalena Bosker, Maarten
Balzat, Markus Bertocchi, Graziella Botticini, Maristella
Bandyopadhyay, Debasis Bertola, Luis Bouklia-Hassane, Rafik
Banerjee, Rajabrata Besley, Timothy J. Boumans, Marcel
Barbiellini Amidei, Federico Bhalotra, Sonia Radhika Bourdieu, Jérôme
Barbiero, Thomas Bhattacharjea, Aditya Boustan, Leah Platt
Barbour, James L. Bianca, Vieru Elena Bowden, Sue
Barmby, Tim Bianchi, Ana Maria Bozzano, Monica
Barnes, Sebastian Biavaschi, Costanza Bracci, Enrico
Barnett, William Arnold Bieri, David Stephan Brack, Estelle
Barot, Bharat Bignon, Vincent Braggion, Fabio
Barrientos Quiroga, Paola Andrea Bilek-Steindl, Sandra Brambilla, Carlo
Barros, Gustavo Bird, Julia Branco, Amélia
Basevi, Giorgio Birolo, Adriano Braun, Sebastian
Baten, Joerg Bjerkholt, Olav Braunerhjelm, Pontus Brodde
Bates, Robert H. Blancheton, Bertrand Breda, Emanuele
Batiz-Lazo, Bernardo Blasco-Martel, Yolanda Bresser-Pereira, Luiz Carlos
Battilani, Patrizia Blattman, Christopher Brewer, Anthony
Battilossi, Stefano Bleakley, Hoyt Briggeman, Jason
Baynes, Timothy Malcolm Block, Steven A. Brito, Carlos
Bazot, Guillaume Bluhm, Richard Broadberry, Stephen
Beaverstock, Jonathan Vaughan Blum, Matthias Bronnenberg, Bart J.
Beck, Simon Boberg-Fazlic, Nina Brooks, Michael A.
Becker, Sascha O. Bobirca, Ana Brousseau, Eric
Becuwe, Stéphane Bodenhorn, Howard Bruce, Raphael
Bedasso, Biniam Egu Boerner, Lars Brunhart, Andreas
Begg, David K. H. Boettke, Peter J. Bryson, Alex
Behrens, Petra Bogart, Dan Bublitz, Elisabeth
Bel, Germà Boianovsky, Mauro Buenstorf, Guido
Bellandi, Marco Boldyrev, Ivan A. Bugge, Markus M.
Ben Barka, Hazar Bon, Roberta ? Buggle, Johannes Christoph
Bénétrix, Agustín S. Bonfatti, Roberto Bulte, Erwin
Bensassi, Sami Bonin, Hubert Bustelo, Pablo
Benson, Paul David Bonino, Nicolás Butkiewicz, James L.
Bentzen, Jeanet Sinding Bonnet, Carole
C
Cadena, Belén Charles, Léo Colson, Aurélien
Cai, Wenbiao Charles, Loïc Colvin, Christopher Louis
Calitz, Estian Chassonnery-Zaïgouche, Cléo Combes, Pierre-Philippe
Calomiris, Charles W. Chatelin, Celine Comin, Diego
Camps-Cura, Enriqueta Chaudhary, Latika Congleton, Roger D.
Cantoni, Davide Chen, Qiang Conrad, Daren Attlee
Cantwell, John Chen, Yiu Por (Vincent) Consoli, Davide
Cappariello, Rita Chin, Aimee Contreras, Carlos
Carballas, David Chirimbu, Sebastian Cristian Copeland, Brian R.
Cardoso, José Luís Chitu, Livia Corbacho, Alejandro Luis
Carlos, Ann M. Choy, Marylin Cordeiro, Jose Luis
Carlson, Leonard Christ, Julian Phillip ? Cortes, Gustavo S.
Carlson, Mark A. Christodoulakis, Nicos Cortés Conde, Roberto
Carmona, Juan Ciani Scarnicci, Manuela Cosgel, Metin
Carreras-Marín, Anna Ciccarella, Stephen M. Jr. Costa, Dora L.
Carvalho, Jean-Paul Ciccarelli, Carlo Costa, Leonor Freire
Casais, Enrique Ciccone, Antonio Costa, Michele
Casarin, Francesco Cifarelli, Giulio Côté, Denise
Cassiers, Isabelle Cinnirella, Francesco Courgeau, Daniel
Castaldi, Carolina Cizakca, Murat Cousins, Mel
Castañeda Dower, Paul Clark, Ephraim Coutts, Kenneth
Castellucci, Laura Clark, Gregory Crafts, Nicholas
Castro-Balaguer, Rafael Clay, Karen B. Crutzen, Benoit S Y
Catenaro, Marco Clingingsmith, David Csereklyei, Zsuzsanna
Cazzuffi, Chiara Coe, Patrick J. Cuadro Sáez, Lucía
Cerami, Alfio Coelho, Philip R. P. Cuenca, Javier
Cerqueira, Hugo Eduardo Araujo da Gama Cogneau, Denis Cuffe, Harold E.
Cerrito, Elio Cohen, Jim Cummins, Neil J
Cerro, Ana María Cohen, Joseph Nathan Cunha, Alexandre Mendes
Chambers, David Cohen, Mark A. Curado, Marcelo
Champ, Bruce Colander, David Cvrcek, Tomas
Chan, Ho Fai Colistete, Renato Perim Cwiklicki, Marek
Chapelle, Guillaume Collins, William J.
Charles, Amelie Colomer, Josep M.
D
Dabús, Carlos Darío Demonsant, Jean-Luc Dominguez-Orta, Manuela
Dalgaard, Carl-Johan De Moor, Tine Dong, Congcong
Dalton, John T. Dennis, Benjamin N. Dopfer, Kurt
Dalziel, Nurdilek de Pablo, Juan Carlos Dosi, Giovanni
Danaher, Brett de Paula, João Antonio Dostaler, Gilles
Dang, Anh Duc De Scheemaekere, Xavier Douai, Ali
Darné, Olivier Desmet, Klaus Dow, Alexander C
Daudin, Guillaume Detmeister, Alan Kenton Dow, Sheila Christine
David, Paul A. Detzer, Daniel Drakopoulos, Stavros A.
Davies, Aled Rhys de Vaujany, François-Xavier Drea, Eoin
Davies, Victor Ayodele Bamijoko De Vijlder, Nicolas Dreher, Axel
Debertin, David L. De Vroey, Michel R. Drelichman, Mauricio
De Bonis, Riccardo Dew-Becker, Ian Louis Drozdova, Natalia P.
Debowicz, Dario Diaz, Maria Dolores Montoya Drysdale, Peter David
de Bromhead, Alan E. Díaz-Bahamonde, José Duarte, Pedro Garcia
Decker, Stephanie Diebolt, Claude Ducoing, Cristián
Decuir-Viruez, Maria Luisa Dietrich, Michael Dudley, Leonard
de Dios, Emmanuel S. Dimand, Robert W. Dueker, Michael J.
de Farias Neto, João José Dimico, Arcangelo Duguid, Paul
Degen, Ronald Jean Dincecco, Mark Dumludag, Devrim
de Gioia-Carabellese, Pierre D'Ippolito, Beatrice Dünhaupt, Petra
de La Fuente, Angel Di Vaio, Gianfranco Dunnewijk, Theo
Del Angel, Gustavo A. Dixon, Keith du Plessis, Sophia W.F.
Delanghe, Henri Djellal, Faridah Du Plessis, Stan
Del Boca, Alessandra Angiola Maria Dobado González, Rafael Dupont, Brandon
De Leon-Arias, Adrian Dodig, Nina Duquette, Nicolas J.
della Paolera, Gerardo Doepke, Matthias Durán, Iván Mauricio
Della Torre, Giuseppe Dogruel, Ali Suut Durán Lima, José Elías
DeLong, James Bradford Dogruel, Fatma Duysters, Geert
De Luca, Giacomo Davide Domenech, Jordi Dvir, Eyal
De Meulemeester, Jean-Luc Domenech, Rafael Dymski, Gary Arthur
E
Eckstein, Zvi El Karouni, Ilyess Escudé, Carlos ?
Economou, Emmanouil-Marios-Lazaros Ellery, Roberto Goes Jr. Esfahani, Hadi Salehi
Eder, Christoph El-Sahli, Zouheir Espuelas, Sergio
Edquist, Harald Endo, Takahiro Esteve, Vicente
Edvinsson, Rodney Enflo, Kerstin Sofia Esteves, Rui Pedro
Edwards, Ryan D. Enriquez, Hernan Estrada, Fernando
Edwards, Sebastian Erixon, Lennart Eterovic, Dalibor
Eichengreen, Barry Julian Ertan, Arhan S Etkes, Haggay
Eitrheim, Øyvind Erten, Bilge Etro, Federico
Eli, Shari Eschenhof, Sabine Exenberger, Andreas
F
Fabella, Raul V. Fernández, Mariano Ford, Kirsten
Facchini, Francois Fernandez, Pablo Forder, James
Fagerberg, Jan Ernst Fernández, Roque B. Foreman-Peck, James S.
Falck, Oliver Fernández-Blanco, Víctor Forster, Martin
Fan, Jingwen Fernandez de Pinedo, Nadia Fosaas, Morten
Fari, Simone Fernihough, Alan Fouquet, Roger
Faria, Andre Ferreira, Manuel Portugal Fourie, Johan
Fassio, Claudio Ferrero, Mario Francese, Maura
Favero, Giovanni Ferretti, Camilla Franck, Raphael
Fearon, James Dana Festré, Agnès Franco Neto, Afonso Arinos Mello
Federico, Giovanni Fetter, Daniel Keath Frankema, Ewout
Feduzi, Alberto Field, Alexander J. Fratianni, Michele
Feenberg, Daniel Richard Finotto, Vladi Fregert, Klas ?
Feenstra, Alberto Fiore, Mariantonietta Frehen, Rik G. P.
Feir, Donna L Fischer Colonimos, Bruno Fremdling, Rainer
Felice, Emanuele Fishback, Price Vanmeter Frenkel, Roberto
Felton, Andrew Flandreau, Marc Frenken, Koen
Fenoaltea, Stefano Fleitas, Sebastian Frey, Bruno S.
Fenske, James Flores, Juan Huitzilihuitl Frigeni, Roberta
Fergusson, Leopoldo Flynn, David T. Fritsch, Michael
Fernandes, Danilo Araújo Fogel, Robert William Frydman, Carola
Fernandez, Adriana Z. Földvári, Péter Fukao, Kyoji
Fernandez, Angel Foley-Fisher, Nathan
Fernández, Eva Fontela, Emilio
G
Gaillard, Norbert J. Giannoni, Margherita Goodspeed, Tyler Beck
Gaitán Guerrero, Loly Aylú Gigliobianco, Alfredo Gopalan, Sasidaran
Galán, Juan Sebastián Gindelsky, Marina Gordon, Robert J.
Gale, Fred Giocoli, Nicola Gormez, Yuksel
Galenson, David Giordano, Claire Götz, Thomas
Gallego, Francisco A. Giraldo, Andres Gourdon, Vincent
Gallo, Andres Giraud, Yann B. Gradzewicz, Michal
Gallouj, Faïz Giuliano, Paola Grafe, Regina
Galor, Oded Giuntella, Giovanni Osea Grantham, George
Gao, Lei Gjerde, Øystein Gray, Rowena
Garau-Taberner, Jaume Glaeser, Edward Ludwig Green, Alan
Garavaglia, Christian Glattfelder, James B. Green, Colin P.
Garcia, Pablo Marcelo Go, Sun Greenwood, Jeremy
Garcia Herrero, Alicia Godard, Olivier Greif, Avner
Garcia Montero, Hector Godley, Andrew Christopher Grenet, Julien
García-Quero, Fernando Godoy, Sergio Grieve, Roy H.
Garcia-Verdu, Santiago Goetzmann, William N. Grim, Cheryl
Gardner, Roy Gokmen, Gunes Grosfeld, Irena
Garrues-Irurzun, Josean Gold, David Grossman, Richard S.
Gavoille, Nicolas Golden, Miriam A. Grubb, Farley
Gazeley, Ian Goldfarb, Brent Gschwandtner, Adelina
Gedik, Ayse Goldin, Claudia Guennif, Samira
Geerling, Wayne Gomellini, Matteo Guerrero, David E.
Geist, Alexander Gomes, Victor Guerrero, Federico
Gelter, Martin Gomez Jimenez, Alcides Guex, Delphine
Gennaioli, Nicola Gomez-Sorzano, Gustavo Alejandro Guilera, Jordi
Gentier, Antoine Gondat-Larralde, Celine ? Guinnane, Timothy W.
Gentili, Andrea Gong, Erick Guirao, Fernando
Gerlach, Stefan González, Celeste Guissarri, Adrián C.
Ghalwash, Tarek Moustafa ? González, Germán Héctor Gul, Ejaz
Ghita, Eugen González-Val, Rafael Gutiérrez-Hidalgo, Fernando G.
Gianfreda, Giuseppina Goodfriend, Marvin
H
Hadjinedelcheva, Kalina Dimitrova Hausman, William Hong, Sok Chul
Haines, Michael Robert Hautcoeur, Pierre Cyrille Hoover, Kevin D.
Hajzler, Christopher M. Haverals, Jacqueline Hornung, Erik
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Hayes, Mark Gerard Horvath, Julius
Hallwood, Paul Heaton, Paul Scott Hoshi, Takeo
Hamao, Yasushi Heimeriks, Gaston Hoshino, Taeko
Hanes, Christopher Heller, Claudia Hossain, Akm Rezaul
Hansen, Casper Worm Helper, Susan R. Houpt, Stefan O.
Hara, Naoko Henning, C. Randall Huang, Wei
Harcourt, Geoff(rey) Colin Henrekson, Magnus Huato, Julio
Hardt, Lukasz Henriot, Arthur Huberman, Michael
Hargreaves, David Hercog, Metka Huertas, Netty
Harley, Knick Heredia-Ortiz, Eunice Huff, Gregg
Harris, Bernard Hernández-Armenteros, Salvador Huhn, Sebastian
Harris, Donna Donhatai Herranz-Loncán, Alfonso Huillery, Elise
Harris, Edwyna Margaret Hertel, Shareen Humpage, Owen F.
Harrison, Mark Hickey, Ross D. Hurtado Prieto, Jimena
Harrison, Sharon G. Higgins, David Michael Hurwicz, Leonid
Hart, Robert A. Hilt, Eric Husain, Fazal
Hasan, Iftekhar Hochreiter, Eduard H. Hviid, Morten
Hatton, Timothy James Hoffman, Saul D. Hynes, William M.
Haubrich, Joseph Hofmeister, Robert
Haupert, Michael Hollis, Aidan
I
Igescu, Iulia Irwin, Douglas A. Israelsen, L Dwight
Inwood, Kris Ishii, Jun Ivanov, Denis Sergeevich
Ioannidis, Yiorgos Islahi, Abdul Azim Ivanova, Lyudmila Nikolaevna
Irigoin, Alejandra Isopi, Alessia Iyigun, Murat F.
J
Jacks, David S. Jayaraman, Tiru K. Johnsson, Richard C. B. ?
Jacobs, Jan Jedwab, Remi Jonung, Lars Birger
Jacobsen, Hanns D. Jensen, Peter Sandholt Jorda, Oscar
Jacobson, David S. Jha, Saumitra Jorgenson, Dale
Jacobson, Margaret M. Jia, Ruixue Juhn, Chinhui
Jácome, Luis I. Jobst, Clemens Jun, Bogang
Jameson, Kenneth P Johnson, Noel D. Jung, Florian
Jaremski, Matthew Steven Johnson, Simon Justman, Moshe
K
Kahn, George A. Kerr, William Kohli, Harpaul Alberto
Kahn, James A Kesztenbaum, Lionel Kolev, Stefan
Kalmanovitz, Salomon Khalid, Mahmood Kollo, Janos
Kaminsky, Graciela Laura Khoudour-Castéras, David Komlos, John H.
Kandel, Shmuel Kida, Mizuho Kopsidis, Michael
Kaneko, Mamoru Kilian, Lutz Kowalski, Tadeusz
Kantor, Shawn Killion, M. Ulric Koyama, Mark
Kao, Ying-Fang Selda Kim, Heeho Kregel, Jan
Karaman, Kivanc Kim, Seonghoon Krichel, Thomas
Karayiannis, Anastassios D. Kim, Se-Um Kriesler, Peter
Katselidis, Ioannis Kimbrough, Gray Kubo, Kensuke
Katz, Jonathan N. Kimura, Takeshi Kudo, Toshihiro
Katz, Lawrence F. King, John Edward Kuhn, Johan M.
Kawaura, Akihiko Kirchner, Stephen Kumar, Sudesh
Kayhan, Ayla Kitov, Ivan O. Kunnas, Jan
Ke, Changxia Kiyota, Kozo Kurtenbach, Sabine
Keay, Ian Klasing, Mariko J. Kurz, Heinz D.
Keeling, Drew Klein, Peter Kuzyk, Mikhail
Keller, Wolfgang Klemp, Marc Patrick Brag Kvasnicka, Michael
Kemal, M. Ali Kobayashi, Keiichiro Kyn, Oldrich
Kemeny, Thomas Kocoglu, Yusuf Kyriacou, George
Kemmerling, Achim Koellner, Patrick Kyriazis, Nicholas
Keremidchiev, Spartak Kohler, Marion
L
Lacoue-Labarthe, Dominique Lefebvre, Stephan Lindert, Peter H.
Laidler, David Lefter, Alexandru Lisciandra, Maurizio
Lains, Pedro Lehmann, Sibylle H. Liu, Li
Lallement, Jérôme Lemarchand, Yannick Liu, Zhigao
LaLumia, Sara Leone, Marinella Livingston, Brendan
Lampe, Markus Lepore, Amedeo Llorca-Jaña, Manuel
Lana-Berasain, Josemiguel Leppälä, Samuli Mikael Lochard, Julie
Lancourt, Mariangela Parra Lerner, Josh Logan, Trevon D.
Landon-Lane, John Stanley Leturcq, Marion Lönnroth, Johan
Langlois, Richard Normand Leunig, Tim Lønstrup, Lars
Lapidus, André Levine, Ross Lopes, Teresa da Silva
Larrinaga, Carlos Levy, Daniel López-Córdova, José Ernesto
Larrouy, Lauren Levy, Frank Lopez-de-Silanes, Florencio
La Spada, Maria Grazia Lewis, Frank D. Lopez-Morell, Miguel A.
Lättemäe, Raoul Li, Ben G. López Uribe, María del Pilar
Law, Marc T. Li, Jieli Lourenco, Ana
Lazaretou, Sophia Lima, Ana Carolina da Cruz Lucas, Robert E.B.
Lecouteux, Guilhem Limodio, Nicola Luiz, John Manuel
Lee, Chulhee Lin, Jeffrey Lynham, John
Lee, Kang-Kook Lin, Ming-Jen Lyons, John S.
Lee, Yoonseok Lindberg, Henrik Lyons, Ronan C.
Leeson, Robert Linder, Stefan Lyttkens, Carl Hampus
M
MacKinnon, Mary Mazumdar, Surajit Moehling, Carolyn M.
MacLaren, Donald Mazzoleni, Roberto Moen, Jon Roger
Magee, Gary Bryan McAleer, Michael Moers, Luc
Maixé-Altés, J. Carles McCloskey, Deirdre N. Mohun, Simon
Majid, Muhammad Farhan McClure, James E. Moisseron, Jean-Yves
Makino, Kumiko McCullough, B D Møller, Niels Framroze
Malerba, Franco McGrattan, Ellen R. Mollo, Maria de Lourdes Rollemberg
Mallick, Indrajit McLean, Ian W. Monasterio, Leonardo Monteiro
Maloney, Thomas N. Meacci, Ferdinando Monnet, Eric
Manestra, Stefano Medrano, Luis F. Montalban, Matthieu
Mangan, John Mehl, Arnaud Jérôme Monteiro, Sérgio Marley Modesto
Mangeloja, Esa Meisel Roca, Adolfo Mooij, Joke
Marchionatti, Roberto Meissner, Christopher M. Moore, Basil J.
Marciano, Alain Mejía-Cubillos, Javier Moore, Timothy John
Marcuello, Carmen Mejstrik, Michal Moormann, Jürgen
Margo, Robert Andrew Melki, Mickaël Moradi, Alexander
Mariotti, Martine Meloni, Osvaldo Moraes, María Inés
Markevich, Andrei Mendiola, Fernando Morales Meoqui, Jorge
Marks, Mindy S. Mendonça, Sandro Morck, Randall
Marongiu, Federico Meng, Xin Morelli, Carlo J.
Marson, Michel Deliberali Menon, Sudha Venu Morelli, Salvatore
Martin, Ben R. Menudo, Jose M. Morero, Hernán Alejandro
Martín, Iván Mercer, John Moretti, Anna
Martin-Acena, Pablo Meslé, France Moriguchi, Chiaki
Martineau, Nicolas-Guillaume Metiu, Anca Moro, Alessio
Martinelli, Arianna Miceli, Thomas Morys, Matthias
Martinelli, Pablo Michaels, Guy Mosca, Manuela
Martinez, Gabriel Michalopoulos, Stelios Moscati, Ivan
Martinez-Bravo, Monica Miclaus, Paul Gabriel Moscoso Boedo, Hernan
Martínez-Carrión, José Miguel Mihhailova, Gerda Moser, Petra
Martínez Fritscher, André Carlos Mikhailova, Tatiana Moses, Eldridge
Martinez-Galarraga, Julio Milanovic, Branko Motonishi, Taizo
Martinez-Rodriguez, Susana Milionis, Petros Mottis, Nicolas
Martinez Soto, Ángel Pascual Miller, Jeffrey B. Moura Filho, Heitor
Martinez-Vazquez, Jorge Minda, Alexandre Mroz, Thomas A.
Martín-Retortillo, Miguel Minne, Geoffrey Mulaj, Admir A.
Mas, Matilde Minns, Chris Mulaj, Isa
Mata, Tiago Minolli, Cristina Beatriz Muller, Sean M.
Mathy, Gabriel Patrick Minsky, Hyman P. Munro, John Henry Alexander
Matsumoto, Yoichi Miozzo, Marcela Munshi, Kaivan
Matthíasson, Þórólfur Geir Mirakhor, Abbas Murphy, Tommy E.
Mattos, Laura Valladão de Miranda, José Antonio Murtin, Fabrice
Mau, Vladimir Mistri, Maurizio Musacchio, Aldo
Mauri, Arnaldo Mizuno, Nobuhiro Mustafa, Usman
Maveyraud, Samuel Mkandawire, Thandika Mustata, Razvan V.
Mavroudeas, Stavros D. Mnatsakanyan, Hakob Muteba Mwamba, John Weirstrass
Mayer, Thierry Modalsli, Jørgen
N
Nafziger, Steven Neufeld, John L. Nogues-Marco, Pilar
Nakabayashi, Masaki Newby, Elisa Noll, Franklin
Nakamura, Masao Newell, Andrew Thomas Nomura, Koji
Nakao, Keisuke Newton, Lucy Ann Northcott, Carol Ann
Nasica, Eric Niccoli, Alberto Noy, Ilan
Nason, James M. Nicolini, Esteban A. Nuccio, Massimiliano
Navarro Paniagua, María Nikitin, Marc Nunes, Celso Pereira
Ndongo, Yves Francis Odia Nikitina, Larisa Núñez, Gregorio
Neal, Larry D. Nikolsko-Rzhevskyy, Alex Oleksandr Nunn, Nathan
Nelson, Douglas Russell Nilsson, Therese Nuti, Sabina
Nelson, Edward Ninka, Eniel Nuvolari, Alessandro
Nelson, Julie Ninni, Augusto Nwaobi, Godwin Chukwudum
Nelson, Michael Arnold Noda, Akihiko Nyberg, Peter Mikael
Nenovsky, Nikolay Nenov Noguchi, Masayoshi Nye, John Vc
Nerozzi, Sebastiano Nogueról, Luiz Paulo Ferreira
O
Obikili, Nonso Okazaki, Tetsuji Orbach, Barak
Obstfeld, Maurice Okazawa, Ryosuke Ormazabal, Kepa
Offer, Avner O'Kean, Jose M. Ormrod, David
Ogilvie, Sheilagh Okubo, Toshihiro O'Rourke, Kevin Hjortshøj
Ó Gráda, Cormac Olivetti, Claudia Orphanides, Athanasios
Ögren, Anders Olmstead, Alan L. Orsenigo, Luigi
O'Hagan, John Olsen, Karsten Bjerring Osili, Una Okonkwo
Ohanian, Lee Edward Ono, Hiroshi Otáhal, Tomas
Ohashi, Hiroshi Onorato, Massimiliano Gaetano Otten, Jordan
Ohkawa, Takao Oosterlinck, Kim Ould Ahmed, Pepita
Ohyama, Atsushi Opocher, Arrigo Oxley, Les
P
Pacheco López, Penélope Pereira Marques, Bruno M. Politi, Dimitra
Pagani, Laura Pereirinha, Jose Pollard, Jane S.
Page, Jonathan R. Peres-Cajías, José Ponsot, Jean-Francois
Pakot, Levente Perez Caldentey, Esteban Ponticelli, Jacopo
Palma, Nuno Perricone, Chiara Poole, William
Paluzie, Elisenda Petrarca, Ilaria Popli, Gurleen K
Pamuk, Sevket Pezzolo, Luciano Popov, Vladimir
Panagiotopoulos, Miltiadis Pfister, Ulrich Porta, Pier Luigi
Panennungi, Maddaremmeng Andi Phillips, Ronnie J Porter, Catherine
Paprzycki, Ralph Piatti, Marco Posada, Carlos Esteban
Paraskevopoulou, Evita Picci, Lucio Postel-Vinay, Gilles
Parent, Antoine Pichler, Stefan Postigliola, Michele
Parinov, Sergei Piehl, Anne Morrison Powell, Alan Anthony Leslie
Parisi, Daniela Pike, Andy Pradier, Pierre-Charles M.
Park, Soo-Bin Piketty, Thomas Prado, Jose Mauricio
Pastureau, Guillaume Piluso, Giandomenico Prados de la Escosura, Leandro
Pearson, Peter J G Pinho, Maria Manuel Praquin, Nicolas
Peaucelle, Irina Pinilla, Vicente Prarolo, Giovanni
Pejic-Bach, Mirjana Pino, Francisco Jose Prentice, David
Pensieroso, Luca Pinotti, Paolo Price, Gregory
Pepelasis, Ioanna Sapfo Pistoresi, Barbara Prota, Francesco
Peralta-Alva, Adrian Ploeckl, Florian Putterman, Louis
Pereira, Luis Brites Pogany, Peter ?
Pereira, Renato N. Poincelot, Evelyne
Q
Qian, Nancy Qin, Duo Querubin, Pablo
Qian, Rong Quennouëlle-Corre, Laure Quinn, Stephen
R
Ragazzi, Elena Reis, Nuno Rosa Román, Carolina
Rahim, Eric Restrepo, Jorge Alberto Romana, Ignacio Escañuela
Rahman, Ahmed S. Rhode, Paul W. Roman-Cervantes, Candido
Rai, Alan Rhodes, James Richard Romocea Turcu, Camelia
Raj, Madhusudan M. Ricciuti, Roberto Rondon, Carlos
Rajan, Raghuram G. Richardson, Gary Rosenbaum, Dan T.
Ramcharan, Rodney Riedel, Jana Rosenblatt, David
Ramey, Valerie Ann Rima, Ingrid Hahne. Rosenbloom, Joshua L.
Ramírez Grajeda, Mauricio Rinaldi, Alberto Rosenkranz, Peter
Ramlogan, Ronald Ritschl, Albrecht Rosenthal, Leslie
Ramon-Muñoz, Ramon Ritter, Archibald R. M. Rosés, Joan R.
Ramskogler, Paul Riva, Angelo Rosselli, Annalisa
Randelli, Filippo Rivero, Rodrigo Rota, Mauro
Rapetti, Martin Roberds, William Rotariu, Ilie
Rasche, Robert H. Roberts, Evan Rouanet, Léa
Raskov, Danila Sr. Roberts, J Elizabeth Rousseau, Peter
Rawski, Thomas George Roberts, Michael R. Rowe, Nicholas
Raybaut, Alain Michel Robinson, James Alan Roy, Tirthankar
Recalde, María Luisa Rocha, Vera Rua, Gisela
Reckendrees, Alfred Rockoff, Hugh Rubin, Jared
Redding, Stephen James Rodgers, Dennis Rubio-Mondéjar, Juan Antonio
Redish, Angela Rodríguez González, Guillermo ? Rubio Varas, Maria del Mar
Regets, Mark Rodríguez Lesmes, Paul Andrés Ruebeck, Christopher Spiegelman
Rei, Claudia Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés Ruiz-Villaverde, Alberto
Reinert, Erik S. Rodríguez Weber, Javier E. Ruocco, Anna
Reinhart, Carmen M. Rogoff, Kenneth S Rutherford, Malcolm
Reinhold, Steffen Roine, Jesper Ruttan, Vernon W.
Reinstaller, Andreas Rolfo, Secondo Ryskamp, John Henry
S
Sættem, Frode Scialom, Laurence Sole, Juan A.
Saez, Emmanuel Scotese, Carol Solitander, Maria
Sahoo, Ganeswar Segal, Paul Solitander, Nikodemus
Sáiz, Patricio Seltzer, Andrew Solomou, Solomos Nicolaou
Sakai, Mayo Semedo Leite, Duarte Nuno Solow, Robert M.
Saleh, Mohamed Serrano, Raul Som, Ashok
Salisbury, Laura Serrano Álvarez, José A Sordi, Serena
Salvadori, Neri Serve, Stéphanie Soromenho, Jorge Eduardo de Castro
Salvary, Stanley C. W. Shachmurove, Yochanan Sotiropoulos, Dimitris P.
Samano-Robles, Claudia Sharp, Paul Richard Sousa, Filipe J.
Samuelson, Paul A. Shatz, Howard J. Spargoli, Fabrizio
Sanchez-Alonso, Blanca Shea, Gary Stephen Spinelli, Franco
Sanchez Torres, Fabio José Shikida, Claudio Djissey Spoerer, Mark
Sanchis Llopis, Maria Teresa Shiue, Carol Hua Spolaore, Enrico
Sandilands, Roger James Shizume, Masato Spree, Reinhard
Sandström, Ulf Shleifer, Andrei Srinuan, Pratompong
Santiago-Caballero, Carlos Sideri, Marco Sriram, Mankal Shankar
Santos, Marcelo Serra Sideris, Dimitrios Stanfors, Maria
Santos, Rafael ? Siebrits, Franz Krige Stapledon, Nigel David
Sanz-Villarroya, Isabel Signorino, Rodolfo Stavins, Robert Norman
Saravia, Antonio I. Silva, Joaquim Ramos Steckel, Richard H.
Sarferaz, Samad Simões, Rodrigo Stegl, Mojgan
Sargent, Thomas J. Simões de Souza, Luiz Eduardo Stenkula, Mikael
Sarzosa, Miguel Alonso Simon, Curtis J Stepanova, Elena
Savoiu, Gheorghe G. Simpson, James Stocchetti, Andrea
Sawkins, John W Simurina, Jurica Stolbov, Mikhail
Scarano, Giovanni Singleton, John Straumann, Tobias
Scervini, Francesco Singleton, John D. Streb, Jochen
Scheltjens, Werner Sjaastad, Larry A. Stroup, Caleb
Schembri, Lawrence L Sjögren, Hans Sr. Strozzi, Chiara
Schenk, Catherine R. Skovsgaard, Christian Stejner Strulik, Holger
Schettino, Macario Slawatyniec, Joanna Kinga Studer, Roman
Schiltz, Michael Slowak, André P. Sturm, Daniel M.
Schindele, Ibolya Smit, Ben W. Summerhill, William Roderick III
Schneider, Eric Smith, Gregor W. Sussman, Nathan
Schoellman, Todd Kurtis Smith, James P. Sutthiphisal, Dhanoos
Schreiber, Till Smith, Jeff Swamy, Anand V.
Schuetze, Herbert Smith, Keith Swinnen, Johan Frans Maria
Schularick, Moritz Snowden, Kenneth A. Syrichas, George
Schwartz, Anna Jacobson Søgaard, Jakob Egholt Szafarz, Ariane
Schwartzman, Felipe Sokoloff, Kenneth Lee
T
Takahashi, Kazushi Tesei, Andrea Tompson, William
Takahashi, Wataru Tessada, José Toms, Steven
Takami, Norikazu Teulon, Frédéric Toninelli, PierAngelo Maria
Takatsuki, Yasuo Théret, Bruno Christian Toniolo, Gianni
Tallman, Ellis W. Thériault, Véronique Torregrosa-Hetland, Sara
Tan, Kang Yong Thirlwall, Anthony Philip Trautwein, Hans-Michael
Tang, John P. Thivant, Eric Trecroci, Carmine
Tang, Ke Thomas, Alex M. Trenado Ayuso, Mayte
Tanimoto, Masayuki Thomas, Ryland Trezzi, Riccardo
Tartari, Valentina Thompson, Peter Trompatzi, Georgia
Tassier, Troy Ticchi, Davide Tschoegl, Adrian
Taylor, Alan M. Tiemann, Thomas K. Tsoulfidis, Lefteris
Tchipev, Anton Tien, Pao-Lin Tuan, Francis C.
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Tinbergen, Jan Tuncer, Ali Coskun
Tello, Enric Tinios, Platon Tuomala, Matti
Temin, Peter Tirado, Daniel Turnell, Sean
Tena-Junguito, Antonio Tittenbrun, Jacek Stanislaw Turner, Graham Mark
Ternyik, Stephen I. Todeva, Emanuela Turner, John David
Tertilt, Michele Todorova, Zdravka K.
U
Uebele, Martin Ulmann, Philippe Urrutia, Miguel
Ugolini, Stefano Upper, Christian Ushkalova, Daria Igorevna
Uhl, Matthias Urbain, Jean-Pierre
V
Vahabi, Mehrdad van Reenen, John Michael Villani, Salvatore
Vahey, Shaun P. van Zanden, Jan Luiten Villanueva, Emiliano
Vaihekoski, Mika Vargas, Juan Fernando Villaveces Niño, Juanita
Valencia Caicedo, Felipe Vattipalli, Kashyap Ville, Simon Philip
Valli, Vittorio Vecchi, Giovanni Villela, André Arruda Sr.
Valls-Junyent, Francesc Vedovato, Marco Voigtländer, Nico
Vandenbroucke, Guillaume Velde, Francois Vojtkova, Maria
van der Eng, Pierre Velkar, Aashish Volckart, Oliver
van de Werfhorst, Herman G. Venkatachalam, Ragupathy von Blanckenburg, Korbinian
Vanhaute, Eric Verhoef, Grietjie von Fintel, Dieter
Van Horn, Patrick Vernengo, Matías Voskoboynikov, Ilya B.
van Leeuwen, Bas Verspagen, Bart Voth, Hans-Joachim
Vannuccini, Simone Villagomez, Alejandro Voudouris, Vlasios
W
Wacziarg, Romain Weisbrot, Mark Windrum, Paul
Wagner, Gert R. Weisdorf, Jacob Louis Winer, Stanley L
Wagner, Hannes F. Weise, Charles Louis Winkler, Robin M.
Wahl, Fabian Weiss, Thomas Winograd, Carlos
Waldenström, Daniel Wendland, Nicolai Winston, Clifford M.
Walker, James T. Westling, Tatu Josef Wisman, Jon D.
Wallis, Patrick H J Wheelock, David C Woessmann, Ludger
Walraevens, Benoît White, Eugene Nelson Woitek, Ulrich
Wanamaker, Marianne Hinds White, Lawrence J. Wolf, Nikolaus
Wandschneider, Kirsten Whyte, Stephen Woltjer, Pieter
Wang, Mu-Chun Wicken, Olav Wolz, Axel
Wardley, Peter Wicks, Rick Wray, L. Randall
Warner, Koko Willebald, Henry Wright, Gavin
Warr, Benjamin Stuart Williamson, Jeffrey Gale Wright, Mark
Weber, Michael Williamson, Oliver E. Wu, Harry X.
Weder, Mark Willoughby, Katherine Wyrwich, Michael
Weidenmier, Marc Wilson, Nicholas Logan
Y
Yalcintas, Altug Yañez, Cesar Young, Andrew Thomas
Yan, Eric Yanovskiy, Konstantin Moshe Yuchtman, Noam
Yan, Se Yayla, Hilmi Erdogan Yunez-Naude, Antonio
Yanagizawa-Drott, David Yelowitz, Aaron
Z
Zablotsky, Edgardo Zehetmayer, Matthias Zingales, Luigi
Zacchia, Giulia Zeng, Ning Zubairy, Sarah
Zambrano, Joshua David Zhang, Weiguo Zucman, Gabriel
Zangeneh, Hamid Zhavoronkov, Sergey Zuijderduijn, Jaco
Zaouali, Nejia Zhou, Peng
Zarraga, Ainhoa Zhuravskaya, Ekaterina