Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Utility Models & Prospect Theory

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-UPT (Utility Models & Prospect Theory). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aase, Knut Kristian al-Nowaihi, Ali Aoki, Takaaki
Abdellaoui, Mohammed Aloqeili, Marwan M. Apesteguia, Jose
Abdullah, Sabah Amarante, Massimiliano Arik, Evren
Abellan-Perpiñan, Jose-Maria Andersen, Steffen Arkes, Hal Richard
Aerts, Diederik Andersson, Ola Armantier, Olivier
Ågren, Martin André, Eric Artinger, Florian
Ahmed, Waqas Andreoli-Versbach, Patrick Aryal, Gaurab
Alaoui, Larbi Andreoni, James Attanasi, Giuseppe
Alary, David Andries, Marianne Attema, Arthur Ewoud
Albanese, Giuseppe Anthropelos, Michail Ávalos, Eloy
Alexandru, Ciprian Antoniade Antoniadou, Elena
B
Baillon, Aurelien Bidder, Rhys Bossaerts, Peter L.
Baker, Ronald J. II Bilancini, Ennio Botti, Fabrizio
Ball, Sheryl B. Bisière, Christophe Bougherara, Douadia
Ballester, Miguel Angel Bissonnette, Luc Bourachnikova, Olga
Baltzer, Markus Biswas, Tapan Kumar Bourgeon, Pauline
Basili, Marcello Blass, Asher A. Bouyssou, Denis
Bateman, Hazel J Bluffstone, Randall Boyarchenko, Nina
Bayraktar, Erhan Blum, Matthias Boztug, Yasemin
Bekaert, Geert Boari, Mircea Breaban, Adriana
Bellemare, Charles Boissin, Denis Breuer, Janice Boucher
Belzil, Christian Boldea, Marius Valentin Brodaty, Thomas
Benchimol, Jonathan Bollerslev, Tim Broihanne, Marie-Hélène
Berg, Nathan Bommier, Antoine Brooks, Peter ?
Berg, Tobias Bonroy, Olivier Brouwer, Werner B.F.
Berger, Loïc Booth, Alison Lee Bruhin, Adrian
Berliant, Marcus Bordalo, Pedro Brunelli, Matteo
Bhamra, Harjoat Singh Bose, Subir Bujosa Bestard, Angel
Bhattacharjee, Subhra Bosi, Gianni Butler, Jeffrey Vincent
C
Caballero Orozco, Gustavo Adolfo Chassagnon, Arnold Colacito, Riccardo
Cadogan, Godfrey Chateauneuf, Alain Jacques Condorelli, Daniele
Cahlikova, Jana Chemarin, Sophie Congleton, Roger D.
Cai, Yiyong Chen, Daniel Li Constant, Amelie F.
Caliendo, Frank Natale Chen, Hui Conte, Anna
Callen, Michael Chen, Le-Yu Corradini, Massimiliano
Camerer, Colin Chen, Si Cosaert, Sam
Cardak, Buly A. Chiappori, Pierre Cotter, John
Cardenas, Juan-Camilo Chien, YiLi Cox, James C.
Carvalho, Jean-Paul Choi, Syngjoo Crainich, David
Carvalho, Miguel Cillo, Alessandra Crespo, Juan Alfonso
Casari, Marco Cingl, Lubomir Croce, Mariano Massimiliano
Cassou, Steven P. Clark, Ephraim Crosetto, Paolo
Cataife, Guido Clausen, Andrew Csóka, Péter
Cayla, David Cohen, Michèle D Cubitt, Robin
Cerreia-Vioglio, Simone Cohn, Alain
Chakraborty, Avik Cojocaru, Alexandru
D
da Costa, Carlos Eugênio Ellery Lustosa De Meyer, Bernard Dolmas, Jim
Dagsvik, John K. Demuynck, Thomas Dominique, C-Rene
Dakhlaoui, Ahlem de Palma, André Jean-Louis Dorn, Daniel
Dalton, Patricio Santiago Derks, Jean Doshchyn, Artur
Danan, Eric Deroïan, Frédéric Døskeland, Trond
Daniels, Kenneth N. De Roux, Nicolás Douch, Mohamed
Danilkina, Svetlana Dhami, Sanjit Drichoutis, Andreas
Dao, Nguyen Thang Dia, Enzo Dubecq, Simon
Dasgupta, Utteeyo Di Cagno, Daniela Teresa Dubois, Dimitri
Da Silva, Sergio Dick, Christian David Dudek, Maciej Konrad
Daziano, Ricardo A. Dickhaut, John Wilson Jr. Dugar, Subhasish
Dean, Mark Dietrich, Franz Dulleck, Uwe
Deb, Rahul Dillenberger, David Duquette, Eric N.
de Clippel, Geoffroy Dimmig, Anne-Kathrin Dürsch, Peter Florian
de Farias Neto, João José Dionisio, Andreia Dus, Ivica
Degeorge, Francois Dionne, Georges Dutta, Rohan
De Giorgi, Enrico Giovanni D'Ippoliti, Carlo Dwenger, Nadja
de La Bruslerie, Hubert Di Tillio, Alfredo Dziewulski, Pawel Karol
Delle Site, Paolo Dittmann, Ingolf
de Maere d'Aertrycke, Gauthier ? Dohmen, Thomas Johannes
E
Easley, David Elamin, Mahmoud Ertaç, Seda
Eckel, Catherine C Elger, Thomas Etner, Johanna
Ederer, Florian Engelmann, Jan B. Ettinger, David
Eeckhoudt, Louis Epper, Thomas Etula, Erkko
Egidi, Massimo Epstein, Larry G. Evren, Ozgur
Eichberger, Jürgen Erlei, Mathias
F
Fabretti, Annalisa Filippin, Antonio Fouilloux, Jessica
Fairley, Kim Fiore, Annamaria Franke, Günter
Falk, Armin Flåm, Sjur Didrik Freeman, David J.
Farhi, Emmanuel Flores, Gabriela Frey, Bruno S.
Faro, José Heleno Fontini, Fulvio Friedman, Daniel
Feduzi, Alberto Forges, Francoise Fry, John
Fernandez, Pablo Fosgerau, Mogens Fugazza, Carolina
Ferrante, Vittorioemanuele Fossen, Frank M. Fujikawa, Takemi
Ferreira, Paulo Jorge Foster, Gigi Fukuda, Daisuke
Ferretti, Paola Foucault, Thierry
G
Gächter, Simon Gierlinger, Johannes Granados Zambrano, Paulina Andrea
Gahramanov, Emin Gilboa, Itzhak Grant, Simon
Gajdos, Thibault Gines-Vilar, Miguel Gravel, Nicolas
Galanis, Spyros Giocoli, Nicola Gray, Wesley R.
Galarza, Francisco B. Giommetti, Nicola Grishchenko, Olesya V.
Gamba, Astrid Giraud, Raphaël Grith, Maria
García Segarra, Jaume Giuli, Francesco Grodner, Andrew
Gardes, François Godard, Olivier Grosskopf, Brit
Georgantzís, Nikolaos Goette, Lorenz Grossman, Philip J.
Gerasimou, Georgios Golan, Amos Grossman, Zachary
Gerasymchuk, Sergiy Goldstein, Daniel Gray Guegan, Dominique Madeleine
Germano, Fabrizio Gollier, Christian Gugl, Elisabeth
Gex, Mathieu Gomez Muñoz, Wilman Arturo Guidolin, Massimo
Ghirardato, Paolo Gonzalez, Stéphane Guigou, Jean-Daniel Charles
Ghossoub, Mario Gørtz, Mette Guiso, Luigi
Giacomini, Enzo Gouret, Fabian Gul, Ejaz
Giergiczny, Marek Grabisch, Michel Gzyl, Henryk
H
Habis, Helga Hardy-Vallee, Benoit Hill, Brian
Hadzi-Vaskov, Metodij Harin, Alexander Hjertstrand, Per
Hagströmer, Björn Harrison, Glenn W. Hjorth, Katrine
Hai, Rong Hatami-Marbini, Adel Hlavacek, Jiri
Halbleib, Roxana He, Chao Ho, Wai-Ming
Halevy, Yoram He, Haoran Holden, Richard
Halunga, Andreea G. He, Junnan Hopfensitz, Astrid
Hammond, Peter J Herings, P. Jean-Jacques Hori, Kenjiro
Handfield, Toby Herweg, Fabian Hryshko, Dmytro
Hanley, Nick Hespeler, Frank Huebener, Mathias
Hanly, Jim Heufer, Jan Huffman, David
Hansen, Stephen Hey, John Denis Hussain, Syed Adeel
Hara, Chiaki Hildebrandt, Lutz
Härdle, Wolfgang Karl Hilken, Katharina
I
Iehlé, Vincent Iqbal, Javed Iturbe-Ormaetxe, Inigo
Ilut, Cosmin Liviu Ishikawa, Ryuichiro Ivanenko, Yaroslav
Infante, Gerardo Isopi, Alessia Iyer, Karthik
Inoa, Ignacio A. Ito, Nobuyuki
J
Jacobson, Sarah Andrea Jappelli, Tullio Jones, Martin Keith
Jacquemet, Nicolas Jaramillo-Gutiérrez, Ainhoa Jouini, Elyès
Jaffray, Jean-Yves Jaramillo H., Christian R. Jullien, Dorian
Jakas, Vicente Sr. Jeleva, Meglena Jung, Seeun
Jakus, Paul M. Jiang, Danling Just, Richard E.
Jannin, Gregory Mathieu Johansson-Stenman, Olof
K
Kaiser, Karen Khan, Hayat Kopylov, Igor
Kaivanto, Kim Khelifi, Atef Kouwenberg, Roy
Kaizoji, Taisei Khorunzhina, Natalia Kragl, Jenny
Kanabar, Ricky Khrapov, Stanislav Kräkel, Matthias
Kao, Ying-Fang Selda Kirchkamp, Oliver Krause, Kate
Karagyozova, Tsvetanka S. Kizys, Renatas Krawczyk, Michal Wiktor
Karantounias, Anastasios G. Klaveren, Chris Van Kroll, Eike Benjamin
Karle, Heiko Kline, Jeffrey Jude Krueger, Dirk
Karni, Edi Klose, Bettina Kuhnen, Camelia Mariana
Katranidis, Stelios D. Knutson, Brian Kuilen, Gijs Van De
Katselidis, Ioannis Ko, Chiu Yu Kunnas, Jan
Kelsey, David Kocher, Martin Georg Kuriyama, Koichi
Kere, Eric Nazindigouba Koh, Winston T.H. Kuzmics, Christoph
Khalmetski, Kiryl Kontek, Krzysztof
L
Laczó, Sarolta Lehnert, Thorsten Lim, Sonya Seongyeon
Ladenburg, Jacob Leland, Jonathan W. Lin, Yuehao
Laeven, Roger J. A. Le Lec, Fabrice Lipman, Barton
Langlais, Eric Lergetporer, Philipp Liu, Elaine M.
Lanz, Bruno LeRoy, Stephen F. Liu, Hao
Lapidus, André Lesner, Tine Hjernø Liu, Xiaonan
Lapied, André Le Van, Cuong Liu, Xuan
Laskar, Daniel Levati, Maria Vittoria Lizarazo, Sandra Valentina
Laszlo, Sonia Lewandowski, Michal Lizieri, Colin Martyn
Lau, Chilei Oscar l'Haridon, Olivier Llewelyn, Richard Von
Lau, Morten Li, Guangjie Lo, Kin Chung
Laury, Susan K. Li, Jingyuan Loke, Yiing Jia
Lausten, Mette Li, Jinlu Lotito, Gianna
Lazaridis, Panagiotis Li, Lingfang (Ivy) Ludwig, Alexander
Lean, Hooi Hooi Li, Wu Lundtofte, Frederik ?
Lecouteux, Guilhem Li, Xiaogu Luppi, Barbara
Lee, Byung Soo Liang, Gechun Lusk, Jayson L.
Lefort, Jean-Philippe Lieb, Lenard
M
Maccheroni, Fabio Mayoral, Silvia Millner, Edward Lee
Maffioletti, Anna Mayrhofer, Thomas Mirakhor, Abbas
Magi, Alessandro Mazza, Jacopo Mitreanu, Cristian
Maheshri, Vikram Mbaye, Linguère Mously Mkaouar, Farid
Maio, Paulo F. McAleer, Michael Moffatt, Peter Grant
Malakhov, Sergey McCabe, Christopher Joseph Möhlmann, Axel
Malevergne, Yannick McDermott, Thomas K.J. Montesano, Aldo
Manski, Charles F. McGuire, Martin C. Montrucchio, Luigi
Mantovi, Andrea McInnes, Melayne Morgan Monzon, Ignacio
Manzini, Paola McLaren, Keith Robert Moore, Kyle Thomas
Manzoni, Elena McLennan, Andrew Moore, Simon C.
Marchant, Thierry Medhin, Haileselassie Moraux, Franck
Marimo, Pricilla Meinhardt, Holger Ingmar Moreno de Barreda, Ines
Marinacci, Massimo Melkonyan, Tigran Morone, Andrea
Markey-Towler, Brendan Melstrom, Richard Thomas Morrison, William
Markowitz, Harry M. Menegatti, Mario Motolese, Maurizio
Marshall, Cara Marie Mentzakis, Emmanouil Moyes, Patrick
Martin, Daniel Menz, Jan-Oliver Mueller, Holger
Martin, Ian Merella, Vincenzo Mueller, Philippe
Martínez-Correa, Jimmy Merigó, José M. Mukerji, Sujoy
Martinsson, Peter Meyer, Margaret Mukherjee, Saptarshi
Masiero, Lorenzo Meyerhoff, Jürgen Munk, Claus
Matthey, Astrid Miao, Jianjun Murad, Zahra
Maugeri, Novella Michailova, Julija Muris, Chris
Maydeu, Alberto Michelucci, Fabio Murphy, Roy Emerson
N
Naecker, Jeffrey Nebout, Antoine Nicodano, Giovanna
Nævdal, Eric Necker, Sarah Ñíguez Grau, Trino Manuel
Naknoi, Kanda Nehring, Klaus D. Nocetti, Diego
Napp, Clotilde Neri, Claudia Nordahl, Helge A.
Narcy, Mathieu Neumann, Thomas Notowidigdo, Matthew J.
Nardi, Chiara Nguyen, Quang Duc Núñez Sanz, Carmelo
Nayga, Rodolfo M. Jr. Nicholas, Aaron
O
Oechssler, Jörg Ortmann, Andreas Owens, David M.
Oh, Inha Ortoleva, Pietro Ozdemir, Ozlem
Ohtaki, Eisei Oswald, Andrew J. Ozkes, Ali Ihsan
Oliver, Xisco Ott, Marion
Oluboyede, Yemi Owari, Keita
P
Pace, Noemi Petsakos, Athanasios Pizzutto, Giorgio
Pagani, Elisa Pevnitskaya, Svetlana Placido, Laetitia
Pagel, Michaela Pfiffelmann, Marie Platen, Eckhard
Parkhurst, Gregory Malcolm Pflueger, Carolin E. Ploner, Matteo
Parolya, Nestor Pianca, Paolo Pogany, Peter ?
Passarelli, Francesco Piasecki, Krzysztof Maciej Polisson, Matthew
Pecchenino, Rowena Ann Picard, Nathalie Postlewaite, Andrew
Pelligra, Vittorio Pingle, Mark Prado, Jose Mauricio
Pendell, Dustin L. Pinheiro, Diogo Prasad, Kislaya
Pennings, Joost M.E. Pinto, Santiago Miguel Prat, Georges
Perelló, Josep Pinto-Prades, Jose-Luis Price, Curtis R.
Pérez, Levi Piolatto, Amedeo Stefano Puy, M. Socorro
Peters, Ole Pirschel, Inske
Petersen, Luba Pivato, Marcus
Q
Qiu, Jianying Quaedvlieg, Rogier Quiggin, John C.
Quaas, Martin F. Quah, John K.-H.
R
Rablen, Matthew D. Riechmann, Thomas Rosato, Antonio
Raeva, Daniela Riedel, Frank Rosenblatt-Wisch, Rina
Ragchaasuren, Galindev Riella, Gil Rossi, Peter E.
Rai, Birendra Riera Font, Antoni Roux, Nicolas
Ramirez, Gabriel G. Rindone, Fabio Rozen, Kareen
Rancan, Michela Roberts, Kevin Rubinstein, Ariel
Ratan, Anmol Robson, Alex Rüger, Maximilian
Rebille, Yann Robson, Arthur John Rustichini, Aldo
Reichling, Felix Rodriguez-Miguez, Eva Rutstrom, Elisabet
Reiss, J. Philipp Roger, Patrick Rydval, Ondrej
Rezessy, András Rohde, Ingrid M.T.
Richardson, Jeff Ralph Rohde, Kirsten I.M.
S
Sadiraj, Vjollca Schöneborn, Torsten Starmer, Chris
Sadowski, Philipp Schumacher, Ingmar Starzec, Christophe
Sahm, Claudia R. Schuster, Stephan Stecher, Jack Douglas
Sákovics, József Schwarz, Claudia Steiger, Eva-Maria
Salmon, Tim C. Sebald, Alexander Stenger, Anne
Samahita, Margaret Silviani Segal, Uzi Stomper, Alex
Sanchez Martinez, Fernando Ignacio Selezneva, Ekaterina Stovall, John E.
Santoni, Michele Sen Gupta, Rajorshi ? Stoye, Jörg
Sarver, Todd Severini, Simone Strasser, Georg
Sautmann, Anja Shankar, Sriram Strobel, Martin
Savochkin, Andrei Sheremeta, Roman M. Strub, Carlo
Savvides, Savvakis C. Shing, Hui-Fai Strzalecki, Tomasz
Schaffner, Markus Shleifer, Andrei Suen, Richard M. H.
Schipper, Burkhard Siegelman, Peter Sugden, Robert
Schlag, Karl H. Siniscalchi, Marciano Sunde, Uwe
Schlesinger, Harris Siviero, Stefano Suriya, Komsan
Schmeidler, David Somerville, Craig Tsuriel Sutter, Matthias
Schmidt, David Russell Song, Zhaogang Svarcova, Natálie
Schmidt, Sascha Leonard Sopher, Barry Swarthout, J. Todd
Schmidt, Ulrich Sorge, Marco Maria Swinkels, Jeroen
Schneider, Paul Stadje, Mitja Szydlowski, Martin
T
Talasli, Irem Tetenov, Aleksey Trautmann, Stefan T.
Tallon, Jean-Marc Teyssier, Sabrina Treich, Nicolas
Tang, Xueli Thiene, Mara Tremewan, James
Tapon, Francis Tjøtta, Sigve Trhal, Nadja
Tarroux, Benoît Tokel, Emre Omer Tsigaris, Panagiotis
Tatsiramos, Konstantinos Tol, Richard S.J. Tu, Jun
Tausch, Franziska Tolotti, Marco Tutino, Antonella
Teng, Jimmy Torres Figuerola, Catalina M. Tymula, Agnieszka Anna
Teobaldelli, Désirée Tra, Constant I. Tyran, Jean-Robert
Terracol, Antoine Traeger, Christian P. Tyson, Christopher John
U
Uctum, Remzi Ursino, Giovanni
Uriarte, José Ramón Uysal, Gokce
V
van Binsbergen, Jules Hans Vasquez Lavin, Felipe Antonio Vivian, Robert William
van Dolder, Dennie Vélez, Maria Alejandra Vlahu, Razvan
Van Landeghem, Bert G.M. Vellutini, Charles von Gaudecker, Hans-Martin
van Praag, Bernard M.S. Venel, Xavier von Haefen, Roger Hans
van Reeven, Peran Verriest, Ewout Vorobyev, Oleg Yu.
Van Soest, Arthur Vicard, Paola Vossler, Christian Allen
van Winden, Frans A.A.M. Vierø, Marie-Louise Vostroknutov, Alexander
Vardas, Giannis Villeval, Marie Claire
W
Wada, Tatsuma Wang, Qiu-Hong Werner, Katarzyna Maria
Wagner, Alexander K. Wang, Tong Wichardt, Philipp C.
Wagner, Christian Wang, Zhiguang Wilde, Christian
Wakker, Peter P. Wasmer, Malgorzata Wilhelmsson, Anders ?
Walkowitz, Gari Webb, Craig Stewart Williams, Arlington Walton
Wallace, Chris Webb, David Williams, Jeffery R.
Wang, Gaowang Weizsäcker, Georg Winant, Pablo
Wang, Joseph Tao-yi Wengström, Erik Wong, Wing-Keung
X
Xiao, Yu
Y
Yang, Jian Yektas, Hadi Yuchtman, Noam
Yao, Jean-Marie K. Yu, Chia-Ming Yusupov, Nurmukhammad
Yao, Wen Yu, Kam
Z
Zabczyk, Pawel Zhou, Li Zimmermann, Klaus F.
Zappia, Carlo Zhu, Drew Zimper, Alexander
Zeckhauser, Richard J. Zhu, Lixing Zuazo-Garin, Peio
Zhang, Qiang Zhu, Yanhui Zubrickas, Robertas
Zheng, Qiujie Ziegelmeyer, Anthony Zumbuehl, Maria
Zhou, Guofu Zigrand, Jean-Pierre Zylbersztejn, Adam
Zhou, Hao Zimmermann, Florian