Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Transport Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-TRE (Transport Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abate, Megersa Abera Anand, P B Avineri, Erel
Achtnicht, Martin Anderson, Michael L.
Anand, Mukesh Kumar Asensio, Javier
B
Babcock, Bruce Alan Belgodere, Antoine Böckers, Veit Felix Prosper
Babri, Sahar Bergström, Anna Bogart, Dan
Bae, Yong-Kyun Beria, Paolo Bonilla Londoño, Jorge Alexander
Beaud, Mickael Bernhofen, Daniel M. Bragoudakis, Zacharias
Beck, Arne Bilotkach, Volodymyr Breidenbach, Philipp
Bel, Germà Bird, Julia Brinkman, Jeffrey C.
Belegri-Roboli, Athena Blanchet, Adrien
C
Cadena Gaitán, Carlos Cerruti, Davide Christidis, Panayotis
Caldeirinha, Vitor Chandler, Vincent Concas, Sisinnio
Catalano, Gelsomina Chèze, Benoît Cristea, Anca D.
Celbis, Mehmet Guney Chorus, Caspar
D
Daziano, Ricardo A. Demertzi, Aggeliki Dinkelman, Taryn
De Borger, Bruno Demir, Banu Dörry, Sabine
Dekker, Rommert de Palma, André Jean-Louis Du, Qingyuan
Delle Site, Paolo Diaz-Lanchas, Jorge Dunn, Richard Alexander
Dementieva, Maria Dimovski, Bill Dusek, Tamás
E
Eliasson, Jonas Escobari, Diego
El-Sahli, Zouheir Estache, Antonio
F
Ferrari, Claudio Fosgerau, Mogens
Fiorese, Giulia Fukuda, Daisuke
G
Garsous, Grégoire Genco, Mario Grigolon, Laura
Gatta, Valerio Gibson, Matthew Gubins, Sergejs
Gavazza, Alessandro Goethals, Christophe Guedes, Erivelton Pires
Gayle, Philip Garland Gomez-Lobo, Andres Gutiérrez-i-Puigarnau, Eva
Gbaguidi, David Sedo Green, Colin P.
H
Haller, Andreas Hirose, Kyoko Hultkrantz, Lars
He, Xiaobo Hjorth, Katrine Huric Larsen, Jesper Fredborg
Hernández, Aday Huisman, Dennis Huse, Cristian
I
Inoa, Ignacio A. Ito, Nobuyuki
J
Jaremski, Matthew Steven Jenelius, Erik Joyeux, Roselyne
Jedwab, Remi Jensen, Thomas Christian
K
Kano, Kazuko Kim, Jinwon Koster, Paul
Kappeler, Andreas Kingombe, Christian Kitenge Moembo Kotschwar, Barbara R.
Keeling, Drew Knittel, Christopher R. Krautzberger, Lisann ?
Keola, Souknilanh Kolomak, Evgeniya Krüger, Niclas Alexander
Kickhöfer, Benjamin Kossov, Vladimir V. K S, Muthupandian
Kilani, Moez Kossova, Elena
L
Lee, Jim Lewis, Justin S. Linn, Joshua
Leheyda, Nina Li, Man Lochner, Stefan
Lemoine, Derek Li, Ye ? Lopez-Ruiz, Hector G.
León, Gianmarco Li, Zhigang Luca, Dara Lee
Levinson, David Matthew Liddle, Brantley
M
Manchala, Ravibabu Mattsson, Lars-Göran Midttømme, Kristoffer
Maniati, Marina McCoy, Daire Mitsakis, Evangelos
Mantalos, Panagiotis McCullough, Gerard J. Moeller, Kristoffer
Marcucci, Edoardo Meersman, Hilde Moradi, Alexander
Maréchal, Kevin Mellado, Cristhian Morrow, Peter M.
Markaki, Maria Socrates Melstrom, Richard Thomas Mulalic, Ismir
Marletto, Gerardo Ettore Merk, Olaf Müller, Andrea Louise
Martín-Barroso, David Meurisse, Bénédicte Mun, Se-il
Matas, Anna Michaelides, Panayotis G.
N
Na, Kyoung-Youn Nishitateno, Shuhei Nuñez, Hector M.
Nag, Bodhibrata Noblet, Sandrine Nuñez-Serrano, Juan Andres
Navarro Paniagua, María Nøstbakken, Linda
Ng, Chen Feng Notteboom, Theo E.
O
Olarte Bacares, Carlos Augusto Oviedo, Juan Daniel
P
Paci, Daniele Pervaiz, Zahid Pouliot, Sebastien
Panagiotou, Stylianos Picard, Nathalie Poumanyvong, Phetkeo
Papathanasopoulou, Eleni Platz, Daniel Proost, Stef
Peer, Stefanie Platz, Trine Tornøe Puller, Steven L.
Perdiguero, Jordi Pope, Jaren C. Pycroft, Jonathan
R
Radványi, Anna Ráhel Rentschler, Jun E. Roketskiy, Nikita
Raux, Charles Reynaerts, Jo Russo, Antonio
Refas, Salim Rivers, Nicholas
S
Sambracos, Evangelos Schuerenberg-Frosch, Hannah Small, Kenneth A.
Sanchez-Navarro, Dennis Scott, K Rebecca Somekh, Babak
Sanchis-Guarner, Rosa Sheard, Nicholas Staropoli, Carine
Sandler, Ryan Siba, Eyerusalem Stathopoulos, Amanda
Saussier, Stephane Sieg, Gernot Strandenes, Siri Pettersen
Schaufele, Brandon Sirtori, Emanuela Sullivan, Ryan Scott
T
Thoenes, Stefan Tiboni, Michela Trejo Nieto, Alejandra
U
Ulbricht, Robert Ule, Aljaz
V
Valeri, Eva van der Weijde, Adriaan Hendrik Verhoef, Erik Teodoor
Valila, Timo Van-Ilya, Andrei Vignetti, Silvia
van den Berg, Vincent A.C. van Ommeren, Jos
Vanden Eeckaut, Philippe Vaz, Margarida
W
Wang, Ke Westin, Jonas Kristoffer Winden, Matthew
X
Xiao, Yu Xu, Hangtian
Y
Yerokhin, Oleg Yoshida, Yuichiro Yu, Yihua
Z
Zheng, Xinye Zoltan, Judit