Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Marketing

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-MKT (Marketing). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abdullai, Besim Verdi Althammer, Wilhelm Argitis, Georgios
Achabou, Mohamed Akli Alves, Helena Baptista Armstrong, Mark
Adachi, Takanori Alvi, Mohsin Hassan Arnade, Carlos Anthony
Adegbesan, Joseph Adetunji Amroush, Fadi Arnold, Michael A.
Afzal, Sarwat Anagol, Santosh Shrikant Arzaghi, Mohammad
Aguiar, Luis Anders, Sven M Åsberg, Erik
Akaichi, Faical Andersen, Laura Mørch Asero, Vincenzo
Akridge, Jay Taylor Anderson, Simon Aubert, Magali
Albisu, Luis Miguel André, Kevin Ayadi, Achraf ?
Alexandrov, Alexei Angelucci, Charles Azevedo, Susana Garrido
Alipranti, Maria Annoni, Paola
Allais, Olivier Aravindakshan, Sreejith
B
Babutsidze, Zakaria Berka, Martin Bouten, Lies
Bachis, Enrico Berman, Ron Boutin, Aleksandra
Backiny-Yetna, Prospere Berry, James Boztug, Yasemin
Bailey, Alison Besana, Angela Brambilla, Irene
Bakos, Yannis Billón, Margarita Branca, Ana S.
Balaguer, Jacint Blake, Thomas Brécard, Dorothée
Balan, Carmen Blasch, Julia Brekke, Kurt Richard
Banica, Logica Blasco, Andrea ? Brito, Carlos
Bansal, Sangeeta Blayac, Thierry Bronnenberg, Bart J.
Banterle, Alessandro Blayney, Don Brooks, Bradley W.
Barajas, Angel Boavida, Nuno Filipe França Gouveia Brosig, Stephan
Barron, John Bocquet, Rachel Brunk, Katja H.
Barrutia, Jose M. Bonnet, Céline Budzinski, Oliver
Batte, Marvin Bos, Iwan Busch, Lutz-Alexander
Becker, Tilman Cornelius Bottega, Lucie Bykadorov, Igor
Bennouri, Moez Bouchard St-Amant, Pier-André
Bergemann, Dirk Bouhsina, Zouhair
C
Cabooter, Elke Chappell, Henry W. Jr. Cleeren, Kathleen H.H.
Caillaud, Bernard J.-M. Chapuis, Jean Michel Collart, Alba J.
Callado-Muñoz, Francisco José Checchinato, Francesca Consiglio, Andrea
Calvano, Emilio Chen, Chia-Hui Coppola, Adele
Campbell, Benjamin Chen, Kong-Pin Corniglion, Sébastien
Canavari, Maurizio Chen, Yongmin Corsi, Alessandro
Cantore, Nicola Chesnokova, Tatyana Costa, Ana Isabel Almeida
Carpio, Carlos E Ching, Andrew Costanigro, Marco
Carranza, Juan Esteban Chintagunta, Pradeep K. Coulombe, Harold
Casta, Jean-Francois Chioveanu, Ioana Courty, Pascal
Cavicchi, Alessio Christensen, Mette Lunde Coussement, Kristof
Cedrola, Elena Chuhay, Roman Cowan, Simon George
Celik, Levent Chung, Chanjin Cunha, Jesse M.
Cerqueira Quaresma, Rui Filipe Cioppi, Marco Curtis, Kynda Rae
Chakrabarti, Avik Clark, Christopher David
Chandra, Ambarish Claussen, Jörg
D
Dahlström, Tobias De Freitas, Jenny Dobson, Paul W.
Dalla Pozza, Ilaria De Hertogh, Steven Dong, Diansheng
Danaher, Peter J. Dehghan Nejad, Omid Doronzo, Raffaele
Danilkina, Svetlana Dejonghe, Trudo Doyle, Chris
Dannewald, Till Dekhili, Sihem Draganska, Michaela
D'Annunzio, Anna De los Santos, Babur Driga, Imola
Darmon, Eric Deltas, George Drozd, Lukasz A.
Das, Marcel de Nijs, Romain Duarte, Paulo Alexandre de Oliveira
Davcik, Nebojsa S. de Palma, André Jean-Louis Dubois, Pierre
Davis, David E. De Smet, Dries Dubovik, Andrei
De Bock, Koen W. de Wulf, Kristof Dubrovski, Drago
de Borobia Pires Gonçalves, Ricardo ? Di Maria, Eleonora Duguid, Paul
de Cornière, Alexandre Dimitri, Carolyn Dukes, Anthony
Decuseara, Razvan Nicolae Dinis, Anabela do Rosário Leitão Dulleck, Uwe
Deffner, Alex Michael Diotallevi, Francesco Dura, Codruta
E
Eaton, B. Curtis Ellickson, Paul Bryan Esteban-Bravo, Mercedes
Echebarria, Carmen Erdem, Seda Esteves, Rosa Branca
Economides, Nicholas S. Erdem, Tulin Etilé, Fabrice
Ellero, Andrea Ericson, Keith M Marzilli
F
Fan, Ying Filip, Alina Fok, Dennis
Fausti, Scott William Filistrucchi, Lapo Foros, Øystein
Favaretto, Daniela Filser, Marc Fournier, Gary M.
Fernández, Eva Fini, Matteo Freo, Marzia
Fernández-Blanco, Víctor Finkelshtain, Israel Frolov, Daniil Petrovich
Fernández-Gutiérrez, Marcos Finotto, Vladi Fu, Xiaolan
Ferrari, Pier Alda Fioriti, Linda ?
Figuie, Muriel Fisher, Jonathan D.
G
Gabrielsen, Tommy Staahl Geuens, Maggie Grosset, Luca
Gabszewicz, Jean Ghose, Anindya Guerzoni, Marco
Gallardo, R. Karina Gijsbrechts, Els Guimas, Céline
Gallardo Ramiro, María de las Viñas Giraud-Héraud, Eric Gullstrand, Joakim
Gao, Zhifeng Gomes, Renato Gulseven, Osman
Garcia, Daniel Gong, Qiang Gunay, Hikmet
Garcia-Torres, Abraham Gordon, Brett R. Gunderson, Michael A.
Garella, Paolo Giorgio Goria, Stéphane Guri, Fatmir
Garín-Muñoz, Teresa Gray, Allan Wayne Gurun, Umit G.
Gaudeul, Alexia Greene, Catherine Rebecca Gutierrez-Navratil, Fernanda
Gendron-Saulnier, Catherine Greiff, Matthias
H
Hackl, Franz Heres, David Ricardo Hortacsu, Ali
Hadzibeganovic, Tarik Hernández, Aday Houde, Jean-Francois
Hammoudi, Abdelhakim Hernandez-Maestro, Rosa M. Hu, Wuyang
Hansen, Petter Vegard Herrmann, Roland Huang, Ching-I
Haritchabalet, Carole Hibiki, Akira Huang, Kuo S. ?
Hartogh, Matthew Higgins, David Michael Huck, Steffen
Hasan, Syed Akif Hildebrandt, Lutz Hunold, Matthias
Hassan, Daniel Hobbs, Jill Elizabeth Hussainy, Syed Karamatullah
Haucap, Justus Hoffmann, Arvid O.I. Hviid, Morten
Haverals, Jacqueline Hoppe-Wewetzer, Heidrun C.
I
Inderst, Roman Israelsen, L Dwight
Iordache, Carmen Maria Itoh, Munehiko
J
Jaffe, Sonia Jimenez-Martin, Sergi Joshi, Niraj Prakash
Janssen, Maarten Jing, Li Julien, Benoit
Jeanjean, François Johnson, William R. Jullien, Bruno
Jensen, Jorgen Dejgaard Jones, Kevin Dwayne Jung, Yeonjei
K
Kaiser, Ulrich K.G., Suresh Kotri, Andrus
Kalnberzina, Krista Khachatryan, Hayk Koulayev, Sergei
Kamei, Keita Kim, Jaesoo Kowalska-Pyzalska, Anna
Kaminski, Bogumil Kim, Jeong-Yoo Kramm, Michael
Karlan, Dean S. Kim, Jin-Hyuk Kreis, Henning
Katchova, Ani L. Kind, Hans Jarle Kretschmer, Tobias
Katona, Zsolt Klein, Tobias J. Krol, Michal
Kazi, Abdul Kabeer Kleiner, Samuel A. Kumbhar, Vijay Maruti
Kenkel, Donald S. Kohlbacher, Florian Kummer, Michael E.
Kenning, Peter H. Kosse, Anneke Kurucu, Gokce
L
Laband, David Neil Leitão, João Loginova, Oksana
Lacomba, Anna Torres Lemeilleur, Sylvaine Lohr, Luanne
Lado, Nora Lence, Sergio Horacio Lopes, Teresa da Silva
Lages, Luis Filipe Lewis, Gregory Lopez, Rigoberto
Laitenberger, Ulrich Lewis, Randall Aaron Lourenço-Gomes, Lina Sofia
Lambertini, Luca L'Huillier, Jean-Paul Low, Sarah A.
Landes, Maurice Reiff Li, Nicholas Loyola, Gino
Larson, Ronald Brian Li, Xiaogu Lubensky, Dmitry
Laureano, Raul M. S. Lin, Panlang Lucas, Maria Raquel
Law, Marc T. Ling, Chen Lundberg, Johan
Lazarica, Marinela Liouris, Christos Lundberg, Sofia
Lecocq, Sébastien Liu, Feng Luo, Sha ?
Lee, Gea M. Liu, Yizao Lutz, Matthias
Leibtag, Ephraim Lockton, Daniel Lutzeyer, Sanja
M
Mancini, Maria Cecilia McCarthy, Ian Michael Monier-Dilhan, Sylvette
Mangani, Andrea McCluskey, Jill J. Monjardino de Souza Monteiro, Diogo
Mantovani, Andrea Melnik, Mikhail Ion Monnot, Elisa
Manzi, Giancarlo Menrad, Klaus Montet, Christian
Marchini, Andrea Mercer, John Moraga-Gonzalez, Jose Luis
Marette, Stéphan Metaxas, Theodore Morales, L. Emilio
Marini, Marco Meyer, Thomas Morgan, Kimberly Ludwig
Marotta-Wurgler, Florencia Micheels, Eric T. Morozan, Cristian
Marreiros, Cristina Galamba Millner, Edward Lee Moustier, Paule
Martens, Bertin Misani, Nicola Mueller, Holger
Martin, Ludivine Mitchell, Donald Mullainathan, Sendhil
Martinez, Steve W. Mitrokostas, Evangelos Muñoz Gallego, Pablo Antonio
Martínez-Santos, Fernando Miyawaki, Koji Musser, Wesley ?
Martins Moretto, Susana Moati, Philippe Musso, Fabio
Martos-Partal, Mercedes Moez, El Elj Muthers, Johannes
Masiero, Lorenzo Molinari, Benedetto Myers, Caitlin Knowles
Maslianskaïa-Pautrel, Masha Molinari, M. Cristina
Mathews, John Mongay, Jorge
N
Nagler, Matthew G. Netuka, Martin Ninni, Augusto
Nahata, Babu Newton, Lucy Ann Nishitani, Kimitaka
Nair, Harikesh S. Nezami Narajabad, Borghan Nocella, Giuseppe
Nakkeeran, Senthil Kumar Nicolau, Juan L. Non, Marielle
Nasir, Rosniwati Nicolosi, Marco Nuccio, Massimiliano
Ndebele, Tom ? Nijkamp, Peter Nurski, Laura
Nermuth, Manfred Nilsson, Tomas Karl Henrik
O
Obradovits, Martin Omiccioli, Massimo Orzan, Mihai C.
Ogonowska, Malgorzata Orea, Luis Osman, Amber
Oh, Inha Orozco, Valérie Ostrovsky, Michael
Omarini, Anna Eugenia Ortega, David Leonardo Owusu, Victor
P
Pagliero, Mario Perloff, Jeffrey M. Plaza, Beatriz
Paillacar, Rodrigo Perrigot, Rozenn Podesta, Marion
Palma, Marco A Perry, Janet E. Podstawski, Maximilian
Panchapakesan, Padma Pesämaa, Ossi Iisakki Ponce, Alejandro
Pape, Andreas Duus Petrakis, Emmanuel Porto, Guido Gustavo
Parakhonyak, Alexei Peukert, Christian Pousttchi, Key
Patalinghug, Jason C. Pfeil, Sebastian Pozzi, Andrea
Patti, Sebastiano Pick, Daniel Prentice, David
Peitz, Martin Picot-Coupey, Karine Przepiorka, Wojtek
Pejic-Bach, Mirjana Pingali, Prabhu L. Puiu, Silvia
Peluso, Mariano Pirouz, Dante Monique Pulina, Pietro
Pénard, Thierry Plassmann, Hilke Puller, Steven L.
R
Rabontu, Cecilia Irina Renault, Régis Roosen, Jutta
Raimondi, Manuela Réquillart, Vincent Rosato, Antonio
Rajagopal, Prof Resende, Joana Rösner, Mariana
Ralston, Katherine L. Revoredo-Giha, Cesar Rossi, Peter E.
Ramo, Barrena Figueroa Rhodes, Andrew Rothbauer, Julia
Randelli, Filippo Riaz, Kashif ? Rousselière, Damien
Rangel, Luiz Fernando ? Richards, Timothy James Rudiger, Jesper
Rapold, Ingo Rickert, Dennis Ruffieux, Bernard Jean Michel
Raposo, Mário Lino Barata Ridley, David Blaine Rufini, Alexandra
Rasch, Alexander Rigby, Dan Rugman, Alan M.
Rasskazova, Albina N. Rodrigues, Ricardo Gouveia Russo, Antonio
Rastoin, Jean-Louis Roger, Guillaume F. Rutt, James
Rego, Arménio Rohrbeck, Rene Rysman, Marc
Reiley, David Romão, João
S
Sääskilahti, Pekka Sherman, Joshua Sonnac, Nathalie
Sah, Raaj Kumar Shewmake, Sharon Anne Sorato, Annamaria
Sailer, Katharina Shiller, Benjamin Spann, Martin
Salgado Cabrera, Hugo Shy, Oz Srinuan, Pratompong
Samahita, Margaret Silviani Silva, Maria José Stasi, Antonio
Sanna, Domingo Sr. Simbanegavi, Witness Steen, Frode
Santini, Fabien Simmons, Robert Steenburgh, Thomas
Sapi, Geza Sincic, Dubravka Stefani, Gianluca
Sard, Maria Sirieix, Lucie Steffen, Frank
Schiff, Nathan Mudrick Skandalis, Konstantinos S. Stepanova, Elena
Schiraldi, Pasquale Slaninová, Katerina Stiegert, Kyle W.
Schivinski, Bruno Smed, Sinne Stremersch, Stefan
Schmidbauer, Eric Smith, Michael Stanley Strøm, Steinar
Schmit, Todd Michael Smith, Travis Alan Subhani, Muhammad Imtiaz
Schroeter, John Raymond Smith, Trenton G. Suchánek, Petr
Schwabe, Rainer Snyder, Christopher Mark Suleymanova, Irina
Seccia, Antonio Sobbrio, Francesco Sunada, Mitsuru
Shapiro, Adam Hale Söllner, René Sznajd-Weron, Katarzyna
Shayo, Moses Somekh, Babak
Sher, Itai Song, Minjae
T
Tåg, Joacim Thomassen, Oyvind Tsimpo, Clarence Nkengne
Tarondeau, Jean Claude Thomes, Tim Paul Tucci, Marilena
Tassinari, Giorgio Tjandrawinata, Raymond R. Tucker, Catherine
Tetenov, Aleksey Tomescu Dumitrescu, Cornelia Turino, Francesco
Tether, Bruce S. Tonsor, Glynn T. Tveteras, Sigbjorn
Thanassoulis, John Ernest Trede, Mark Tyran, Jean-Robert
U
Ulbricht, Robert Ullrich, Hannes
V
Vaidya, Samarth Verhoef, Peter C. Vikander, Nick
Vaillant, Nicolas Gérard Verneau, Fabio Vinhas da Silva, Rui
Valente, Marieta Viaene, Stijn Viscolani, Bruno
Valletti, Tommaso Vial, Bernardita Vymetal, Dominik
Van den Poel, Dirk Vickers, John
Verbeke, Wim Vidal-Sanz, Jose Manuel
W
Wagman, Liad Wasi, Nada Winfree, Jason
Wakamori, Naoki Waterson, Michael Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf
Waldman, Donald M. Weeds, Helen Winther, Christian Dahl
Walker, James T. Weijters, Bert Wismer, Sebastian
Wang, Chengsi Wells, Hodan Woodfield, Alan
Wang, Qiu-Hong Weltevreden, Jesse W.J. Woods, Timothy A.
Wang, X. Henry Wettstein, Nadine Wu, Laping
Ward, Clement E. Wilbur, Kenneth C. Wysocki, Allen F.
Ward, David Wildenbeest, Matthijs R.
Y
Yang, Nathan Yin, Xiangkang Yurko, Anna V.
Yao, Song Yu, Xiaohua
Z
Zabek, Michael Alexander Zhang, Tianle Zhu, Chen
Zacharias, Eleftherios Zhao, Xiaojian Zhu, Feng
Zeng, Chenhang Zhou, Jidong Zimmerman, Paul R.
Zhang, Juanjuan Zhou, Yiyi Zinman, Jonathan