IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Microfinance

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-MFD (Microfinance). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abebaw Ejigie, Degnet Allen, Franklin Armendáriz, Beatriz
Admati, Anat Ruth Allet, Marion Artadi, Elsa
Afanasyev, Dmitriy O. Altinok, Ahmet Arun, Thankom Gopinath
Afawubo, Komivi Ameriks, John Ashta, Arvind
Agier, Isabelle Anand, Bharat N. Asongu, Simplice Anutechia
Aguilar Andía, Giovanna Anderson, Siwan Assa, Jacob
Ahmed, Junaid Ang, Alvin P. Atta-Mensah, Joseph
Aivazian, Varouj Aram Angelucci, Manuela ? Augsburg, Britta
Akhavein, Jalal Aniket, Kumar Azam, Md Shafiul
Alhabshi, Syed Othman Hussin Annim, Samuel Kobina Aziakpono, Meshach Jesse
Ali, Abd Elrahman Elzahi Saaid Anzoategui, Diego
B
Badruddoza, S. Behrens, Kristian Bold, Tessa
Baicu, Claudia Gabriela Bein, Murad A. Bonino-Gayoso, Nicolás
Bali Swain, Ranjula Bellofatto, Antonio Andres Borzaga, Carlo
Balzarotti, Veronica Bennani, Hamza Botello-Peñaloza, Hector Alberto ?
Barbosa, Evaldo Berg, Erlend Botti, Fabrizio
Barna, Cristina Berg, Gunhild Bourdon, Françoise
Barrett, Christopher B. Berger, Allen N. Bourlès, Renaud
Basu, Karna Berry, James Braila, Peghe (Chrissopighi)
Basu, Santonu Beverly, Sondra ? Brander, James A.
Batbekh, Soyolmaa Bhattacharjee, Manojit Brown, Julia K.
Beaman, Lori Bhavnani, Rikhil Ranjit Bruhn, Miriam
Becchetti, Leonardo Biosca, Olga Bundick, Brent
Beck, Thorsten Blackburn, Keith ? Burgess, Simon
Bedi, Arjun Singh Bocola, Luigi
C
Cadena, Ximena Castriota, Stefano Clausen Lizárraga, Jhonatan
Cai, Jing Caudill, Steven B Cole, Shawn
Calderón, Gabriela Chaix, Laetitia Collier, Benjamin
Calderone, Margherita Champ, Bruce ? Conzo, Pierluigi
Calidoni, Federica Chandrasekhar, Arun Gautham Copestake, James Goodall
Callander, Steven Chattopadhyay, Sadhan Kumar Cornee, Simon
Calvo, Cesar Chen, Joyce Cotler, Pablo
Campos, Francisco Chen, Yuyu Cox, Donald
Cancino, Christian A. Chiang, Eric P. Cozarenco, Anastasia
Carli, Francesco Chiesa, Gabriella Cull, Robert
Casamatta, Catherine Chintagunta, Pradeep K. Cunha, Jesse M.
Casini, Paolo Chowdhury, M. Jahangir Alam Czura, Kristina
Cassidy, Traviss Michael Cieslik, Katarzyna
D
Dagnelie, Olivier de Meza, David Di Tullio, Matteo
Darko, Francis Awuku Demirguc-Kunt, Asli Ditzen, Jan
Dash, Debasis Kumar Demont, Timothée C. H. Doan, Tinh Thanh
Dastidar, Krishnendu Ghosh Denes, Andrés Federico Dobra, Alexandra
Debebe, Zelalem Yilma de Nicola, Francesca Donfouet, Hermann P. P.
De Corte, Jean-Marie de Quidt, Jonathan Donkor, Emmanuel
de Crombrugghe, Alain Dercon, Stefan Doumbouya, Mohamed Lamine
De Haas, Ralph Desai, Jaikishan Dror, David Mark
Deininger, Klaus W. Desai, Raj M. Dufhues, Thomas Bernhard
De La Rupelle, Maëlys Desbrières, Philippe Duflo, Esther
Delavallade, Clara D'Espallier, Bert Dupas, Pascaline
della Paolera, Gerardo Devarajulu, Suresh Kumar Dutta, Mousumi
de Mel, Suresh DiMasi, Joseph Duvendack, Maren
Demetriades, Panicos O. Dimelis, Sophia P Duy, Vuong Quoc
E
Ejarque, João Miguel Erdem, Orhan Everaert, Greetje M.M.
El Kadiri, Mounir Erhardt, Eva Everett, Mary M.
Elston, Julie Ann Estape-Dubreuil, Gloria
F
Fafchamps, Marcel Fetzer, Thiemo René Flory, Jeffrey A.
Farooq, Moazzam Fiala, Nathan Vincent Francis, Michael
Farrin, Katie Filer, Randall Frölich, Markus
Ferrante, Francesco M. Fisman, Raymond Fujita, Shinya
G
Gafarov, Bulat Giotopoulos, Ioannis Grout, Paul Anthony
Galarza, Francisco B. Göbel, Kristin Guagliano, Claudia
Garcia, Maria Melody Gobert, Karine Guérin, Isabelle
Garikipati, Supriya Goldberg, Jessica Ann Guha, Brishti
Garrett, James Gonzales Martínez, Rolando Guillain, Rachel
Gebreyohannes, Biruk Tekle Gonzalez, Adrian Guin, Benjamin S.
Genay, Hesna Gonzalez, Patrick Guiso, Luigi
Ghatak, Maitreesh Goodell, John W. Guizar, Isai
Gibson, John Goodspeed, Tyler Beck Gutiérrez-Nieto, Begoña
Giesbert, Lena Gregg, Paul
Gine, Xavier Grimm, Michael
H
Hagen, Rune Jansen Hermes, Niels Hoseini, Mohammad
Hamid, Syed Abdul Hernandez-Hernandez, Emilio Hosios, Arthur
Hanousek, Jan Hernandez Jimenez, Gonzalo Hossain, Marup
Hartwig, Renate Hernani-Limarino, Werner Hossain, Monzur
Hasan, Mohammad Monirul Hill, Ruth Vargas Hsu, Po-Hsuan P
Haughton, Jonathan Holden, Paul Huertas, Netty
Henriet, Dominique Hollis, Aidan Hull, Leslie
Henriquez, Claudia A. Hoop, Thomas De
Heriyaldi, Heriyaldi Hoque, Serajul
I
Ida, Takanori Islam, Asadul Ito, Yutaka
Ikegami, Munenobu Islam, Nazrul
Imai, Katsushi S. Ismail, Abdul Ghafar
J
Jaafar, Aziz Janssens, Wendy Jha, Saumitra
Jack, B. Kelsey Jensen, Nathaniel Duane Jia, Xiangping
Janda, Karel Jeziorski, Przemyslaw John, Anett
K
Kablan, Akassi Sandrine Kitagawa, Kota Kowalik, Michal
Kaboski, Joseph P. Klapper, Leora F. Kreps, David M.
Kar, Ashim Kumar Klein, Michael U. Kubo, Kensuke
Karlan, Dean S. Klein, Thilo Kundu, Amit
Kazi, Abdul Kabeer Knell, Mark S. Kurnaz, Musab
Ke, Rongzhu ? Koloma, Yaya Kuschel, Katherina ?
Kevane, Michael Konings, Jozef Kwasnicki, Witold
Khandker, Shahidur Rahman Kono, Hisaki Ky, Yaya
Kirui, Oliver Kiptoo Koomson, Isaac
L
Labie, Marc Lelyveld, Iman Van Lorenceau, Adrien
Laeven, Luc Levine, Ross Lorentzen, Peter
Lanzavecchia, Alberto Lim, Ewe-Ghee Love, Inessa
Larson, Nathan Liu, Yanyan Lundberg, Mattias
Laureti, Carolina Lizarazo, Sandra Valentina Lup, Daniela
Lay, Jann Loaiza Quintero, Osmar Leandro Lusinyan, Lusine
Lee, Charles M. C. López-Espinosa, Germán
M
Machado, Joana César Matu, Jeffrey Ben Miranda, Mario Javier
Madestam, Andreas Maulana, Achmad Mishra, Biswambhara
Mahajan, Aprajit Mavridis, Dimitris Mobin, Mohammad Ashraful
Mahapatra, Sushanta Kumar Mazumdar, Dipak Mohamed Haneef, Mohamed Aslam
Mahmud, Mahreen M B, Dhanya Mohammed, Aliyu Dahiru
Mahon, James F. III McGee, Kevin Mohieldin, Mahmoud
Maitra, Pushkar McKenzie, David Mongan Agbeshie, Saint-Martin
Malde, Bansi McLaughlin, Joanne Song Mookherjee, Dilip
Malki, Issam Meier zu Selhausen, Felix Morduch, Jonathan
Mallick, Iftekhar Melonio, Thomas ? Mueller, Daniel
Mangeloja, Esa Mendiratta, Vibhuti Mukherjee, Deepraj
Mannan, Muhammad Adeel Mersland, Roy Musshoff, Oliver
Mano, Yukichi Metzemakers, Paul Mustafa, Usman
Marè, Mauro Meyer, Camille Roger Mustre-del-Rio, Jose
Martins, Nuno Ornelas Meyer, Thomas
Masood, Tariq Mintah, Emmanuel Kofi
N
Nadeem, Azhar ? Neelim, Ananta Novignon, Jacob
Naidenova, Iuliia Ngo, Thi Minh Phuong Nunoo, Jacob
Nair, Harikesh S. Nguyen-Thanh, Long Nwachukwu, Ifeanyi Ndubuto
Navia, Daniel Niño-Zarazúa, Miguel Angel Nwachukwu, Jacinta
Nawaz, Ahmad Niyongabo, Ephrem
Ndikumana, Leonce Njeru, Timothy Njagi
O
Obembe, Olufemi Orkoh, Emmanuel Osorio, Carlos A.
Ögren, Anders Ors, Evren Oum, Sothea
Ojeaga, Paul Orso, Cristina Elisa Ouro-Koura, Tchakodo ?
Ojo, Marianne Ortiz Vidal-Abarca, Alvaro
Okunade, Albert A. Osman, Adam
P
Pailhé, Cristina Paul, Sohini Pomeranz, Dina D.
Pakrashi, Debayan Pedrosa Garcia, Jose Antonio Ponce, Alejandro
Pal, Rama Peia, Oana Possumah, Bayu Taufiq
Pamuk, Haki Peprah, James Atta Postelnicu, Luminita
Pande, Rohini Perez Villalobos, Jhonatan Pradhan, Shailee
Pant, Manoj Périlleux, Anaïs Propper, Carol
Parienté, William Perotti, Enrico Provins, Allan
Parpiev, Ziyodullo Pham, Tho Purice, Victoria
Pascal, Daudi Piacentini, Paolo Mario Pylypiv, Mariya Ihorivna ?
Pastureau, Guillaume Pinto-Gutierrez, Cristian A
Paul, Bénédique ? Pitt, Mark M.
Q
Qian, Jun Qian, Meijun Quinn, Simon
R
Rahajeng, Dian Kartika Repetto, Gaston Luis Rostom, Ahmed Mohamed
Ramalho, Rita Rioja, Felix Roy Chowdhury, Prabal
Ramasubramanian, Janani Akhilandeswari Robinson, Jonathan Rugemintwari, Clovis
Rasmussen, Ole Dahl Rodriguez, Patricia Lopez Ruiz-Tagle, Jaime
Ravn, Søren Hove Roome, Nigel John Rutten, Lamon
Raza, Wameq A. Rossel-Cambier, Koen
S
Sadhu, Santadarshan Scholes, Myron S. Soldatos, Gerasimos T.
Said, Farah Schreiner, Mark Som, Ashok
Said, Mona Abdel Salam Serrano-Cinca, Carlos Somanathan, Rohini
Salas Díaz, Ricardo José Sethi, Anupama Somville, Vincent Émile André
Salim, Ruhul Amin Shah, Deepak Sordi, Serena
Samad, Hussain A. Shahiduzzaman, Md Sowerbutts, Rhiannon
Sandberg, Joakim Sharma, Manohar P. Sparrow, Robert
Sane, Renuka Shiferaw, Kaleb Sriram, Mankal Shankar
Sani Ibrahim, Saifullahi Shigetomi, Shinichi ? Steiner, Susan
Sanseverino, Chiara Shirazi, Nasim Shah Steininger, Martin
Saraswat, Deepak Silva, Jacinto Vidigal Stiver, John
Schaner, Simone G. Singer, Dorothe Sukadi Mata, Ritha ?
Schicks, Jessica Singer, Miroslav Suryana, Megananda
Schindele, Ibolya Smith, Janet Kiholm Svarovska, Barbora
Schmidt, Oliver Smith, Richard L. II Svejnar, Jan
Schmied, Julian Snyder, Edward A. Swinnen, Johan Frans Maria
Schmit, Mathias Sodokin, Koffi Szafarz, Ariane
T
Tantisantiwong, Nongnuch Thio, Rahmat Toth, Russell
Tarka, Daniel Thiombiano, Lardia Marcel Townsend, Robert M.
Tarozzi, Alessandro Thomas, Susan Traca, Daniel Abel
Tas, Emcet O. Tian, Mo Tuesta, David
Tchakoute Tchuigoua, Hubert Tobacman, Jeremy Twaha, Koire
Tengeh, Robertson Khan Tong, Jian
Thibbotuwawa, Manoj ? Tornell, Aaron
U
Ubfal, Diego Javier Ufert, Aneta Utrero-González, Natalia
Udell, Gregory Uras, Burak R.
Udry, Christopher R. Urgeghe, Ludovic
V
Valckx, Nico Van Leemput, Eva Villarreal, Francisco G.
Valdivia, Martín Vanroose, Annabel Villarroel, Paul
Valentinov, Vladislav Van Tassel, Eric Visaria, Sujata
van den Bold, Mara Gabrielle Vercelli, Alessandro Vogelgesang, Ulrike
Van den Broeck, Katleen Vergé, Thibaud von Uexkull, Erik
van der Veer, Koen Vetter, Patrick Vranceanu, Radu
Vandewalle, Lore Vick, Brandon
Vanhoudt, Patrick Vickery, James
W
Wadood, Syed Naimul Wiig, Arne Woodruff, Christopher
Waelde, Helke Wijesiri, Mahinda Wu, Changqi
Wahhaj, Zaki Wilson, Deborah Wydick, Bruce
Weber Abramo, Claudio Woldemichael, Andinet
X
Xavier, Ana Xue, Yi
Y
Yalamov, Todor Yerushalmi, Erez Yusop, Zulkornain B. ?
Yang, Dean Yin, Wesley Yusupov, Nurmukhammad
Yarime, Masaru Yudistira, Donsyah ?
Z
Zaman, Md Monowaruz Zenou, Yves Zia, Bilal
Zavertiaeva, Marina Zetek, Pavel Zinman, Jonathan
Zegarra, Eduardo Zhang, Hongyong Zodrow, George R.
Zeller, Manfred Zhou, Li-An
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.