IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Finance

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-FIN (Finance). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abiad, Abdul Alcalde Bessia, Federico Agustín Andrén, Niclas
Abramov, Vyacheslav M. Alentorn, Amadeo Andritzky, Jochen
Acharya, Viral V. Allen, Franklin Ang, Andrew
Ackert, Lucy F. Alvarez, Luis H. R. Aniket, Kumar
Agarwal, Aman Alves, Carlos Francisco Anufriev, Mikhail
Agbeyegbe, Temisan D. Al-Zoubi, Haitham A. Apreda, Rodolfo ?
Aggarwal, Rajesh K. Amaro de Matos, João Arai, Koki
Ågren, Martin Amigo Dobaño, Lucy Arena, Marco
Aguirre, Alvaro Amihud, Yakov Aseff, Jorge Gabriel
Ahmed, Habib Ammann, Manuel Asgharian, Hossein
Aizenman, Joshua Andersen, Torben G. Atta-Mensah, Joseph
Alb, Silviu Iulian Anderson, Nicola Lesley Auerbach, Alan
Albertazzi, Ugo Andrada-Felix, Julian Auguste, Sebastian
Albuquerque, Rui Andrade, Joaquim Axtell, Robert L.
B
Baboucek, Ivan ? Berger, Wolfram Bottazzi, Giulio
Bacchetta, Philippe Bergman, Margo W Bowman, Tanya Chakriya
Badagnani, Daniel Bergstresser, Daniel Baird Bowsher, Clive Graham
Baele, Lieven Berkowitz, Michael K. Boyarchenko, Svetlana
Bailey, Mark Francis Berlin, Mitchell Bozkaya, Ant ?
Baker, Malcolm Bernal, Oscar Brada, Josef C.
Balduzzi, Pierluigi Bernanke, Ben S. Braila, Peghe (Chrissopighi)
Balfoussia, Hiona Bernoth, Kerstin Brandouy, Olivier
Balvers, Ronald J. Berrada, Tony Brännäs, Kurt
Balzarotti, Veronica Besanko, David Branson, William Hoban
Bams, Dennis F.M. Beunza, Daniel Bravo, Jorge Miguel Ventura
Barbarino, Alessandro Bhamra, Harjoat Singh Broll, Udo
Barndorff-Nielsen, Ole E. Bhardwaj, Geetesh Broner, Fernando
Barnett, William Arnold Bhuyan, Rafiqul Brooks, Robin
Barro, Diana Bidarkota, Prasad V. Brown, J. David
Bartram, Söhnke M. Bieri, David Stephan Brown, Jeffrey Robert
Basak, Suleyman Bikker, Jacob Antoon Brown, Stephen J.
Bateman, Hazel J Birge, John R. Bruinshoofd, Allard ?
Bauer, Gregory H. Bisciari, Patrick Bruti-Liberati, Nicola
Bebchuk, Lucian Bjønnes, Geir Høidal Brzeszczynski, Janusz J.
Beber, Alessandro Black, Bernard S. Buch, Claudia M.
Beck, Thorsten Blaskowitz, Oliver ? Buchs, Thierry ?
Bekaert, Geert Boehmer, Ekkehart Buckley, Robert Michael
Belomestny, Denis Bofondi, Marcello Buffa, Andrea M.
Bemmann, Martin Bollerslev, Tim Bulkley, George
Ben Abdallah, Mohamed Bolt, Wilko Bulla, Jan
Benegas, Mauricio Boot, Arnoud Burger, John D.
Bennouri, Moez Borak, Szymon Burgess, David F.
Ben Omrane, Walid Bordo, Michael David Burgstaller, Johann
Ben Salem, Melika Borowski, Jakub Burnecki, Krzysztof
Benzinho, Jose Bos, J. W. B. Byström, Hans
Berger, Allen N. Bossaerts, Peter L.
C
Caballero, Ricardo J. Cestone, Giacinta Cho, Seonghoon
Calcagno, Riccardo Chakraborty, Avik Choi, James Jinwoo
Calderon, Cesar A. Chambers, David Chourdakis, Kyriakos
Calidoni, Federica Champ, Bruce Chowhan, Piyush Kumar
Camilleri, Silvio John Chan, Alan Tak Yan Christiansen, Charlotte
Campa, Jose Manuel Chan, Yuk-Shee Christoffersen, Peter F.
Campbell, John Y. Chande, Nikil Christoffersen, Susan K
Campo, María Luz Chan-Lau, Jorge Chun, Albert Lee
Canestrelli, Elio Chapelle, Ariane Chung, Tai-Yeong
Cano-Rodriguez, Manuel Chapman, David Cincibuch, Martin
Caporale, Guglielmo Maria Chatterjee, Somnath Cipollini, Andrea
Cappiello, Lorenzo Chen, An Claeys, Sophie Angelique
Cardone Riportella, Clara Chen, Jing Coakley, Jerry
Carpenter, Jennifer Chen, Li Cochrane, John H.
Casado-Izaga, F. Javier Chen, Long Coetzee, Clive
Cass, David Chen, Zhiwu Committeri, Marco
Caudill, Steven B Chetty, Raj Conning, Jonathan
Cebenoyan, Fatma Cheung, Yin-Wong Coppel, Jonathan Gerard
Celi, Giuseppe Chiarella, Carl Cortelezzi, Flavia
Cerny, Alexandr Chinn, Menzie Cosimano, Thomas F.
Cesari, Riccardo Chionis, Dionysios Cunningham, Rose M.
Cespa, Giovanni Chmelarova, Viera Currie, Carolyn Vernita
D
Dacorogna, Michel M Del Negro, Marco Dong, Ming
Daher, Wassim E. DeLong, James Bradford Dorn, Daniel
Danthine, Jean-Pierre De Medeiros, Otavio Ribeiro Dornbusch, Rüdiger
Da Rin, Marco Demirguc-Kunt, Asli Døskeland, Trond
Darsinos, Theofanis Deng, Ai Dow, James
Das, Abhiman Denizer, Cevdet A. Downarowicz, Anna
Das, Sanjiv Ranjan Deo, Rohit S. Drees, Burkhard
Da Silva, Sergio Derviz, Alexis Drehmann, Mathias
Davis, E Philip De Schepper, Ann Driessen, Joost
de Bondt, Gabe Desyllas, Panos D'Souza, Chris
Décamps, Jean-Paul Detragiache, Enrica Duchesne, Pierre
Decamps, Marc Devereux, Michael B. Duffie, Darrell
de Dreu, Jan de Vries, Casper G. Dufour, Jean-Marie
de Farias, Aquiles Rocha Devriese, Johan Dumitrescu, Ariadna
Degeorge, Francois Diebold, Francis X. Dunne, Peter Gerard
De Giorgi, Enrico Giovanni Dietsch, Michel Durham, J. Benson
de Haan, Leo Dietz, Martin D. Durré, Alain
de Jong, Frank C. J. M. Dionisio, Andreia Dus, Ivica
Dekker, David ? Dionne, Georges Dyck, Isaac John Alexander
Del Guercio, Diane G. Dodero, Santiago
E
Earle, John Sutherland Ellul, Andrew Ergashev, Bakhodir
Eckardt, Martina Engel, Charles Ericsson, Jan
Ehling, Paul Engel, James Andrew Erlandsson, Ulf G.
Ehrmann, Michael Engle, Robert F. III Essaddam, Mohamed Naceur
Eichengreen, Barry Julian Engstrom, Eric Capen Estrada, Dairo Ayiber
Ekern, Steinar Engstrom, Stefan Evans, Martin
Ekinci, Cumhur Enya, Masahiro Evstigneev, Igor V.
Eleftheriou, Maria Epaulard, Anne
El-Hassan, Nadima Epstein, Larry G.
F
Faff, Robert William Fernandes, Nuno Foucault, Thierry
Faias, Marta Fernandez, Pablo Francis, Michael
Fajardo, José Ferreira, Eva Franke, Günter
Fama, Eugene F. Sr. Ferson, Wayne Frascaroli, Bruno Ferreira
Farber, André Fiscato, Gianluca Fratzscher, Marcel
Farka, Mira Fischer, Klaus P. Freixas, Xavier
Faruqee, Hamid Fisher, Adlai Julian French, Kenneth R.
Fatum, Rasmus Fishman, Arthur Fries, Christian
Faugere, Christophe Fisman, Raymond Froot, Kenneth A.
Favero, Carlo Flood, Robert P. Fuertes, Ana-Maria
Fecht, Falko Florackis, Chris Fullenkamp, Connel
Feinberg, Susan Foad, Hisham Salem
Fernandes, Marcelo Fontaine, Francois
G
Galagedera, Don U. A. Giannikos, Christos I. Gouret, Fabian
Gallmeyer, Michael F. Gill-De-Albornoz, Belen Goyal, Amit
Galluccio, Stefano Gillet, Roland Grammig, Joachim
Gambacorta, Leonardo Giot, Pierre Granger, Clive W. J.
Garcia, Alejandro Gjerde, Øystein Graziano, Clara
Garcia, Marcio G. P. Gobbi, Giorgio Green, Christopher J.
Garcia, René Gobert, Karine Green, Richard C.
Garcia-Cestona, Miguel Goel, Anand Mohan Gregoriou, Andros
García-Fronti, Javier Ignacio Goergen, Marc Georges Gropp, Reint Eberhard
Garzon, María Begona Goetzmann, William N. Guembel, Alexander
Gaspar, Raquel M. Goldbaum, David H. Gugler, Klaus
Gatfaoui, Hayette Golikov, Demid Guidolin, Massimo
Gau, Yin-Feng Gomes, Francisco Guiso, Luigi
Gehrig, Thomas P. Gomez Sala, Juan Carlos Sr. Guo, Hui
Gelos, R. Gaston Gonzalez, Mariano Gupta, Akash
Genay, Hesna Gonzalez, Steven Gupta, Francis
Georgiou, Evangelia Gooijer, Jan G. De Guvenen, Fatih
Gereben, Áron Goovaerts, Marc Gyomai, Gyorgy
Ghosh, Aurobindo Gopalan, Radhakrishnan Gyoshev, Stanley B.
Ghysels, Eric Gorton, Gary
H
Haas, Markus Hassett, Kevin Allen Holthausen, Cornelia
Hainz, Christa Hau, Harald Hommes, Cars
Hakenes, Hendrik He, Ping ? Houweling, Patrick
Halac, Marina He, Xuezhong Hristov, Kalin Dimitrov
Hale, Galina B Heid, Frank Huang, Dayong
Hall, Anthony David Hénin, Pierre-Yves Huang, Haizhou
Hallak, Issam Henrard, Marc Huang, Jingzhi
Hallerbach, Winfried George Herve, Fabrice Huang, Kevin X. D.
Hallock, Kevin F. Heshmati, Almas Huang, Lixin
Hamao, Yasushi Hillebrand, Eric Huang, Ming
Hansen, Peter Reinhard Hirshleifer, David Hubbard, Robert Glenn
Hansen, Simon Lysbjerg Hnatkovska, Viktoria V. Huberman, Gur
Hansson, Björn A. Ho, Tai-kuang Hungnes, Håvard
Hanusch, Horst Hodgson, Douglas James Hüpkes, Eva H.G.
Hara, Chiaki Hodrick, Robert James Hurvich, Clifford M.
Härdle, Wolfgang Karl Hoesli, Martin Hussain, Mohammed Ershad
Hartmann, Daniel Hoevenaars, Roy Hutchison, Michael Mercier
Hartmann, Philipp Hogan, Warren Pat Hwang, Jinyoung
Harvey, Campbell R. Hoggarth, Glenn Hwang, Soosung
Hasan, Iftekhar Hollifield, Burton Hyytinen, Ari
Hassan, M. Kabir Hollis, Aidan
I
Ibáñez, Alfredo Inderst, Roman Ito, Takatoshi
Ibrahim, Mansor H. Isakov, Dusan Iyer, Kris
Illing, Mark Islam, Anisul M. Izzeldin, Marwan Abdu
J
Jappelli, Tullio Jeyasreedharan, Nagaratnam Jorion, Philippe
Jeanne, Olivier Jithendranathan, Thadavillil Jouini, Elyès
Jenter, Dirk John, Kose Joyeux, Roselyne
Jeny, Anne Jorge, Sílvia Ferreira Jumah, Adusei
Jermann, Urban Joseph Jorgensen, Bjorn Nybo Jüngel, Ansgar
K
Kabir, Rezaul Kearney, Colm Kocenda, Evzen
Kadlcakova, Narcisa Liliana Keijser, Thomas Koeppl, Thorsten V.
Kadyrzhanova, Dalida Kelly, Austin Koetter, Michael
Kahl, Christian Keloharju, Matti Koh, Winston T.H.
Kaminsky, Graciela Laura Kenourgios, Dimitris Konstantinov, Vassil A.
Kamstra, Mark Jack Kevane, Michael Kool, Clemens J.M.
Kandel, Eugene Khalaf, Lynda Kõomägi, Margus
Kandel, Shmuel Khalil, Fahad Koopman, Siem Jan
Kang, Jae Won Kiander, Jaakko S. Koskinen, Yrjö
Kanungo, Rama Prasad Kibris, Özgür Kostzer, Daniel Enrique
Kapadia, Nikunj King, Michael R. Koubouros, Michail S.
Kaplan, Steven Neil Kirilenko, Andrei Kougoulis, Periklis
Karamé, Frédéric Kiss M., Norbert Kramer, Lisa
Kargin, Vladislav Klapper, Leora F. Kucukkale, Yakup
Karolyi, G. Andrew Kletzer, Kenneth Kumar, Jayesh
Kashian, Russ D. Klueh, Ulrich Helmut Kuper, Gerard H.
Kato, Takao Knüpfer, Samuli Kyrtsou, Catherine
Kauko, Karlo Knutson, Brian
Kazarosian, Mark Vahram Kobzová, Lucie
L
Laeven, Luc Leland, Hayne Ellis López-Espinosa, Germán
Lagoarde-Segot, Thomas Lenz, Carlos Lorentzen, Peter
Lai, Alexandra Lestano, Lestano Los, Cornelis A.
Lai, Richard Lettau, Martin Loubergé, Henri
Laibson, David Isaac Levi, Maurice David Loulit, Ahmed
Lall, Subir Levine, Ross Love, Inessa
Lamont, Owen A. Levy Yeyati, Eduardo Lskavyan, Vahe
Lando, David Li, Nan Lublóy, Ágnes
Lane, Philip Richard Liang, Bing Lucas, André
Lanne, Markku Liebig, Thilo Lucey, Brian M.
Large, Jeremy Houston Lindqvist, Tobias Ludvigson, Sydney C.
Larsen, Jens D J Lindset, Snorre Luengnaruemitchai, Pipat
Lättemäe, Raoul Liu, Jun Luetje, Torben
Laux, Christian Lo, Andrew W. Luikmel, Peeter
Lawarree, Jacques Loayza, Norman V. Lundblad, Christian
Lawford, Steve Londoño, Jaime Alberto Lunde, Asger
Lawson, Colin William Longstaff, Francis A. Lundtofte, Frederik
Lebaron, Blake Loo-Kung, Rudy Lusinyan, Lusine
Lee, Yoon-Jin Loperfido, Nicola Maria Rinaldo Lustig, Hanno
Lehnert, Thorsten Lopes, Luís Miguel Lyons, Richard K.
Leippold, Markus López de Prado, Marcos Mailoc Sr. Lyrio, Marco
M
Maberly, Edwin Darrell Matei, Iuliana Milunovich, George
Madrian, Brigitte C. Mayhew, Stewart Mirakhor, Abbas
Madsen, Jakob B. Mayoral, Silvia Mirzoev, Tokhir
Maes, Konstantijn Mazumder, M. Imtiaz Mishra, Asim
Magill, Michael Mazzotta, Stefano Mitchell, Olivia S.
Mahambare, Vidya McCulloch, Brian William Mizrach, Bruce
Maharaj, Elizabeth Ann McCulloch, James Modica, Salvatore
Major, Iván McCulloch, J. Huston Mody, Ashoka
Malliaris, Anastasios G. McErlean, Seamus Anthony Moinas, Sophie
Malliaropulos, Dimitrios Mei, Jianping Mongrut Montalván, Samuel
Malloy, Christopher James Mele, Antonio Monnin, Pierre
Mamingi, Nlandu Melnik, Arie L. Montero, Miquel
Mammen, Enno Mende, Alexander Moore, Robert R.
Manganelli, Simone Mendes, Victor Morales, Marco
Mangeloja, Esa Mendoza, Enrique G. Morck, Randall
Manigart, Sophie Menezes, Rui Moreno, Manuel
Manners, Philip Henry Menkhoff, Lukas Morimoto, Takayki
Mariano, Roberto S. Menkveld, Albert J. Morin, François
Marin, Dalia Menoncin, Francesco Morris, Stephen
Marinc, Matej Mercereau, Benoit Morrison, Alan
Markose, Sheri Marina Mergner, Sascha Mosburger, Georg
Marschinski, Robert Meyer, Thomas Moschitz, Julius
Marsh, Ian W Miao, Jianjun Motolese, Maurizio
Martin, Gael Margaret Michaely, Roni Moulines, Eric
Martin, Vance Lindsay Mihov, Vassil Munyo, Ignacio
Martinez Sedano, Miguel Angel Milesi-Ferretti, Gian Maria Muroi, Yoshifumi
Martins, Vitor Dias Miller, Marcus Hay Murphy, Kevin J.
Masoliver, Jaume Miller, Ross M Murshid, Antu Panini
Masson, André Miller, Stephen M.
N
Naaborg, Ilko Nelissen, Jan Nordahl, Helge A.
Nagot, Isabelle Neuberger, Doris Norli, Oyvind
Nahm, Daehoon Neumann, Dimitri Normandin, Michel
Nahuis, Niek Neumann, Rebecca Northcott, Carol Ann
Naqvi, Hassan Nguyen-Thanh, Long Novaes, Walter
Narayanan, Supreena Nicodano, Giovanna Nuñez Letamendia, Laura Marta
Navas, Javier F. Niedermayer, Daniel Nyborg, Kjell G.
Neely, Christopher J. Niehaus, Frank
Neiss, Katharine S. Nijman, Theo
O
Obizhaeva, Anna A. Oliveira, Cristóvão Roberto Lima Ornelas, Jose Renato Haas
Oderda, Gianluca Olszewski, Yan ? Óscar, Lopez-de-Foronda
Oechssler, Jörg Omarini, Anna Eugenia Ostergaard, Charlotte
Oheix, Valérie Omiccioli, Massimo O'Sullivan, Niall M.
Okazaki, Tetsuji Oomen, Roel C.A. Oxelheim, Lars
Okunev, Pavel Ooms, Marius Ozgur, Onur
Olimov, Ulugbek Oosterlinck, Kim Ozsoylev, Han Nazmi
P
Pagano, Marco Pellizzari, Paolo Pinheiro, Alessandro Maia
Paiella, Monica Pelsser, Antoon A. J. Pinter, Klara
Pajuste, Anete Perelló, Josep Piotrowski, Edward W.
Palumbo, Giuliana Peress, Joel Plantinga, Auke
Pan, Jun Perez, Pedro Jose Plat, Carl G.
Panopoulou, Ekaterini Pérez-Hernández, Leonel Ramón Platen, Eckhard
Paranque, Bernard Perli, Roberto ? Podivinsky, Jan M.
Pardo-Guerra, Juan Pablo Perugini, Francesco Polk, Christopher
Parkin, Michael Pesaran, M Hashem Polkovnichenko, Valery
Parmler, Johan Peter, Marcel Posch, Peter N.
Pastor, Lubos Peters, Jean-Philippe Poterba, James
Patureau, Lise Petrunia, Robert John Potì, Valerio
Pausch, Thilo Pettenuzzo, Davide Potters, Marc
Pavlova, Anna Peyer, Urs C. Powell, Gary E.
Pedersen, Lasse Heje Picariello, Marco Powers, Michael R. ?
Pederzoli, Chiara Pierdzioch, Christian Prast, Henriette Maria
Pelessoni, Renato Pietersz, Raoul Premaratne, Gamini
Q
Quadrini, Vincenzo Quinzii, Martine
Quintyn, Marc G. Quoreshi, Shahiduzzaman
R
Racicot, François-Éric Repullo, Rafael Rodríguez Fernández, Francisco
Rajan, Raghuram G. Reschreiter, Andreas Roider, Andreas
Rajapatirana, Sarath Reyes, Marcelo Rolph, Douglas
Ramos, Sofia Brito Rigobon, Roberto Romain, Astrid
Ranciere, Romain Rime, Dagfinn Romhányi, Balázs ?
Rao, Ananth Rinaldi, Laura ? Rossetto, Silvia
Rau, Raghavendra Rindisbacher, Marcel Rossi, Peter E.
Ravishankar, Geetha Ripple, Ronald D. Röthig, Andreas
Razin, Assaf Robe, Michel A. Routledge, Bryan R.
Realdon, Marco Robinson, Wayne Anthony Rouwenhorst, K. Geert
Reed, Adam V. Robotti, Cesare Roy, Sunanda
Reid, Gavin Clydesdale Rocci, Roberto Rubio Fernandez, Fernando
Reinhart, Carmen M. Roche, Maurice John Ruiz, Esther
Renault, Eric Michel Rockinger, Michael Rutten, Lamon
S
Sættem, Frode Sentana, Enrique Spagnolo, Giancarlo
Salmon, Mark Seppala, Juha Spanos, Loukas
Sami, Hind Serifsoy, Baris Spree, Reinhard
Samuelson, Paul A. Shamiri, Ahmed Ali Stafford, Erik
Sancetta, Alessio Shanken, Jay Stambaugh, Robert F.
Sander, Priit Sharpe, Steven A. St-Amour, Pascal
Sangiorgi, Francesco Shea, Gary Stephen Stanners, Walter
Sansone, Alessandro Shen, Minggao ? Starica, Catalin
Santa-Clara, Pedro Shephard, Neil Stecher, Jack Douglas
Santor, Eric Sherman, Ann Stein, Jeremy C.
Saporta, Victoria Shiller, Robert J. Stennek, Johan
Sareen, Samita Shin, Hyun Song Sterken, Elmer
Sarno, Lucio Shvets, Julia Sterne, Gabriel
Savvides, Savvakis C. Sialm, Clemens Stiver, John
Scaillet, Olivier Siegel, Stephan Stodder, James P.
Scalas, Enrico Silva, Jacinto Vidigal Stolz, Stephanie Marie
Schäfer, Dorothea Silvapulle, Param Stone, Mark Richard ?
Scheibe, Jörg Simin, Timothy T. Stotz, Olaf
Scheinkman, Jose Alexandre Simonato, Jean-Guy Straetmans, Stefan T.M.
Schenk-Hoppé, Klaus Reiner Simonov, Andrei Strashny, Alexander
Schilder, Dirk Simons, Kenneth L. Strikholm, Birgit
Schleicher, Christoph Singleton, Kenneth Stulz, René M.
Schlogl, Erik Sironi, Andrea Suarez, Javier
Schmidt, Ulrich Skouras, Spyros P. Subrahmanyam, Avanidhar
Schmidt-Tank, Stephan Hendrik Slive, Joshua Subramanian, Ajay
Schmukler, Sergio Luis Slok, Torsten Sullivan, Michael
Schnabel, Isabel Smid, Martin Summer, Martin
Schnabl, Gunther Smith, James L. Supatgiat, Chonawee
Schneider, Martin Smith, Julia Anne Surti, Jay
Schoors, Koen Smith, Katherine Abigail Surya, Yohanes
Schroth, Enrique Smith, Richard Todd Szafarz, Ariane
Schuermann, Til Smolski, Aliaksei Szczypinska, Anna
Schuster, Thomas Snowberg, Erik Christopher Szeidl, Adam
Schwert, G. William Söderlind, Paul Szekely, Istvan P
Seghir, Abdelkrim Sorensen, Steffen
Sembenelli, Alessandro Sosvilla-Rivero, Simon
T
Taboga, Marco Teräsvirta, Timo Tomsik, Vladimír
Tadesse, Solomon A. ? Terzi, Andrea Tong, Jian
Talavera, Oleksandr Thakor, Anjan V. Tootell, Geoffrey M. B.
Tapking, Jens Thaler, Richard H. Tornell, Aaron
Tay, Anthony S Theissen, Erik Tovar Landa, Ramiro
Taylor, Ashley D. Thorpe, Michael W. Tse, Y. K.
Taylor, Michael William Tian, Lihui George Tsomocos, Dimitrios Panayotis
Taylor, Nick Tieman, Alexander F. Tsyrennikov, Viktor
Teixeira, Joao C. A. Timmermann, Allan Tudela, Merxe
Teoh, Siew Hong Tkac, Paula
U
Udell, Gregory Uppal, Raman Usman, Murat
Une, Maurício Yoshinori Ureche-Rangau, Loredana Utrero-González, Natalia
V
Vähämaa, Sami van Wincoop, Eric Vermaelen, Theo
Valckx, Nico Vardas, Giannis Verschoor, Willem
Valdez, Emiliano A. Varela, Oscar Viceira, Luis M.
Valkanov, Rossen Vargas, Gregorio A. Violi, Roberto
van den Goorbergh, Rob Varotto, Simone Vitale, Paolo
van der Sluis, Pieter Jelle Vattipalli, Kashyap Vliet, Pim Van
van Dijk, Dick Vaubel, Roland von Thadden, Ernst-Ludwig
van Dijkhuizen, Arjen Vazquez, Francisco Vorlow, Costas Euripides
van Gestel, Tony Vega, Clara Vorst, Ton
Van Nieuwerburgh, Stijn Veld, Chris Vredin, Anders
Van Oord, Arco J.A. Verbeek, Marno Vulpes, Giuseppe
Van Order, Robert Albert Verdelhan, Adrien Vychodil, Ondrej
Van Roy, Patrick Verma, Rahul
W
Wachter, Jessica A. Weber, Martin Wolfers, Justin
Wadhwani, Sushil Wei, Shang-Jin Wong, Wing-Keung
Wagner, Hannes F. Weiss, Mary A. Wongswan, Jon
Wagner, Niklas F Weitzenblum, Thomas Wood, Danielle
Wang, Neng Welzel, Peter Wu, Haibin
Wang, Tan Wenzelburger, Jan Wu, Liuren
Warnock, Francis Werner, Jan Wu, Shu
Watanabe, Masahiro Wickens, Michael R. Wu, Ziping
Watt, Richard Wickremasinghe, Guneratne Banda Wurgler, Jeffrey
Wdowinski, Piotr Wilde, Christian Wysocki, Peter
Webb, David Wilson, Christine A.
X
Xie, Feixue Xiong, Wei Xu, Mingxin
Xing, Yuhang Xu, Chenggang
Y
Yan, Hong Yermack, David Larry Yu, Xiaoyun
Yan, Shu Yigit, Serkan Yuan, Mingwei ?
Yang, Jian Yoo, Kwang-Yeol Yudistira, Donsyah ?
Yang, Jing Young, Garry Yurtoglu, Burcin B.
Yang, Xiaokai Yu, Hai-Chin
Yaron, Amir Yu, Jung-Suk
Z
Zechner, Josef Zhang, Xiaoyan Zhu, Zhenhua
Zenios, Stavros A. Zheka, Vitaliy V. Zigrand, Jean-Pierre
Zhang, Harold Huibing Zheng, Lu Zingales, Luigi
Zhang, Lei Zhou, Guofu Zitzewitz, Eric
Zhang, Lu Zhu, Ning
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.