Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Forecasting

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-FOR (Forecasting). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aastveit, Knut Are Alturki, Fahad M. ? Arenas, Paúl
Abbas, Qaisar Amado, Cristina Armstrong, J. Scott
Abdelhamid, El Bouhadi El Bouhadi A. Amarawickrama, Himanshu Akhila Arslaner, Ferhat
Abramov, Vyacheslav M. Amendola, Alessandra Arslaner, Nuran
Abroskin, Alexander Amiri, Ashkan Asai, Manabu
Aggarwal, Nidhi Amisano, Gianni Asimakopoulos, Stylianos
Agrapetidou, Anna Amstad, Marlene Askitas, Nikos
Ahmed, Jameel Anderson, Heather M. Aslanidis, Nektarios
Akdogan, Kurmas Andic, Selen Assenmacher, Katrin
Akhter, Tahsina Andrade, Philippe Astolfi, Roberto
Albertini, Julien Andrle, Michal Athanasopoulos, George
Albulescu, Claudiu Tiberiu Angelidis, Timotheos Auberger, Antoine
Allen, David Edmund Angelini, Elena Audrino, Francesco
Almeida, Caio Antipa, Pamfili Avdulaj, Krenar
Alquist, Ron ap Gwilym, Rhys
Altavilla, Carlo Arduini, Tiziano
B
Baba, Chikako Ben Nasr, Adnen Boubaker, Adel
Baboucek, Ivan Berge, Travis John Boubaker, Heni
Baeurle, Gregor Berger, Helge Bowsher, Clive Graham
Bahramian, Pejman Bergman, Thomas Bragoudakis, Zacharias
Bai, Jennie Bernales, Alejandro Bräuning, Falk
Balcilar, Mehmet Bessec, Marie Breitenfellner, Andreas ?
Baltagi, Badi H. Bessonovs, Andrejs Breusch, Trevor
Banbura, Marta Beutler, Toni Brinca, Pedro
Banerjee, Anindya Bhardwaj, Geetesh Brownlees, Christian T.
Bårdsen, Gunnar Bhattacharya, Prasad Sankar Brubakk, Leif
Barhoumi, Karim Bhirombhakdi, Kornpob Brüggemann, Ralf
Barot, Bharat Biefang-Frisancho, Iris Bruno, Giancarlo
Barsoum, Fady Bierbaumer-Polly, Juergen Buchen, Teresa
Bastianin, Andrea Bilek-Steindl, Sandra Bukhari, Syed Kalim Hyder
Bastos, João Afonso Billio, Monica Bulkley, George
Basturk, Nalan Blaskowitz, Oliver Bulla, Jan
Bataa, Erdenebat Bloor, Chris Bullard, James
Baumeister, Christiane Boavida, Nuno Filipe França Gouveia Buncic, Daniel
Bauwens, Luc Boj, Eva II Burgert, Matthias
Beauchemin, Kenneth Bokil, Madhavi Bürgi, Constantin Rudolf Salomo
Beckmann, Daniela Bollerslev, Tim Burkey, Mark L.
Bekiros, Stelios Bonham, Carl S Busch, Thomas
Bel Hadj Ayed, Ahmed Bonomolo, Paolo Buss, Ginters
Bemmann, Martin Borgy, Vladimir Bystrov, Victor
Beneki, Christina Botha, Ferdi
C
Cáceres-Hernández, José Juan Chang, Chia-Lin Clausen, Bianca
Cakmakli, Cem Chapda Nana, Guy Clausen, Jens Richard
Calhoun, Gray Charemza, Wojciech W. Clavel, Jose G.
Calitz, Estian Chatagny, Florian Claveria, Oscar
Camacho, Maximo Chauvet, Marcelle Clements, Adam
Camerer, Colin Chen, Cathy W. S. Clements, Michael Peter
Capasso, Marco Chen, Jiaqi Clinton, Kevin
Capello, Roberta Chen, Qianying Cloyne, James Samuel
Capistrán, Carlos Chen, Shiu-Sheng Cobb, Marcus P.A.
Caporin, Massimiliano Chen, Xiaoshan Cohen, Richard Howard
Carey, Kevin Chen, Yu-chin Coleman-Fenn, Christopher Andrew ?
Carnow, Warren Chevallier, Julien Conflitti, Cristina
Carriero, Andrea Chèze, Benoît Cooper, Russel John
Carstensen, Kai Chinn, Menzie Coppola, Andrea
Carvalho, Marcelo Chitnis, Mona Cornea-Madeira, Adriana
Casarin, Roberto Chkili, Walid Cornee, Simon
Cassou, Steven P. Chong, Lucy Lee-Yun Coroneo, Laura
Castle, Jennifer L. Chou, Yu-Hsi Correia, Leonida Tomás
Cayton, Peter Julian Amascual Choy, S.T. Boris Corsi, Fulvio
Cazavan-Jeny, Anne Christiansen, Charlotte Cortes, Kristle Romero
Ceballos, Luis Christoffersen, Peter F. Costantini, Mauro
Cervena, Marianna Chua, Chew Lian Costantini, Riccardo
Ceyhan, Sanli Pinar Chun, Albert Lee Crespo Cuaresma, Jesus
Chaban, Maxym Ciccarelli, Matteo Cristadoro, Riccardo
Chadwick, Meltem Gulenay Cifter, Atilla Csávás, Csaba
Challet, Damien Cinquegrana, Giuseppe Csereklyei, Zsuzsanna
Chan, Jennifer S.K. Cipollini, Andrea
Chan, Joshua C.C. Clark, Todd
D
D'Agostino, Antonello De Luca, Giovanni Dion, David Pascal
Dal Bianco, Marcos Jose Demers, Frederick ? Diongue, Abdou Ka
D'Amuri, Francesco Demiralay, Sercan Diron, Marie
Danaher, Peter J. de Oliveira Souza, Thiago Distinguin, Isabelle
Danninger, Stephan De Pooter, Michiel Divino, Jose Angelo
Das, Sonali Deschamps, Philippe J. Döhrn, Roland
da Silva Filho, Tito Nícias Teixeira Desgranges, Gabriel Donati, Paola
Davies, Antony de Silva, Ashton Dong, Congcong
Daziano, Ricardo A. Detmeister, Alan Kenton Dovern, Jonas
De, Prabal de Winter, Jasper Downarowicz, Anna ?
De Angelis, Luca Dhuyvetter, Kevin C. Drechsel, Katja
de Arce, Rafael Dicembrino, Claudio Dreger, Christian
De Bock, Koen W. Dick, Christian David Duchesne, Pierre
de Farias, Aquiles Rocha Diebold, Francis X. Dudek, Slawomir Marcin
Degiannakis, Stavros Dietz, Martin D. Duffee, Greg
D'Elia, Enrico Diks, Cees Dumitrescu, Elena Ivona
Delle Monache, Davide Dilaver, Zafer Durmaz, Nazif
E
Edmonds, Christopher Michael Elbourne, Adam Esteban, Victoria
Edwards, Jeffrey A. El-Shagi, Makram Evangelopoulos, Panagiotis
Ehrmann, Michael Emura, Takeshi Evans, George William
Eichler, Michael Ercolani, Valerio Evans, Martin
Eickmeier, Sandra Erhart, Szilárd Everts, Martin
Eklund, Jana Eriksen, Jonas Nygaard Exterkate, Peter
F
Faff, Robert William Ferrara, Laurent Franses, Philip Hans
Fantazzini, Dean Ferreira, Roberto Tatiwa Fratzscher, Marcel
Faust, Jon Fichtner, Ferdinand Freedman, Charles
Favero, Carlo Fornari, Fabio Friedrich, Christian
Fawcett, Nicholas Foroni, Claudia Fritsche, Ulrich
Fendoglu, Salih Fossati, Sebastian Fursov, Konstantin
Feng, Hui Frankel, Jeffrey Alexander
G
Galanti, Sébastien Giacomini, Raffaella Green, Kesten Charles
Galbraith, John W. Gianfreda, Angelica Griffith, Marnie ?
Galeotti, Marzio Giannikos, Christos I. Groen, Jan J. J.
Galil, Koresh Giannone, Domenico Groenen, Patrick
Galimberti, Jaqueson Kingeski Giesen, Sebastian Grossi, Luigi
Gallo, Giampiero M. Gil-Alana, Luis Alberiko Guegan, Dominique Madeleine
Galvão, Ana Beatriz Giovannelli, Alessandro Guérin, Pierre
Gambetti, Luca Gogas, Periklis Guidolin, Massimo
Gandali Alikhani, Nadiya Goncu, Ahmet Guillén, Osmani Teixeira de Carvalho
Gao, Liping Gonzalez, Andres Guo, Mengmeng
Garratt, Anthony Gonzalez Belmonte, Miguel Angel ? Gupta, Abhishek
Gatt, William Gonzalez-Rivera, Gloria Gupta, Rangan
Gaus, Eric Götz, Thomas Gürkaynak, Refet S.
Geiger, Felix Gouveia, Pedro Guzman, Giselle
Gereben, Áron Gozgor, Giray Gyomai, Gyorgy
Geweke, John Graefe, Andreas
H
Hakim, Abdul Henckel, Timo Hossfeld, Oliver
Halbleib, Roxana Hendry, David F. Howells, Peter
Hall, Jamie Henzel, Steffen Roman Hu, Yujia
Hambusch, Gerhard Herbst, Edward Hubert, Paul
Hamisultane, Helene Hernandez, Cesareo Hubrich, Kirstin
Hansen, Bruce E. Hickman, Robin Hull, Isaiah
Härdle, Wolfgang Karl Hillebrand, Eric Humer, Stefan
Harris, David Hintermann, Beat Hunt, Lester Charles
Hart, Rob Hjalmarsson, Erik Hunt, Priscillia E.
Hartmann, Daniel Hoevenaars, Roy Hürtgen, Patrick
Hassani, Hossein Hommes, Cars Huwiler, Marco
Hautsch, Nikolaus Honkapohja, Seppo Mikko Sakari Hyndman, Rob J
I
Ichiue, Hibiki Iselin, David Issler, João Victor
Ince, Onur Ishida, Isao Izquierdo, Segismundo Samuel
Inoue, Atsushi Isiklar, Gultekin
J
Jackson, John Douglas Jiang, Nan Jore, Anne Sofie
Jakaitiene, Audrone Jimenez-Martin, Juan Angel Joutz, Fred L.
Janetzko, Dietmar Jin, Xin Jumah, Adusei
Jánský, Ivo Jin, Xisong Jung, Alexander C.
Jayawickrama, Ananda Joos, Philip
Jensen, Mark J. Jorda, Oscar
K
Kaabia, Olfa Kempa, Bernd Kock, Anders Bredahl
Kaaresvirta, Juuso Kenny, Geoff Kohn, Robert J.
Kabundi, Alain Kenourgios, Dimitris Kokoszczynski, Ryszard
Kagel, John H. Kevork, Ilias S. Kole, Erik
Kal, Suleyman Hilmi Khalfaoui, Rabeh Koloch, Grzegorz
Kaleem, Muhammad Kholodilin, Konstantin Arkadievich Konak, Michael
Kamenik, Ondra Kiani, Khurshid M Koop, Gary
Kanda, Patrick Tunda Kilian, Lutz Koopman, Siem Jan
Kandel, Shmuel Kilic, Ekrem Korobilis, Dimitris
Karahan, Mehmet Oğuz Kim, Hyeongwoo Kotlowski, Jacek
Karamé, Frédéric Kim, Hyun Hak Kotze, Kevin
Karapanagiotidis, Paul Kim, Insu Kourouyiannis, Constantinos
Karbuz, Sohbet Kim, Jaebeom Kovacic, Zlatko J.
Karlsson, Sune King, Maxwell Leslie Krainz, David Mortimer
Kascha, Christian Jonathan Kisinbay, Turgut Krane, Spencer D.
Kauder, Björn Kiss M., Norbert Kristensen, Johannes Tang
Kaufmann, Daniel Kitlinski, Tobias Kuckuck, Jan
Kawakami, Kei Kitov, Ivan O. Kumar, Gitanjali
Kaya, Huseyin Kitov, Oleg I. Kunst, Robert M.
Kearney, Ide Muirean Kliesen, Kevin L. Kwasnicki, Witold
Keilman, Nico Klos, Bohdan Robert Kyrtsou, Catherine
Kemme, David M. Knüppel, Malte
L
Labhard, Vincent Levinson, David Matthew Lizieri, Colin Martyn
Lahiri, Kajal Li, Dong Loaiza, Rubén Albeiro
Lamers, Martien Liao, Yin Lombardi, Marco Jacopo
Lanne, Markku Liebermann, Joëlle López Cabrera, Brenda
Larson, William D. Liebl, Dominik López-Menéndez, Ana Jesús
Laurent, Sébastien Liew, Freddy Lorentzen, Peter
Laxton, Douglas Michael Lim, Wooyoung Loungani, Prakash
Lebraty, Jean-Fabrice Lima, Eduardo José Araújo Louzis, Dimitrios P.
Lee, Junsoo Lin, Shengle Lucas, André
Le Fouler, Laurence Lindén, Staffan Luciani, Matteo
Lehmann, Robert Liu, Chu-An Luginbuhl, Rob Ernst
Leon, Costas Liu, Chun Luoto, Jani
Leroux, Justin T. Liu, Guangling Lütkepohl, Helmut
Letson, David Liu, Zhuoshi Lux, Thomas
M
MacDonald, Ronald Mavromatis, Peter George Mirkov, Nikola
MacDonald, Stephen Angus Mayor, Matías Mishra, Sagarika
Maciejowska, Katarzyna Mayr, Johannes Misiorek, Adam
Madureira, Leonardo Mazzotta, Stefano Mitchell, James
Maheshri, Vikram McAleer, Michael Mizon, Grayham E.
Maheu, John M. McCracken, Michael Modugno, Michele
Majer, Piotr McCurdy, Tom Moench, Emanuel
Makram, Beljid McQuinn, Kieran Mogliani, Matteo
Malec, Peter Jacek Medeiros, Marcelo C. Mohapatra, Sanket
Mandler, Martin Medel, Carlos A. Møller, Stig Vinther
Manera, Matteo Meeks, Roland Monokroussos, George
Mapa, Dennis Sioson Meersman, Hilde Monteforte, Libero
Marcellino, Massimiliano Mendoza-Velázquez, Alfonso Monti, Francesca
Marcucci, Juri Menkhoff, Lukas Moon, Seongman
Mariano, Roberto S. Mergner, Sascha Moreira, Ajax R. B.
Marimo, Pricilla Mesropyan, Vladimir Morgado, Antonio Jose
Mariscal, Rodrigo ? Mestre, Ricardo Morgan, Julian
Markiewicz, Agnieszka Meyer, Brent Hedlund Muck, Jakub
Marsilli, Clément Meyler, Aidan Mukherjee, Deepraj
Martinez-Martin, Jaime Michala, Dimitra Müller-Plantenberg, Nikolas A.
Martins, Patrícia Michalon, Karine Mumtaz, Haroon
Masera, Federico Micheli, Martin Muñoz Saavedra, Ercio Andrés
Massaro, Domenico Middeldorp, Menno Hugo Muramiya, Katsuhiko
Masten, Igor Mihoci, Andrija Musso, Alberto
Mateos-Ronco, Alicia Mikosch, Heiner Muzzioli, Silvia
Matheson, Troy D Milas, Costas Mysickova, Alena van Bömmel
Matkovskyy, Roman B. Miles, Ian Douglas
Matthaiou, Maria - Artemis Miller, Stephen M.
N
Naderi, Esmaeil Nijkamp, Peter Nuñez Letamendia, Laura Marta
Nakazono, Yoshiyuki Nikolopoulos, Konstantinos Nuttall, John
Naszodi, Anna Niu, Linlin Nyberg, Henri
Navratil, David Novotný, Filip Nymoen, Ragnar
Ng, Serena Nowotarski, Jakub
Ng, Tim Nunes, Sofia
O
Oet, Mikhail Victor Ord, Keith Owyang, Michael T.
Okazawa, Ryosuke Ornelas, Jose Renato Haas Oxley, Les
Öller, Lars-Erik Österholm, Pär Ozun, Alper
O'Mahoney, Amy Ouysse, Rachida
Onorante, Luca Owusu-Sekyere, Emmanuel
P
Paap, Richard Pereira, Ana Plakandaras, Vasilios
Paccagnini, Alessia Pérez, Rigoberto Podstawski, Maximilian
Pacheco, Luis Perez-Amaral, Teodosio Poirier, Arthur
Pakos, Michal Pérez García, Javier J. Polanský, Jiri
Panagiotidis, Theodore Perez Quiros, Gabriel Polasek, Wolfgang
Panchenko, Valentyn Pericoli, Filippo Maria Poniatowski, Grzegorz
Pandey, Radhika Pesaran, M Hashem Pope, Jaren C.
Pang, Felicity ? Petersen, Kenneth B. Potter, Simon
Papadimitriou, Theophilos Petersen, Tom Kristian Alex Pragidis, Ioannis Chrysostomos
Papanagiotou, Evangelia Petropoulos, Fotios Prastyo, Dedy Dwi
Park, Cheolbeom Pierdzioch, Christian Preve, Daniel
Parkin, Michael Piger, Jeremy M. Price, Simon Glover
Patton, Andrew Pincheira, Pablo Proietti, Tommaso
Patuelli, Roberto Pino Saldías, Gabriel Prokop, Ladislav
Pedersen, Thomas Quistgaard Pinter, Gabor Puddu, Stefano
Pei, Pei Pinter, Klara
Q
Quaedvlieg, Rogier
R
Ragacs, Christian Reppa, Zoltán Rojas, Brayan Ricardo Sr.
Ragusa, Giuseppe Resiandini, Pramesti Rojas, Luis E.
Rajbhandari, Ashish Rheinberger, Christoph M. Romanyuk, Yuliya V.
Rajsic, Predrag Ribeiro, Pinho J. Rombouts, Jeroen Vk
Raková, Marie Ricaurte, Miguel Fernando Rossen, Anja
Ramon, Mahia Ricci, Lorenzo Rossi, Barbara
Rao, Nasir Hamid Rich, Robert Rossi, Eduardo
Raskina, Yulia Richardson, Peter W Rothman, Philip
Ratha, Dilip Rigoni, Ugo Rovira Kaltwasser, Pablo
Ravazzolo, Francesco Ritter, Matthias Rozsypal, Filip
Reichlin, Lucrezia Roberts, Richard Rua, António
Reichmuth, Wolfgang H. ? Robertson, Donald Rubaszek, Michal
Reijer, Ard Den Rodrigues Figueiredo, Francisco Marcos Rudebusch, Glenn D.
Reitz, Stefan Jr. Rodriguez, Alejandro Federico Ruiz, Esther
Remes (born Aatola), Piia Rodriguez, Pedro N. Rungcharoenkitkul, Phurichai
Renò, Roberto Rogoff, Kenneth S Rünstler, Gerhard
S
Safferling, Christoph Sedigh Fazli, Mojtaba Smith, Michael Stanley
Salhi, Yahia Sekhposyan, Tatevik Snyder, Ralph David
Saltoglu, Burak Sellner, Richard Philipp Sojli, Elvira
Salvado, Susana Sengul, Gonul Solis, Daniel
Sancetta, Alessio Sen Gupta, Rajorshi ? Song, E. Young
Santos, Antonio Alberto Senyuz, Zeynep Song, Haiyan
Santucci de Magistris, Paolo Serati, Massimiliano Song, Yong
Sarlin, Peter Sestieri, Giulia Sousa, João
Sarno, Domenico Sévi, Benoît Spagnolo, Fabio
Sauter, Oliver ? Sghaier, Nadia Spazzini, Filippo
Savin, Ivan Shamiri, Ahmed Ali Staszewska-Bystrova, Anna
Savona, Roberto Shang, Han Lin Stavrakeva, Vania
Sbrana, Giacomo Shen, Xiangjin Stavrev, Emil S
Schadewitz, Hannu J. Sheng, Xuguang Stekler, Herman O.
Schanne, Norbert Shephard, Neil Stella, Andrea
Scharth, Marcel Sheppard, Kevin Keith Stentoft, Lars
Schaumburg, Julia Shigemi, Yosuke Stoja, Evarist
Scheufele, Rolf Siliverstovs, Boriss Storti, Giuseppe
Schmeling, Maik Silva, Jorge Daniel Faria Strachan, Rodney W.
Schmertmann, Carl Silvennoinen, Annastiina Stuart, Ian
Schmidt, Torsten Silvestrini, Andrea Su, Dongwei
Schnatz, Bernd Simionescu (Bratu), Mihaela Sucarrat, Genaro
Schorfheide, Frank Sinclair, Tara M. Sullivan, Peter H.
Schreger, Jesse Sinha, Pankaj Sun, Tao
Schreiber, Sven Sirchenko, Andrei A. Sunder-Plassmann, Laura
Schröder, Anna Louise Sitzia, Bruno Sustersic, Janez ?
Schultefrankenfeld, Guido Skoczylas, Tomasz Svensson, Lars E. O.
Schulz, Christian Henning Skrzypczynski, Pawel Swanson, Norman Rasmus
Schumacher, Christian Smith, Christie Swinand, Gregory P.
Schwarz, Alexandra Smith, Gregor W. Sznajderska, Anna
Schwarzbauer, Wolfgang Smith, Julie K.
T
Tabak, Benjamin Miranda Tian, Jing Tse, Y. K.
Takamizawa, Hideyuki Tillmann, Peter Tsiakas, Ilias
Takli, Elvira Timmermann, Allan Tsiaplias, Sarantis
Tay, Anthony S Tkacz, Greg Tsiaras, Leonidas
Teräsvirta, Timo Tole, Lise Tsyplakov, Alexander
Theobald, Thomas Tomczyk, Jakub Tu, Jun
Thomas, Tobias Trojani, Fabio Tusell-Palmer, Fernando
Thorleuchter, Dirk Tsang, Kwok Ping
Thorsrud, Leif Anders Tsay, Wen-Jen
U
Ucenic, Camelia Ioana Urbain, Jean-Pierre Uwilingiye, Josine
Une, Maurício Yoshinori Urrutia, Marcela Paula ?
V
Vähämaa, Sami Varian, Hal Ronald Visser, Marcel P. ?
Vahey, Shaun P. Vasnev, Andrey L. Vitek, Francis
Vahid, Farshid Venditti, Fabrizio Voev, Valeri
Valle e Azevedo, João Venes, Nuno M. von Schweinitz, Gregor
Van den Poel, Dirk Venetis, Ioannis A. Vosen, Simeon
van der Wath, Nicolaas Willem Vicente, José Valentim Machado Voss, Graham M
van Dijk, Dick Vigfusson, Robert John Voudouris, Vlasios
van Dijk, Herman K. Villani, Mattias Vyskrebentsev, Alexey S.
Vargas, Gregorio A. Violante, Francesco
W
Wakerly, Elizabeth C West, Kenneth D. Wolf, Zoltán
Wan, Alan T.K. Whelan, Karl Wolfers, Justin
Wang, Mu-Chun Whiteman, Charles H. Wolters, Juergen
Wang, Zhiguang Williams, Noah Wong, Shirly Siew-Ling
Warne, Anders Winker, Peter Wright, Jonathan H.
Wasi, Nada Wink junior, Marcos Vinicio Wright, Malcolm John
Wdowinski, Piotr Wintenberger, Olivier Wu, Jason
Weale, Martin Robert Wohlrabe, Klaus
Weron, Rafal Wójcik, Piotr
X
Xie, Li
Y
Yang, Fuyu Yim, Andrew Yu, Ge
Yang, Jui-Chung Yoldas, Emre Yu, Tongkui
Yazgan, Ege Yoo, Kwang-Yeol Yu, Wei-Choun
Yetman, James Yu, Eric Jinsan Yuan, Chunming
Z
Zachlod-Jelec, Magdalena Zerom, Dawit Zhu, Feng
Zagaglia, Paolo Zeugner, Stefan Zhu, Yanhui
Zakelj, Blaz Zhang, Chengsi Ziegler, Christina Elisabeth ?
Zaman, Saeed Zhang, Dalu Zigraiova, Diana
Zator, Michal Zhao, Yongchen Zitzewitz, Eric
Zeng, Ning Zhou, Guofu Zombanakis, George Andrew