Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Evolutionary Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-EVO (Evolutionary Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abeler, Johannes Altman, Morris Arifovic, Jasmina
Abitbol, Pablo Al-Ubaydli, Omar Ahmad Arruñada, Benito
Abroskin, Alexander Amdur, David Artinger, Florian
Acquisti, Alessandro Andersen, Esben Sloth Ashraf, Quamrul
Adriani, Fabrizio Andersson, Ola Asirvatham, Jebaraj
Ager, Philipp Andreoni, James Assenza, Tiziana
Alaoui, Larbi Andreozzi, Luciano Atiya, Amir
Albanese, Giuseppe Ania, Ana B. Auld, M. Christopher
Alesina, Alberto Antoci, Angelo Axtell, Robert L.
Alger, Ingela Anukriti, S Aydinonat, N. Emrah
Ali, S. Nageeb Apesteguia, Jose Özak, Ömer
Almlund, Mathilde Arbatli, Cemal Eren Çelen, Bogaçhan
B
Babcock, Philip Bentzen, Jeanet Sinding Bornstein, Gary
Backer, David Beraldo, Sergio Bortolotti, Stefania
Balafoutas, Loukas Beranek, Benjamin Bosch-Domènech, Antoni
Balbo, Nicoletta F.G. Berg, Nathan Boschma, Ron
Ball, Sheryl B. Berger, Ulrich Bosshardt, William D. Jr.
Ballester, Coralio Bergstrom, Carl Bouyssou, Denis
Banuri, Sheheryar Bergstrom, Ted Brañas-Garza, Pablo
Bao, Te Bervoets, Sebastian Breitmoser, Yves
Barreira da Silva Rocha, André Bhirombhakdi, Kornpob Brennan, Geoffrey
Basu, Karna Bicchieri, Cristina Brenner, Thomas
Basuchoudhary, Atin Bigoni, Maria Breuer, Janice Boucher
Battigalli, Pierpaolo Binzel, Christine Brosig-Koch, Jeannette
Bauer, Michal Bisin, Alberto Brown, Sebastian Andres
Bazart, Cécile Blume, Lawrence Edward Bruegger, Esther
Bäker, Agnes Boari, Mircea Bruni, Luigino
Bügelmayer, Elisabeth Bobkova, Nina Vladimirovna Bruun, Charlotte
Becchetti, Leonardo Boettke, Peter J. Buggle, Johannes Christoph
Becker, Tilman Cornelius Bogach, Olga V. Burks, Stephen V.
Beer, Paul De Bolle, Friedel Buser, Thomas
Behnk, Sascha Bonanno, Giacomo Butler, Jeffrey Vincent
Bejarano, Hernan Daniel Bondrea, Aurelian A.
Benabou, Roland J. Bone, John
C
Cabrales, Antonio Chatterjee, Sidharta Colombo, Caterina
Cadsby, Charles Bram Chaudhary, Latika Congleton, Roger D.
Cahlikova, Jana Chen, Chia-Hui Constantinescu, Madalina
Calford, Evan Michael Chen, Daniel Li Conzo, Pierluigi
Camera, Gabriele Chen, Shu-Heng Cordes, Christian
Camerer, Colin Cherry, Todd L. Cornea-Madeira, Adriana
Campbell, Douglas L. Chiswick, Carmel U. Cornelissen, Gert
Cappelen, Alexander Wright Chiu, I-Ming Correani, Luca
Cardenas, Juan-Camilo Chmura, Thorsten Cortés Aguilar, Alexandra
Carlson, Leonard Chong, Juin-Kuan Cosaert, Sam
Carpenter, Jeffrey Choo, Lawrence C.Y Costa-Gomes, Miguel A.
Cartwright, Edward John Choy, James Peter Courtois, Pierre
Carvalho, Daniel Chuah, Swee-Hoon Cox, Donald
Carvalho, Jean-Paul Cingl, Lubomir Cox, James C.
Casari, Marco Cobo-Reyes, Ramon Croson, Rachel
Cason, Timothy Codenotti, Bruno Cruciani, Caterina
Castañer, Anna Cohn, Alain Cubitt, Robin
Chakravarty, Sujoy Cojuharenco, Irina Cukrowski, Jacek
Chandra, Abhijeet Colander, David Cummins, Neil J
Charness, Gary Collins, Jason
D
Dai, Shuanping Demonsant, Jean-Luc Dohmen, Thomas Johannes
Dalgaard, Carl-Johan de Oliveira, Angela C.M. Dopfer, Kurt
Dalton, Patricio Santiago DeScioli, Peter Dosi, Giovanni
Dang, Anh Duc Devetag, Giovanna Maria Drouvelis, Michalis
Darai, Donja D'Hernoncourt, Johanna Duffy, John
Datta, Bipasa Di Dio, Fabio Dulleck, Uwe
Davis, John Bryan Jr. Di Giovinazzo, Viviana Dunbar, Geoffrey
Dürsch, Peter Florian Dillenberger, David Duran, Miguel A.
Degli Antoni, Giacomo Dindo, Pietro Dutta, Rohan
DellaVigna, Stefano Dodds, Stefan Dziubinski, Marcin
de Martí Beltran, Joan Doepke, Matthias
E
Easley, David Engelmann, Dirk Ertaç, Seda
Ebeling, Felix Engl, Florian Escobar, Juan
Egidi, Massimo Engseld, Peter ? Espín, Antonio M.
Elbittar, Alexander Epper, Thomas Espinosa, Maria Paz
Endress, Lee H. Erixson, Oscar Ettinger, David
Engel, Christoph Erlei, Mathias Exadaktylos, Filippos
F
Fabella, Raul V. Ferman, Bruno Foster, John
Faillo, Marco Fiaschetti, Maurizio Fournier, Gary M.
Fairley, Kim Filoso, Valerio Frankema, Ewout
Falck, Oliver Fischbacher, Urs Frenken, Koen
Falk, Armin Fleiß, Jürgen Frey, Bruno S.
Fan, Liang-cong Fleming, David A. Friedman, Daniel
Farina, Francesco Fonseca, Miguel Alexandre Frolov, Daniil Petrovich
Fatas, Enrique Ford, Kirsten Fudenberg, Drew
Fehr, Dietmar Fosco, Constanza Fujiwara-Greve, Takako
Fehr, Ernst Foss, Nicolai Funk, Matt FLS
Fehrler, Sebastian Foster, Dean P.
Fent, Thomas Foster, Gigi
G
Galarza, Francisco B. Gershman, Boris Greenwood, Jeremy
Galeotti, Fabio Ghossoub, Mario Greif, Avner
Gallego, Domingo Gilboa, Itzhak Grieco, Daniela
Gallego, Jorge A. Gill, David Grosjean, Pauline
Galor, Oded Gintis, Herbert Grosskopf, Brit
Gamba, Astrid Giocoli, Nicola Grossman, Zachary
Ganzaroli, Andrea Giuliano, Paola Guala, Francesco
Garikipati, Supriya Goerg, Sebastian J. Guillaud, Elvire
Garofalo, Giuseppe Goette, Lorenz Guiso, Luigi
Gazheli, Ardjan Goldfarb, Robert Guner, Nezih
Gazzale, Robert Gose, Karina Gupta, Gautam
Gächter, Simon Gosselin, Pierre Guse, Eran
Gürerk, Özgür Gostoli, Umberto Güth, Werner
Geisendorf, Sylvie Gourdon, Vincent Guzmán, Ricardo Andrés
Georges, Christophre Gowdy, John
Gerasimou, Georgios Gravert, Christina Annette
H
Hadzibeganovic, Tarik Hehenkamp, Burkhard Hokamp, Sascha
Halevy, Yoram Heller, Yuval Holm, Hakan J
Halliday, Simon David Hellmann, Tim Hommes, Cars
Hanauske, Matthias Henrich, Joseph Honkapohja, Seppo Mikko Sakari
Hardy-Vallee, Benoit Henry, Ruby Hopfensitz, Astrid
Harmsen - van Hout, Marjolein J.W. Hernandez, Penelope Hopkins, Ed
Harnoss, Johann Daniel Herreiner, Dorothea K. Horvath, Gergely
Harris, Donna Donhatai Herrmann-Pillath, Carsten Houser, Daniel
Harrison, Glenn W. Hiller, Victor Hovhannisian, Karén
Hart, Sergiu Ho, Teck Hua Howe, Lance
Hassani-Mahmooei, Behrooz Hodgson, Geoffrey Martin Huck, Steffen
Hauck, Dominic Hofbauer, Josef Huffman, David
Healy, Andrew John Hoff, Karla Hwang, Sung-Ha
Healy, Paul J. Hoffmann, Robert
Heckman, James J. Hogarth, Robin Miles
I
Ianni, Antonella Ingber, Lester Izquierdo, Luis R.
Ille, Sebastian Ioannou, Christos A.
Infante, Gerardo Istrate, Gabriel
J
Jackson, Matthew O. Jellal, Mohamed Johansson-Stenman, Olof
Jacquemet, Nicolas Jiménez, Natalia Jones, Martin Keith
James, Simon Jimenez, Raul Jullien, Dorian
Jaskiewicz, Anna Jo, Tae-Hee Jun, Bogang
Jeleva, Meglena Joachain, Helene Juranek, Steffen
K
Kabalin, Ruslan Kean Siang, Ch'ng Kolo, Philipp
Kaiser, Karen Khalmetski, Kiryl Konrad, Kai A.
Kaldasch, Joachim Khan, Hayat Kontek, Krzysztof
Kallis, Giorgos Khan, M. Ali Kotsemir, Maxim Nikolaevich
Kamei, Kenju Khanafiah, Deni Kouwenberg, Roy
Kamijo, Yoshio Dr. Kim, Kibae Kovarik, Jaromír
Kao, Ying-Fang Selda Kimbrough, Erik Olson Kovács, Tamás
Kashalala, Gauthier Tshiswaka Klemp, Marc Patrick Brag Kranich, Laurence
Kauffman, Nathan Kliemt, Hartmut Kuhn, Peter Joseph
Kawata, Yukichika Klonaris, Stathis Kuilen, Gijs Van De
Kübler, Dorothea Kocher, Martin Georg Kurschilgen, Michael Josef
Kühling, Jan Kohler, Stefan
L
Laajaj, Rachid Leider, Stephen Loasby, Brian J.
Lades, Leonhard Konstantin Le Lec, Fabrice Loke, Yiing Jia
Lambarraa, Fatima Lensberg, Terje Lotito, Gianna
Lamieri, Marco Leroch, Martin Alois Lotz, Aïleen
Landi, Massimiliano Levati, Maria Vittoria Louge, Fernando
Lanteri, Alessandro Levely, Ian V. Loupias, Claire
Larrouy, Lauren Li, Defu Loureiro, Paulo R.A.
La Spada, Maria Grazia Liang, Pinghan Lowen, Aaron Matthew
Lau, Morten Lindner, Florian Lugo, Haydée
López-Pérez, Raúl Lisciandra, Maurizio Lukas, Christian
Lebaron, Blake List, John Luna, Francesco
Lecouteux, Guilhem Liu, Elaine M. Luo, Guo Ying
Lee, Frederic S. Liu, Zhigao
Leibbrandt, Andreas Ljunge, Martin
M
Maggian, Valeria Masclet, David Miller, Luis M.
Mago, Shakun Datta Massaro, Domenico Miller, Ross M
Mahmud, Minhaj Masten, Scott E Mishra, Sandhya
Malmendier, Ulrike Matkowski, Janusz Mitra, Anirban
Manduchi, Agostino Matthey, Astrid Mittone, Luigi
Mangeloja, Esa Müller, Julia Mobius, Markus Michael
Mantilla, Cesar McCabe, Kevin Mohlin, Erik
Mantovan, Noemi McCarter, Matthew W. Moreira, Helmar Nunes ?
Mantovani, Marco McKenzie, Lionel W. Moretti, Anna
Manzini, Paola McLeish, Kendra N. Morone, Andrea
Manzoni, Elena Meier, Stephan Mroz, Thomas A.
Maréchal, Kevin Melindi Ghidi, Paolo Muñoz, Félix-Fernando
March, Christoph Mengel, Friederike Mukherjee, Deepraj
Markussen, Thomas Merche, Nicola Muller, Sean M.
Martinsson, Peter Merrett, Danielle ? Murray, Catherine Frances
Martorana, Marco Ferdinando Metcalfe, John Stanley Myatt, David Peter
Maruta, Toshimasa Michalopoulos, Stelios
Maruyama, Eduardo Miller, Joshua Benjamin
N
Naeve, Jörg Newton, Jonathan Cs Normann, Hans-Theo
Nagel, Rosemarie Chariklia Neyse, Levent North, Douglass C.
Nakamoto, Yasuhiro Nguyen, Quang Duc Nosenzo, Daniele
Nannen, Volker Niederle, Uta-Maria Noussair, Charles
Napp, Clotilde Nikiforakis, Nikos Novarese, Marco
Nebout, Antoine Nikiforow, Marina Nowak, Andrzej S.
Neelim, Ananta Nollenberger, Natalia Nye, John Vc
Nese, Annamaria Nooteboom, Bart
Neumann, Thomas Norman, Thomas W. L.
O
Oechssler, Jörg Oprea, Ryan Ott, Marion
Olsen, Karsten Bjerring Orman, Wafa Hakim Owens, David M.
Opfinger, Matthias Oswald, Andrew J. Oyediran, Olusegun Adekoyejo
Opolot, Daniel Christopher Otsubo, Hironori Ozgur, Onur
P
Palacio García, Luis Alejandro Peng, Amy (Chen) Posch, Martin
Pan, Xiaofei (Sophia) Pennington, Mark Possajennikov, Alex
Pancotto, Francesca Penta, Antonio Postlewaite, Andrew
Papa, Stefano Pertold-Gebicka, Barbara Potts, Jason
Parinov, Sergei Petit, Emmanuel Prediger, Sebastian
Parker, Dawn Cassandra Pevnitskaya, Svetlana Price, Curtis R.
Passa, Constadina Pezzini, Silvia Proto, Eugenio
Patacchini, Eleonora Piaggio, Matías Protopapas, Mattheos K.
Patel, Amrish Pirouz, Dante Monique Prowse, Victoria Liza
Pawlowitsch, Christina Ploner, Matteo Przepiorka, Wojtek
Pelligra, Vittorio Pogany, Peter Putterman, Louis
Pelosse, Yohan Ponti, Giovanni
Q
Qizilbash, Mozaffar
R
Raciborski, Rafal Rigdon, Mary L. Rohner, Dominic
Rai, Birendra Riise, Julie Romero, Julian
Ranehill, Eva Rivas, Javier Rosenblat, Tanya S.
Ratan, Anmol Roa García, María José Ross, Don
Rath, Kali P. Robinson, Lisa A. Rozen, Kareen
Ravago, Majah-Leah V. Robles, Jack Rtischev, Dimitry
Regner, Tobias Robson, Arthur John Ruffle, Bradley
Renner, Elke Rodano, Giorgio Ruprecht, Wilhelm
Reuben, Ernesto Rodriguez, Patricia Lopez Rustichini, Aldo
Riechmann, Thomas Rodríguez González, Guillermo ? Rutstrom, Elisabet
Riedel, Frank Rodriguez-Sickert, Carlos Ryall, Michael David
Riedl, Arno Rohde, Ingrid M.T.
Riener, Gerhard Rohde, Kirsten I.M.
S
Sabatini, Fabio Schneider, Frédéric Smerilli, Alessandra
Sacks, Daniel William Schniter, Eric Smith, John Alan
Sadiraj, Vjollca Schober, Thomas Smith, Vernon L.
Sadowski, Philipp Schröder, Marina Theresia Sobel, Joel
Saez-Marti, Maria Schubert, Christian Sodini, Mauro
Safarzynska, Karolina Schubert, Manuel Somanathan, E.
Safferling, Christoph Schuster, Stephan Somville, Vincent Émile André
Saint-Paul, Gilles Schwardt, Henning Sontuoso, Alessandro
Salcedo, Rodrigo Sciubba, Emanuela Sopher, Barry
Salle, Isabelle Laure Seck, Papa A. Sotarauta, Markku
Samek, Anya Savikhin Sefton, Martin Spalek, Jiri
Sanchez-Perez, Joss Erick Dr. Selten, Reinhard Spiegelman, Eli
Sanson, João R. Sen, Sedef Spiliopoulos, Leonidas
Sartika, Tiktik Dewi Seppecher, Pascal Spiro, Daniel
Sato, Masayuki Serra, Danila Stahl, Dale O. II
Satorra, Albert Servátka, Maros Stanca, Luca
Savochkin, Andrei Shannon, Chris Stanton, Angela A.
Sánchez Carrera, Edgar J Shchetinin, Oleg Stark, Oded
Sääksvuori, Lauri Sheremeta, Roman M. Staudigl, Mathias
Sørensen, Erik Ø. Shi, He-ling Stone, Daniel Frederick
Sbriglia, Patrizia Shields, Timothy W Stoop, Jan
Schaffner, Markus Shtudiner, Ze'ev Stringham, Edward Peter
Schechter, Laura Siegel, Stephan Strulik, Holger
Schenk-Hoppé, Klaus Reiner Silva, Sandra Tavares Stutzer, Alois
Schild, Christopher Johannes Singh, Indervir Suroso, Rendra
Schiliro', Daniele Sinha, Sitabhra Sutter, Matthias
Schipper, Burkhard Sironi, Maria Swait, Joffre Dan Jr.
Schlag, Karl H. Situngkir, Hokky Swarthout, J. Todd
Schmeidler, David Slembeck, Tilman Swinkels, Jeroen
Schmidt, Klaus M. Slonim, Robert L
Schneider, Eric Sloth, Birgitte
T
Takayama, Yuki Terracol, Antoine Tsvetanov, Tsvetan G.
Tan, Fangfang Tesfatsion, Leigh S Tubaro, Paola
Tan, Jonathan H W Thöni, Christian Tucker, Steven James
Tanner Ehmke, Mariah D. Thoenig, Mathias Tuinstra, Jan
Tausch, Franziska Tirole, Jean Tuncer, Ruhi
Tavoni, Alessandro Tobol, Yossef (Yossi) Tungodden, Bertil
Tazdaït, Tarik Tonello, Marco Tyran, Jean-Robert
Teng, Jimmy Trautmann, Stefan T.
Terlizzese, Daniele Tremewan, James
U
Uler, Neslihan Uriarte, José Ramón Utikal, Verena
V
Valente, Marieta van Veelen, Matthijs Villena, Mauricio G.
van Bragt, David van Winden, Frans A.A.M. Villeval, Marie Claire
van Broekhuizen, Hendrik Vázquez, Xosé H. Viossat, Yannick
van Damme, Eric Vega-Redondo, Fernando Vitali, Agnese
van den Bergh, Jeroen C.J.M. Vellekoop, Nathanaël Vollan, Björn
Van Essen, Matthew James Verdier, Thierry A. von Essen, Emma
Vanhaverbeke, Wim Verhoef, Grietjie Vossler, Christian Allen
van Reeven, Peran Vignolo, Thierry Vyrastekova, Jana
van Soest, Daan Vilà, Xavier
W
Wackermann, Florian Wangen, Knut Reidar Werfel, Seth H.
Wagener, Andreas Warglien, Massimo Werner, Katharina
Wagner, Alexander K. Watts, Michael Wiederhold, Simon
Wagner, Mathis Weber, Ernst Juerg Wigniolle, Bertrand
Wahl, Fabian Weber, Roberto A. Williams, Geoffrey
Wallace, Brian Weibull, Jörgen W. Winter, Fabian
Wallace, Chris Weidenholzer, Simon Witt, Ulrich
Walliser, Bernard Weimann, Joachim Wolff, Irenaeus
Wang, Carmen Weiss, Volkmar Wollbrant, Conny Ernst-Peter
Wang, Joseph Tao-yi Weltevreden, Jesse W.J. Wong, M. C. Sunny
Wang, Zhijian Wengström, Erik Wu, Lemin
X
Xiao, Erte Xie, Huan
Y
Yamamura, Eiji Yeung, Wai Chung Henry Yu, Haomiao
Yan, Se Yildizoglu, Murat Yu, Tongkui
Yang, Yong Zhong Yin, Ting
Yates, Andrew J. Young, H. Peyton
Z
Zak, Paul J. Zhang, Le Zimmermann, Florian
Zamac, Jovan Zhao, Liang Zimmermann, Martin G.
Zarri, Luca Zhao, Xiaojian Zumbuehl, Maria
Zenou, Yves Zhou, Haiou Zusai, Dai
Zeppini, Paolo Zhou, Yexin Zylbersztejn, Adam
Zetland, David Zilibotti, Fabrizio