Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Discrete Choice Models

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-DCM (Discrete Choice Models). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aaberge, Rolf Aguirregabiria, Victor Andrén, Thomas
Aakvik, Arild Ahlheim, Michael Andrikopoulos, Athanasios
Abdellaoui, Mohammed Akaichi, Faical Annoni, Paola
Abdulai, Awudu Akter, Sonia Aradillas-Lopez, Andres
Abdullah, Sabah Alauddin, Mohammad Araña, Jorge E.
Abidoye, Babatunde O. Alberini, Anna Arendt, Jacob Nielsen
Achtnicht, Martin Allen, Steven Arzaghi, Mohammad
Ackerberg, Daniel Amador, Francisco Javier Ateca-Amestoy, Victoria
Adamowicz, Wiktor Anand, P B Ávalos Bracho, Marcos
Adams, Damian C. Andrén, Daniela Ayllón, Sara
B
Babutsidze, Zakaria Bellemare, Charles Borra, Cristina
Baker, Ronald J. II Belzil, Christian Bossert, Walter
Balcombe, Kelvin George Bennett, Jeffrey William Botti, Fabrizio
Ballester, Miguel Angel Bernal, Oscar Boztug, Yasemin
Bandyopadhyay, Taradas Berton, Fabio Brau, Rinaldo
Banks, Jeffrey Scot Bessho, Shun-ichiro Brock, William A.
Bargain, Olivier Bhattacharjee, Sanjoy Brodaty, Thomas
Barrio, Melina Bhattacharjee, Subhra Bronnenberg, Bart J.
Bartczak, Anna Birol, Ekin Brooks, Robert
Bartolucci, Francesco Blaeij, Adriana De Browning, Martin
Baskaran, Ramesh Blass, Asher A. Bujosa Bestard, Angel
Bateman, Ian J. Blevins, Jason R. Bukowski, Maciej Krzysztof
Baucells, Manel Blundell, Richard Buntin, Melinda Jean Beeuwkes
Bayer, Patrick Bockarjova, Marija Burton, Michael
Beckert, Walter Boeckx, Jef
Belin, Jean Bolduc, Denis
C
Cabooter, Elke Caudill, Steven B Clausen, Andrew
Campbell, Danny Cavazos-Cepeda, Ricardo Humberto Cohen-Goldner, Sarit
Canaviri, José Antonio Chakir, Raja Colombino, Ugo
Cao, Davide Chen, Le-Yu Colombo, Sergio
Capó Parrilla, Javier Chen, Qian Conte, Anna
Carlsson, Fredrik Chesher, Andrew Contoyannis, Paul
Carpentier, Alain Chin, Anthony Thengheng Cramer, Jan Salomon
Carrion-Flores, Carmen Ching, Andrew Czajkowski, Mikolaj
Carro, Jesus M. Chyi, Hau
D
Dagsvik, John K. Decoster, André Donfouet, Hermann P. P.
Dalle, Jean-Michel De Henau, Jérôme Dong, Yingying
Dannewald, Till De Jong, Robert Dostie, Benoit
Dao, Nguyen Thang Del Boca, Daniela Duncan, Alan S
Das, Sukanya Del Giudice, Teresa Durlauf, Steven N.
Davidson, James E. H. Delle Site, Paolo Dustmann, Christian
Davidson, Sinclair de Palma, André Jean-Louis Dutta, Rohan
Davis, Peter John Dey, Shubhasis Dwamena, Ben Adarkwa
Daziano, Ricardo A. Di Cagno, Daniela Teresa Dziuda, Wioletta
Dean, Judith M. Diener, Alan
De Borger, Bruno Dikgang, Johane
E
Easter, K. William Eklöf, Matias Erdil, Aytek
Eckstein, Zvi Erdem, Tulin Erker, Renata Slabe
F
Falaris, Evangelos M. Ferrari, Pier Alda Fox, Jeremy
Farrell, Lisa Ferrini, Silvia Francisco, Gómez
Farreras, Verónica Inés Fiebig, Denzil G. Fraser, Iain
Fenn, Aju J. Figini, Paolo Freeman, David J.
Fernández-Gutiérrez, Marcos Filippaios, Fragkiskos Fry, Tim R.L.
Fernandez-Macho, Javier Florax, Raymond J.G.M. Fukuda, Daisuke
Ferrante, Vittorioemanuele Fosgerau, Mogens
G
Galarraga, Omar Geda, Alemayehu Gørtz, Mette
Gallardo, R. Karina Gelhausen, Marc Christopher Gould, Matthew
Gallastegui, M. Carmen Gerasimou, Georgios Gragnolati, Ugo Maurizio
Gao, Lei Gibson, Fiona L ? Greene, William H
Gao, Liping Giergiczny, Marek Gregory, Mary
Gao, Wei Gijsbrechts, Els Grigolon, Laura
Gao, Zhifeng Gitto, Lara Grigoriadis, Theocharis
Garcia, Pablo Marcelo Glasgow, Garrett Grösche, Peter
García Pérez, J. Ignacio Gnabo, Jean-Yves Gruszczynski, Marek
Gatta, Valerio Gomes, Pedro Grzybowski, Lukasz
Gautier, Eric Olivier González, Rosa Marina Gupta, Gautam
Gayle, Philip Garland Gordon, Brett R. Gustafsson, Siv
H
Haab, Tim Heckman, James J. Hogarth, Robin Miles
Haan, Peter Hernández, Moisés Elizarrarás Hole, Arne Risa
Hailu, Atakelty Hernandez Alava, Monica Hong, Han
Hamilton, Stephen F. Hernández-Quevedo, Cristina Hong, Seung-Hyun
Hanley, Nick Herrera, Javier Hoyos, David
Hansen, Jorgen Hey, John Denis Hu, Wuyang
Hansen, Stephen Hibiki, Akira Huang, Ching-I
Harris, Mark N. Hicks, Robert L. Humburg, Martin
Hassan, Sohaib Shahzad Hildebrandt, Lutz Humphries, John Eric
Hayashi, Masayoshi Hillinger, Claude Hynes, Stephen
Hearne, Bob Hjorth, Katrine
Hecking, Harald Ho, Tai-kuang
I
Iles, Richard Andrew Ishii, Jun Ito, Nobuyuki
Inoa, Ignacio A. Islam, Nizamul
J
Jaeckle, Robert Jennings, Sarah Johnston, James
Jain, Neelam Jia, Zhiyang Johnston, Robert J.
Jansen, Hans Gp Jochmans, Koen Jones, Andrew Michael
Jasiak, Joann Johansson-Stenman, Olof Jones, Richard John
Jeanty, P. Wilner John, Rijo M.
K
Kabátek, Jan Kenjoh, Eiko Kobayashi, Mimako
Kaido, Hiroaki Kenning, Peter H. Kolodziejczyk, Christophe
Kaiser, Karen Keohane, Nathaniel O. Königs, Sebastian
Kallas, Zein Sr. Kheifets, Igor Kontoleon, Andreas
Kanungo, Rama Prasad Kim, Jeong-Yoo Koundouri, Phoebe
Karminsky, Alexandr M. Kim, Jinwon Kragt, Marit Ellen
Kataria, Mitesh Kincaid, Joel Farris Kreis, Henning
Keane, Michael P Kipperberg, Gorm Kuhn, Johan M.
Kemptner, Daniel Knoben, Joris Kunz, Werner
L
Labeaga, Jose M. Lestano, Lestano Lim, Kar Ho
Lacaze, M. Victoria Letort, Elodie Lindhjem, Henrik
Ladenburg, Jacob Levinson, David Matthew Lindrooth, Richard C.
Lampi, Elina Lewandowski, Piotr Llull, Joan
Lanz, Bruno Lewbel, Arthur Locatelli, Marilena
LaRiviere, Jacob Li, Xiaogu Loureiro, Maria L.
Laury, Susan K. Li, Xiaoming Lourenço-Gomes, Lina Sofia
Leger, Pierre Thomas Lifran, Robert Henri Luyten, Jeroen
M
Mabit, Stefan Lindhard Matousek, Roman Michelsen, Carl Christian
Maggi, Rico Mattsson, Lars-Göran Middendorf, Torge ?
Magnac, Thierry Maydeu, Alberto Midler, Estelle
Mallick, Debdulal Maynard, Leigh Mira, Pedro
Manzini, Paola McCarthy, Ian Michael Miranti, Riyana
Marangon, Francesco McCausland, William Mittag, Nikolas
Marcucci, Edoardo McManus, Walter Stewart Moeltner, Klaus
Mariel, Petr McMillen, Daniel Moffatt, Peter Grant
Mariotti, Marco McNair, Ben J. Möhring, Katja
Mariuzzo, Franco Méango, Romuald Mokhtarian, Patricia Lyon
Marques, António Cardoso Medici, Diego Molnar, Jozsef
Marta-Costa, Ana Alexandra Meghir, Costas Monarch, Ryan
Marti, Josep Meissner, Joern Monica, Monica
Martinez-Garcia, Esther Mellado, Cristhian Mora, Juan
Martínez-Ros, Ester Melstrom, Richard Thomas Moral, María José
Martinsson, Peter Mendelsohn, Robert Owen Mørkbak, Morten Raun
Martos-Partal, Mercedes Menrad, Klaus Morone, Andrea
Masiero, Lorenzo Mentzakis, Emmanouil Mourato, Susana
Maslianskaïa-Pautrel, Masha Mercader-Prats, Magda Mucchielli, Jean-Louis
Massiani, Jérôme Mercenier, Jean Mukherjee, Saptarshi
Matejka, Filip Meyerhoff, Jürgen Müller, Jakob Robert
Mathonnat, Jacky Michala, Dimitra
N
Nadal, Jean-Pierre Nese, Annamaria Nigro, Valentina
Naecker, Jeffrey Neuman, Shoshana Nijkamp, Peter
Nagler, Matthew G. Neustadt, Ilja Nilsson, Tomas Karl Henrik
Nahyoun, Abdul Sattar Nguyen-Luong, Dany Nilsson, William
Navarro, Salvador Nickerson, David Norman, Richard Peter
Nekipelov, Denis Nicolau, Juan L.
O
Odejar, Maria Ana Oluboyede, Yemi Oryshchenko, Vitaliy
Ogawa, Kazuhito Ong, Cheng Boon Owczarczuk, Marcin
Ognedal, Tone Oparinde, Adewale Olubukola Owusu, Victor
Oliver, Xisco Orsini, Kristian
Olsen, Søren Bøye Ortega, David Leonardo
P
Pacifico, Daniele Pennacchio, Luca Plassmann, Hilke
Pajot, Stephane Pentecost, Eric John Podetti, Silvia
Park, Sang Soo Pessoa, João Paulo Cordeiro de Noronha Polisson, Matthew
Parkin, David William Pfarr, Christian Prentice, David
Pecchenino, Rowena Ann Phan, Denis Prowse, Victoria Liza
Peichl, Andreas Picard, Nathalie Pudney, Stephen
Pek, Chuen-Khee Pigini, Claudia Pula, Gabor
Pelkonen, Panu Pinto-Prades, Jose-Luis Pusterla, Fazia
R
Racine, Jeffrey Scott Riedl, Maximilian Rosato, Paolo dr.
Raeva, Daniela Riera Font, Antoni Rosen, Adam Michael
Rai, Rajesh Kumar Rietveld, Piet Roskruge, Matthew James
Rambonilaza, Tina Rigby, Dan Rossi, Maximo
Rammohan, Anu Riise, Julie Rouwendal, Jan
Rangel, Luiz Fernando ? Rogers, Abbie Ann Rueben, Kim
Rasciute, Simona Rollins, Kimberly S. Ryan, Stephen P.
Rezende, Leonardo Bandeira Rommel, Jens
S
Sa, Carla Schneider, Yves Staus, Alexander
Sabetti, Leonard Schubert, Stefanie Steenburgh, Thomas
Salas Velasco, Manuel Scrimgeour, Francis Gordon Stewart, Chris
Salinas Rincon, Jose Daniel Sr. Seo, S. Niggol Stewart, Mark
Salini, Silvia Sewando, Ponsian Thomas Stolbov, Mikhail
Salladarré, Frédéric Sheikh, Shahbaz Stoye, Jörg
Salles, Maurice Shen, Junyi Strazzera, Elisabetta
Sánchez-Mangas, Rocío Sirchenko, Andrei A. Stremersch, Stefan
Santoni, Michele Sivey, Peter Mathew Strøm, Steinar
Scarborough, Helen Skira, Meghan Strub, Carlo
Scarpa, Riccardo Smale, Melinda Suarez Pandiello, Javier
Scasny, Milan Smith, David Johnathan Subbotin, Viktor
Schiraldi, Pasquale Sopher, Barry Sullivan, Paul Joseph
Schläpfer, Felix Spalek, Jiri Sullivan, Ryan Scott
Schlenker, Eva Srisuma, Sorawoot Sunding, David Loren
Schmid, Andreas Srivastava, Preety Pratima D. Suppa, Nicolai
Schmidt, Alexander W. Stanton, Charlotte Y. Swait, Joffre Dan Jr.
Schmidt, Ulrich Stathopoulos, Amanda
T
Takita, Toshiaki Thurik, Roy Train, Kenneth
Tamer, Elie Tilahun, Nebiyou Yonas Travisi, Chiara Maria
Tanaka, Yasuhito Tonin, Stefania Trebeschi, Giorgio
Therrien, Pierre Torres Figuerola, Catalina M. Trogdon, Justin G.
Thiene, Mara Torres Ledezma, Sebastián Truchon, Michel
Thorsnes, Paul Towe, Charles A. Turner, Robert W.
Thum, Anna Elisabeth Tra, Constant I. Tyson, Christopher John
U
Uctum, Merih A. Urzua, Sergio S
V
Valdes, Nieves Velamuri, Malathi Viladrich-Grau, Montserrat
Valeri, Eva Venezia, Elisabetta ? Viney, Rosalie
Van den Poel, Dirk Verhoef, Erik Teodoor Vinha, Katja
van Reeven, Peran Verriest, Ewout Vossler, Christian Allen
Van Soest, Arthur Vici, Laura Vuri, Daniela
Vasquez Lavin, Felipe Antonio Vijverberg, Wim P. M. Vytlacil, Edward
W
Wachenheim, Cheryl Joy Weidner, Martin Wilde, Joachim
Wakamori, Naoki Westerberg, Vanja Williams, Arlington Walton
Wakker, Peter P. Wetzels, Cecile Williams, Jeffery R.
Waldman, Donald M. Whelan, Ciara Winkelmann, Rainer
Walsh, Patrick Paul Whelan, Stephen Patrick Worku, Seble Yergou
Wangen, Knut Reidar Whitehead, John C. Wu, Laping
Wasi, Nada Whittington, Dale
Watson, Verity Wiersema, Margarethe F.
X
Xiao, Yu
Y
Yakhshilikov, Yorbol Yin, Xiangkang Yurko, Anna V.
Yamaguchi, Katsuhiro Yoo, Hong Il
Z
Zerom, Dawit Zhao, Yongchen Zucchelli, Eugenio
Zhang, Shuoxun Hellen Zhou, Lin Zylicz, Tomasz
Zhao, Xueyan Zhou, Yan