Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Insurance Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-IAS (Insurance Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aase, Knut Kristian Alcaraz Pribaz, Carlo Eduardo Arcanjo, Manuela
Achim, Marian Lucian Alexander, G Caleb Arduini, Remo
Adari, Johnson Samuel Alonso González, Pablo Argesanu, Nicolae Razvan
Akinlo, Anthony Enisan Alvarenga, Gustavo Varela Arim, Rodrigo
Akosa Antwi, Yaa Anagol, Santosh Shrikant Aryal, Gaurab
Alary, David Angelov, Nikolay Audibert, Martine
Albanese, Marina Anginer, Deniz Azizoglu, Bert Mustafa
Albertini, Julien Antón-Sarabia, Arturo
B
Babbel, David Frederick Bhattacharya, Soma Bourgeon, Jean-Marc
Babcock, Bruce Alan Bikker, Jacob Antoon Bourlès, Renaud
Bailey, James Benjamin Blake, David Bovenberg, Lans
Ball, Steffan Blomqvist, Ake Boyer, M. Martin
Barbos, Andrei Blundell, Richard Boyle, Melissa A.
Bardey, David Bobba, Matteo Brenna, Elenka
Barnett, Barry J. Bodie, Zvi Brown, Jeffrey Robert
Bartels, Charlotte Bodor, Andras Brown, Julia K.
Baumgärtner, Stefan Böheim, René Brown, Martin
Bayindir, Esra Eren Bokusheva, Raushan Bruce, Neil
Beck, Thorsten Bold, Tessa Buchinsky, Moshe
Becker, Gary S. Bolhaar, Jonneke Buchmueller, Thomas
Belgacem, Aymen Bologna, Pierluigi Bucila, Laura
Ben-Shalom, Yonatan Bonan, Jacopo Bulut, Harun
Berger, Loïc Bonato, Leo Burkhauser, Richard V.
Bernheim, B. Douglas Bonino, Nicolás Burnecki, Krzysztof
Bessho, Shun-ichiro Boone, Jan
Besstremyannaya, Galina Bound, John
C
Cai, Hongbin Cebi, Merve Cohen, Michael A.
Cai, Jing Chakir, Raja Coile, Courtney
Calderon Mejia, Valentina Chalkley, Martin Cole, Shawn
Calvo, Cesar Chalupka, Radovan Congdon-Hohman, Joshua
Camacho-Gutiérrez, Pablo Chan, Yuk-Shee Congleton, Roger D.
Capitanio, Fabian Chandra, Amitabh Connelly, Luke B.
Cardona, Daniel Chen, An Consiglio, Andrea
Carman, Katherine Grace Chen, Susan Elizabeth Cooke, Roger M.
Carpio, Miguel Angel Chen, Yuyu Cordella, Tito
Carter, Michael R. Cheng, Terence Chai Craig, Steven G.
Castaneda, Pablo Cheng, Zhiming Cremer, Helmuth
Castañer, Anna Chetty, Raj Cristea, Mirela
Castiglionesi, Fabio Clarke, Daniel J. Crossley, Thomas F.
Cattaneo, Andrea Clemens, Jeffrey P. Cutler, David M.
Cavatorta, Elisa Coble, Keith H.
Cawley, John Coe, Norma B.
D
Dagnelie, Olivier De Jonghe, Olivier Dixit, Annapurna
Dalla Pozza, Ilaria DeLeire, Thomas Djehiche, Boualem
Dang, Anh Duc Delpierre, Matthieu Dlugosz, Stephan
Dardanoni, Valentino Dementieva, Maria Dobronogov, Anton
Dean, Andrés Demirguc-Kunt, Asli Doiron, Denise Jeanne
Dean, Judith M. De Nardi, Mariacristina Donfouet, Hermann P. P.
Debebe, Zelalem Yilma Denny, Michael Døskeland, Trond
de Bromhead, Alan E. de Quidt, Jonathan Dror, David Mark
de Dios, Emmanuel S. Dercon, Stefan Drydakis, Nick
De Donder, Philippe de Vos, Klaas Duggan, Mark
de Dreu, Jan Dhaene, Jan Marcel Leonie Dus, Ivica
de Janvry, Alain Dionne, Georges
de Jong, Marielle Dismukes, Robert ?
E
Easton, Stephen T. Eldridge, Damien Sean Ericson, Keith M Marzilli
Ebbinghaus, Bernhard Ellis, Randall P. Esuola, Adeyemi Gbolahan
Eckardt, Martina El Mekkaoui, Najat Eufinger, Christian
Edlin, Aaron Emery, John C Herbert
Ek, Susanne Enjolras, Geoffroy
F
Fagart, Marie-Cecile Favreault, Melissa M. Flåm, Sjur Didrik
Fairise, Xavier Feng, Zhigang Foley, Kelly
Fairlie, Robert W. Fenn, Paul Foster, Dean P.
Fan, Maoyong Feriozzi, Fabio Fredriksson, Peter
Fan, Victoria Y. Fetzer, Thiemo René Freedman, Seth M.
Fang, Hanming Fichera, Eleonora French, Eric Baird
Faraglia, Elisa Fiebig, Denzil G. Froot, Kenneth A.
Farbmacher, Helmut Fiordelisi, Franco Fuchs, Victor R.
Farreras, Verónica Inés Fischer, Klaus P. Fuller, David L.
Farrin, Katie Fitzpatrick, Maria Donovan Fulli-Lemaire, Nicolas
G
Galarraga, Omar Gilleskie, Donna B. Grignon, Michel Louis
Galarza, Francisco B. Gine, Xavier Gruber, Jonathan
Gandrud, Christopher Givens, Gregory Gründl, Helmut
Gardiol, Lucien Goga, Sumayya Grunow, Martina
Gascon, Charles Stephen Goli, Srinivas Guillen, Montserrat
Gaspart, Frédéric Gollier, Christian Guindon, G Emmanuel
Gatumel, Mathieu Goodspeed, Timothy J. Guinnane, Timothy W.
Gaynor, Martin Gorter, Janko Guler, Bulent
Genicot, Garance Goulão, Catarina Gumus, Gulcin
Geoffard, Pierre Yves Govori, Arbiana Gurenko, Eugene N.
Geromichalos, Athanasios Graber, Michael Gwozdz, Wencke
Giaccotto, Carmelo Grace, Martin F.
Giesbert, Lena Gray, Alastair McIntosh
H
Hagedorn, Marcus Hartley, Jonathan Hilpert, Christian
Hahn, Youjin Hartwig, Renate Hindriks, Jean
Hai, Rong Haverals, Jacqueline Hlavacek, Jiri
Hajizadeh, Mohammad Heathcote, Jonathan Ho, Kate
Hall, Caroline Heiss, Florian Hollis, Aidan
Halliday, Timothy J. Hennessy, David A. Holmlund, Bertil
Hamada, Miki Henriet, Dominique Horenstein, Alex Ronen
Hamid, Syed Abdul Herkenhoff, Kyle Frederic Howard, James Patrick II
Han, Rui Hernandez-Hernandez, Emilio Hoy, Michael
Hanewald, Katja Herring, Bradley Hromadkova, Eva
Hardelin, Julien Hesselius, Patrik Hsu, Minchung
Harenberg, Daniel Hill, Ruth Vargas Huffman, Gregory W.
Hart, Chad Hill, Steven C. Hurley, Jeremiah E.
I
Ibáñez, Alfredo Ionescu, Felicia A
Ikegami, Munenobu Iwamoto, Yasushi
J
Jackson, Sukhan ? Jaramillo, Fernando Jones, Janelle
Jakiela, Pamela Jelovac, Izabela Jones, John Bailey
James, John Allan Jia, Ruo Juin, Sandrine
Jametti, Mario Johansson, Per Jumah, Adusei
Janssens, Wendy Jones, Glenn Jung, Juergen
K
Kablau, Anke Keane, Michael P Kopecky, Karen A.
Kaestner, Robert John Kemptner, Daniel Koreshkova, Tatyana
Kambia-Chopin, Bidénam Kern, Axel Olaf Kotlikoff, Laurence J.
Kane, Edward J. Kim, Bum J. Kousky, Carolyn
Kapur, Kanika Kim, Jungho Kowalski, Amanda Ellen
Karagyozova, Tsvetanka S. Kimura, Shingo Kozmenko, Olha
Karahan, Fatih King, Stephen Peter Kraft, Aleli D.
Karaivanov, Alexander K. Kitao, Sagiri Kristensen, Søren Rud
Karakaya, Gungor Klick, Jonathan Krueger, Dirk
Kariastanto, Bayu Knox, Stephanie Ailsa Kudo, Yuya
Karlan, Dean S. Koehne, Sebastian Kula, Grzegorz
Karlsson, Martin Koning, Pierre Kumpmann, Ingmar ?
Kato, Ryuta Ray Kono, Hisaki Kyyrä, Tomi
L
Laczó, Sarolta Leoni, Thomas Lorent, Benjamin
Laeven, Luc Levine, Phillip B. Lo Sasso, Anthony
Lahey, Joanna N. Levy, Helen Loss, Frédéric M.
Lakdawalla, Darius Levy Yeyati, Eduardo Loubergé, Henri
Lamiraud, Karine Lewandowski, Michal Louche, Céline
Landais, Camille Li Donni, Paolo Lovell, Michael C.
Laun, Lisa Lin, Haizhen Low, Hamish
Laun, Tobias Lin, Tun ? Lu, Mingshan
Leblois, Antoine Lin, Wanchuan Lu, Yang
Lee, Junsang Lindbeck, Assar Lucas, Deborah J.
Lee, Sang-Hyop Lindeboom, Maarten Luo, Zhehui
Lehmann, Niklaus Linnosmaa, Ismo Erkki Olavi Lusinyan, Lusine
Le Maux, Benoît Liu, Hong Lustig, Hanno
Lemennicier, Bertrand Claude Lohse, Tim Luttini, Emiliano
Lemus, Antonio Sr. Loisel, Stéphane Luttmer, Erzo F.P.
Lence, Sergio Horacio Looney, W. Adam
M
Mackenzie, George Alexander (Sandy) McFadden, Daniel L. Mitu, Narcis Eduard
Madrian, Brigitte C. McInnes, Melayne Morgan Mkaouar, Farid
Mahal, Ajay McKitrick, Ross R. Mobarak, Ahmed Mushfiq
Mahieu, Pierre-Alexandre McKnight, Robin Moeser, Charlotte
Malherbe, Frederic Meghir, Costas Mogstad, Magne
Malin, Eric Ménard, Sébastien Mok, Wallace K C
Mankaï, Selim Mertens, Thomas Michael Moore, Timothy John
Mankart, Jochen Meyer, Bruce D. Morales, Cristian
Marinakis, Kosmas Michaelides, Marios Morales, Marco
Marinescu, Ioana Elena Michau, Jean-Baptiste Morkoetter, Stefan
Markussen, Simen Michaud, Pierre-Carl Motika, Meryl Isobel
Marton, James Michel-Kerjan, Erwann Mueller, Andreas I.
Mathonnat, Jacky Miranda, Mario Javier Mullally, Conner
McCarthy, Ian Michael Mitchell, Olivia S. Munkin, Murat Khairzhan-uli
McCue, Kristin Mitman, Kurt
N
Nakata, Hiroyuki Neri, Breno Pinheiro Noton, Carlos E.
Nakkeeran, Senthil Kumar Nicholas, Lauren Hersch Notowidigdo, Matthew J.
Naoi, Michio Nitz, Lawrence Harvey Nuscheler, Robert
Nekoei, Arash Nordahl, Helge A.
O
Odening, Martin Oliveri, María Laura Opazo, Luis Anibal
O'Donoghue, Erik John Olsson, Martin Ortega, Javier
Oheix, Valérie Olszak, Malgorzata Anna Osei, Robert Darko
Oikonomou, Rigas Omiccioli, Massimo Otovescu, Cristina
O'Leary, Christopher J. Onur, Ilke Ozdemir, Ozlem
Olivella, Pau Oosthuizen, Morne Ozkan, Serdar
P
Pace, Noemi Pélissier, Aurore Platania, Jennifer Mary
Pacelli, Graziella Pelliccia, Marco Poirier, Arthur
Pallage, Stephane Perronnin, Marc Pollak, Andreas
Palme, Mårten Persson, Mats Pons, Gabriel
Pan, Lei Pesando, James Porapakkarm, Ponpoje
Panetti, Ettore Pesko, Michael F. Porrini, Donatella
Parente, Steve Pestieau, Pierre Post, Thomas
Pareto, Marcos Pompeu Picard, Pierre Poterba, James
Parnami, Neeraj Pierre, Aurélie Powers, Michael R.
Parra, Juan Carlos Pietola, Kyosti Sakari Preckova, Lenka
Parsons, Donald O. Pinheiro, Diogo Prigent, Jean-Luc
Pashchenko, Svetlana Pinquet, Jean Privault, Nicolas
Pasten, Roberto Pipien, Mateusz
Pavlokova, Katerina Pistaferri, Luigi
Q
Quaas, Martin F. Queisser, Monika Quirion, Philippe
Quantin, Simon Quimbo, Stella Luz A.
R
Rabin, Matthew Rhoads, Thomas Romanyuk, Yuliya V.
Raethke, Solvig Richter, Susan Margaret Rosenzweig, Mark R.
Rahkovsky, Ilya Markovich Riddell, Chris Rossel-Cambier, Koen
Rangel, Luiz Fernando ? Rivaud-Danset, Dorothee Rossignol, Stéphane
Raschky, Paul Anton Robalino, David Alejandro Rothschild, Casey
Rebba, Vincenzo Robinson, Lisa A. Rothstein, Jesse
Regan, Tracy L. Robledo, Julio R. Roy, Manan
Reichling, Felix Robst, John Royalty, Anne Beeson
Resta, Marina Roca, Mauro F. Rühmkorf, Ronald
Reyes Hartley, Gonzalo Røed, Knut Russell, Louise B.
S
Sadanand, Asha Schoenmaker, Dirk Song, Xiumei
Sadoulet, Elisabeth Scholes, Myron S. Sood, Neeraj
Saito, Makoto Schreyögg, Jonas Sorasith, Christine ?
Salchev, Petko Nenkov Scruggs, Lyle Sorbe, Stéphane
Saleheen, Jumana Segura, Anatoli Sorensen, Bent E.
Salhi, Yahia Seko, Miki Sousa Pereira, Nuno
Sánchez-Losada, Fernando Selcuk, Faruk Spandonaro, Federico
Savage, Elizabeth Seligman, Jason Scott Spree, Reinhard
Sawada, Yasuyuki Sentis, Patrick Stanciole, Anderson Eduardo
Scheffel, Martin Setty, Ofer Stavrunova, Olena
Schepens, Glenn Sevak, Purvi Stenger, Anne
Schiller, Joerg Sghaier, Nadia Stephens, Eric L G
Schimmel, Jody Shang, Baoping Storesletten, Kjetil
Schlesinger, Harris Shankar, Rashmi Strauss, Jason David ?
Schmeiser, Maximilian D. Shore-Sheppard, Lara Streb, Jochen
Schmid, Christian Shumilov, Andrei Strupat, Christoph
Schmidt, Lucie Siegelman, Peter Sugawara, Shinya
Schmidt, Ulrich Sierra, Ricardo Sun, Qi
Schmieder, Johannes F. Silva, Flor Dy Mae G. Sun, Wei
Schmitt, John Simon, Kosali Ilayperuma Suziedelyte, Agne
Schmitt, Maike Singleton, Perry Douglas II Suzuki, Michio
Schmitz, Hendrik Slavov, Sita Nataraj Svarer, Michael
Schoeni, Robert F. Song, Jae
T
Talukdar, Bidyut Kumar Thomasz, Esteban Otto Tran, Chung
Taskin, Temel Thompson, James R. Trivedi, Pravin K
Tassinari, Giorgio Thraen, Cameron S. Tseng, Chen-Wei
Tatsiramos, Konstantinos Tilli, Riccardo Tsoulouhas, Theofanis
Tenikue, Michel Tortia, Ermanno Celeste
Thiemann, Petra Townsend, Robert M.
U
Udry, Christopher R. Ugarte Ontiveros, Darwin Uysal, Gokce
V
Vagstad, Steinar van Vuuren, Daniel J. Viscusi, W Kip
Valdez, Emiliano A. Vecino Ortiz, Andrés Ignacio Vishwasrao, Sharmila
Valentin, Stegaroiu Velamuri, Malathi Vodopivec, Milan
Valero-Gil, Jorge N. Ventura, Luigi Vogt, William B.
Valletta, Robert G. Vera-Hernandez, Marcos Vollan, Björn
van der Klaauw, Bas Verho, Jouko von Ungern-Sternberg, Thomas
van der Veer, Koen Vickery, James von Wachter, Till Marco
Vanini, Paolo Villeneuve, Stephane
van Ours, Jan Violante, Giovanni Luca
W
Wada, Kenji Wallenius, Johanna Williams, Heidi L.
Wagner, Mathis Wanchek, Tanya Winston, Clifford M.
Wagstaff, Adam Wang, Grace W.Y. Winter, Joachim Klaus
Waidmann, Timothy Aaron Webb, David Woock, Christopher
Wainio, John Webb, Matthew D Woodbury, Stephen A.
Walker, Eduardo Weck-Hannemann, Hannelore Woodfield, Alan
X
Xu, Wei
Y
Yelowitz, Aaron Yin, Wesley Yogo, Motohiro
Yildizhan, Celim Yin, Yong
Z
Zambrano, Andres Zhang, Qiang Zimmermann, Christian
Zavadil, Tibor Zhao, Kai Jackie Zinni, Maria Belen
Zawacki, Alice Zhao, Qianxue Zvezdov, Ivelin Mihailov
Zemmour, Michaël Zhou, Li-An Zwart, Gijsbert
Zhang, Min Ziebarth, Nicolas Robert Zylberstajn, Eduardo