Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Technology & Industrial Dynamics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-TID (Technology & Industrial Dynamics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abbring, Jaap H. Alder, Simon Antonelli, Cristiano
ab Iorwerth, Aled Aldridge, T. Taylor Aoki, Reiko
Abramovsky, Laura Alipranti, Maria Aquilante, Tommaso
Abroskin, Alexander Allain, Marie-Laure Arai, Koki
Acha, Virginia Lee Allen, Stuart Douglas Archontopoulos, Eugenio
Acosta, Manuel Altman, Elizabeth J. Argentiero, Amedeo
Acquisti, Alessandro Alvarez, Isabel Arora, Ashish
Acs, Zoltan J. Alvarez, Sharon A. ? Arvanitis, Spyros
Adegbesan, Joseph Adetunji Anand, Bharat N. Atkeson, Andrew
Aguiar, Luis Anderson, Benjamin Audretsch, David B.
Akkaya, Cenk Andersson, Martin Avenel, Eric
Albaladejo, Manuel Andrade, Luiz Flavio
B
Bäckman, Mickael Bernstein, Jeffrey I. Bouguezzi, Fehmi
Bagchi, Aniruddha Bertrand, Olivier Bournakis, Ioannis
Baghana, Rufin Sosthene Besanko, David Bozeman, Barry
Balasubramanian, Natarajan Biais, Bruno R Braddon, Derek L.
Balzat, Markus Biscaia, Ricardo Brandsma, Andries
Banerjee, Dyuti S. Biswas, Tapan Kumar Braunerhjelm, Pontus Brodde
Barbiellini Amidei, Federico Blasco, Andrea Brenner, Thomas
Barbosa, Natália Blazsek, Szabolcs Breschi, Stefano
Barwick, Panle Jia Bloom, Nicholas Brixy, Udo
Bashir, Sadaf Bobtcheff, Catherine Brouwer, Erik
Baudry, Marc Bogers, Marcel Brunner, Daniel
Beaudry, Catherine Bogliacino, Francesco Brusoni, Stefano
Becker, Wolfgang Boldrin, Michele Bruun, Charlotte
Bélis-Bergouignan, Marie-Claude Boschma, Ron Buenstorf, Guido
Benassi, Mario Bottazzi, Giulio Burachik, Gustavo
Beneito, Pilar Boucekkine, Raouf Burke, Andrew Emmet
C
Cabral, Luis M B Carrillo-Hermosilla, Javier Comino, Stefano
Caggese, Andrea Carvalho, Luísa Conte, Andrea
Caiani, Alessandro Cassar, Lea Coronado, Daniel
Calderini, Mario Cassiman, Bruno Correa, Juan Allamand
Camisón, César Cato, Sususmu Correa, Nelson
Campo, María Luz Catozzella, Alessandra Corsino, Marco
Canepa, Alessandra Chan, Kwok Ho Cozza, Claudio
Caniëls, Marjolein Chang, Chia-Lin Crespi, Gustavo A.
Cantabene, Claudia Chang, Juin-jen Crespo, Jorge
Cantner, Uwe Chiao, Benjamin Criscuolo, Chiara
Cantwell, John Chu, Angus C. Criscuolo, Paola
Cao, Dan Vu Cincera, Michele Cukrowski, Jacek
Capasso, Marco Coad, Alex Cuntz, Alexander N.
Cardamone, Paola Cockburn, Iain M. Cusmano, Lucia
Carranza, Juan Esteban Colantone, Italo Czarnitzki, Dirk
Carree, Martin Anthony Colombelli, Alessandra
D
Dachs, Bernhard Deng, Yi Downes, Thomas
Dahl, Michael Slavensky Denicolo', Vincenzo Du, Jun
Danguy, Jérôme Denni, Mario Dubrocard, Anne
D'Antoni, Massimo de Rassenfosse, Gaetan Duflos, Gautier ?
Darby, Michael Desyllas, Panos Dukes, Anthony
David, Paul A. de Vries, Jacob J. Dunne, Timothy
Dawid, Herbert Dibooglu, Selahattin Dunnewijk, Theo
Debuque-Gonzales, Margarita DiMasi, Joseph Duschl, Matthias
de Elejalde, Ramiro Di Minin, Alberto Duso, Tomaso
Dekker, Ronald Dindaroglu, Burak Dutta, Arijita
DeLong, James Bradford Dornbusch, Rüdiger Dutta, Dilip
Demmou, Lilas Dosi, Giovanni
de Mouzon, Olivier Dowdall, Paul
E
Eastwood, Robert Egbetokun, Abiodun A. Etro, Federico
Eckl, Verena Christiane Eickelpasch, Alexander Friedrich Evans, Shane
Economidou, Claire Encaoua, David
Edquist, Charles Ernst, Dieter
F
Fagiolo, Giorgio Filippini, Luigi Franzoni, Chiara
Fantino, Davide Firgo, Matthias French, Scott
Färnstrand Damsgaard, Erika Fitjar, Rune Dahl Frenken, Koen
Farrell, Joseph Flacher, David Frenzel, Alexander
Felice, Giulia Fok, Dennis Freudenberg, Michael
Femminis, Gianluca Fontana, Roberto Friesenbichler, Klaus Sylvester
Ferguson, Shon Foray, Dominique Fritsch, Michael
Ferreira Lopes, Luísa Forcadell, Francisco Javier Fu, Xiaolan
Filippidis, Ioannis Foss, Nicolai Furukawa, Yuichi
G
Gabler, Alain Geroski, Paul A. Goldfarb, Brent
Gabrielsson, Jonas Geuna, Aldo González, Xulia
Galasso, Alberto Ghazzai, Hend Gopalan, Radhakrishnan
Gallaud, Delphine Ghosal, Vivek Gopuran devassy, Bino Paul
Gallini, Nancy Theresa Gilbert, Richard J. Grebel, Thomas
Ganglmair, Bernhard Gil Molto, Maria Jose Green, Colin P.
Gao, Yanyan Girardone, Claudia Greenhalgh, Christine Anne
Garcia-Torres, Abraham Giritligil, Ayca Ebru Griffith, Rachel
Gayle, Philip Garland Giuri, Paola Griliches, Zvi
Geng, Difei Goddard, John Gabriel Grover, Arti
Gerlach, Heiko Godinho, Manuel Mira Gurmu, Shiferaw
H
Hagedoorn, John Hashmi, Aamir Rafique Hollanders, Hugo
Hain, Daniel Stefan Haskel, Jonathan E. Hook, Scott M.
Hakkala, Katariina Nilsson Heger, Diana Hoppe-Wewetzer, Heidrun C.
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Helmers, Christian Hottenrott, Hanna
Halmenschlager, Christine Henderson, Rebecca M. Hristova, Veneta
Hanel, Petr Henkel, Joachim Hu, Albert Guangzhou
Harhoff, Dietmar Henrekson, Magnus Huang, Chien-Yu
Haritchabalet, Carole Henry, Emeric Hussinger, Katrin
Hashem, Nawar Heshmati, Almas
Hashi, Iraj Ho, Yuen Ping
I
Impullitti, Giammario Ishibashi, Ikuo Iversen, Eric J.
Inoue, Hiroyasu Ishii, Jun
Isabelle, Marc Ismail, Rahmah
J
Jacobson, David S. Jasiak, Joann Johansson, Börje
Jacoby, Nadia Jaumandreu, Jordi Joshi, Sumit
Jaffe, Adam Jensen, Paul H. Jun, Byoung Heon
Jaklic, Andreja Jensen, Richard A.
K
Kabiraj, Tarun Keilbach, Max C. Koski, Heli
Kaivanto, Kim Kelchtermans, Stijn Koster, Sierdjan
Kaloudis, Aris Kerr, William Kösters, Sarah
Kalvet, Tarmo Kiedaisch, Christian Kotsemir, Maxim Nikolaevich
Kammoun, Olfa Kim, Yeonbae Kovac, Eugen
Kane, John Klein, Peter Krafft, Jackie
Kang, Byeongwoo Klepper, Steven Kraft, Kornelius
Karaaslan, Mehmet Emin Klimek, Shawn D Kremp, Elisabeth Marie
Karaöz, Murat Klos, Tomas B. Kretschmer, Tobias
Karbowski, Adam Knell, Mark S. Krichel, Thomas
Katz, Michael L. Koch, Andreas Kuzmina, Olga
Kawakami, Atsushi Kochanski, Tim S. Kyle, Margaret K.
Keely, Louise Korkeamaki, Timo
L
Lahmandi-Ayed, Rim Le Pape, Nicolas Lobo, Felix
Laincz, Christopher A. Lerner, Josh Lokshin, Boris
Laino, Antonella Letina, Igor Longhi, Christian
Lam, Alice Lhuillery, Stephane Loo, Jasper Bastiaan van
Lambert, Bruce Henry Li, Qian Cher Lööf, Hans
Lambertini, Luca Licandro, Omar López, Alberto
Langinier, Corinne Liebowitz, Stan J López, Andrés
Langlois, Richard Normand Lin, Ming Hsin Lopez Pintado, Dunia
Lankhuizen, Maureen Link, Albert N. Lotti, Francesca
Lanzilotta, Bibiana Lisi, Domenico Luna, Francesco
Larsen, Jens D J ? Lissoni, Francesco Lundin, Nannan
Lashitew, Addisu A Liu, Ming Lundvall, Bengt-Åke
Laursen, Keld Llanes, Gastón Luo, Guo Ying
Ledezma, Ivan Llobet, Gerard Luttmer, Erzo G.J.
Lejpras, Anna Loasby, Brian J. Lynch, Lisa
M
MacGarvie, Megan Mazzoleni, Roberto Moez, El Elj
Magazzini, Laura Mazzucato, Mariana Mohammadi, Ali
Mahlich, Jörg C. McKenzie, Lionel W. Mohnen, Pierre
Mairesse, Jacques Medda, Giuseppe Molina Millan, Teresa
Malerba, Franco Meder, Andreas Moncada-Paternò-Castello, Pietro
Mamede, Ricardo Paes Medrano, Luis F. Morales, Maria Fuensanta
Mancusi, Maria Luisa Meijaard, Joris Moreno, Lourdes
Mangani, Andrea Mendonça, Sandro Moreno, Rosina
Mangolte, Pierre-André Mendys-Kamphorst, Ewa Morescalchi, Andrea
Manuelli, Rodolfo E. Menzel, Max-Peter Moschini, GianCarlo
Marengo, Luigi Mesropyan, Vladimir Moser, Petra
Mariani, Myriam Mets, Tõnis Motohashi, Kazuyuki
Marinucci, Marco Meyer, Martin Stephan Movahedi, Mohammad
Martín, Carmela Miao, Chun-Hui Mueller, Pamela
Martini, Gianmaria Minsky, Hyman P. Mukherjee, Arijit
Matsumura, Toshihiro Mitchell, Matthew F. Müller, Thomas
Matsushima, Noriaki Moers, Luc Murro, Pierluigi
N
Nabavi, Pardis Nesta, Lionel Nooteboom, Bart
Naghavi, Alireza Ngoc, Pham Quang Norbäck, Pehr-Johan
Naik, Pramod Kumar Nguyen, Chuc Dinh Norman, George
Narula, Rajneesh Nguyen, Nhat Duc Nyström, Kristina C
Nås, Svein Olav Nili, Farhad
Nelson, Richard R. Ninni, Augusto
O
Ogura, Yoshiaki Ortega-Argiles, Raquel Oyelaran-Oyeyinka, Oyebanji
Okada, Toshihiro Osorio, Carlos A. Ozman, Müge
Olsson, Amy Rader Østergaard, Christian Richter
Orsenigo, Luigi Otto, Anne
P
Pace, Giuseppe Patzelt, Holger Piscitello, Lucia
Palazzo, Berardino Peczkowski, Marek Piva, Mariacristina
Palm, Franz C. Pellegrino, Gabriele Plechero, Monica
Pammolli, Fabio Peltier, Leila Ben Aoun Plotnikova, Tatiana
Pan, Shiyuan Peneder, Michael Rupert Pohjola, Mikko
Panagopoulos, Andreas Pénin, Julien Polder, Michael
Papageorgiou, Yorgos Yanni Pennings, Enrico Ponce, Carlos J.
Parente, Stephen Pepall, Lynne Potters, Lesley
Parinov, Sergei Persson, Lars Poyago-Theotoky, Joanna
Pasquali, Corrado Peters, Bettina Prokop, Jacek
Patel, Parimal Petit, Pascal Pyka, Andreas
Patrucco, Pier Paolo Pianta, Mario
Q
Quatraro, Francesco
R
Rafols, Ismael Riccaboni, Massimo Roper, Stephen
Rahmouni, Mohieddine Rieck, Thomas Ross, Thomas Wayne
Rake, Bastian Riordan, Michael H. Rothgang, Michael
Rama, Ruth Rivera-Batiz, Luis A. Roud, Vitaliy
Rammer, Christian Roberts, Mark J. Ruge-Leiva, Diego-Ivan
Rasel, Fabienne Rockett, Katharine Eleanor Rutzer, Christian
Raybaudi, Marzia Rodrigues, Ana Rybalka, Marina
Raybaut, Alain Michel Rogers, Mark Rysman, Marc
Reinkowski, Janina ? Rojec, Matija
Reinstaller, Andreas Romanelli, Marzia
S
Samaniego, Roberto Mantaro Schwartz, Marius Sobrero, Maurizio
Sanchis-Llopis, Amparo Scotchmer, Suzanne Soete, Luc L.
Sand, Jan Yngve Scur, Daniela Sokoloff, Kenneth Lee
Sanders, Mark Walter Johan Louis Secchi, Angelo Som, Ashok
San Martín, Marta Seldeslachts, Jo Sorenson, Olav
Santangelo, Grazia D. Sembenelli, Alessandro Sotarauta, Markku
Santarelli, Enrico Serrano, Carlos J. Spies, Julia Christina
Santavirta, Torsten Sestini, Roberta Spizman, Lawrence M.
Santos, Carlos Daniel Shimizu, Hiroshi Stam, Erik
Santos, Paulo Shimomura, Ken-Ichi Steininger, Martin
Sapprasert, Koson Siebert, Ralph Bernd Stephan, Andreas
Sapsalis, Eleftherios Siegel, Donald S. Stiebale, Joel
Sasidharan, Subash Silva, Gilson Geraldino Jr. Stoetzer, Matthias
Sauer, Thomas Silverberg, Gerald Stojcic, Nebojsa
Savignac, Frédérique Sjöholm, Fredrik Stoneman, Paul Leonard
Saviotti, Pier Paolo Slavtchev, Viktor Strikholm, Birgit
Saxena, Shishir Slivko, Olga Subramanian, Krishnamurthy Venkata
Schaumans, Catherine Slowak, André P. Svensson, Roger
Schenk, Hans E.J.J. Smith, Keith
Schmidbauer, Eric Smrkolj, Grega
T
Tacsir, Ezequiel Teubal, Morris Torre, Andre
Takauchi, Kazuhiro Therrien, Pierre Toubal, Farid
Tarantino, Emanuele Thoma, Grid L. D. Trajtenberg, Manuel
Tavassoli, Sam M. Thompson, Peter Trento, Stefano
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Thomson, Russell Trhal, Nadja
Tesfatsion, Leigh S Thurik, Roy Tsouknidis, Dimitris
U
Upadhyay, Mukti Uppenberg, Kristian
V
van Pottelsberghe de la Potterie, Bruno Varum, Celeste Verspagen, Bart
van Reenen, John Michael Velho, Léa Maria Veugelers, Reinhilde
van Stel, André Venturini, Francesco Vezzulli, Andrea
van Zeebroeck, Nicolas Venturini, Roberto Vivarelli, Marco
Vargas, Martin H. Vergote, Wouter Voigt, Peter
W
Wagner, Joachim Weltevreden, Jesse W.J. Winter, Sidney
Waheed, Abdul Werfel, Seth H. Wintjes, Rene J.M.
Wang, Xia Werker, Claudia Wixe, Sofia
Wang, Yong Weyl, Eric Glen Woerter, Martin
Webster, Elizabeth Wichmann, Thorsten Wong, Wei-Kang
Weiland, Torsten ? Wilhelmsson, Mats Wziatek-Kubiak, Anna
Weiss, Pia Wilson, John O.S.
X
Xu, Yi Daniel
Y
Yang, Yibai Yasar, Mahmut Yildizoglu, Murat
Z
Zaichenko, Stanislav Alexandrovich Zhang, Haoyu Zirpoli, Francesco
Zak, Paul J. Zhang, Nanyun Zucker, Lynne G.
Zarutskie, Rebecca Zilibotti, Fabrizio Zuniga, Pluvia