Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Project, Program & Portfolio Management

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-PPM (Project, Program & Portfolio Management). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aguiar, Luis Alonso-Pauli, Eduard Aschhoff, Birgit
Ahlheim, Michael Alonzo, Ruperto P. Atal, Vidya
Akman, Ugur Arcenas, Agustin L. Athias, Laure
Alegre, Joaquin Argentiero, Amedeo Azagra-Caro, Joaquín M.
Alfsen, Knut Halvor Arora, Saurabh
Allen, Stuart Douglas Arvanitis, Yannis
B
Baas, Meike Barron, Patrick Boubaker, Sabri
Bakker, Gerben Batbekh, Soyolmaa Bratanova, Alexandra
Balland, Pierre-Alexandre Benallou, Khadidja Bréchet, Jean-Pierre
Banal-Estanol, Albert Benus, Jacob Meyer Brøde, Lisbeth
Bandeira, Pablo Beria, Paolo Bronzini, Raffaello
Banica, Logica Bernela, Bastien Broström, Anders
Bar, Talia Blecker, Thorsten Brynjolfsson, Erik
Barbos, Andrei Bobtcheff, Catherine Burgess, David F.
Barinova, Vera Börger, Tobias
Barrios, Juan José Bos, Iwan
C
Campos, Francisco Chambers, Robert Cortelezzi, Flavia
Cantner, Uwe Chatzitheodoridis, Fotios Costa, Ionara
Carraz, René Chiba, Saori Costa-Campi, Maria Teresa
Cassar, Lea Chorus, Caspar Creemers, Stefan
Catalano, Gelsomina Christidis, Panayotis Cruz, Nuno Ferreira da
Catalini, Christian Corneli, Flavia Czarnitzki, Dirk
Cecere, Grazia Corsi, Christian
D
Danau, Daniel De Maeseneire, Wouter Diongue, Abdou Ka
Dang, Rani J. Demartini, Paola D'Ippolito, Beatrice
D'Antoni, Massimo Denizer, Cevdet A. Dobes, Leo
Danuletiu, Dan Constantin De Nooij, Michiel Docherty, Peter
de Bettignies, Jean-Etienne Henri de Rus, Ginés Dominguez Lacasa, Iciar
Deflorin, Patricia De Spiegelaere, Stan Dreher, Axel
De Fuentes, Claudia Dhavala, Kishore Kumar Duke, Joshua M.
Degina, Irina Di, Wenhua Duponchel, Marguerite
de La Fuente, Angel Di Minin, Alberto Duvivier, Florence
E
Easter, K. William Engel, Eduardo M.R.A. Estache, Antonio
Edquist, Charles Engelen, Peter-Jan Evers, Lisa Katharina
Eilhard, Jan ? Essers, Dennis
F
Fabretti, Annalisa Fernandez-Macho, Javier Framstad, Nils Chr.
Fabrizi, Simona Ferrini, Silvia Friederiszick, Hans Wolfgang
Faisol, Nasruddin Feygina, Vera Friedrici, Karola
Falk, Martin Fischer, Ronald David Fuchs, Andreas
Fantino, Davide Fitjar, Rune Dahl Fuhr, Johannes
Felix, Alison Fontainha, Elsa
G
Gabrieli, Tommaso Goeken, Matthias Graziano, Maria Gabriella
Galarza, Francisco B. Goldlücke, Susanne Greve, Thomas
Gallagher, Emer Marie Gollier, Christian Grimaldi, Raffaele
Gallastegui, M. Carmen Gordon, Sidartha Gryglewicz, Sebastian
Garcia-Quevedo, Jose Göthner, Maximilian Guedes, Erivelton Pires
Garcia-Torres, Abraham Govori, Arbiana Gul, Ejaz
Genco, Mario Goya, Daniel Gulbrandsen, Magnus
Gerling, Kerstin Grandi, Silvia
Giannini, Valentina Graves, Philip E.
H
Ha-Duong, Minh Hernaus, Tomislav Hottenrott, Hanna
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Heusinger, Marcel J. Howes, Stephen
Hansen, Teis Hirano, Tomohiro Hubert, Franz
Heffron, Raphael James Hiroyuki, Hino Hurbean, Luminita
Heggedal, Ane Marte Hori, Keiichi Huse, Cristian
I
Iachan, Felipe S. Immergluck, Dan Ito, Nobuyuki
Iimi, Atsushi Iossa, Elisabetta
J
Jawadi, Nabila Jiang, Wei Jullien, Nicolas
Jelovac, Izabela Jin, Yu Jung, Taehyun
Jenkins, Glenn Paul Joachain, Helene
K
Kaiser, Kai Klopfert, Frédéric Kowalik, Michal
Kasai, Katsuya Knight, Genevieve Margaret Krueger, Philipp
Kashi, Bahman Knoben, Joris Kudic, Muhamed
Kauffeld-Monz, Martina Kobeissi, Nada Kumar, Sudesh
Kazenin, Konstantin Igorevich Kogan, Anton Borisovitch Kuo, Chun-Yan
Kellenbrink, Carolin Komarov, Vladimir Kuriyama, Koichi
Keola, Souknilanh Kono, Hisaki Kusterer, David Jakob
Kickhöfer, Benjamin Korzhenevych, Artem Kuzyk, Mikhail
Kingombe, Christian Kitenge Moembo Koski, Heli
Kireeva, Anastasia Kösters, Sarah
L
Laajaj, Rachid Leroux, Anke D. Li, Zhiyuan
Lambais, Guilherme B. R. Letina, Igor Limodio, Nicola
Larson, Donald F. Levitskiy, Stanislav Link, Albert N.
Lawrence, Craig S Lewis, Gregory Lippert, Steffen
Layson, Stephen K. Li, Chuan-Zhong Longhi, Christian
Lechner, Michael Li, Ye ? López, Andrés
M
Macho-Stadler, Ines Materia, Valentina Cristiana Mohammadi, Ali
Madden, John Robert Mathew, T Mojtahed, Vahid
Madeira, Gabriel Abreu Melero, Eduardo Möller, Marc
Maffioli, Alessandro Mendiratta, Vibhuti Monaco, Kristen
Magni, Carlo Alberto Mérindol, Valérie Morales Belpaire, Joaquin
Mandell, Svante Mesropyan, Vladimir Morse, George Wilson
Mangani, Andrea Michailidis, Anastasios Mourato, Susana
Marcato, Gianluca Micozzi, Alessandra Movahedi, Mohammad
Mariano, Beatriz Minnigaleeva, Gulnara Афрузовна Muntean, Mihaela I.
Marra, Mita ? Miozzo, Marcela Murdoch, James C.
Martin, Jean-Christophe Miquel-Florensa, Josepa Murty, M. Narsimha ?
Massini, Silvia Moez, El Elj
Matei, Viorel Ion Moga, Liliana Mihaela
N
Nagaoka, Sadao Nguyen, Pascal Norbäck, Pehr-Johan
Nasica, Eric Nilsson, Magnus Nunnenkamp, Peter
Nemes, Gusztav Nkamleu, Guy Blaise Ngassam Nwachukwu, Ifeanyi Ndubuto
Nemet, Gregory F. Noboa, Fabrizio
O
Oehler-Sincai, Iulia Monica Okay, Nesrin Osmundsen, Petter
Ohndorf, Markus Ollivier, Hélène Østergaard, Christian Richter
Okada, Toshihiro Olofsgard, Anders
Okamuro, Hiroyuki Osano, Hiroshi
P
Pang, Jiaren Pereira, Isabel Medalho Plotnikova, Tatiana
Pannell, David J. Perez-Castrillo, David Point, Sébastien
Pareto, Vittorio Emmanuel IV Perkmann, Markus Popovici, Ioana
Parker, Simon C. Persson, Lars Poti, Bianca Maria
Parnami, Neeraj Peters, Bettina Prada, Sergio I.
Parvez, Mahbub Petrolia, Daniel R. Proost, Stef
Pasqual, Joan Pezet, Anne
Peeters, Carine Platz, Daniel
Q
Qin, Yu
R
Raballand, Gaël Riefler, Bernd Roitman, Mauricio Ezequiel
Raimondi, Manuela Robinson, Elizabeth J Z Romano, Gabriel Hernán
Rama, Ruth Robinson, Jackie Rossi, Federica
Raybaudi, Marzia Rochhia, Sylvie Rouatbi, Wael
Rebeggiani, Luca Rodríguez Cohard, Juan Carlos Rousse, Olivier
Renner, Marie Rogers, Patricia Judith Russo, Margherita
Revuelta, Julio Rohac, Dalibor Ruzzier, Christian Alejandro
Rhodes-Kropf, Matthew Rohrbeck, Rene Ryan, Michael J.
S
Saffie, Felipe Eduardo Shapiro, Perry Solga, Heike
Samohyl, Robert Wayne Shil, Nikhil Chandra Somville, Vincent Émile André
Saritas, Ozcan Shimizu, Hiroshi Soria Merino, Fabián Eduardo
Sartor, Oliver J. Simachev, Yuri V. Sosa Andrés, Maximiliano
Sartori, Andrea Sipos, Gabriela Lucia Starodubrovskaya, Irina
Sarzosa, Miguel Alonso Sippel, Maike Stefanescu, Andy
Savvateev, Alexey Vladimirovich Sirtori, Emanuela Stefanescu, Laura
Savvides, Savvakis C. Sissoko, Aminata Stützer, Michael
Scoones, David Soares, Yuri Suarez Dillon Subramanian, Krishnamurthy Venkata
Scott, John Troy Sokolova, Anna Szydlowski, Martin
T
Tanayama, Tanja Tellone, Daniela Tokel, Emre Omer
Tandogan, Vedat Sinan Thomas, Ranjeeta Tomás, Mário Rui
Tarantino, Emanuele Thorleuchter, Dirk Torres, Diego José Torres
Taylor, Simon Tischenko, Tatiana Tsukada, Naotoshi
Teiusan, Sorin Ciprian Tobler, Philippe N.
U
Ubfal, Diego Javier Ungureanu, Laura Urrego García, Joaquín A.
V
Vaccaro, Antonino Vanhoucke, Mario Vignetti, Silvia
Valencia, Oscar Mauricio Van Opstal, Wim
van den Berg, Marcel Verstraeten, Michel
W
Wadeson, Nigel Westerheide, Peter Williamson, Claudia R.
Ward, Michael R. Weyl, Eric Glen Wolfe, Marketa Halova
Weng, Qian Wicken, Olav Woolcock, Michael
Y
Yanez Pagans, Monica Yousfi, Ouidad
Yavas, Abdullah Yu, Miaojie
Z
Zirpoli, Francesco Zutshi, Aneesh