Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Network Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-NET (Network Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aalbers, Rob Alarik, Bjorn Angelucci, Charles
Abbasi, Alireza Alentorn, Amadeo Aoyagi, Masaki
Abel, Istvan Alexandrov, Alexei Argenziano, Rossella
Acemoglu, Daron Alipranti, Maria Arnold, Jeffrey Bernard
Ackland, Robert J Altmann, Jörn Arnold, Michael A.
Agarwal, Nikhil Anand, Bharat N. Arora, Saurabh
Aguirregabiria, Victor Anand, Kartik Arribas, Iván
Ahking, Francis W Andersson, Claes Axtell, Robert L.
B
Babus, Ana Belik, Ivan Bonardi, Jean-Philippe
Baggio, Rodolfo Belleflamme, Paul Borkotokey, Surajit
Balland, Pierre-Alexandre Bellon, Mauricio R. Borm, Peter
Ballester, Coralio Bennett, Matthew Borri, Nicola
Banerjee, Dyuti S. BenYishay, Ariel Borzaga, Carlo
Barberia Balboni, Lorena Guadalupe Bernela, Bastien Boschma, Ron
Bardey, David Berrou, Jean-Philippe Bourreau, Marc
Bargigli, Leonardo Bervoets, Sebastian Boyd, John H. III
Barigozzi, Matteo Beugnot, Julie Bramoullé, Yann
Barro, Diana Billón, Margarita Breschi, Stefano
Bartholomae, Florian W. Birg, Laura Bresnahan, Timothy
Bask, Miia Birke, Daniel Briglauer, Wolfgang
Battiston, Pietro Bloch, Francis Brito, Duarte
Battiston, Stefano Blume, Lawrence Edward Broekel, Tom
Bedane, Zelalem Berhanu Böhme, Enrico Büchel, Berno
Bedre Defolie, Özlem Bojanowski, Michal Burger, Martijn Johan
Behringer, Stefan Bojinov, Bojidar Violinov Burger, Nicholas
Belau, Julia Bolt, Wilko Burke, Christopher John
Belhaj, Mohamed Bomsel, Olivier P. Burlon, Lorenzo
C
Cabral, Luis M B Çelen, Bogaçhan Church, Jeffrey
Cabrales, Antonio Ceriani, Lidia Cisic, Dragan
Caloghirou, Yannis Chakrabarti, Subhadip Claussen, Jörg
Calvano, Emilio Chakravorti, Sujit Combes, Pierre-Philippe
Calvo, Emilio Chang, Yoonhee Tina ? Comola, Margherita
Calvó-Armengol, Antoni Chantarat, Sommarat Condorelli, Daniele
Camera, Roberta ? Charoensook, Banchongsan Conley, Timothy Guy
Cantner, Uwe Chen, Chia-Hui Constantiou, Ioanna
Cantono, Simona Chen, Jiawei Conte, Bernard
Carayol, Nicolas Chen, Maggie Cooper, Russel John
Carillo, Maria Rosaria Chevalier, Judith Ann Corrocher, Nicoletta
Cassi, Lorenzo Chiao, Benjamin Corten, Rense
Castellani, François-Daniel Chin, Anthony Thengheng Coutts, Kenneth
Caulier, Jean-François Choi, Jay Pil Cowan, Robin
Cave, Martin Choi, Seungmoon ? Cremer, Helmuth
Cayley, Michael Christ, Julian Phillip ? Csercsik, Dávid
Cecere, Grazia Chuhay, Roman Currarini, Sergio
D
Dai, Shuanping Delmastro, Marco Dobos, Gergely
D'Annunzio, Anna Delzelle, Benoit Dogan, Pinar
Darmon, Eric de Martí Beltran, Joan Dominguez Lacasa, Iciar
Das, Nimai de Melo, Gioia Dong, Baomin
Daskalakis, Maria Dementieva, Maria Doronzo, Raffaele
Dauvin, Magali De Prato, Giuditta Dörry, Sabine
David, Paul A. Deroïan, Frédéric Downes, Thomas
de Bijl, Paul W.J. Diamantaras, Dimitrios Dranove, David
De Borger, Bruno Diamond, William Drehmann, Mathias
De Jaegher, Kris Di Cagno, Daniela Teresa Duenas, Marco
Dejean, Sylvain Dietl, Helmut Max Dunlevy, James A.
Del Angel, Gustavo A. Diewald, Martin Duysters, Geert
Dellaert, Benedict G.C. di Iasio, Giovanni
Delli Gatti, Domenico Diouf, Mame Astou
E
Easley, David Elbittar, Alexander Espinosa, Maria Paz
Economides, Nicholas S. Ernst, Dieter Etziony, Amir
Egbetokun, Abiodun A. Escobar, Juan Eyckmans, Johan
F
Fafchamps, Marcel Ferrer, Hélène Fosco, Constanza
Fagiolo, Giorgio Fershtman, Chaim Fournier, Gary M.
Fainmesser, Itay P. Fiedor, Pawel Franckx, Laurent
Fanelli, Domenico Filistrucchi, Lapo Frankel, David M.
Farina, Vincenzo Finger, Matthias Freiling, Joerg
Farrell, Joseph Fontaine, Francois Frenken, Koen
Fassio, Anita Förster, Manuel Fricke, Daniel
Fent, Thomas Fortin, Bernard Fukushima, Marcelo
G
Galbiati, Marco Ghazzai, Hend Gradojevic, Nikola
Galeotti, Andrea Ghiglino, Christian Graf, Holger
Gallaud, Delphine Giansante, Simone Grajek, Michal
Gallegati, Mauro Giardino-Karlinger, Liliane Grandjean, Gilles
Gallié, Emilie-Pauline Giovannetti, Emanuele Greaney, Theresa M.
Galtier, Franck Gjersem, Carl Grebel, Thomas
Gandal, Neil Glattfelder, James B. Green, Mitchell Ray
Garcia, Filomena Gómez, David Matesanz Grilli, Ruggero
Gaudeul, Alexandre Goolsbee, Austan Growitsch, Christian
Gaudeul, Alexia Gorter, Joeri Grzybowski, Lukasz
Gay, Brigitte Goswami, Rupak Gunawan, Theresia
Genicot, Garance Götz, Georg Guo, Huanxiu
Georg, Co-Pierre Goyal, Sanjeev Gurrieri, ANTONIA Rosa
Gerasymchuk, Sergiy Grabisch, Michel
H
Habis, Helga Haunss, Sebastian Hogendorn, Christiaan
Hagedoorn, John Hayashi, Fumiko Holthausen, Cornelia
Hagenbach, Jeanne Héam, Jean-Cyprien Holzner, Christian Ludwig
Haile, Netsanet Heimeriks, Gaston Hong, Seung-Hyun
Halaburda, Hanna Hellmann, Tim Houde, Jean-Francois
Halaj, Grzegorz Helsley, Robert W. Hristova, Veneta
Haller, Jochen Henriot, Arthur Huang, Ching-I
Hann, Il-Horn Hiratsuka, Daisuke Hueber, Olivier
Harmsen - van Hout, Marjolein J.W. Hitt, Lorin Moultrie Hurkens, Sjaak
Harrison, Rodrigo Ho, Chun-Yu Hussain, Sayed Ajaz
Haucap, Justus Hoernig, Steffen H. Hussler, Caroline
I
Ikonnikova, Svetlana Inoue, Hiroyasu Iwasa, Kazumichi
Ilkilic, Rahmi Ioannides, Yannis M. Izquierdo, Luis R.
J
Jackson, Matthew O. Jiménez, Natalia Joshi, Sumit
Jamasb, Tooraj Jimenez-Martinez, Antonio Jullien, Bruno
Jamison, Mark Allen Jobst, Clemens Jullien, Nicolas
Jaramillo, Fernando Jonard, Nicolas
Jeon, Doh-Shin Jones, Kevin Dwayne
K
Kalyanaraman, Karthik Kenett, Ron S. Kobayashi, Teruyoshi
Kamecke, Ulrich Kesavayuth, Dusanee Kocsis, Viktoria
Kamphorst, Jurjen Johannes Antonie Kiander, Jaakko S. Kogler, Dieter Franz
Kapitsa, Larissa M. Kikuchi, Toru König, Michael David
Karacuka, Mehmet Kim, Jin-Hyuk Kovenock, Dan
Karavaev, Andrei Kim, Jinwoo Kraemer, Jan
Karos, Dominik Kim, Kibae Kranton, Rachel
Karpf, Andreas Kim, Young-Chul Kraus, Marvin
Kasuga, Norihiro Kimura, Fukunari Krause, David
Katona, Zsolt Kinateder, Markus Kretschmer, Tobias
Katz, Michael L. Kind, Hans Jarle Kudic, Muhamed
Kauffeld-Monz, Martina Kiss, Hubert Janos Kumar, Rajnish
Kaufmann, Alexander Klobas, Jane Elizabeth Kurucu, Gokce
Kawakami, Kei Kneale, Dylan
L
Lafourcade, Miren Lee, Lung-Fei Liu, Hong
Lahmandi-Ayed, Rim Lee, Robin S. Liu, Ju
Lake, James Leitão, João Liu, Xiaodong
Lamieri, Marco Leiva Bertran, Fernando J. Livingston, Jeffrey A.
Lang, Markus Leroch, Martin Alois Lombardi, Mauro
Lanzi, Diego Levin, Hagay Longhi, Christian
Laperche, Blandine Levinson, David Matthew López García, Ana María
Larson, Nathan Levy, Rachel Lopez Pintado, Dunia
Laureti, Paolo Liang, Pinghan Lourenco, Ana
Lazarczyk, Ewa Lin, Panlang Lozachmeur, Jean-Marie
Lazarova, Emiliya A. Lindner, Ines
Lazzati, Natalia Lippert, Steffen
M
Madden, Gary George Mazaud, Frédéric Milakovic, Mishael
Maegli, Martin Mckenzie, Jordi Mileva, Elitza
Maggioni, Mario A. McQuillin, Ben Miller, Amalia Rebecca
Malamud, Semyon Mele, Angelo Minamihashi, Naoaki
Malerba, Franco Meléndez-Jiménez, Miguel Ángel Miura, Hirotaka
Malloy, Christopher James Melindi Ghidi, Paolo Molinari, Massimo
Manchev, Peter Borislavov Melissas, Nicolas Morales, Maria Fuensanta
Mandler, Michael Mellet, Kevin Morescalchi, Andrea
Manenti, Fabio Maria Mendes-Da-Silva, Wesley Muck, Johannes
Manove, Michael Mennella, Antonella Mueller-Langer, Frank
Mantovani, Marco Mérindol, Valérie Müller, Christopher
Mariani, Myriam Metulini, Rodolfo Müller, Kathrin
Marini, Marco Meyer, Moritz Muñoz-Herrera, Manuel
Marinucci, Massimiliano Meyer, Peter Benjamin Murray, Cameron K.
Maseland, Robbert Meyer, Thomas Mysiak, Jaroslav
Masson, Virginie Miao, Chun-Hui
Mauleon, Ana Midttømme, Kristoffer
N
Nagler, Matthew G. Neumann, Thomas Nijkamp, Peter
Nair, Harikesh S. Nichifor, Alexandru Nishida, Mitsukuni
Nakanishi, Noritsugu Nieboer, Jeroen Norman, Neville R
Nascimento, Alvaro Niedermayer, Andras Ferenc
Navarro, Noemí Nieva, Ricardo
O
Obashi, Ayako Opolot, Daniel Christopher Ott, Marion
Ockenfels, Axel Orea, Luis Oum, Sothea
Olaizola, Norma Orlando, Michael J. Owen, Dorian
Olsson, Amy Rader Orsini, Raimondello Ozman, Müge
Öner, Özge Østergaard, Christian Richter
Oort, Frank Van Osterwalder, Alexander
P
Pagano, Alessandro Perez, Francisco Poldin, Oleg
Page, Frank Hismith Jr. Perilli, Michele Pollitt, Michael Gerald
Panadés, Judith Peroni, Chiara Ponds, Roderik
Parinov, Sergei Perrigot, Rozenn Pongou, Roland
Park, In-Uck Peter, Marcel Pontikakis, Dimitrios
Patacchini, Eleonora Petropoulou, Dimitra Poudineh, Rahmatallah
Pedreira, Carlos Eduardo Phillips, Peter C. B. Preibusch, Sören
Peitz, Martin Pimienta, Carlos Proost, Stef
Pelliccia, Marco Pin, Paolo Pyka, Andreas
Pénard, Thierry Plahte, Jens
Pereira, Pedro Plunket, Anne
Q
Qiu, Junfeng Quah, Danny Qureshi, Sajda
R
Raddant, Matthias Rezende, Leonardo Bandeira Roldán, Flavia
Rafols, Ismael Ribeiro, Ricardo Romero, Jose Gabriel
Rake, Bastian Ribeiro, Vitor Miguel Rosa-García, Alfonso
Ralph, Daniel Riccaboni, Massimo Roseveare, Deborah
Ralph, Eric Kodjo Richefort, Lionel Rothgang, Michael
Ramalingam, Abhijit Roa García, María José Rotunno, Lorenzo
Ramlogan, Ronald Roberson, Brian Rouchier, Juliette
Rancan, Michela Roberts, Mark Roux, Pascale
Rasch, Alexander Rochet, Jean Charles Rush, Mark
Rasul, Imran Rodriguez, Patricia Lopez Rusinowska, Agnieszka
Raybaut, Alain Michel Roemer, John Russo, Antonio
Renzi, Stefano Roger, Guillaume F. Ruys, Pieter H.M.
Reyes, Javier A. Rogers, Brian W. Rysman, Marc
Reynaerts, Jo Rojas-Mora, Julio
S
Sääskilahti, Pekka Schröder, Marina Theresia Sonnac, Nathalie
Sabatini, Fabio Schulte, Elisabeth Soramäki, Kimmo
Salakhova, Dilyara Schuster, Stephan Sorenson, Olav
Salem, Sherif Gamal Schwardt, Henning Soulié, Nicolas
Salim, Claudia Schweitzer, Frank Sousa, Filipe J.
Sankaranarayanan, Ramesh Sciubba, Emanuela Spagnolo, Giancarlo
Santoni, Gianluca Sebestyén, Tamás Stango, Victor
Sarangi, Sudipta Semedo Leite, Duarte Nuno Staudigl, Mathias
Sarker, Debnarayan Serrano, Roberto Steinbacher, Matjaz
Sarmento, Paula Sethi, Anupama Steinbacher, Mitja
Sarracino, Francesco Severini, Simone Steininger, Martin
Saurina Canals, Carme Sgrignoli, Paolo Stuehmeier, Torben
Saviotti, Pier Paolo Shirokova, Galina V. Suire, Raphael
Savorelli, Luca Sibly, Hugh A. Suleymanova, Irina
Saygin, Perihan Ozge Siebler, Vanessa Sun, Qi
Schaumburg, Julia Siedlarek, Jan-Peter Sundararajan, Arun
Schechter, Laura Silva, Maria José Sutter, Matthias
Scherngell, Thomas Sinha, Sitabhra Svarcova, Natálie
Schiavo, Stefano Slowak, André P. Swann, Gavin Peter
Schiavone, Francesco Sokullu, Senay Swinand, Gregory P.
Schienle, Melanie Somma, Ernesto
Schjelderup, Guttorm Song, Minjae
T
Tåg, Joacim Thivant, Eric Tremewan, James
Tahbaz-Salehi, Alireza Thomes, Tim Paul Tsakas, Nikolas
Takeda, Yosuke Tirole, Jean Tsigaris, Panagiotis
Tangerås, Thomas Tobin, James Tubaro, Paola
Tedeschi, Gabriele Tonzer, Lena Tucker, Catherine
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Toth, Russell Tuzemen, Didem
Termes-Rifé, Montserrat Tranos, Emmanouil
U
Uberti, Teodora Erika Uchida, Emi Ule, Aljaz
Ubfal, Diego Javier Uchida, Ichihiro Unay Gailhard, Ilkay
V
Valenciano, Federico van Iwaarden, Jos Verboven, Frank
Valletti, Tommaso Vannetelbosch, Vincent Vergara Caffarelli, Filippo
Vanberg, Margit Van Riel, Allard Cornelis Robert Vergote, Wouter
van Damme, Eric Van 't Riet, Maarten Vicente, Jérôme
van den Berg, Vincent A.C. Vareda, João Viecens, María Fernanda
Van den Broeck, Katleen Vasconcelos, Luis Vigier, Adrien Henri
van der Leij, Marco Juri Vega-Redondo, Fernando Vikander, Nick
van der Weijde, Adriaan Hendrik Ventura, Eva Vitali, Stefania
W
Wal, Anne L.J. Ter Weil, Thierry White, Alexander
Walls, W. D. Weiss, Avi Wilfer, Tom ?
Wang, Yuntong Welch, Ivo Wilhelmsson, Mats
Wang, Zhu Weltevreden, Jesse W.J. Winter-Nelson, Alex
Weaver, Robert D. Wenzel, Tobias Winther, Christian Dahl
Weck-Hannemann, Hannelore Wey, Christian Wismer, Sebastian
Weidenholzer, Simon Weyl, Eric Glen Woets, Paulus
Weijters, Bert White, Alan D. Wooders, Myrna
Y
Yang, Michael Shuo Yang, Xiaokai Yu, Jianyu
Yang, Nathan Yazbeck, Myra Yudkevich, Maria
Z
Zanella, Giulio Zhang, Juanjuan Zhou, Yiyi
Zenou, Yves Zhou, Yan Zimmermann, Martin G.