Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Sports & Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-SPO (Sports & Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Agha, Nola Anderson, Michael L.
Ahlfeldt, Gabriel Martins Azevedo, Christopher Dean
B
Bac, Dorin Paul Biner, Burhan Bruegger, Esther
Bachan, Ray Bodvarsson, Orn B. Bryson, Alex
Badulescu, Alina Bose, Arup Budzinski, Oliver
Banerjee, Anurag Narayan Brandes, Leif ? Buelens, Marc
Baumann, Robert Breuer, Christoph Buraimo, Babatunde
Beugnot, Julie Broihanne, Marie-Hélène
C
Cabane, Charlotte Celse, Jérémy Crooker, John R. IV
Cai, Yiyong Ceylan, Nildag Basak Croxson, Karen
Caruso, Raul Coates, Dennis Cyrenne, Philippe
Cavicchioli, Daniele Congdon-Hohman, Joshua
D
D'Acci, Luca De Nooij, Michiel Dohmen, Thomas Johannes
Dagaev, Dmitry Depken, Craig A. II Dreber, Anna
Daldy, Bridget Deshpande, Ashwini Drut, Bastien
Dawson, Peter Michael Di Domizio, Marco Ducking, Johnny
Dejonghe, Trudo Diemer, George C Dudu, Hasan
del Corral, Julio Dietl, Helmut Max Duygulu, Ethem
de Mey, Yann Dobson, Stephen
E
Elsayed, Ahmed Engelhardt, Bryan Eldon Escobar, Juan
F
Fawaz, Yarine Felfe, Christina Franck, Egon Peter
Feddersen, Arne Fenn, Aju J. Frieling, Julius
Feldman, Naomi E. Fleiß, Jürgen
G
Garcia-del-Barrio, Pedro Goddard, John Groothuis, Peter Andrew
Gendron-Saulnier, Catherine Godinho, Pedro Cortesão Grossmann, Martin
Gerdes, Christer Goli, Srinivas Grund, Thomas Ulrich
Getz, Malcolm González-Gómez, Francisco Gunay, Hikmet
Giraldo, Andres Goodall, Amanda H.
Gitter, Seth R. Gränsmark, Patrik
H
Halicioglu, Ferda Healy, Andrew John Hillebrandt, Julia
Hanssen, F. Andrew Hefti, Andreas Humphreys, Brad
Haupert, Michael Herkenhoff, Kyle Frederic
J
Janger, Jürgen Johnson, Bruce K. Jones, Robert Alan
Jardin, Mathieu Jones, John Colin Henry Jurkatis, Simon
K
Kaempfer, William H. Kavetsos, Georgios Koning, Ruud H.
Kahn, Lawrence Kawaura, Akihiko Kotschwar, Barbara R.
Kang, Wensheng Kesenne, Stefan L.J.
Karaca, Orhan Kobayashi, Hajime
L
Laband, David Neil Laureano, Raul M. S. Lee, Young Hoon
Lackner, Mario Lechner, Michael Leeds, Michael A.
Lahvicka, Jiri Lecouteux, Guilhem Leja, Krzysztof
Lang, Markus Lee, Sanglim López, Mauricio
M
Maennig, Wolfgang McIntyre, Frank Laurence Mills, Brian Matthew
Magnus, Jan R. McQuaid, Ronald W. Mirabile, McDonald P.
Maiti, Abhradeep Mehta, Judith Rose Mollick, Andre V.
Mangan, John Mester, Ioana Teodora Morley, Bruce
Matheson, Victor Miklós-Thal, Jeanine Motomura, Akira
Maxcy, Joel Miller, Phil Mundaca, Luis
N
Nagucka, Emilia Narme, Thibaut Marc Robert Alain Nuesch, Stephan
Nagy, Zoltan Imre Nathan, Anil
Naidenova, Iuliia Noton, Carlos E.
O
Oglend, Atle Olper, Alessandro Owen, Dorian
Olbrecht, Alexandre Ölschläger, Michaela
P
Pacca, Lucia Pattitoni, Pierpaolo Price, Joseph
Pal, Debashis Paul, Rodney Joseph Price, Joshua A.
Palomino, Frederic Pavlík, Marek Priks, Mikael
Papahristodoulou, Christos Pawlowski, Tim Proud, Steven Michael
Papps, Kerry L. Peeters, Thomas Pujol, Francesc
Parshakov, Petr Pelnar, Gregory
Patel, Dharmesh Philippovich, Tassilo
R
Rada, Nicholas Edward Rebeggiani, Luca Rosen, Sherwin
Ramasamy, Bala Rhoads, Thomas Royer, Susanne
Rascher, Daniel A. Rocaboy, Yvon Ruseski, Jane E.
Rathke, Alexander Rockerbie, Duane
S
Sandy, Robert Seckin, Aylin Stahlschmidt, Stephan
Santana, Synthia Kariny Silva de Sharma, Susan Sunila Steinmayr, Andreas
Santana Gallego, Maria Shing, Hui-Fai Stemmet, Bart
Schmidt, Sascha Leonard Siebrits, Franz Krige Stone, Daniel Frederick
Schokkaert, Jeroen Siegfried, John J. Stoye, Jörg
Schreyer, Dominik Simmons, Robert Swinnen, Johan Frans Maria
Schwieren, Christiane Smith, Ian Szymanski, Stefan
Scoppa, Vincenzo Soebbing, Brian Philip
T
Theiler, Philipp Tomic, Aleksandar Turner, Chad S.
Thiene, Mara Tondani, Davide ?
U
Ullrich, Hannes Unal, Umut
V
Valenzuela, Patricio Vasconcelos, Luis Volz, Brian Donald
van den Berg, Marcel Vasilakis, Chrysovalantis
Van Opstal, Wim Vigani, Mauro
W
Wandschneider, Kirsten Whitehead, John C. Wolfe, Marketa Halova
Weinbach, Andrew Winfree, Jason
Werner, Stephan K. Witte, Mark David
X
Xu, Mingxin
Y
Yamamura, Eiji Yan, Ji Yang, Nathan
Z
Zawadzki, Krystian Zhou, Li