Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Operations Research

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-ORE (Operations Research). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Adam, Tomas Amendola, Alessandra Arslaner, Nuran
Advani, Arun N. Amengual, Dante Arteche, Josu
Ahmed, Jameel Amiri, Ashkan Artiach, Miguel
Ahunov, Muzaffar Olimjonovich Amisano, Gianni Asai, Manabu
Alipranti, Maria Ano Sujithan, Kuhanathan Avarucci, Marco
Amado, Cristina Arslaner, Ferhat
B
Bacchini, Fabio Benecká, Sona Blueschke, Dmitri
Bache, Stefan Holst Ben Nasr, Adnen Body, Olivier
Badin, Luiza Berenguer-Rico, Vanessa Bonanno, Graziella
Barreto, Humberto Berman, Ron Brownlees, Christian T.
Barthélemy, Jean Bianchi, Daniele Bruno, Giancarlo
Bøg, Martin ? Billio, Monica Burda, Martin
Beaumont, Paul M. Blasques, Francisco A. A. Burnecki, Krzysztof
Belik, Ivan Blevins, Jason R. Buss, Ginters
C
Cai, Yiyong Chan, Joshua C.C. Ciupac-Ulici, Maria Lenuta
Calzolari, Giorgio Chausse, Pierre Clark, Ephraim
Caporin, Massimiliano Chen, Cathy W. S. Clark, Todd
Carey, Alexander Chen, Wei Clavel, Jose G.
Carrasco, Marine Cheng, Xu Claveria, Oscar
Casarin, Roberto Chiarella, Carl Collan, Mikael
Cavaliere, Giuseppe Choi, Seungmoon Collevecchio, Andrea
Cavenaile, Laurent Chu, Long Congleton, Roger D.
Cayton, Peter Julian Amascual Chun, So Yeon Corniglion, Sébastien
Chan, Felix Cipollini, Fabrizio Cortelezzi, Flavia
D
Das, Arabinda Demetrescu, Matei Drivas, Kyriakos
De Angelis, Luca Demir, Ender Dubois, David
Delle Monache, Davide Dietrichson, Jens Dufays, Arnaud
Dell'Era, Mario ? Diongue, Abdou Ka Dunbar, Kwamie O. Sr.
De Luca, Giovanni Donath, Liliana Dziubinski, Matt P.
E
Ekern, Steinar Eo, Yunjong Escobar, Juan
Emura, Takeshi Eratalay, Mustafa Hakan Exterkate, Peter
F
Fang, Fang Fernandez-Macho, Javier Fontana, Alessandro
Fang, Ying Fernandez-Villaverde, Jesus Fossati, Sebastian
Fasolo, Angelo M. Filippeli, Thomai Francq, Christian
Förster, Marcel Foerster, Andrew Fry, John
G
Galil, Koresh Geweke, John Grassi, Stefano
Galli, Fausto Gilli, Manfred Gregory, Allan W.
Gallo, Giampiero M. Giovannelli, Alessandro Griffin, Jim Edward
Gandali Alikhani, Nadiya Giraleas, Dimitris Guérin, Pierre
Gao, Jiti Golosnoy, Vasyl Guegan, Dominique Madeleine
Gao, Wei Gordon, Brett R. Guo, Mengmeng
Germano, Guido Gozgor, Giray Gupta, Rangan
H
Hafner, Christian Matthias Härdle, Wolfgang Karl Horvath, Lajos
Hain, Daniel Stefan Hautsch, Nikolaus Hsiao, Cody Yu-Ling
Halbleib, Roxana Henderson, Daniel J. Huang, Ching-I
Hall, Jamie Hjertstrand, Per Hull, Isaiah
Han, Heejoon Holly, Alberto
I
Insley, Margaret C. Ivashchenko, Sergey
Ishida, Isao Izquierdo, Luis R.
J
Janek, Agnieszka Jeong, Jinook Jones, Robert Alan
Jaskiewicz, Anna Jochmann, Markus Judd, Kenneth L.
Jánský, Ivo Johansen, Soren
K
Kal, Suleyman Hilmi Khan, Zahid Koop, Gary
Kalogeropoulos, Konstantinos Kheifets, Igor Koopman, Siem Jan
Kamihigashi, Takashi Kim, Hyun Hak Korobilis, Dimitris
Kaminski, Szymon Kleijnen, Jack P.C. Koustas, Zisimos
Kang, Boda Kleppe, Tore Selland Kovrijnykh, Natalia
Karakaya, Emrah Klima, Grzegorz Kripfganz, Sebastian
Karapanagiotidis, Paul Koenker, Roger Kristensen, Dennis
Katona, Zsolt Kohn, Robert J.
Khalfaoui, Rabeh Kole, Erik
L
Lan, Hong Li, Minqiang Louzis, Dimitrios P.
Lanne, Markku Li, Yong Sr. Lucas, André
Lasak, Katarzyna Li, Yushu Luoto, Jani
Lütkepohl, Helmut Liao, Yin Lutz, Benjamin Johannes
Lebraty, Jean-Fabrice Lima, Eduardo José Araújo Lyra, Marianna
Leon-Gonzalez, Roberto Liu, Chu-An
Li, Guangjie Liu, Qingfeng
M
Maciejowska, Katarzyna Marsiglio, Simone Meitz, Mika
Madeira, Gabriel Abreu Martínez-Ovando, Juan Carlos Michelangeli, Valentina
Maheu, John M. Martellosio, Federico Milos, Marius Cristian
Malec, Peter Jacek Martins-Filho, Carlos Minozzo, Marco
Maliar, Lilia Marx, Magali Mora, Juan
Maliar, Serguei Matei, Marius Muhammad, Nabeel
Malliaris, Anastasios G. Matkovskyy, Roman B. Muntean, Mihaela I.
Mantalos, Panagiotis Matkowski, Janusz Murgia, Maurizio
Manzi, Giancarlo Matteucci, Nicola Murteira, José
Marcellino, Massimiliano MÃ¥nsson, Kristofer Mykhaylova, Olena
Marshall, Cara Marie McAleer, Michael
N
Naderi, Esmaeil Nguyen, Pascal Norets, Andriy
Najar, Dorra Nielsen, Frank S. ? Nowak, Andrzej S.
Neck, Reinhard Nielsen, Morten Ørregaard Nyberg, Henri
Netšunajev, Aleksei Nishide, Katsumasa
O
Okui, Ryo Oosterlee, Cornelis W. Otranto, Edoardo
Öller, Lars-Erik Opolot, Daniel Christopher Ouysse, Rachida
Oomen, Roel C.A. Orbe, Jesus Oxley, Les
P
Packham, Natalie Pelenis, Justinas Planas, Christophe
Pakel, Cavit Pennoni, Fulvia Polanský, Jiri
Panadés, Judith Pérez-Alonso, Alicia Poudel, Diwakar
Panchenko, Valentyn Pergamenshchikov, Sergey Proietti, Tommaso
Papageorgiou, Dimitris Peroni, Chiara Prono, Todd Andrew
Parrini, Alessandro Persson, Petra Protopapas, Mattheos K.
Pavlyuk, Dmitry Pharo, Alastair Stanley Puddu, Stefano
Pegoraro, Fulvio Phillips, Peter C. B.
Q
Qian, Junhui Quaedvlieg, Rogier
R
Ravazzolo, Francesco Ribeiro, Pinho J. Rombouts, Jeroen Vk
Reitz, Stefan Jr. Riedl, Maximilian Rotfuß, Waldemar
Remillard, Bruno Rodriguez, Alejandro Federico Rubio-Ramirez, Juan F
S
Saikkonen, Pentti Schwarz, Claudia Sokolova, Anna
Sandal, Leif Kristoffer Schwiebert, Jörg Spazzini, Filippo
Santos, Antonio Alberto Sedigh Fazli, Mojtaba Staudigl, Mathias
Santucci de Magistris, Paolo Sen Gupta, Rajorshi Stefanova, Denitsa
Savin, Ivan Shen, Xiangjin Steigerwald, Douglas Gardiner
Sørensen, Michael Shephard, Neil Stentoft, Lars
Scharth, Marcel Shi, Xiaoxia Stoja, Evarist
Scheule, Harald Sitzia, Bruno Storti, Giuseppe
Schröder, Anna Louise Sjölander, Pär Stoye, Jörg
Schumann, Enrico Slaninová, Katerina Strachan, Rodney W.
Schuster, Stephan Smeekes, Stephan Subbotin, Viktor
Schwartz, Jacob Sohn, Alexander Szajowski, Krzysztof J.
T
Tastan, Huseyin Teräsvirta, Timo Tien, Pao-Lin
Taylor, Luke Tian, Jing Tsilika, Kyriaki Dimitrios
U
Urbain, Jean-Pierre
V
Valero, Rafael Vavra, Marian Vishnevskiy, Konstantin
van Dijk, Dick Venier, Guido Visser, Marcel P. ?
van Dijk, Herman K. Veraart, Almut E. D. Voev, Valeri
W
Wang, Peng Wilfling, Bernd Wong, Benjamin
Wang, Xiaohu Wintenberger, Olivier Wong, Wing-Keung
Wei, Lijian Wirjanto, Tony S.
Weron, Rafal Wirl, Franz
X
Xiu, Dacheng Xu, Dinghai Xu, Haiqing
Y
Yang, Bill Huajian Yao, Wen
Yang, Yukai Yu, Jun
Z
Zaby, Alexandra Karin Zhu, Ke Zwinkels, Remco
Zakoian, Jean-Michel Zhu, Lixing
Zhang, Longmei Zutler, Ilya A.