Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Small Business Management

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-SBM (Small Business Management). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Acemoglu, Daron Aliyev, Ruslan Armagan, Goksel
Acs, Zoltan J. Allen, Stuart Douglas Arvanitis, Spyros
Afandi, Elvin Namig Anderson, Benjamin C Aschhoff, Birgit
Aguiar, Luis Andersson, Martin Ashcroft, Brian Kemp
Ahlin, Lina Antonelli, Cristiano Asoni, Andrea
Aiello, Francesco Antonietti, Roberto Aterido, Reyes
Akman, Ugur Antonioli, Davide Athreye, Suma
Albahari, Alberto Aquilante, Tommaso Audretsch, David B.
Albisu, Luis Miguel Argitis, Georgios Azagra-Caro, Joaquín M.
Alder, Simon Arizala, Francisco
B
Bakhtiari, Sasan Berg, Gunhild Bosma, Niels S.
Balderi, Chiara Bergman, Karin Bottazzi, Giulio
Balland, Pierre-Alexandre Berkovitz, Tomer Bouguezzi, Fehmi
Banerjee, Tannista Bernela, Bastien Bournakis, Ioannis
Bannò, Mariasole Bhatti, Arshad Ali Bouzgarrou, Houssam
Barbiellini Amidei, Federico Bjuggren, Carl Magnus Bozeman, Barry
Barbosa, Natália Blasco, Andrea ? Brachert, Matthias
Barge-Gil, Andrés Blazsek, Szabolcs Brancati, Emanuele
Bashir, Sadaf Block, Joern H. Braun, Frauke Gabriele
Bates, Timothy M. Bloom, Nicholas Brenner, Thomas
Bau', Massimo Bocquet, Rachel Brighi, Paola
Belin, Jean Bodas Freitas, Isabel Maria Broekel, Tom
Belitz, Heike Bögenhold, Dieter Brossard, Olivier
Bellini, Elena Bogliacino, Francesco Brouwer, Erik
Ben Ali, Chiraz Bohusova, Hana Bruhn, Miriam
Benallou, Khadidja Bolli, Thomas Bublitz, Elisabeth
Beneito, Pilar Bonnet, Jean Bugamelli, Matteo
Bento, Pedro Bornay-Barrachina, Mar Bugge, Markus M.
Benvenuti, Michele Boschma, Ron
C
Cabigiosu, Anna Cassar, Lea Coad, Alex
Caiani, Alessandro Castellacci, Fulvio Coates, Astrid
Cainelli, Giulio Castellani, Davide Cocchi, Andrea
Calá, Carla Daniela Castelli, Annalisa Colombelli, Alessandra
Campanini, Fabio Catalini, Christian Compagnucci, Fabiano
Cantner, Uwe Cato, Sususmu Coronado, Daniel
Cantwell, John Catozzella, Alessandra Corsino, Marco
Capasso, Marco Chaminade, Cristina Costa, Serena
Capello, Roberta Charoenrat, Teerawat Costa-Campi, Maria Teresa
Caragliu, Andrea Chen, Chunlai Crass, Dirk
Carboni, Oliviero Antonio Chen, Jing Cravo, Túlio A.
Cardamone, Paola Chen, Jong-Rong Crescenzi, Riccardo
Carré, Denis Christ, Julian Phillip ? Curi, Claudia
Carroll, James Cioppi, Marco Cusinato, Augusto
Carvalho, Luísa Cipollina, Maria Czarnitzki, Dirk
Casey, Eddie Ciriaci, Daria
D
Dachs, Bernhard de Groot, Henri L.F. Diaz Fernandez, Mirta
D'Agostino, Lorena Maria Dejardin, Marcus Di Maria, Eleonora
Dang, Rani J. de Kok, Jan Dimitrova, Makedonka Dona
Danguy, Jérôme Delaney, Austin Dindaroglu, Burak
Daskalopoulou, Irene Delgado, Mercedes Doran, Justin
Daunfeldt, Sven-Olov Della Malva, Antonio Doronzo, Raffaele
Davis, Colin Robert Delmar, Frédéric Doroshenko, Marina
Debrulle, Jonas De Marchi, Valentina Doukas, John
Debuque-Gonzales, Margarita Demartini, Paola Dubrocard, Anne
de Elejalde, Ramiro Deshpande, Ashwini Duschl, Matthias
De Fuentes, Claudia Di Addario, Sabrina Lucia
E
Eckl, Verena Christiane Egbetokun, Abiodun A. Elvung, Gulzat Zhetibaeva
Economou, Athina Vissarion Ejermo, Olof Engel, Dirk
Edwards-Schachter, Mónica El Joueidi, Sarah Epure, Mircea
F
Falk, Martin Finotto, Vladi Foster-McGregor, Neil
Fantino, Davide Fiore, Mariantonietta Francioni, Barbara
Farace, Salvatore Firgo, Matthias Frenken, Koen
Felice, Giulia Fitjar, Rune Dahl Friesenbichler, Klaus Sylvester
Ferragina, Anna Maria Forcadell, Francisco Javier Fritsch, Michael
Ferrante, Francesco M. Forlani, Emanuele Frosch, Katharina
Feygina, Vera Fort, Teresa C.
G
Gabriele, Roberto Gardenal, Gloria Govori, Arbiana ?
Gagliardi, Luisa Ghimisi, Stefan S. Grabowski, Wojciech
Gal, Peter N. Ghisetti, Claudia Graf, Holger
Gál, Zoltán Gilli, Marianna Grek, Jenny
Galasso, Alberto Giotopoulos, Ioannis Grim, Cheryl
Gambini, Alessandro Giovannetti, Giorgia Guerra, Giuliano
Garcia, Renato Goedhuys, Micheline Guironnet, Jean-Pascal
Garcia Alvarez-Coque, Jose-Maria Goldbach, Stefan Gulbrandsen, Magnus
García Estévez, Javier Gomellini, Matteo Gunawan, Theresia
Garcia-Fuentes, Pablo Antonio Gonçalves, Flávio de Oliveira Günther, Jutta
Garcia-Quevedo, Jose González Fidalgo, Eduardo Gutierrez, Juan Julio
Garcia-Torres, Abraham Görg, Holger
H
Ha, Joonkyung Harhoff, Dietmar Hoisl, Karin
Hadhri, Walid Harris, Richard Ian Hollanders, Hugo
Hajjem, Olfa Henn, Sebastian Hollenstein, Heinz
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Henrekson, Magnus Hottenrott, Hanna
Hamelin, Anaïs Herimalala, Rahobisoa Hud, Martin
Hammadou, Hakim Hermans, Julie Hueber, Olivier
Hanzl-Weiß, Doris Heshmati, Almas Huergo, Elena
Hao, Yu Hoewer, Daniel Hünermund, Paul
I
Iacobucci, Donato Inoue, Hiroyasu Irlacher, Michael
Ikeuchi, Kenta Iritié, Jean-Jacques Ito, Keiko
J
Jacobs, Wouter Jindra, Bjoern Jordan, Declan
Jain, Pankaj K. Johansson, Börje Jude, Cristina
Jardon, Carlos Maria Johansson, Dan
Jensen, Richard A. Jordaan, Jacob A.
K
Kadocsa, György Kesidou, Effie Koster, Hans
Kammoun, Olfa Ketels, Christian H. M. Kösters, Sarah
Kang, Byeongwoo Kim, Yeonbae Krabel, Stefan
Karkalakos, Sotiris Kim, Yun Jung Krafft, Jackie
Karlsson, Charlie Knell, Mark S. Kremp, Elisabeth Marie
Kato, Masatoshi Koch, Andreas Kritikos, Alexander S.
Kemeny, Thomas Köhler, Christian Kudic, Muhamed
Kerr, William Kohlhase, Janet E. Kufenko, Vadim
Kesavayuth, Dusanee Koski, Heli Kupfer, David
L
Labory, Sandrine Lee, Neil Liu, Wan-Hsin
Lalinsky, Tibor Leeuwen, George Van Llussá, Fernanda
Lambais, Guilherme B. R. Lejpras, Anna Lodato, Simon
Landini, Fabio Le Nadant, Anne-Laure Lokshin, Boris
Lanzilotta, Bibiana Lenzi, Camilla Longhi, Christian
Laperche, Blandine Le Pape, Nicolas Lööf, Hans
Larue, Solène Leppälä, Samuli Mikael Lopes, Ana Sofia
Lasagni, Andrea Leunig, Tim Lopes, Luís
Lashitew, Addisu A Levratto, Nadine López, Alberto
Laurent, Hélène Ley, Marius Christian López, Andrés
Laursen, Keld Leyden, Dennis Patrick Lopez-Garcia, Paloma
Layson, Stephen K. Li, Qian Cher Lopez-Rodriguez, Jesus
Le, Viet Lindholm Dahlstrand, Åsa Lotti, Francesca
Lee, Cassey Link, Albert N.
Lee, Lena Liu, Ju
M
Maggi, Rico Medrano, Luis F. Moncada-Paternò-Castello, Pietro
Maggioni, Mario A. Mendonça, Joana Monsen, Erik
Mairesse, Jacques Michala, Dimitra Montmartin, Benjamin
Mako, Csaba Micheels, Eric T. Moodysson, Jerker
Malul, Miki Michelsen, Claus Mora-Sanguinetti, Juan S.
Mangani, Andrea Micozzi, Alessandra Moreno, Lourdes
Marino, Marianna Miles, Ian Douglas Moreno, Rosina
Marinucci, Marco Millan, Jose Maria Morescalchi, Andrea
Martin, Hanna Minniti, Antonio Morikawa, Masayuki
Martin, Roman Mishra, Bikash Ranjan Mothe, Caroline Danièle
Marvasi, Enrico Mitze, Timo Motohashi, Kazuyuki
Marzucchi, Alberto Miura, Hirotaka Movahedi, Mohammad
Massard, Nadine Moeller, Kristoffer Mueller, Bettina
Mathew, Nanditha Moez, El Elj Mueller, Elisabeth
Mazzanti, Massimiliano Moffat, John Duncan Mulier, Klaas
Mazzotta, Fernanda Moghaddasi Kelishomi, Ali Murgia, Maurizio
Mazzucato, Mariana Mohnen, Pierre Muscio, Alessandro
McGowan, Danny Mole, Kevin F. Musso, Fabio
N
Nabavi, Pardis Navatte, Patrick Nikolovska, Zdenka
Narjoko, Dionisius Ardiyanto Nguyen, Huu Thanh Tam Nilsson, Magnus
Natário, Maria Manuela Santos Niefert, Michaela Nunes, Alcina
Natera, José Miguel Nightingale, Paul Nyström, Kristina C
Naudé, Wim Nijkamp, Peter
O
Oberhofer, Harald Okamuro, Hiroyuki Omri, Anis
Oettl, Alexander Okay, Nesrin Ortega-Argiles, Raquel
Offick, Sven Olczyk, Magdalena Østergaard, Christian Richter
Oh, Dong-hyun Oliviero, Tommaso Oum, Sothea
P
Paci, Raffaele Peters, Bettina Poniatowski, Grzegorz
Palm, Franz C. Pianta, Mario Pontikakis, Dimitrios
Pan, Shiyuan Pieri, Fabio Poot, Jacques
Patuelli, Roberto Pilat, Dirk Pöschl, Johannes
Paun, Florin Pires, Jose Claudio Linhares Poti, Bianca Maria
Peczkowski, Marek Piroli, Giuseppe Potters, Lesley
Pelegrin, Angels Piva, Mariacristina Pozzi, Andrea
Pellegrino, Gabriele Plechero, Monica Praag, Mirjam Van
Peltier, Leila Ben Aoun Plotnikova, Tatiana Pradhan, Jaya Prakash
Peneder, Michael Rupert Pohjola, Mikko Prevezer, Martha Judith
Pennacchio, Luca Polder, Michael Prota, Francesco
Penner, Orion Pommet, Sophie Pupo, Valeria
Pérez-Luño, Ana Ponds, Roderik Pyka, Andreas
Q
Qazi, Ahmar Qasim Qian, Yiming Quatraro, Francesco
R
Raffo, Julio D. Reiner, Christian Roolaht, Tõnu
Rahmouni, Mohieddine Reinkowski, Janina ? Rosique, Francisco
Raj, Rajesh Rekers, Josephine V. Rossi, Federica
Rake, Bastian Reyes, Nidia Ruth Rostom, Ahmed Mohamed
Rama, Ruth Ricchiuti, Giorgio Rothgang, Michael
Rammer, Christian Ricotta, Fernanda Roud, Vitaliy
Randelli, Filippo Rizzo, Ugo Roy, Ipsita
Rasel, Fabienne Rocha, Vera Rupasingha, Anil
Raybaut, Alain Michel Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés Rupietta, Christian
Real, Juan C. Rojas Pizarro, Felipe Bernardo Russo, Margherita
Reckendrees, Alfred Rollin, Anne-Marie
Reichstein, Toke Romocea Turcu, Camelia
S
Sabadash, Anna Schiller, Anita R. Slivko, Olga
Sacchetti, Silvia Schröder, Christian Smit, Martijn J.
Sahut, Jean-Michel Schroeter, Alexandra Sonobe, Tetsushi
Salgado Chavez, Edgar Schubert, Torben Sørensen, Kenneth Lykke
Sanandaji, Tino Schwartz, Michael Sotarauta, Markku
Sánchez-Barrioluengo, Mabel Scott, John Troy Sotelsek, Daniel Federico
Sánchez Pérez, Rosario Scott, Jonathan Matthew Spallone, Marco
Sanchis-Llopis, Amparo Sdiri, Hanen Spithoven, Andre
Sand, Jan Yngve Sebestyén, Tamás Staghøj, Jonas
Sanders, Mark Walter Johan Louis Semedo Leite, Duarte Nuno Stam, Erik
Santarelli, Enrico Seminario, Cristhian ? Stiebale, Joel
Santioni, Raffaele Sen, Neelanjan Stoetzer, Matthias
Santos-Rodrigues, Helena Seric, Adnan Stojcic, Nebojsa
Saraiva, M. Margarida S. M. Martins M. Serova, Elena G. ? Strambach, Simone
Saravia, Jimmy A. Sestini, Roberta Strupat, Christoph
Sarmento, Elsa de Morais Setiawan, Maman Stucchi, Rodolfo
Sartori, Andrea Sforzi, Fabio Stucki, Tobias
Sauer, Thomas Sharma, Chandan Stützer, Michael
Saviotti, Pier Paolo Sherman, Ann Sui, Sui
Savona, Maria Shirokova, Galina V. Suriñach, Jordi
Saxena, Shishir Siedschlag, Iulia Suvankulov, Farrukh
Sayago Gomez, Juan Tomas Silva, Armando Svoboda, Patrik
Schartinger, Doris Sissoko, Aminata Szczygielski, Krzysztof
Schild, Christopher Johannes Skandalis, Konstantinos S.
T
Tacsir, Ezequiel Teruel Carrizosa, Mercedes Tjandrawinata, Raymond R.
Tamayo Plata, Mery Patricia Tessier, Luc Torluccio, Giuseppe
Tandogan, Vedat Sinan Tether, Bruce S. Triulzi, Giorgio
Tang, John P. Teulon, Frédéric Tsekouras, Kostas
Tavassoli, Sam M. Thomson, Russell Tsouknidis, Dimitris
Tedeschi, Gabriele Thurik, Roy Tsukada, Naotoshi
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Tilli, Riccardo
U
Ueki, Yasushi Uppenberg, Kristian Uyarra, Elvira
Ullrich, Katrin Urbig, Diemo
V
Vakhitova, Ganna Vargas, Fernando Verheul, Ingrid
Valencia, Oscar Mauricio Vargas, Jose P Mauricio Vezzulli, Andrea
van der Zwan, Peter Varum, Celeste Vicente, Jérôme
Van Hove, Jan Vaz, Teresa de Noronha Vivarelli, Marco
Van Opstal, Wim Vega-Jurado, Jaider Vogel, Alexander
van Stel, André Velucchi, Margherita Voigt, Peter
Varga, Attila Venturini, Francesco Volkova, Nataliya Nikolaevna
W
Waelchli, Urs Wennberg, Karl Jonas Woodward, Richard
Wagner, Joachim Wintjes, Rene J.M. Wright, Mike
Wang, Lili Witmeur, Olivier Wyrwich, Michael
Weaver, Robert D. Wixe, Sofia Wziatek-Kubiak, Anna
Weitzel, Utz Woerter, Martin
Y
Yang, Judy S. Yang, Ruihui Yoshino, Yutaka
Z
Zabala Iturriagagoitia, Jon Mikel Zhang, Nanyun Zouikri, Messaoud
Zaichenko, Stanislav Alexandrovich Zhang, Zhipeng Zukauskaite, Elena
Zarutskie, Rebecca Zheka, Vitaliy V. Zuniga, Pluvia
Zawadzki, Krystian Zikos, Vasileios
Zhang, Jinfan Zloczysti, Petra