Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Industrial Organization

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-IND (Industrial Organization). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abbring, Jaap H. Alexandrov, Alexei Angelucci, Charles
Abcha, Ali Alipranti, Maria Antelo, Manel
Abebe, Girum Allain, Marie-Laure Anton, James J.
Acheson, Keith Amador, João Armstrong, Mark
Adachi, Takanori Amir, Rabah Arora, Ashish
Adriani, Fabrizio An, Yonghong Asplund, Marcus
Aggarwal, Rajesh K. Anderson, Simon Aubert, Cécile
Agiobenebo, Tamunopriye Jones Andrade, Luiz Flavio Ávalos Bracho, Marcos
Aguirre, Iñaki Andree, Kai
Albaladejo, Manuel Andreoli-Versbach, Patrick
B
Baake, Pio Bergantino, Angela Stefania Böhme, Enrico
Baarsma, Barbara E. Bergemann, Dirk Bollino, Carlo Andrea
Babutsidze, Zakaria Berger, Allen N. Bomsel, Olivier P.
Bacchiega, Emanuele Bergstrom, Carl Boone, Jan
Bachis, Enrico Berka, Martin Bornstein, Gary
Baltaduonis, Rimvydas Berlin, Mitchell Borrell, Joan-Ramon
Banal-Estanol, Albert Bertoletti, Paolo Borrmann, Jörg
Banerjee, Tannista Bhattacharjea, Aditya Bottega, Lucie
Bárcena-Ruiz, Juan Carlos Bigerna, Simona Boyer, Marcel
Bardey, David Bikker, Jacob Antoon Brekke, Kurt Richard
Bartolini, David Billette de Villemeur, Etienne Bresnahan, Timothy
Batiz-Lazo, Bernardo Bilotkach, Volodymyr Briat, Vincent
Bazdresch, Santiago Birge, John R. Bronnenberg, Bart J.
Becht, Marco Biscaia, Ricardo Brouwer, Erik
Beckert, Walter Biswas, Tapan Kumar Bru, Lluis
Bedre Defolie, Özlem Bjørndal, Endre Jostein Brynjolfsson, Erik
Benallou, Khadidja Blasco, Andrea Budzinski, Oliver
Benassi, Corrado Blass, Asher A. Burguet, Roberto
Benitez, Daniel Alberto Blonski, Matthias Byrne, David P.
Berg, Sanford V. Boehmer, Ekkehart
C
Cabolis, Christos Catalano, Gelsomina Cicala, Steve
Cabon-Dhersin, Marie-Laure Cato, Sususmu Ciliberto, Federico
Cabral, Luis M B Celik, Levent Clarke, Roger
Caillaud, Bernard J.-M. Cellini, Roberto Clougherty, Joseph A.
Calciano, Filippo L. Cestone, Giacinta Coe, Patrick J.
Calford, Evan Michael Chakrabarti, Avik Colombo, Caterina
Callander, Steven Chakrabarti, Subhadip Colombo, Stefano
Campbell, Jeffrey R. Chambolle, Claire Connor, John M.
Campos, Javier Chambouleyron, Andrés Coronado, Javier
Canoy, Marcel Chang, Myong-Hun Cosnita-Langlais, Andreea
Cantabene, Claudia Chapuis, Jean Michel Courty, Pascal
Caprice, Stephane Chen, Chia-Hui Cowan, Simon George
Capuano, Carlo Chen, Jiawei Cremer, Helmuth
Caputo, Michael R. Chen, Shu-Heng Cummins, John
Carbonari, Lorenzo Chen, Yongmin Cunha, Mariana
Carbone, Enrica Chiang, Shin-Hwan Cuntz, Alexander N.
Carlton, Dennis W. Chioveanu, Ioana Currarini, Sergio
Carranza, Juan Esteban Chirco, Alessandra Czarnitzki, Dirk
Casado-Izaga, F. Javier Choi, Kangsik
D
Daher, Wassim E. Del Angel, Gustavo A. Dobson, Paul W.
Dahl, Michael Slavensky Deltas, George Drouhin, Nicolas
Danaher, Peter J. Dementieva, Maria Dubois, Pierre
D'Annunzio, Anna de Mouzon, Olivier Dubovik, Andrei
Dargaud, Emilie de Nijs, Romain Duflos, Gautier ?
David, Paul A. Denni, Mario Dukes, Anthony
Davis, James Creese Diamantoudi, Effrosyni Dunne, Timothy
de Cornière, Alexandre Dickhaut, John Wilson Jr. Dunnewijk, Theo
De Feo, Giuseppe Dickson, Alex Duso, Tomaso
De Francesco, Massimo A. Di Giannatale, Sonia B.
De Freitas, Jenny Dijkstra, Peter T.
E
Eadington, William R. Engers, Maxim Peter Esteve-Pérez, Silviano
Easley, David Ervik, Inger Sommerfelt Esteves, Rosa Branca
Ecer, Sencer Escobar, Juan Etro, Federico
Economides, Nicholas S. Escobari, Diego Etziony, Amir
Ellickson, Paul Bryan Escrihuela-Villar, Marc Evans, David S.
Encaoua, David Esteban, Susanna Evans, Lew
F
Fabra, Natalia Finkelshtain, Israel Foster, Dean P.
Fanti, Luciano Finon, Dominique Fradkin, Andrey
Farzin, Y. Hossein Fiocco, Raffaele Francois, Joseph Francis
Fehr, Ernst Flath, David Freyens, Benoit Pierre
Feinberg, Robert M. Flepp, Raphael Friberg, Richard
Ferrett, Ben Fonseca, Miguel Alexandre Fridolfsson, Sven-Olof
Filippini, Luigi Foray, Dominique Furlan, Benjamin
Filistrucchi, Lapo Foros, Øystein
G
Gabrielsen, Tommy Staahl Gayle, Philip Garland Goltsman, Maria
Gabszewicz, Jean Gaynor, Martin Gomes, Renato
Gächter, Simon Geist, Alexander Gonzalez, Aldo P.
Gaggero, Alberto A. Genc, Talat Goppelsroeder, Marie
Galasso, Alberto Gendron-Saulnier, Catherine Gorecki, Paul K.
Gallego, Maria E. Geroski, Paul A. Gori, Luca
Ganglmair, Bernhard Ghazzai, Hend Götz, Georg
Ganslandt, Mattias Giardino-Karlinger, Liliane Granier, Laurent
Garavaglia, Christian Giarratana, Marco S. Grim, Cheryl
Garcia, Daniel Gibbs, Michael Grzybowski, Lukasz
García Enríquez, Javier Gil, Ricard Gu, Yiquan
Garín-Muñoz, Teresa Giovannetti, Emanuele Guerin, Kevin John
Gärtner, Dennis L. Giritligil, Ayca Ebru Gullstrand, Joakim
Garzon, María Begona Giuffrida, Antonio Gunay, Hikmet
Gata, João E. Goeree, Jacob K Gürerk, Özgür
Gaudin, Germain Golovanova, Svetlana Gutierrez-Hita, Carlos
H
Haas-Wilson, Deborah Heijnen, Pim Hirata, Daisuke
Hackl, Franz Heimeshoff, Ulrich Hitt, Lorin Moultrie
Häckner, Jonas Heinzel, Christoph Hoernig, Steffen H.
Haftendorn, Clemens ? Helper, Susan R. Hogendorn, Christiaan
Hagedoorn, John Henrekson, Magnus Hollis, Aidan
Hahn, Jong-Hee Henry, Emeric Holmes, Thomas J.
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Hentschker, Corinna Hoppe-Wewetzer, Heidrun C.
Haller, Andreas Hernandez, Cesareo Houba, Harold
Hansen, Teis Herreiner, Dorothea K. Howe, Eric C.
Hardelin, Julien Heshmati, Almas Huck, Steffen
Harrison, Teresa D Higl, Michael Hueschelrath, Kai
Haucap, Justus Hildenbrand, Andreas Husted, Thomas A
Haufler, Andreas Hinloopen, Jeroen Hviid, Morten
I
Ilkilic, Rahmi Iozzi, Alberto Ito, Koichiro
Inderst, Roman Iskhakov, Fedor Ivaldi, Marc
J
Jaag, Christian Janssen, Maarten Jorge, Sílvia Ferreira
Jamasb, Tooraj Jeitschko, Thomas David Josephson, Jens
Janjgava, Batlome Jeon, Doh-Shin Jovanovic, Dragan
Jansen, Christian Jerbashian, Vahagn Jullien, Bruno
Jansen, Mathijs J.M. Jorge, Marcos Valli Jung, Yeonjei
K
Kamerbeek, Sjoerd Paul Kind, Hans Jarle Kotchoni, Rachidi
Kaminski, Bogumil Kitamura, Ryoma Kovac, Eugen
Kaneko, Mamoru Klein, Joachim Kramm, Michael
Karaaslan, Mehmet Emin Klein, Tobias J. Krause, David
Karamti, Chiraz Klemperer, Paul Krichel, Thomas
Karbowski, Adam Klimek, Shawn D Kristensen, Søren Rud
Kazarosian, Mark Vahram Klos, Tomas B. Kulaksizoglu, Tamer
Kelly, Mary Theresa Kochanova, Anna Kummer, Michael E.
Kemp, Ron G.M. Koenen, Johannes Kwan, Simon H.
K.G., Suresh Kokovin, Sergey Kwong, Lester M.K.
Kim, Jaesoo Koller, Martin Kyle, Margaret K.
Kim, Jin-Hyuk Koszegi, Botond
L
la Cour, Lisbeth Funding Lee, Cassey Lin, Panlang
Lahmandi-Ayed, Rim Lefouili, Yassine Linarello, Andrea
Laitenberger, Ulrich Leheyda, Nina Litan, Robert E. ?
Lambertini, Luca Le Pape, Nicolas Livingston, Jeffrey A.
Lambson, Val Eugene Levine, David Knudsen Llanes, Gastón
Lang, Larry H. P. Levitskiy, Stanislav López-Cuñat, Javier Mateo
Laraki, Rida Levy, Daniel Lopez-Morell, Miguel A.
Lardon, Aymeric Lewis, Gregory Lopez-Paredes, Adolfo
Larrea, Mª Concepción Li, Nicholas Lozano-Vivas, Ana
Layson, Stephen K. Li, Yuanjing Lubensky, Dmitry
Lazarczyk, Ewa Liang, Pinghan Luna, Francesco
Lazzati, Natalia Lin, Chen
M
MacGarvie, Megan Mazaud, Frédéric Miller, Phil
Madden, Gary George Mazzucato, Mariana Millner, Edward Lee
Maheshri, Vikram McCallum, Carol Jane Minamihashi, Naoaki
Mallick, Indrajit McCluer, R Forrest Mirman, Leonard Jay
Manasakis, Constantine McCullough, Gerard J. Moers, Luc
Manchev, Peter Borislavov Mcfetridge, Donald Møllgaard, Peter
Manduchi, Agostino McHardy, Jolian Peter Molnar, Jozsef
Manenti, Fabio Maria Meagher, Kieron Moraga-Gonzalez, Jose Luis
Mantovani, Andrea Meccheri, Nicola Moreaux, Michel
Marinov, Rosen Medvedev, Andrei Moreno, Diego
Marinucci, Marco Mencinger, Joze Moretto, Michele
Martin, Stephen Mendys-Kamphorst, Ewa Motchenkova, Evgenia
Martínez-Sánchez, Francisco Menezes, Flavio Marques Motta, Massimo
Massaro, Domenico Menicucci, Domenico Müller, Christopher
Matsukawa, Isamu Mennicken, Roman Müller, Kathrin
Matsushima, Noriaki Mialon, Sue H. Musy, Olivier
Maule, Christopher J. Miegielsen, Simon
N
Nahata, Babu Nielsen, Bo Bernhard Nocke, Volker
Nahm, Jae Nijkamp, Peter Normann, Hans-Theo
Nair, Harikesh S. Nikogosian, Vigen Noury, Abdul G.
Nelson, Douglas Russell Nilssen, Tore Nyström, Kristina C
Newbery, David M Ninni, Augusto
O
Obradovits, Martin Olivares, Maria Orth, Matilda
Offerman, Theo Olive, Michael James ? Osharin, Alexander
Ohkawa, Takao Orbach, Barak Østergaard, Christian Richter
Olczak, Matt Ornaghi, Carmine
P
Padilla Angulo, Laura Pekdemir, Dilek Phillips, Gordon M.
Pagliero, Mario Pelnar, Gregory Piga, Claudio
Paha, Johannes Pennacchio, Luca Pinho, Joana
Palestini, Arsen Pennings, Enrico Pinna, Andrea
Palomba, Arturo Pereira, Pedro Podesta, Marion
Parenti, Mathieu Perrone, Emanuele Podkolzina, Elena
Parinov, Sergei Perrot, Anne Potters, Jan
Patalinghug, Jason C. Persson, Lars Prokop, Jacek
Pavlov, Gregory Petrakis, Emmanuel Puller, Steven L.
Peeters, Ronald Pezzino, Mario
Peitz, Martin Phelan, Christopher
R
Rasch, Alexander Rietveld, Piet Rösner, Mariana
Ravishankar, Geetha Riordan, Michael H. Ross, Thomas Wayne
Ray, Indrajit Roberts, Mark J. Rouchy, Philippe
Reggiani, Carlo Robles, Jack Roux, Catherine
Regibeau, Pierre Rockett, Katharine Eleanor Rowe, Nicholas
Renneboog, Luc Roger, Guillaume F. Roy, Santanu
Resende, Marcelo Roketskiy, Nikita Roy, Sunanda
Reuter, Tim Romero, Alfredo Alejandro Roy Chowdhury, Prabal
Rey, Patrick Rosato, Antonio Ryall, Michael David
Rezende, Leonardo Bandeira Rose, Nancy Lin
Ribeiro, Vitor Miguel Roseveare, Deborah
S
Sagasta, Amagoia Schwan, Mike Soares, Ana Cristina
Salgado Cabrera, Hugo Sciala', Antonio Sobel, Joel
Salinger, Michael Alvin Scrimitore, Marcella Soebbing, Brian Philip
Salvadori, Neri Seckin, Aylin Soegaard, Christian
Samà, Danilo Seixas, Carlos Solan, Eilon
Sand, Jan Yngve Selarka, Ekta Solymosi, Tamás
Sandström, Mikael Seldeslachts, Jo Somogyi, Robert
San Martín, Marta Selim, Tarek Sørgard, Lars
Santos, Carlos Daniel Sengupta, Aditi Spagnolo, Giancarlo
Santugini, Marc Sen Gupta, Sonali Spetz, Joanne
Sapi, Geza Serizawa, Shigehiro Spong, Kenneth ?
Saracho, Ana Isabel Sestini, Roberta Srinuan, Pratompong
Saraswathy, Beena Shapiro, Carl Staat, Christian
Sard, Maria Shastitko, Andrey Stahl, Dale O. II
Sarmento, Paula Sherman, Joshua Steen, Frode
Satoh, Atsuhiro Sheu, Gloria Stefanadis, Christodoulos
Sauvagnat, Julien Shimomura, Ken-Ichi Stennek, Johan
Sayago Gomez, Juan Tomas Shinkai, Tetsuya Stephan, Andreas
Scarpa, Carlo Shum, Matthew Stiegert, Kyle W.
Scarsi, Gian Carlo Siciliani, Luigi Strandenes, Siri Pettersen
Scarsini, Marco Singh, Rajdeep Straume, Odd Rune
Schaumans, Catherine Sinha, Uday Bhanu Su, Xuejuan
Schenk, Hans E.J.J. Slade, Margaret Emily Su, Xunhua
Schiraldi, Pasquale Slivinski, Al Suleymanova, Irina
Schivardi, Fabiano Sloev, Igor Sumita, Kazuto
Schlag, Karl H. Smith, Howard William Supatgiat, Chonawee
Schmidt, Klaus M. Smith, Michael Stanley Symeonidis, George
Schoonbeek, Lambert Smuda, Florian Szalay, Dezsoe
Schutz, Nicolas Snyder, Susan Kathryn
T
Tadelis, Steven Tazdaït, Tarik Toulemonde, Eric
Tamer, Elie Tegene, Abebayehu Trento, Stefano
Tanaka, Yasuhito Tetenov, Aleksey Trillas, Francesc
Tangerås, Thomas Thille, Henry Trockel, Walter
Tarantino, Emanuele Thisse, Jacques François Tropeano, Jean-Philippe
Tarola, Ornella Thomassen, Oyvind Tsuneki, Atsushi
Tasnádi, Attila Tjandrawinata, Raymond R. Turolla, Stéphane
U
Ulbricht, Robert Urbain, Jean-Pierre
Ule, Aljaz Ushchev, Philip
V
Valentini, Edilio Vasconcelos, Helder Viecens, María Fernanda
Vallejo, Hernán Vasconcelos, Luis Vilà, Xavier
van Bragt, David Veith, Tobias Vincze, János
van Damme, Eric Verboven, Frank Vogt, William B.
van der Weijde, Adriaan Hendrik Vergari, Cecilia von Blanckenburg, Korbinian
van Pottelsberghe de la Potterie, Bruno Vergote, Wouter von Stengel, Bernhard
W
Wagman, Liad Waterson, Michael Whelan, Ciara
Wagner, Hannes F. Weiss, Avi Whinston, Michael
Walker, James T. Weiss, Mary A. White, Alexander
Walsh, Darragh M. Wen, Quan White, Lawrence J.
Ware, Roger Wenzel, Tobias Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf
Warner, Koko Wey, Christian Wölfing, Nikolas M.
Wärneryd, Karl Weyl, Eric Glen Wright, Julian
X
Xue, Licun
Y
Yao, Zhiyong Yim, Andrew Yurtoglu, Burcin B.
Yektas, Hadi Ying, John S.
Z
Zacharias, Eleftherios Zhao, Jingang Zigic, Kresimir
Zauner, Klaus G. Zhao, Tianshu Zimmerman, Paul R.
Zhang, Nanyun Zhelobodko, Evgeny Zulehner, Christine
Zhang, Tianle Zhou, Lin Zusai, Dai