Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Corporate Finance

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-CFN (Corporate Finance). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abbasoglu, Osman Furkan Aldrighi, Dante Mendes Anolli, Mario
Abdelhamid, El Bouhadi El Bouhadi A. Alexandre, Hervé Antell, Jan Wilhelm
Acharya, Viral V. Allen, Franklin Anton, Sorin Gabriel
Adenuga, Adeniyi Olatunde Allet, Marion ap Gwilym, Owain
Admati, Anat Ruth Alsakka, Rasha ap Gwilym, Rhys
Agbeyegbe, Temisan D. Altay, Erdinc Apreda, Rodolfo
Aggarwal, Rajesh K. Amaro de Matos, João Ata Nurcan, Nur
Aivazian, Varouj Aram Amess, Kevin Audretsch, David B.
Aiyagari, S. Rao Andersen, Torben G. Avadanei, Anamaria
Alb, Silviu Iulian Ang, Andrew
Albouy, Michel Aniket, Kumar
B
Bacchiocchi, Emanuele Berglof, Erik Bottazzi, Laura
Baglioni, Angelo Berkowitz, Michael K. Boucher, Christophe
Baker, Malcolm Berlin, Mitchell Boudriga, Abdelkader
Balasubramanyan, Lakshmi Bertoni, Fabio Bourachnikova, Olga
Balduzzi, Pierluigi Bhattacharya, Utpal Boutillier, Michel
Bandyopadhyay, Arindam Bhuyan, Rafiqul Bouwman, Christa H.S.
Barbosa, Evaldo Bialkowski, Jedrzej Pawel Bouzgarrou, Houssam
Barsotti, Flavia Bidarkota, Prasad V. Boyer, Tristan
Barzanti, Luca Birchler, Urs W. ? Boyle, Glenn
Basu, Anup K. Bisciari, Patrick Brancati, Emanuele
Bauerová, Jaroslava Black, Bernard S. Brander, James A.
Baum, Christopher F Blackburn, Keith Braun, Matias
Bebchuk, Lucian Blazy, Régis Bressan, Aureliano Angel
Becht, Marco Bo, Hong Broihanne, Marie-Hélène
Bedo, Zsolt Bodnar, Gordon M. Broll, Udo
Bedoya, Alejandro Boehmer, Ekkehart Brooks, Robert
Bejan, Camelia Bofondi, Marcello Brown, Stephen J.
Belgacem, Aymen Bollerslev, Tim Bruinshoofd, Allard
Bena, Jan Bolton, Patrick Brzeszczynski, Janusz J.
Benmelech, Efraim Bönte, Werner Bulla, Jan
Berg, Tobias Boot, Arnoud Burja, Camelia
Berger, Allen N. Borges, Maria Rosa Burkart, Mike
C
Caglayan, Mustafa Cestone, Giacinta Claessens, Stijn
Camerer, Colin Chakraborty, Atreya Coccorese, Paolo
Camilleri, Silvio John Chalupka, Radovan Coe, Patrick J.
Campbell, John Y. Chan, Yuk-Shee Coles, Jeffrey L.
Cao, Huining Henry Chang, Yoonhee Tina ? Comeig, Irene
Capuano, Christian Charlier, Erwin Consolandi, Costanza
Carceles-Poveda, Eva Charreaux, Gerard Corduneanu, Carmen
Cardone Riportella, Clara Chatelin, Celine Corielli, Francesco
Carpenter, Jennifer Chaudhuri, Swayan ? Cornee, Simon
Cartapanis, Andre III Chemla, Gilles Corradi, Corrado
Casamatta, Catherine Chen, Chien-Hsun Cortelezzi, Flavia
Casey, Eddie Chen, Jiaqian Cour-Thimann, Philippine
Cassese, Gianluca A. Chen, Long Covas, Francisco
Castañer, Anna Chiarella, Carl Cristea, Mirela
Cebenoyan, Fatma Chirinko, Bob Croce, Mariano Massimiliano
Cerasi, Vittoria Chourdakis, Kyriakos Cumming, Douglas J.
Cespa, Giovanni Christoffersen, Peter F. Cummins, John
D
Dacorogna, Michel M De Michelis, Andrea Dow, James
Dahl, Drew Demirguc-Kunt, Asli Downarowicz, Anna ?
Dam, Lammertjan Desbrières, Philippe Drake, Leigh
Dang, Viet Anh Devriese, Johan Draus, Sarah
Danthine, Jean-Pierre Dhaene, Jan Marcel Leonie Drumond, Ines ?
Da Rin, Marco Dia, Enzo D'Souza, Chris
Das, Sanjiv Ranjan Diebold, Francis X. Duarte, Fabián
Davidson, Sinclair Dietz, Martin D. Duarte, Fernando
de Bettignies, Jean-Etienne Henri Diez de los Rios, Antonio Dufour, Jean-Marie
Décamps, Jean-Paul Dionne, Georges Dumitrescu, Ariadna
Decarolis, Francesco Dittmann, Ingolf Dunbar, Kwamie O. Sr.
Degryse, Hans Dorn, Daniel Dyck, Isaac John Alexander
de Haan, Leo Doukas, John
E
Ecchia, Giulio Ellul, Andrew Ericsson, Jan
Eckbo, B. Espen Elston, Julie Ann Eufinger, Christian
Eklund, Johan Erik Engstrom, Stefan Evstigneev, Igor V.
Elahi, Muhammad Ather Ergashev, Bakhodir ?
F
Fahlenbrach, Ruediger Feng, Xunan Fiordelisi, Franco
Farber, André Fernandes, Nuno Flood, Robert P.
Farina, Vincenzo Fernandez, Pablo Fohlin, Caroline
Fasolo, Angelo M. Fernández, Roque B. Forte, Santiago
Faugere, Christophe Ferretti, Riccardo Foucault, Thierry
Favero, Giovanni Ferson, Wayne Franke, Günter
Fedorova, Elena Fimayer, Agnès Füss, Roland
Félix, Elisabete Gomes Santana Finaldi Russo, Paolo
G
Galagedera, Don U. A. Giannikos, Christos I. Gorton, Gary
Galluccio, Stefano Gigliobianco, Alfredo Gottschalk, Katrin
Garcia, Alejandro Gil-Bazo, Javier Gouret, Fabian
Gardenal, Gloria Gill-De-Albornoz, Belen Gravelle, Toni
Gaspar, Raquel M. Gillet, Roland Green, Richard C.
Gatfaoui, Hayette Giurca Vasilescu, Laura Gropp, Reint Eberhard
Gatumel, Mathieu Gobert, Karine Gualandri, Elisabetta
Gehrig, Thomas P. Goel, Anand Mohan Guigou, Jean-Daniel Charles
Gelter, Martin Goetzmann, William N. Guiso, Luigi
Gervais, Simon Gomes, João F Gupta, Francis
Ghiba, Nicolae Gompers, Paul Alan Gusso, Riccardo
Ghosal, Sourendra Nath ? González, Celeste Gutiérrez-Nieto, Begoña
Ghosh, Tejamoy Gopalan, Radhakrishnan Guy, Yann
Giannetti, Mariassunta Gopalan, Sasidaran Gyoshev, Stanley B.
H
Hackbarth, Dirk Hege, Ulrich Holt, Richard
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Hellmann, Thomas Hossain, Akm Rezaul
Hallerbach, Winfried George Hermanek, Jaroslav ? Houweling, Patrick
Hamza, Taher Sr. Hirth, Stefan Huang, Jizheng
Harvey, Campbell R. Hirtle, Beverly Hubbard, Robert Glenn
Hasan, Iftekhar Ho, Yuen Ping Huberman, Gur
Hasman, Augusto Hoesli, Martin Hühnerbein, Ossip R
Hassan, M. Kabir Hoffmann, Arvid O.I. Huizinga, Harry P.
Haverals, Jacqueline Hogan, Thomas L. Humphery-Jenner, Mark Laurence
He, Ping Hoggarth, Glenn
Héam, Jean-Cyprien Holmstrom, Bengt
I
Ibrahimo, Muradali Valimamade Ioannidou, Vasso P Isiklar, Gultekin
Ilinski, Kirill Iquiapaza, Robert Aldo Islam, Anisul M.
Illing, Mark Irfan, Mohd ?
Inagaki, Kazuyuki Isakov, Dusan
J
Jakiela, Pamela Jimenez-Martin, Juan Angel Jones, Christopher
Jappelli, Tullio Jin, Xisong Jones, Howard
Jara Bertin, Mauricio Alejandro Jindrichovska, Irena Jorion, Philippe
Jeanjean, Thomas John, Kose Jouini, Elyès
Jia, Yuping Johnson, Woodrow Jüngel, Ansgar
K
Kamiya, Marco Keely, Louise Knutson, Brian
Kandel, Eugene Keilbach, Max C. Kocenda, Evzen
Kandel, Shmuel Kempa, Bernd Koloma, Yaya
Kapitsinas, Spyridon Kenc, Turalay Kõomägi, Margus
Kaplan, Steven Neil Keuschnigg, Christian Kopecsni, Juraj
Kara, Alper Khalaf, Lynda Körner, Pavel
Kargin, Vladislav Khanchel, Imen Koskinen, Yrjö
Karmakar, Sudipto Khawaja, Muhammad Idrees Kostzer, Daniel Enrique
Karoglou, Michail Kida, Mizuho Kowalik, Michal
Karsai, Judit Kilic, Ekrem Kucukkale, Yakup
Kaserer, Christoph Kilin, Fiodar Kucukkocaoglu, Guray
Kayhan, Ayla Kloek, Teun Kumar, Jayesh
Kazarosian, Mark Vahram Knight, John L. Kuznetsov, Boris
Kearney, Colm Knill, April Kwan, Simon H.
L
Laeven, Luc Lensink, Robert Ljungqvist, Alexander
Lakhal, Faten Lerner, Josh Loncarski, Igor
Lamont, Owen A. LeRoy, Stephen F. Londoño, Jaime Alberto
Lang, Larry H. P. Lescourret, Laurence Loo-Kung, Rudy
La Rocca, Maurizio Leuz, Christian López-Espinosa, Germán
Larrain, Borja Levine, Ross López-Iturriaga, Félix J.
Larreina, Mikel Li, Tao Los, Cornelis A.
Larson, Nathan Libertucci, Massimo Loss, Frédéric M.
Lee, Junsoo Liebig, Thilo Love, Inessa
Lee, Sanghoon Lightfoot, Geoffrey Lucas, André
Lehmann, Erik E. Lim, Kai Jie Shawn Ludvigson, Sydney C.
Lehnert, Thorsten Lim, Kian-Ping Lund, Arne-Christian
Lelyveld, Iman Van Lindqvist, Tobias Lund, Diderik
Lemennicier, Bertrand Claude Liu, Zhen Luppi, Barbara
M
Madureira, Leonardo Mayer, Colin Michaely, Roni
Magni, Carlo Alberto Mazumdar, Dipak Miles, David Kenneth
Mahagaonkar, Prashanth Mazumder, M. Imtiaz Miller, Ross M
Majumdar, Raju McAleer, Michael Miller, Stephen M.
Malik, Saif Ullah McCann, Fergal Milne, Frank
Malloy, Christopher James McErlean, Seamus Anthony Missonier-Piera, Franck
Mamingi, Nlandu Mcfetridge, Donald Moazzem, Khondaker Golam
Manescu, Cristiana Mehedintu, Anca Modica, Salvatore
Mangani, Andrea Mella-Barral, Pierre Molinari, Massimo
Manigart, Sophie Melnik, Arie L. Montalban, Matthieu
Mankaï, Selim Menkhoff, Lukas Morales, Marco
Marsh, Ian W Menna, Lorenzo Morck, Randall
Martinez Sedano, Miguel Angel Menoncin, Francesco Mourato, Susana
Martins, Carlos Eduardo Maria Menozzi, Anna Mukherjee, Deepraj
Masciandaro, Donato Mergner, Sascha Mulier, Klaas
Masulis, Ronald Meschke, Felix Munyo, Ignacio
Mayanja, Abubaker Bujaasi Miao, Jianjun Musetescu, Radu Cristian
N
Naaborg, Ilko Ng, David Noe, Thomas H.
Næs, Randi Nguyen, Ha Thu Nordal, Kjell Bjørn
Nakamura, Masao Nguyen, Pascal Nordström, Louise
Naqvi, Hassan Nguyen-Thanh, Long ? Norli, Oyvind
Nardon, Martina Nicodème, Gaëtan J.A. Northcott, Carol Ann
Nasica, Eric Nielen, Sebastian Novak, Jiri
Navatte, Patrick Nielsen, Søren Bo Novotny, Jan
Nawaz, Ahmad Nielsson, Ulf Nuñez Letamendia, Laura Marta
O
Oderda, Gianluca Oliveira, Alessandro Vinícius Marques de Oriani, Raffaele
Ogujiuba, Kanayo Kingsley Olszak, Malgorzata Anna Ostergaard, Charlotte
Oheix, Valérie Omiccioli, Massimo Otten, Jordan
Ohkawa, Takao Onali, Enrico Oum, Sothea
Okada, Toshihiro Ongena, Steven Ovtchinnikov, Alexei V.
P
Pagano, Marco Pedersen, Lasse Heje Platen, Eckhard
Pal, Sarmistha Pedrotti, Marco Plourde, Andre
Palmberg, Johanna Karin Penas, María Fabiana Polk, Christopher
Pandey, Shivesh Peress, Joel Polo, Andrea
Pant, Manoj Perez-Amaral, Teodosio Pommet, Sophie
Paranque, Bernard Perotti, Enrico Posedel, Petra
Park, Cheolbeom Perrakis, Stylianos Pospisil, Martin
Park, Minjung Pesce, Giovanni Potters, Marc
Parmler, Johan Peyer, Urs C. Powers, Michael R.
Pasotti, Piero Pham, Thi Thu Tra ? Prast, Henriette Maria
Pastor, Lubos Phillips, Gordon M. Premaratne, Gamini
Paulus, Odile Pindado, Julio Priestley, Richard
Pausch, Thilo Pingali, Prabhu L. Prokopczuk, Marcel
Pavlov, Vlad Plantinga, Auke Pustovalova, Tatiana A.
Q
Quinzii, Martine
R
Rachinsky, Andrei Alexandrovich Realdon, Marco Rochman, Ricardo Ratner
Rahman, Tariqur Renneboog, Luc Rockinger, Michael
Rampini, Adriano A. Richards, Anthony Rossi, Paola
Rancan, Michela Rigon, Massimiliano Roszbach, Kasper
Raposo, Clara C. Ritter, Jay R. Rubio Fernandez, Fernando
Rastoin, Jean-Louis Rivaud-Danset, Dorothee Rutten, Lamon
Rau, Raghavendra Roberts, Michael R.
Raviv, Alon Rochet, Jean Charles
S
Saffi, Pedro A C Schwarz, Jiri Smith, Richard L. II
Sakawa, Hideaki Schweimayer, Gerhard Smith, Richard Todd
Saldias, Martin Schwert, G. William Solow, Robert M.
Sander, Priit Selarka, Ekta Somerville, Craig Tsuriel
Sannajust, Aurelie Senyuta, Olena Sorenson, Olav
Sansone, Alessandro Serifsoy, Baris Spallone, Marco
Santore, Rudy Serrano-Cinca, Carlos Spronk, Jaap
Santos, Andre Alves Portela Servaes, Henri Stacescu, Bogdan
Sapovadia, Vrajlal K. Shackelford, Douglas A. Stanko, Dariusz
Saraswathy, Beena Shamshur, Anastasiya Stein, Jeremy C.
Saravia, Jimmy A. Shanken, Jay Stennek, Johan
Sarno, Domenico Sharma, Manohar P. Stepanov, Sergey
Sass, Magdolna Sharma, Tridib Stephan, Andreas
Savaser, Tanseli Sharpe, Steven A. Sterken, Elmer
Savvides, Savvakis C. Sherman, Ann Stetsyuk, Ivan
Schaeck, Klaus Shih, Hui-Tzu Stomper, Alex
Schäfer, Dorothea Shin, Hyun Song Strauss, Jason David ?
Scharfstein, David Shleifer, Andrei Stromberg, Per
Schatt, Alain Shrieves, Ronald E. Stulz, René M.
Schenk-Hoppé, Klaus Reiner Silva, Jacinto Vidigal Sturgess, Jason
Schertler, Andrea Simin, Timothy T. Su, Dongwei
Schilder, Dirk Simonov, Andrei Suarez, Javier
Schmit, Mathias Singer, Miroslav Subramanian, Krishnamurthy Venkata
Schmukler, Sergio Luis Singh, Ajit Suvova, Helena
Schoors, Koen Singh, Rajdeep Svarovska, Barbora
Schroeder, Gerhard Skjeltorp, Johannes Atle Svejnar, Jan
Schroth, Enrique Slovik, Patrick Szafarz, Ariane
Schuerhoff, Norman Smit, Han
Schuster, Thomas Smith, Janet Kiholm
T
Tadesse, Solomon A. ter Horst, Jenke Toniolo, Gianni
Takalo, Tuomas Teselios, Delia Toudas, Kanellos Stulianos
Talavera, Oleksandr Teuber, Silvia ? Tsapin, Andriy
Tang, Edward Chi Ho Thakor, Anjan V. Tsoumas, Chris
Tapon, Francis Thorburn, Karin S. Turel, Asli
Teixeira, Joao C. A. Timmermann, Allan Turner, John David
Teoh, Siew Hong Titman, Sheridan Tykvova, Tereza
U
Ueda, Masako Ullrich, Katrin Urgeghe, Ludovic
Ulbricht, Dirk Urbain, Jean-Pierre Utrero-González, Natalia
V
Vähämaa, Sami Veld, Chris Vo, Xuan Vinh
Valckx, Nico ? Venier, Guido Volonté, Christophe
Valdez, Emiliano A. Verma, Rahul Volpin, Paolo
van den Berg, Ward A. Vermaelen, Theo von Schedvin, Erik
van den Goorbergh, Rob Viceira, Luis M. von Thadden, Ernst-Ludwig
van Dijk, Mathijs A. Vildosola, Luis Vorst, Ton
Vanroose, Annabel Villeneuve, Stephane Vouldis, Angelos T.
Van Tassel, Eric U. Vink, Dennis Vrugt, Evert B.
Van Wouwe, Martine Vishny, Robert W. Vulpes, Giuseppe
Varela, Oscar Viswanathan, S
Velamuri, S. Ramakrishna Vlassopoulos, Thomas
W
Wallis, Kenneth Frank Watkins, Karen Wooster, Rossitza B.
Wang, David Weill, Laurent Wu, Haibin
Wang, Zhenyu Weisbach, Michael Steven Wu, Ji
Wärneryd, Karl Weiss, Mary A. Wu, Liuren
Watanabe, Mariko Welzel, Peter Wu, Qiang
Watanabe, Masahiro Wiberg, Daniel Wu, Yangru
Watanabe, Wako Wisniewski, Tomasz Piotr Wurgler, Jeffrey
Watanabel, Naoki Witmer, Jonathan
X
Xie, Feixue Xu, Mingxin
Y
Yan, Shu Yeung, Danny Yuan, Yu
Yang, Jing ? Yu, Hai-Chin Yudistira, Donsyah
Z
Zaidi, Rida Zhang, Lu Zigrand, Jean-Pierre
Zarutskie, Rebecca Zhao, Tianshu Zingales, Luigi
Zerilli, Paola Zhdanov, Alexei
Zhang, Lin Zhou, Minghai