Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Public Finance

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-PUB (Public Finance). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aaberge, Rolf Alstadsæter, Annette Arefiev, Nikolay
Acemoglu, Daron Altemeyer-Bartscher, Martin Armstrong, Alex
Adam, Antonis Altshuler, Rosanne Arnold, Jens Matthias
Afonso, Antonio Amábile, Florencia Aschauer, David Alan
Ahmad, Iftikhar Ambler, Steven Asimakopoulos, Stylianos
Ahsan, Syed M. Andreoni, James Attila, Joseph Gbewopo
Albuquerque, Bruno Antinyan, Armenak Auerbach, Alan
Alesina, Alberto Apps, Patricia Frances Aura, Saku
Alfano, Maria Rosaria Araar, Abdelkrim Ülkü, Levent
Alm, James Arawatari, Ryo
al-Nowaihi, Ali Arbex, Marcelo Aarestrup
B
Bacache-Beauvallet, Maya Bauer, Christian J. Boadway, Robin W.
Bach, Stefan Bayer, Ralph-C Bobylev, Yuri
Baclet, Alexandre Bazart, Cécile Boeters, Stefan
Bagchi, Sutirtha Bönisch, Peter Bosch, Adel
Bahl, Roy W. Becker, Johannes Boserup, Simon Halphen
Baker, Dean Beckmann, Klaus Bertram Bossi, Luca
Bakija, Jon Beetsma, Roel Maria Wilhelmus Jozef Boussard, Jocelyn
Balding, Christopher Ben-Gad, Michael Bovenberg, Lans
Baldwin, Richard Bergstresser, Daniel Baird Boyer, Pierre C.
Balestrino, Alessandro Bernardi, Luigi Boylan, Richard
Ball, Steffan Bernstein, Jeffrey I. Brad, Anca Maria
Bandyopadhyay, Debasis Besfamille, Martin Bradley, Sebastien
Banerjee, Ritwik Besley, Timothy J. Braun, Christoph
Banuri, Sheheryar Bessho, Shun-ichiro Brülhart, Marius
Barbaro, Salvatore ? Best, Michael Brett, Craig
Bargain, Olivier Bhatt, Antra Breuillé, Marie-Laure
Barrios, Salvador Bird, Richard Miller Brunner, Johann K.
Bartels, Charlotte Biswas, Rajit Bucovetsky, Sam
Bassi, Matteo Biswas, Rongili Burrows, Le Roux
Bastani, Spencer Black, Philip A. Busom, Isabel
Battaglini, Marco Blomquist, Sören
Battiston, Pietro Blomqvist, Ake
C
Caballe, Jordi Chen, Been-Lon Crabbé, Karen
Cahuc, Pierre Chen, Yan Creedy, John
Callan, Tim Chetty, Raj Cremer, Helmuth
Calonge, Samuel Cloyne, James Samuel Cristea, Mirela
Capuano, Carlo Coate, Stephen Crivelli, Luca A.
Carroll, Daniel R. Cohen, Roger Stephen Crossley, Thomas F.
Cassou, Steven P. Colasante, Annarita Crutzen, Benoit S Y
Castelletti, Barbara Colombino, Ugo Cseres-Gergely, Zsombor
Castellucci, Laura Conesa, Juan Carlos Cudmore, Edgar Lawrence
Catenaro, Marco Corchuelo Martínez-Azúa, Beatriz Cuff, Katherine
Chahrour, Ryan Coricelli, Giorgio Cullen, Julie Berry
Chan, Kenneth S. Corneo, Giacomo Cyan, Musharraf Rasool
Chatzimichael, Konstantinos Coulson, N. Edward
D
Dahlby, Bev De Laet, Jean-Pierre Doi, Takero
Dalsgaard, Thomas Del Bo, Chiara F. Dollery, Brian Edward
d'Andria, Diego Delgado, Francisco J. Dolls, Mathias
Danuletiu, Dan Constantin de Mooij, Ruud Aloysius Donath, Liliana
Dauchy, Estelle P. De Nardi, Mariacristina Dotti, Valerio
David, Paul A. Denis, Cécile Draper, Nick
Davies, Ronald de Oliveira, Angela C.M. Dreßler, Daniel ?
Díaz-Giménez, Javier Devereux, Michael P. Drobyshevsky, Sergey
de Bartolome, Charles Dhami, Sanjit Duclos, Jean-Yves
De Borger, Bruno Dietl, Helmut Max Duncan, Denvil Robert
De Donder, Philippe Dietz, Martin D. Duquette, Nicolas J.
Dedry, Antoine Di Giacomo, Marina Dur, Robert
Dehez, Pierre Doerrenberg, Philipp Duran-Vigneron, Pascale
E
Eckerstorfer, Paul Eklöf, Matias Erus, Burcay
Egebark, Johan Engel, Eduardo M.R.A. Eugster, Beatrix
Egger, Peter H. Engelhardt, Carina
Ehrhart, Helene Epstein, Brendan
F
Farhi, Emmanuel Felix, Alison Fisher, Paul
Farolfi, Stefano Feng, Qu Foremny, Dirk
Fatica, Serena Fernández, Esther Fortin, Bernard
Faulk, Dagney Fernández-Llera, Roberto Fossen, Frank M.
Favreault, Melissa M. Ferrada, Christian Fox, William F.
Feenberg, Daniel Richard Ferrett, Ben Fraser, Clive D.
Feld, Lars P. Ferry, Marin Frère, Quentin
Feldman, Naomi E. Figari, Francesco Fuchs, Victor R.
Feldmann, Sven E. Finke, Katharina Fuest, Clemens
Feldstein, Martin S. Fischer, Ronald David Fullerton, Don
G
Gabillon, Emmanuelle Ghalwash, Tarek Moustafa ? Grazzini, Lisa
Gahvari, Firouz Giannoni, Margherita Grishina, Elena
Gale, Ian Giertz, Seth H. Grochulski, Borys
Gamba, Simona Giles, David E. A. Gross, Till
Gandolfo, Giancarlo Glazer, Amihai Grubb, Michael D.
Gandullia, Luca Gobalraja, Nicolas Gruber, Jonathan
Garello, Pierre Goerke, Laszlo Guillén, Jorge
Garnier, Gaëlle Golosov, Mikhail Guner, Nezih
Garriga, Carlos Gomes, Nicolas Dias Gunnersen, Lasse Frisgaard
Gasteiger, Emanuel Gopalakrishnan, Pawan Gunnthorsdottir, Anna H.
Gattke, Susan Gordon, Roger H. Guo, Jang-Ting
Gächter, Simon Gorostiaga, Arantza Gustman, Alan L.
Gemmell, Norman Gorry, Aspen Gutierrez, Hamlet
Genser, Bernd Graves, Philip E. Gvetadze, Salome
H
Haan, Peter Heady, Christopher Hoffmann, Magnus
Hadjidema, Stamatina Heckemeyer, Jost Henrich Hojman, Daniel Andres
Hadjiyiannis, Costas Heckman, James J. Hokamp, Sascha
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Heimann, Beata Pawlowska Holm-Hadulla, Fédéric
Hamilton, Jonathan H. Heinemann, Friedrich Holmlund, Bertil
Han, Yutao Hellwig, Martin F. Homburg, Stefan
Hanson, Andrew Hemmelgarn, Thomas Hong, Inkee
Hansson, Ã…sa M.E Henrekson, Magnus Hong, Kiseok
Harb, Nasri Heres, David Ricardo Hoop, Thomas De
Harju, Jarkko Higgins, Sean Hoseini, Mohammad
Hassett, Kevin Allen Hills, Roderick M. Jr. Hoyt, William H.
Haufler, Andreas Hindriks, Jean Hubbard, Robert Glenn
Haug, Peter Hines, James R. Jr. Huberman, Michael
Hayashi, Masayoshi Hiraguchi, Ryoji Huffman, Gregory W.
Hérault, Nicolas Ho, Wai-Hong Hungerbühler, Mathias
I
Immervoll, Herwig Ivanova, Anna
J
Jackson, Peter Mcleod Jametti, Mario Johansson, Dan
Jacobs, Bas Jarmuzek, Mariusz Jones, Daniel Brady
Jacobs, Davina Frederika Jönsson, Kristian P Jones, Janelle
Jacquet, Laurence Michèle Jenkins, Glenn Paul Joossens, Elisabeth
Jäger, Simon Jenkins, Hatice
James, Alexander G. Jensen, Jorgen Dejgaard
K
Kabalin, Ruslan Kölle, Felix Konrad, Kai A.
Kabukcuoglu, Ayse Ke, Bin Kopczuk, Wojciech
Kaliskova, Klara Keane, Claire Kosonen, Katri
Kallbekken, Steffen Keen, Michael Kosonen, Tuomas
Kammas, Pantelis Kenkel, Donald S. Kotlikoff, Laurence J.
Kamwa, Eric Kenny, Lawrence W. Krause, Alan
Kanniainen, Vesa Kesternich, Martin Krause, David
Kapicka, Marek Keuschnigg, Christian Kreiner, Claus Thustrup
Kaplow, Louis Kiesewetter, Dirk Krichel, Thomas
Kappeler, Andreas Kind, Hans Jarle Kristjánsson, Arnaldur Sölvi
Karantounias, Anastasios G. Kiss, Áron Krueger, Dirk
Kari, Seppo Kitao, Sagiri Krzepkowski, Matt
Karras, Georgios Klein, Paul Kumru, Cagri Seda
Katuscak, Peter Klemm, Alexander Daniel Kunert, Uwe A.
Kaunitz, Niklas Klos, Tomas B. Kunze, Lars
Kauppinen, Ilpo Knobel, Alexander Kuruscu, Burhanettin
Kawano, Laura Kocherlakota, Narayana Kutlina-Dimitrova, Zornitsa
Kaygusuz, Remzi Koehne, Sebastian
Kazakova, Maria Vladimirovna Koethenbuerger, Marko
L
Lachet-Touya, Florence Lawrence, Craig S Liu, Li
Lackó, Mária Lazar, Sebastian Liu, Pengfei
Lacroix, Guy Lee, Junsang Liu, Yongzheng
Ladoux, Norbert Jean Marie Lehmann, Etienne Lokajickova, Terezie
LaLumia, Sara Leite-Monteiro, Manuel Londoño-Vélez, Juliana
Lang, Markus Lemboe, Craig James Looney, W. Adam
Langedijk, Sven Leprince, Matthieu Lopez-Garcia, Miguel-Angel
Langenmayr, Dominika Irma Lerner, Anat Lorenceau, Adrien
Lansford, Notie H. Jr. Levy, Horacio Loretz, Simon
Lapatinas, Athanasios Liebman, Jeffrey B. Lu, Chia-Hui
LaRiviere, Jacob Lipatov, Vilen Lubian, Diego
Laroque, Guy Liu, Feng Lustig, Nora
M
Maguain, Denis Maurice, Jonathan Mishra, Aswini Kumar
Makdissi, Paul Möhlmann, Axel Mishra, Biswambhara
Manestra, Stefano Mbih, Boniface Misra, Jaydev
Mankiw, N. Gregory McGowan, Danny Mitrakos, Theo
Mansour, Mario McKee, Michael Molero, Juan Carlos
Manzo, Marco McKitrick, Ross R. Mongrain, Steeve
Marchese, Carla Megersa, Kelbesa Abdisa Morawski, Leszek
Marion, Justin Meijdam, Lex Moriconi, Simone
Marrinan, Jane Melnik, Mikhail Ion Moslehi, Solmaz
Martínez Fritscher, André Carlos Mencinger, Joze Muehlegger, Erich
Martinez-Vazquez, Jorge Merrett, Danielle ? Mulligan, Casey
Martini, Chiara Metcalf, Gilbert Mumford, Kevin J.
Marx, Ben Micheletto, Luca Munk, Knud Jørgen
Mathe, Milena Milasi, Santo Munnell, Alicia Haydock
Mathew, T Mills, Lillian Fawn Murray, Matthew N.
Matikka, Tuomas Milos, Marius Cristian Mutascu, Mihai Ioan
Mattos, Enlinson Mintz, Jack M.
N
Nabiddo, Winnie Mukisa Neumann, Dirk Nielsen, Søren Bo
Natale, Piergiovanna Neut, Alejandro Niepelt, Dirk
Nechyba, Thomas Nguyen, Huu Thanh Tam Nimubona, Alain-Désiré
Nerudová, Danuse Nickell, Stephen John Niu, Yongzhi
Nesterova, Kristina Nicodème, Gaëtan J.A. Nordblom, Katarina
O
Obst, Thomas Olivieri, Cecilia Ozkan, Gulcin
Offerman, Theo Olovsson, Conny Ozkan, Serdar
Ognedal, Tone Ono, Tetsuo
Oliver, Xisco Opocher, Arrigo
P
Paizs, Laszlo Pessino, Carola Pinje, Jori Veng
Panadés, Judith Pestel, Nico Piolatto, Amedeo Stefano
Pappadà, Francesco Pestieau, Pierre Pirttilä, Jukka
Parchet, Raphaël Peterman, William Poterba, James
Parisi, Valentino Peters, Amos C. Poutvaara, Panu
Parmentier, Alexis Petersen, Hans-Georg Prammer, Doris
Paulus, Alari Petrakov, Iaroslav V. Prasad, Vivek
Pech, Susanne Petretto, Alessandro Prediger, Sebastian
Peichl, Andreas Phelan, Christopher Priesmeier, Christoph
Pellegrino, Simone Pickhardt, Michael Privileggi, Fabio
Peralta, Susana Picos Sánchez, Fidel Profeta, Paola
Pereira, Claudiney M Pieretti, Patrice Proost, Stef
Perotti, Roberto Pijoan-Mas, Josep
Persson, Torsten Piketty, Thomas
Q
Quintero Rojas, Coralia
R
Rácz, Olivér Miklós Reis, Catarina Rodríguez, Alberto Gago
Raimondi, Manuela Richter, Friedemann Rodríguez Míguez, Eva
Raluca, Dracea Richter, Wolfram F. Rogers, Cynthia L
Ramalho, Rita Rider, Mark Rohlin, Shawn Mark
Ramirez Verdugo, Arturo Riedel, Nadine Romero, Jose Gabriel
Rapallini, Chiara Riedl, Aleksandra Romero-Jordan, Desiderio
Rapanos, Vassilis T. Rieth, Malte H. Rosenbaum, Dan T.
Rapson, David S. Ritter, Archibald R. M. Rouaix, Agathe
Rattso, Jorn Rizza, Pietro Roy, Poulomi
Raychaudhuri, Ajitava Rizzi, Dino Ruocco, Anna
Razin, Assaf Roca, Jerónimo Russo, Francesco Flaviano
Redonda, Agustin Rocha-Akis, Silvia
Reinhorn, Leslie J. Rodano, Giorgio
S
Sabirianova Peter, Klara Sedmihradská, Lucie Smith, Karen Elizabeth
Sadka, Efraim Selim, Sheikh Smith, Stephen
Saez, Emmanuel Selin, HÃ¥kan Sokolov, Ilya
Sala-i-Martin, Xavier Sen, Anindya Somogyi, Frank
Samano, Daniel Sen, Arijit Sonedda, Daniela
Samek, Anya Savikhin Sen, Neelanjan Spadaro, Amedeo
Samwick, Andrew Alan Shackelford, Douglas A. Spalek, Jiri
Sanandaji, Tino Shalev, Jonathan Spiller, Jörg
Sánchez-Peñalver, Alfonso Shapiro, Matthew D. Stanko, Dariusz
Sandler, Ryan Shleifer, Andrei Stähler, Nikolai
Sandvik, Bjørn Siegel, Christian Steg, Jan-Henrik
Santoro, Alessandro Siegloch, Sebastian Stenkula, Mikael
Sappington, David E. M. Simon, David Eliot Stephens, Eric L G
Sausgruber, Rupert Simonovits, Andras Stern, Nicholas H.
Savaser, Tanseli Simovic, Hrvoje Stevenson, Adam
Sánchez-Losada, Fernando Simpson, Nicole B. Stimmelmayr, Michael
Södersten, Jan Simula, Laurent Storesletten, Kjetil
Schaffner, Markus Sin, Jasmin Strawczynski, Michel
Scharf, Kimberley Singhal, Monica Strecker, Nora Margot
Scheuer, Florian Singleton, John D. Strulik, Holger
Scheuering, Uwe Sinn, Hans-Werner Strupat, Christoph
Schindler, Dirk Sjögren, Tomas Summers, Lawrence H.
Schjelderup, Guttorm Skonieczna, Agnieszka Suoniemi, Ilpo
Schnabel, Reinhold Skov, Peer Ebbesen Sutherland, Holly
Schoeman, Nicolaas J. Slemrod, Joel Svec, Justin
Schou, Poul Smed, Sinne Swagel, Phillip Lee
Schuerhoff, Norman Smetters, Kent
T
Tabellini, Guido Tobin, James Tsigaris, Panagiotis
Tabi, Johannes Atemnkeng Toder, Eric Tudyka, Andreas
Talmain, Gabriel Torregrosa-Hetland, Sara Tuomala, Matti
Tasseva, Iva Valentinova Trannoy, Alain Turley, Gerard M.
Thalmann, Philippe Trimborn, Timo Turner, Sergio Sebastian
Timpano, Francesco Tsakloglou, Panos Tyran, Jean-Robert
U
Uhl, Matthias Urban, Ivica
V
van Baalen, Brigitte Van Limbergen, Duncan Viianto, Lari Arthur
Vanborren, Werner van Oudheusden, Peter Vilar, Vivianne Siqueira Campos
Vandegrift, Donald van Ypersele, Tanguy Villeval, Marie Claire
van der Hoek, M Peter Varma, Vijaya Krushna Vincze, János
Van der Horst, Albert Ventura, Gustavo Jaime Vishny, Robert W.
Van der Linden, Bruno Vernizzi, Achille von Haldenwang, Christian
van Heerden, Yolande Viard, Alan D. Vossler, Christian Allen
W
Wagner, Mathis Wöhlbier, Florian Wilhelm, Mark O.
Waldenström, Daniel Weichenrieder, Alfons J. Wilson, John Douglas
Wallace, Sally Weinzierl, Matthew C Winer, Stanley L
Wang, Yong Werning, Iván Winner, Hannes
Ward-Batts, Jennifer West, Sarah E. Wong, Woan Foong
Warner, Koko Westin, Lars Wrede, Matthias
Warziniack, Travis Wayne Widell, Lars M. Wrohlich, Katharina
Waseem, Mazhar Wigger, Berthold Wu, Guiying Laura
Watzinger, Martin Wikström, Magnus
Y
Yagan, Danny Yitzhaki, Shlomo
Yip, Chong K. Yoo, Kwang-Yeol
Z
Zabalza, Antoni Zeng, Jinli Zodrow, George R.
Zangari, Ernesto Zhang, Jie Zylberberg, Andre
Zee, Howell H. Zhang, Tao
Zeldes, Stephen P. Zinn, Benedikt