Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Financial Development & Growth

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-FDG (Financial Development & Growth). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abcha, Ali Aladejare, Samson Adeniyi Annicchiarico, Barbara
Abdul Karim, Bakri Alam, Md. Mahmudul Ansaloni, Gian Paolo
Abedl-Gadir, Sufian ? Alfano, Maria Rosaria Antoci, Angelo
Abiad, Abdul Alfaro, Laura Antunes, Micaela
Abu-Qarn, Aamer S. Ali, Abdi Aoki, Shuhei
Adams-Kane, Jonathon Ali, Amjad Arai, Real
Adenutsi, Deodat E. Ali, Sharafat Araujo, Ricardo Azevedo
Adu, George Allcott, Hunt Arevilca Vasquez, Bismarck Javier
Afonso, Antonio Alptekin, Aynur Argitis, Georgios
Afza, Talat Al-Sadig, Ali J. Arizala, Francisco
Ageli, Mohammed Moosa Alter, Adrian Arndt, Channing
Aguirre, Alvaro Alturki, Fahad M. ? Asongu, Simplice Anutechia
Ahamad, Mazbahul Aluftekin, Nilay Assiotis, Andreas
Ahmad, Mahyudin Bin Amador Torres, Juan Sebastián Atayev, Atabek
Ahmad, Najid Ambashi, Masahito Atif, Syed Muhammad
Ahmed, Md Shoaib Amdur, David Attila, Joseph Gbewopo
Aisen, Ari Andrianova, Svetlana Awel, Ahmed Mohammed
Aizenman, Joshua Anees, Muhammad Aydin, Burcu
Akiyoshi, Fumio Ang, James B.
B
Bagnai, Alberto Ben Salha, Ousama Bormotov, Michael
Balding, Christopher Berdugo, Binyamin Borsi, Mihály Tamás
Baltabaev, Botirjan Berg, Andrew Gouinlock Boubtane, Ekrame
Banerjee, Rajabrata Berkes, Enrico Boucekkine, Raouf
Bannò, Mariasole Berliant, Marcus Brambilla, Carlo
Barañano, Ilaski Bhaduri, Saumitra N. Breda, Emanuele
Barbero, Javier Bhatt, Antra Breton, Theodore Richard
Barbiero, Thomas Bhattacharyya, Chandril Bretschger, Lucas
Barrot, Luis-Diego Bick, Alexander Brezigar Masten, Arjana
Bassole, Léandre Bishnu, Monisankar Bruce, Neil
Batuo Enowbi, Michael Bittencourt, Manoel Brückner, Markus
Bazzi, Samuel Blecker, Robert A. Bucci, Alberto
Beck, Simon Bluhm, Richard Bundala, Ntogwa Ng'habi
Beck, Thorsten Bond-Smith, Steven Burachik, Gustavo
Ben Jebli, Mehdi Bordo, Michael David Burlon, Lorenzo
Benos, Nikos Borissov, Kirill
C
Cabral, Rene Chang, Chia-Ying Cipollina, Maria
Campos, Nauro F. Chang, Juin-jen Cizkowicz, Piotr
Carboni, Oliviero Antonio Chani, Muhammad Irfan Claessens, Stijn
Carton, Christine Chatelain, Jean-Bernard Cloyne, James Samuel
Carvalho, Antonio Chatzimichael, Konstantinos Cocozza, Emidio
Carvalho, Vitor Manuel Checherita Westphal, Cristina Cooray, Arusha
Castells-Quintana, David Chen, Been-Lon Coricelli, Fabrizio
Cavenaile, Laurent Chen, Jinzhao Corrado, Carol A.
Cecchetti, Stephen Chen, Zhihong Cosculluela Martínez, Carolina
Cerdeira Bento, Joao Paulo Cheng, Gong Coulibaly, Dramane
Cerina, Fabio Chivakul, Mali Cozzi, Guido
Cerqueira, Pedro André Chletsos, Michael Cristea, Anca D.
Chakraborty, Bidisha Choi, Seung Mo Cronin, David
Chandra, Abhijeet Chu, Angus C. Cwik, Tobias
D
Dabrowski, Marek A. Deb, Saubhik ? Diouf, Mame Astou
d'Agostino, Giorgio de Carvalho, Miguel Di Vaio, Gianfranco
Damasceno, Aderbal Oliveira Dehghan Nejad, Omid Dobrescu, Emilian
d'Andria, Diego Del Bo, Chiara F. Dodig, Nina
Danquah, Michael Dell'Anno, Roberto Doppelhofer, Gernot
D'Apice, Vincenzo Delmar, Frédéric Dreger, Christian
Darvas, Zsolt Del Rey, Elena Dridi, Mohamed
Das, Debasish Kumar de Manuel, Mirzha Du, Jun
Das, Kumar B. Demetriades, Panicos O. Duernecker, Georg
Dasgupta, Kunal Demirguc-Kunt, Asli Dujava, Daniel
Datt, Gaurav de Pleijt, Alexandra Dunne, John
Daumal, Marie de Winter, Jasper Durongkaveroj, Wannaphong
D'Auria, Francesca Maria Diao, Xinshen du Toit, Leon Charl
David, Anda Mariana Dietrich, Andreas Dutt, Amitava Krishna
Davin, Marion Ding, Hong Dutta, Champa Bati
Davis, Colin Robert Di Nino, Virginia Dzhumashev, Ratbek
Davtyan, Karen Dioikitopoulos, Evangelos V. Dzialek, Jaroslaw
E
Égert, Balázs Endress, Lee H. Eschenhof, Sabine
Eichengreen, Barry Julian Erauskin, Iñaki Evers, Michael Paul
Emerson, Patrick M. Erdil, Erkan
Endres, James Erten, Bilge
F
Fabbri, Giorgio Fernández de Guevara, Juan Freire-Seren, María Jesús
Fanti, Luciano Fesselmeyer, Eric C. Friedrich, Christian
Farkas, Beatrice Figuet, Jean-Marc Fullenkamp, Connel
Fayad, Ghada Emile Fomby, Thomas B. Furceri, Davide
Fayissa, Bichaka Foresti, Pasquale Fürnkranz-Prskawetz, Alexia
Feldkircher, Martin Fornaro, Luca Furukawa, Yuichi
Ferede, Tadele Forson, Joseph Ato
Feridun, Mete Fosu, Augustin Kwasi
G
Gahramanov, Emin Gillman, Max Grekou, Carl
Galesi, Alessandro Gioffré, Alessandro Grenade, Kari
García Estévez, Javier Gkagka, Aristea Grieben, Wolf-Heimo
Garcia-Fuentes, Pablo Antonio Gnidchenko, Andrey A. Gries, Thomas
Garcia Martinez, Pilar Gomes Neto, Delfim Grochová, Ladislava
Garcimartin, Carlos Gong, Liutang Grydaki, Maria
Garita, Gus Goodridge, Peter Guariglia, Alessandra
Gente, Karine Gopalakrishnan, Pawan Gulam Hassan, Mohamed Aslam
Getachew, Yoseph Yilma Gori, Luca Guo, Kai
Ghani, Ejaz Goulas, Eleftherios Gupta, Poonam
Ghazanchyan, Manuk Gounder, Neelesh Gupta, Rangan
Gheeraert, Laurent Govindaraju, Chandran VGR Gupta, Souvik
Ghosh Dastidar, Sayantan Grafeneder-Weissteiner, Theresa Gurgul, Henryk
H
Ha, Joonkyung Hassan, Hisham Mohamed Ho, Wai-Yip Alex
Haacker, Markus Havranek, Tomas Hoefele, Andreas
Hahn, Franz Rudolf Hayat, Arshad Holda, Marcin
Hall, Joshua C. He, Qichun Hong, Hao
Hamdi, Helmi Heady, Christopher Hori, Katsuhiko
Hamit-Haggar, Mahamat Hein, Eckhard Horn, Theara
Hammond, George William Hemmelgarn, Thomas Horvath, Roman
Hao, Yu Henderson, Daniel J. Houssa, Romain
Hargreaves, David Herath, Shanaka Huang, Chien-Yu
Hasan, Iftekhar Hernández Martínez, Fernando Huang, Ho-Chuan
Hasanov, Mübariz Herzer, Dierk Huidrom, Raju
Haskel, Jonathan E. Heshmati, Almas Hye, Qazi Muhammad Adnan
Hasman, Augusto Hesse, Heiko
Hassan, Gazi Mainul Hirano, Tomohiro
I
Ikeda, Yuki Iqbal, Nasir Islam, Iyanatul
Imai, Katsushi S. Irmen, Andreas Islam, Md. Rabiul
Inada, Mitsuo Islam, Faridul Ismail, Abdul Ghafar
J
Jalles, Joao Tovar Jayaraman, Tiru K. Jones, Yakama Manty
Jaramillo H., Christian R. Jehan, Zainab Josheski, Dushko
Jaremski, Matthew Steven Jensen, Christian Joyce, Joseph P.
Jarocinski, Marek Jeong, Sangjun Jude, Cristina
Javed, Omer Jerbashian, Vahagn Jun, Bogang
Jawadi, Nabila Jerzmanowski, Michal
Jawaid, Syed Tehseen Jimborean, Ramona
K
Kalaitzidakis, Pantelis Kida, Mizuho Kose, Ayhan
Kang, Woojin Kielyte, Julia Kourtellos, Andros
Kang, Youngho Kim, Young-Bae Kruk, Dzmitry
Karadagli, Ece Ceylan Kirchner, Stephen Kubny, Julia
Karimi, Mohammad Sharif Kireyev, Alexei Kucukkale, Yakup
Kassim, Lanre Knobel, Alexander Kueh, Jerome
Kaya, Ilker Koch, Karl-Josef Kufenko, Vadim
Khan, Jangraiz Kocoglu, Yusuf Kumar, Saten
Khani Hoolari, Seyed Morteza Kohler, Marion Kunieda, Takuma
Khieu, Hoang Van Kong, Tao Sherry Kunze, Lars
Khoudour-Castéras, David Konte, Maty
Khraief, Naceur Kosarev, Andrey
L
Lábaj, Martin Lee, Minsoo LIu, Lirong
Laband, David Neil Leon-Ledesma, Miguel Liu, Taoxiong
Lach, Lukasz Le Van, Cuong Liu, Tung
Laeven, Luc Levine, Ross Lokajickova, Terezie
Lai, Ching-chong Lewis, Kurt F. Lønstrup, Lars
Lakner, Christoph Li, Bin Lopez, Ramon
Lambrecht, Stéphane Li, Defu Lopez-Garcia, Miguel-Angel
Lanteri, Luis N. Sr. Li, Jia Lorenz, Jan
Larch, Martin Li, Jieli Lotti, Emanuela
La Rocca, Maurizio Li, Kui Wai Loupias, Claire
Larson, William D. Li, Yuanjing Lu, Chia-Hui
Laurent, Thierry Lin, Ching-Yang Lubrano, Michel
Le, Thanh Quang Lin, Justin Yifu
Lee, Kang-Kook Liu, Lin
M
Madsen, Jakob B. Matveenko, Vladimir Mishra, Sagarika
Mahmood, Haider Mawussé, Okey Komlagan Nézan Mishra, Saurabh
Makin, Anthony J. McDermott, Thomas K.J. Mitra, Anirban
Maku, Olukayode Emmanuel McKay, Andy Mo, Pak-Hung Pak
Malherbe, Frederic McKinley, Justin Daniel Moayedi, Vafa
Malik, Muhammad Nasir Meerza, Syed Imran Ali Mohaddes, Kamiar
Manca, Fabio Megersa, Kelbesa Abdisa Mohanty, Madhusudan
Mansour, Wael Meireles, Mónica Molinari, Benedetto
Manzocchi, Stefano Melki, Mickaël Molinari, Massimo
Mara, Eugenia Ramona Mestel, Roland Mollick, Andre V.
Marasco, Antonio Meyrelles Filho, Sérgio Fornazier Moral-Benito, Enrique
Marotta, Daniela Miankhel, Adil Khan Munir, Kashif
Marsiglio, Simone Miao, Yanliang Mureddu, Francesco
Martin, Alberto Mies, Verónica Murphy, Robert G.
Martin, Reiner Milasi, Santo Murshid, Antu Panini
Martineau, Nicolas-Guillaume Mileva, Elitza Myles, Gareth Donald
Martini, Chiara Miller, Stephen M.
Mastromatteo, Giuseppe Mino, Kazuo
N
Naanwaab, Cephas Navas, Antonio N'Guessan Bi Zambe, Serge Constant
Naguib, Rania Ihab Nawaz, Saima Nguyen, Manh-Hung
Naito, Takumi Neanidis, Kyriakos C. Nguyen, Tu Anh
Nannen, Volker Nell, Kevin Nikolaidou, Eftychia Efi
Narayan, Seema Neustroev, Dmitry Nikopour, Hesam
Natera, José Miguel Neycheva, Mariya Noy, Ilan
Nath, Hiranya Ng, Beoy Kui Nsiah, Christian
Navarro, Mikel Nganou, Jean-Pascal N. Nyamwange, Mathew N.
O
Oberdabernig, Doris Anita Ollivier, Timothée ? Ordóñez, Pablo
Ofria, Ferdinando Olmos, Lorena Orgiazzi, Elsa
Ogunyiola, Ayorinde Joshua Omay, Tolga Osorio Rodarte, Israel
Ohdoi, Ryoji Onishchenko, Kateryna Ourens, Guzmán
Öhrn, Nina Onori, Daria
Okazawa, Ryosuke Ordás Criado, Carlos
P
Pacheco, Gail Pelloni, Alessandra Piga, Gustavo
Palivos, Theodore Pereira, Carlos Pillai, P. Mohanan
Palley, Thomas I. Peress, Joel Piluso, Giandomenico
Palumbo, Giuliana Perla, Jesse Pinheiro, Marcelo
Pancaro, Cosimo Perrin, Faustine Pintus, Patrick Antoine
Panizza, Ugo Pervaiz, Zahid Pistoresi, Barbara
Papageorgiou, Chris Pesaran, M Hashem Pittel, Karen
Papiez, Monika Pesole, Annarosa Poniatowski, Grzegorz
Parello, Carmelo Pierpaolo Phiri, Andrew Pop-Silaghi, Monica Ioana
Parhi, Mamata Pholo Bala, Alain Prasad, Eswar
Park, Jungsoo Piazza, Roberto Presbitero, Andrea Filippo
Pautrel, Xavier Pieroni, Luca Prettner, Klaus
Pede, Valerien Olivier Piffaretti, Nadia F. Prufer, Patricia
Q
Qadri, Faisal Sultan Qazi, Masood Ahmed Quang, Thérèse
Qazi, Ahmar Qasim Qian, Xiaoye Quillin, Bryce
R
Rabie, Mohamed Raza, Syed Ali Rogoff, Kenneth S
Raffin, Natacha Redonda, Agustin Rojas Breu, Mariana
Ragchaasuren, Galindev Rehme, Günther Romero-Aguilar, Randall
Rahmayanti, Yogi Reinhart, Carmen M. Rosenblatt-Wisch, Rina
Raissi, Mehdi Rezai, Armon Rosenkranz, Peter
Ramer, Roger Richardson, Peter W Rossouw, Stephanie
Rao, B. Bhaskara Rinaldi, Alberto Rousseau, Peter
Rault, Christophe Roberts, Mark Russu, Paolo
Ravago, Majah-Leah V. Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés Ryoo, Soon
Raza, Muhammad Wajid Roe, Terry Lee
S
Sabatini, Fabio Shabbir, Shahbaz Sorenson, Olav
Sadni Jallab, Mustapha Shahateet, Mohammed Issa Sotarauta, Markku
Sadraoui, Tarek Shahbaz, Muhammad Soukiazis, Elias
Saito, Hisamitsu Shankar, Sriram Spruk, Rok
Salimans, Tim ? Shanthini, Rajaratnam Stanisic, Nenad M.
Salinas, Gonzalo Shi, Lisi Stankov, Petar
Sallenave, Audrey Shibata, Akihisa Steger, Thomas Michael
Sander, Harald Shizume, Masato Stegl, Mojgan
Sarid, Assaf Shumilov, Andrei Steindel, Charles
Sarmidi, Tamat Bin Siddiqui, Danish Ahmed Stengos, Thanasis
Saxena, Shishir Silva, Ester Gomes Stepanok, Ignat
Sayek, Selin Silva, Sandra Tavares Stijepic, Denis
Sbia, Rashid Simões, Marta C. N. Stojkov, Aleksandar
Scarlato, Margherita Singh, Anshul Kumar Stolbov, Mikhail
Schclarek, Alfredo Sirucek, Martin Straumann, Tobias
Schober, Thomas Skare, Marinko Strieborny, Martin
Schratzenstaller, Margit Slusna, Lubica Strulik, Holger
Scrimgeour, Dean Smiech, Slawomir Sukadi Mata, Ritha
Sebri, Maamar Smith, Matthew Luke Sunakawa, Takeki
Selvanathan, Eliyathamby Antony Smith, Richard Todd Sunde, Uwe
Selvanathan, Saroja Sobreira, Nuno Surkov, Alexander
Seng, Bory Sodini, Mauro Sushko, Vladyslav Y.
Senouci, Mehdi Soedarmono, Wahyoe Swart, Julia
Sethi, Suresh P. Sole, Juan A.
Setterfield, Mark Song, Zheng Michael
T
Tabasso, Nicole Tarp, Finn Torres, Nuno
Tabata, Ken Tastan, Huseyin Tournemaine, Frederic
Tadesse, Tasew Teixeira, Joanílio Rodolpho Treibich, Tania
Tadjeddine, Yamina Temesvary, Judit Trew, Alex William
Taganov, Boris Terrones, Marco E. Trifkovic, Neda
Takahashi, Harutaka Teulon, Frédéric Tripathi, Sabyasachi
Tan, Bee Wah Thirlwall, Anthony Philip Troiano, Ugo
Tan, Chih Ming Tian, Nan Troschke, Manuela Ilona
Tang, Chor Foon Timpano, Francesco Tsoukis, Christopher
Tang, Edward Chi Ho Tiwari, Aviral Kumar Tzouvelekas, Vangelis
U
Uddin, Gazi Salah Ulubasoglu, Mehmet Ali Upper, Christian
V
Valente, Simone Varga, Janos Vieira, Diana
Valli, Vittorio Vecchione, Gaetano Vieira, Flavio Vilela
van der Ploeg, Frederick (Rick) Vedev, Alexey Villieu, Patrick
van Oudheusden, Peter Veiga, Francisco José Vogel, Johanna
Varadi, Vijay Kumar Vellutini, Charles Vymyatnina, Yulia
W
Waite, Alecia Wang, Shilei Wixe, Sofia
Walle, Yabibal Mulualem Wang, Yikai Wlasiuk, Juan Marcos
Wallis, Gavin Wang, Yin-Chi Wrigley, Neil
Wang, Chan Wang, Yong Wu, Eliza
Wang, Dihai Wang, Yuanyuan
Wang, Lili Wei, Shang-Jin
X
Xie, Daniel Danxia Ximénez-de-Embún, Domingo Pérez Xue, Jianpo
Y
Yamamura, Eiji Yildirim, Nuri Yun, Lihong
Yan, Se Yilmaz, Sakir Devrim Yusop, Zulkornain B.
Yang, Dennis Tao Yoldas, Emre Yusuf, Muhammad Dandume
Yao, Wen Younas, Javed
Yetkiner, Ibrahim Hakan Yu, Shu
Z
Zangari, Ernesto Zeugner, Stefan Zhu, Xiaodong
Zaouali, Amira Zeynalov, Ayaz Ziesemer, Thomas H.W.
Zarotiadis, Grigoris Zhang, Dayong Zilibotti, Fabrizio
Zellner, Arnold Zhang, Jing Zou, Heng-Fu
Zeshan, Muhammad Zhao, Xiliang Zouache, Abdallah