Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Post Keynesian Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-PKE (Post Keynesian Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Acemoglu, Daron Alqatawni, Tahsen Antonopoulos, Rania
Acheson, Keith Altman, Morris Araujo, Ricardo Azevedo
Alam, M. Shahid Amdur, David Arestis, Philip
Albuquerque, Eduardo da Motta e Anan'in, Oleg Igorevich Arvanitidis, Paschalis A.
Alimi, R. Santos Andersen, Esben Sloth Aschauer, David Alan
Allain, Olivier Andrada-Felix, Julian Asso, Pier Francesco
Allet, Marion Andrianova, Svetlana
Almodovar, Antonio Antoniades, Andreas
B
Backhouse, Roger E. Belloc, Marianna Borowski, Jakub
Baker, Dean Berger, Wolfram Boschma, Ron
Balduzzi, Pierluigi Berisha-Krasniqi, Valdete Botta, Alberto
Baldwin, Robert E. Bernardo, Giovanni Boyle, Gerard Eugene
Ballinger, Clint Bertocco, Giancarlo Braila, Peghe (Chrissopighi)
Barbosa, Evaldo Besley, Timothy J. Branco, Manuel Couret
Barbosa de Carvalho, Laura Biefang-Frisancho, Iris Bresser-Pereira, Luiz Carlos
Barbosa-Filho, Nelson Henrique Birdsall, Nancy Brewer, Anthony
Barnett, William Arnold Bissey, Marie-Edith Broihanne, Marie-Hélène
Basu, Santonu Blanc, Jerome Brouwer, Erik
Baumol, William Boberg-Fazlic, Nina Bruun, Charlotte
Beck, Thorsten Boianovsky, Mauro Bugge, Markus M.
Beckert, Jens Boldizzoni, Francesco
Belletti, Giovanni Bordo, Michael David
C
Cahlik, Tomas Cavalieri, Duccio Colignatus, Thomas
Caiani, Alessandro Cedrini, Mario Aldo Conrad, Daren Attlee
Camara Neto, Alcino Ferreira Cerqueira, Hugo Eduardo Araujo da Gama Coppock, Lee A. II
Cao, Melanie Chakraborty, Lekha S. Corbett, Jenny
Capraro, Santiago Charles, Loïc Cordero, Jose Antonio
Caprice, Stephane Chemla, Gilles Cordes, Christian
Carabelli, Anna M. Chiripanhura, Blessing M. Cortes, Kristle Romero
Carlstrom, Charles Chumacero, Romulo Costabile, Lilia
Carpenter, Robert E. Ciani Scarnicci, Manuela Coutts, Kenneth
Carrick-Hagenbarth, Jessica Clifton, Eric V. Covi, Giovanni
Carruth, Alan A. Cline, Nathaniel Turner Crotty, James R.
Carton, Christine Cohen, Jeffrey P.
Cavaliere, Alberto Colander, David
D
Davidson, Paul Dimant, Eugen Dow, Sheila Christine
Davis, John Bryan Jr. Ding, Hong Drechsler, Wolfgang
de Laiglesia, Juan Ramón Dobbins, Tony Drew, Aaron
DeLong, James Bradford Docherty, Peter Duhs, Leslie Alan
del Rio, Fernando Dodig, Nina Dünhaupt, Petra
Demetriades, Panicos O. Dolfsma, Wilfred Dunne, John
de Paula, João Antonio Donald, David Duprey, Thibaut
Dequech, David Dopfer, Kurt Dupuy, Claude
Desilva, Sanjaya Dornbusch, Rüdiger Duquette, Nicolas J.
Detzer, Daniel Dosi, Giovanni Durden, Garey Clark
Dibooglu, Selahattin Dostaler, Gilles Dutt, Amitava Krishna
Dickhaut, John Wilson Jr. Dow, Alexander C Dymski, Gary Arthur
E
Eichengreen, Barry Julian Erturk, Korkut Evans, Charles L.
Ekinci, Nazim Kadri Esen, Oguz
Elkhoury, Marwan Espuelas, Sergio
F
Fabry, Nathalie Fiori, Stefano Fowles, Richard
Fagiolo, Giorgio Fischer, Klaus P. Fratianni, Michele
Fazzari, Steven Mark Fohlin, Caroline Freeman, Alan
Feduzi, Alberto Foley, Duncan K. Frenken, Koen
Fehr, Ernst Fontana, Giuseppe Frey, Bruno S.
Fellner, Wolfgang J. Ford, Kirsten Frijters, Paul
Ferguson, Brian S. Forder, James Fuchs, Victor R.
Fernandes, Danilo Araújo Foster, John
G
Gabriele, Roberto Gintis, Herbert Gong, Erick
Gallego, Francisco A. Giocoli, Nicola Goodwin, Neva R.
Galtier, Franck Giovannoni, Olivier G. Green, Edward
Garrido-Yserte, Rubén Giraud, Yann B. Green, Francis
Garroway, Christopher Glytsos, Nicholas P. Greenberg, Edward
Geerling, Wayne Gobert, Karine Greenwood-Nimmo, Matthew
Geroski, Paul A. Godin, Antoine Grieve, Roy H.
Gerritzen, Berit Christiane Golikov, Demid Grown, Caren
Ghosh, Dipak Golo, Natasa Gunnes, Trude
H
Hafer, Rik Hayes, Mark Gerard Hoggarth, Glenn
Hagedorn, Konrad Hein, Eckhard Hoover, Kevin D.
Hagendorf, Klaus Heller, Claudia Horn, Petronella
Handbury, Jessie Hellwig, Martin F. Howell, David R.
Hannsgen, Greg Herndon, Thomas Howells, Peter
Hanusch, Horst Herrera-Medina, Eleonora Hristov, Kalin Dimitrov
Harcourt, Geoff(rey) Colin Herrmann, Peter Hühnerbein, Ossip R
Harris, Jonathan Mark Higgins, David Michael Hull, Leslie
Harvey, John Terence Hille, Adrian Hutton, Alan
Hati, Koushik Kumar Hina, Hafsa Hynes, Brian
Haveman, Robert H. Hodgson, Geoffrey Martin
I
Illge, Lydia Immervoll, Herwig Islam, Iyanatul
J
James, Harvey Jo, Tae-Hee Johnston, Jake
Jansen, Ada Joachain, Helene Jones, Daniel Brady
Jaroszek, Lena Johnson, Christian Jones, Martin Keith
Ji, Yuemei Johnson, Paul Ronald
K
Kadir, Norsiah Khawaja, Muhammad Idrees Kornai, János
Kakarot-Handtke, Egmont Khumalo, Bhekuzulu Krahmann, Elke
Kallis, Giorgos Kim, Kijong Kregel, Jan
Katselidis, Ioannis King, John Edward Kriesler, Peter
Kehoe, Patrick Kirmanoglu, Hasan Krueger, Norris
Keizer, Piet Klaes, Matthias Kurz, Heinz D.
Kenning, Peter H. Klär, Erik
Khan, Haider Klein, Peter
L
Laidler, David Le Fort Varela, Guillermo Lindner, Fabian
Lancourt, Mariangela Parra Leite Mota, Gabriel Liu, Zhigao
Lanteri, Alessandro Lema, Daniel Lo, Alex Y.
Lavoie, Marc Levine, Ross Loasby, Brian J.
Lee, Frederic S. Levrero, Enrico Sergio Loayza, Norman V.
Lee, Kang-Kook Leydesdorff, Loet Longworth, David
Leeson, Robert Lim, Mah Hui Lopusnik, Ondrej
Lefebvre, Stephan Lima, Gilberto Tadeu Lourenco, Ana
M
Madra, Yahya Mete Masterson, Thomas Neal Minsky, Hyman P.
Marchionatti, Roberto Mastromatteo, Giuseppe Mistri, Maurizio
Marcos, Miguel Ángel Matsusaka, John G. Mitra, Aniruddha
Maréchal, Kevin Mayer, Thomas Moe, Thorvald Grung
Marescotti, Andrea McArthur, Travis Moers, Luc
Marion, Nancy P. McCloskey, Deirdre N. Mohun, Simon
Marois, Thomas McCombie, John Stuart Landreth Morandé, Felipe
Martin, Ronald Leonard Mearman, Andrew Moreno, Ramon
Martinez, Gabriel Menudo, Jose M. Motonishi, Taizo
Martinho, Vítor João Pereira Domingues Metcalfe, John Stanley Muñoz, Jesús
Martini, Chiara Meyer, Christian Johannes Murray, Michael J.
Martín-Moreno, José María Michalopoulos, Charles
Maseland, Robbert Minkler, Lanse
N
Nasica, Eric Nesvetailova, Anastasia North, Douglass C.
Nawaz, Saima Nguena, Christian Lambert Nuñez-Velazquez, Jose Javier
Nayan, Sabri Nicolini, Esteban A.
Nelson, Julie Nikiforos, Michalis
O
O'Donnell, Roderick Macduff Olsen, Karsten Bjerring Opocher, Arrigo
Ofria, Ferdinando Olsen, Wendy Kay Ould Ahmed, Pepita
Olsen, Edgar O. Onaran, Ozlem
P
Pacaci Elitok, Secil Park, Man-Seop Piffaretti, Nadia F.
Pagano, Ugo Peiris, Udara Plassmann, Hilke
Palley, Thomas I. Pelletiere, Danilo Põder, Kaire
Palma, Alessandro Pereira, Paulo Trigo Pogany, Peter
Palma, Nuno Perez Caldentey, Esteban Polishchuk, Leonid
Pandolfelli, Lauren Perlo-Freeman, Samuel Mordecai Porta, Pier Luigi
Panennungi, Maddaremmeng Andi Perotti, Enrico Press, Kerstin
Panigo, Demian Tupac Peschl, Markus F. Priest, Corwin
Papadimitriou, Dimitri B. Pessali, Huascar Fialho Purificato, Francesco
Parinov, Sergei Phillips, Ronnie J Pushnoi, Grigorii Sergeevich
R
Rafols, Ismael Rima, Ingrid Hahne. Rothschild, Casey
Rahim, Eric Rivera-Galicia, Luis F. Roventini, Andrea
Ramskogler, Paul Robertson, Paul L. Rowe, Nicholas
Reati, Angelo Rodríguez Lesmes, Paul Andrés Roy, Manan
Reinert, Erik S. Rodrik, Dani Ruiz, Juan M.
Rezai, Armon Rosnick, David Rutherford, Malcolm
Riach, Peter A. Ross, Don Ryoo, Soon
Rich, Judith Rosser, Barkley Jr.
S
Samuelson, Paul A. Simonnet, Véronique Sousa, Filipe J.
Sandberg, Joakim Sinapi, Christine Spanos, Aris
Santra, Sattwik Singh, Ajit Spash, Clive L.
Savoia, Antonio Sinha, Tapen Spiegler, Peter
Sawyer, Malcolm Sjögren, Hans Sr. Spreafico, Marta
Schclarek, Alfredo Skott, Peter Stanko, Dariusz
Schmidt-Hebbel, Klaus Sloth, Birgitte Steiger, Heidi
Schmitt, John Smith, Bruce D. Stern, Nicholas H.
Schreft, Stacey L Smith, Matthew Luke Stewart, Frances
Schubert, Christian Solis, Alex Stockhammer, Engelbert
Screpanti, Ernesto Sordi, Serena Strati, Francesco
Scrieciu, Silviu Serban ? Sotarauta, Markku Stravelakis, Nikos
Sen, Sunanda Sotiropoulos, Dimitris P. Sturn, Simon
Setterfield, Mark Soto, Raimundo Subramanian, Arvind
Shaikh, Anwar Soundararajan, Pushparaj Suleymanov, Elchin
T
Tan, Ying Thieme, Sebastian Trautwein, Hans-Michael
Tarassow, Artur Thirlwall, Anthony Philip Tregenna, Fiona
Tcherneva, Pavlina R. Thomas, Alex M. Tréguer, David
Teixeira, Joanílio Rodolpho Tian, Nan Trompatzi, Georgia
Théret, Bruno Christian Toms, Steven Tsomocos, Dimitrios Panayotis
Thériault, Véronique Torija Jiménez, Pablo Tymoigne, Eric
U
Ülgen, Faruk
V
van Treeck, Till Vercelli, Alessandro Vieira, José Guilherme Silva
Vasudevan, Ramaa Vernengo, Matías Vildosola, Luis
Veneziani, Roberto Veronese Passarella, Marco Viviani, Carlo
W
Wackermann, Florian Weller, Christian E. Wolfe, Marketa Halova
Watson, Joel Wesson, Joseph Paul Wolff, Edward Nathan
Webber, Don John Wicks, Rick Wray, L. Randall
Weerapana, Akila Wisman, Jon D. Wright, Malcolm John
Weisbrot, Mark Witt, Ulrich
X
Xu, Weineng
Y
Yalcintas, Altug Yoshihara, Naoki Yusuf, Muhammad Dandume
Z
Zacharias, Ajit Zeghni, Sylvain Henri Zinn, Jesse Aaron
Zandvakili, Sourushe Zezza, Gennaro
Zarazaga, Carlos E. J. M. Zhao, Liang