Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Finance

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-FIN (Finance). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abiad, Abdul Alvarez, Luis H. R. Aniket, Kumar
Aggarwal, Rajesh K. Alves, Carlos Francisco Arai, Koki
Aguirre, Alvaro Al-Zoubi, Haitham A. Ñíguez Grau, Trino Manuel
Ahmed, Habib Andersen, Torben G. Ã…gren, Martin
Albuquerque, Rui Andrade, Joaquim
Alentorn, Amadeo Ang, Andrew
B
Baboucek, Ivan Beunza, Daniel Brada, Josef C.
Bacchetta, Philippe Bhamra, Harjoat Singh Braila, Peghe (Chrissopighi)
Baker, Malcolm Bhuyan, Rafiqul Brandouy, Olivier
Balduzzi, Pierluigi Bidarkota, Prasad V. Bravo, Jorge Miguel Ventura
Balzarotti, Veronica Bieri, David Stephan Brännäs, Kurt
Bams, Dennis F.M. Bikker, Jacob Antoon Broll, Udo
Barbarino, Alessandro Birge, John R. Broner, Fernando
Basak, Suleyman Bisciari, Patrick Brooks, Robin
Bauer, Gregory H. Black, Bernard S. Brown, J. David
Bebchuk, Lucian Blaskowitz, Oliver Brown, Stephen J.
Beck, Thorsten Boehmer, Ekkehart Bruti-Liberati, Nicola
Bekaert, Geert Bofondi, Marcello Brzeszczynski, Janusz J.
Ben Abdallah, Mohamed Bolder, David Jamieson Buch, Claudia M.
Benegas, Mauricio Bollerslev, Tim Buffa, Andrea M.
Ben Omrane, Walid Bolt, Wilko Bulkley, George
Ben Salem, Melika Boot, Arnoud Bulla, Jan
Benzinho, Jose Bordo, Michael David Burger, John D.
Berger, Wolfram Borowski, Jakub Burgess, David F.
Bergman, Margo W Bossaerts, Peter L. Burgstaller, Johann
Bergstresser, Daniel Baird Bottazzi, Giulio Burnecki, Krzysztof
Berkowitz, Michael K. Bowman, Tanya Chakriya Byström, Hans
Berrada, Tony Bowsher, Clive Graham
Besanko, David Boyarchenko, Svetlana
C
Caballero, Ricardo J. Cerny, Alexandr Chowhan, Piyush Kumar
Calderon, Cesar A. Cespa, Giovanni Christiansen, Charlotte
Calidoni, Federica Cestone, Giacinta Christoffersen, Peter F.
Callado-Muñoz, Francisco José Champ, Bruce Chun, Albert Lee
Camilleri, Silvio John Chapelle, Ariane Chung, Tai-Yeong
Campa, Jose Manuel Chapman, David Cincibuch, Martin
Campbell, John Y. Chatterjee, Somnath Claeys, Sophie Angelique
Campo, María Luz Chen, Jing Coakley, Jerry
Cano-Rodriguez, Manuel Chen, Li Cochrane, John H.
Cappiello, Lorenzo Chen, Long Committeri, Marco
Carpenter, Jennifer Chetty, Raj Conning, Jonathan
Casado-Izaga, F. Javier Chinn, Menzie Cummins, John
Cass, David Chirinko, Bob Cunningham, Rose M.
Caudill, Steven B Cho, Seonghoon Currie, Carolyn Vernita
Cazavan-Jeny, Anne Choi, James Jinwoo
Cebenoyan, Fatma Chourdakis, Kyriakos
D
Dacorogna, Michel M DeLong, James Bradford Dionne, Georges
Danielsson, Jon De Medeiros, Otavio Ribeiro Dong, Ming
Danthine, Jean-Pierre Deng, Ai Dorn, Daniel
Das, Abhiman Deo, Rohit S. Dornbusch, Rüdiger
Das, Sanjiv Ranjan De Schepper, Ann Dow, James
da Veiga, Bernardo Desyllas, Panos Downarowicz, Anna ?
Davis, E Philip Detragiache, Enrica Drees, Burkhard
de Dreu, Jan Devereux, Michael B. Duchesne, Pierre
de Farias, Aquiles Rocha de Vries, Casper G. Dufour, Jean-Marie
Degeorge, Francois Devriese, Johan Dumitrescu, Ariadna
Degryse, Hans De Waegenaere, Anja Dunne, Peter Gerard
de Haan, Leo Dia, Enzo Durham, J. Benson
De Haas, Ralph Diamond, Douglas W. Dus, Ivica
de Jong, Frank C. J. M. Diebold, Francis X. Dyck, Isaac John Alexander
Del Guercio, Diane G. Dietz, Martin D.
Del Negro, Marco Dionisio, Andreia
E
Earle, John Sutherland Ellul, Andrew Erlandsson, Ulf G.
Ebrahim, M. Shahid Engel, James Andrew Essaddam, Mohamed Naceur
Ehling, Paul Engle, Robert F. III Estrada, Dairo Ayiber
Ehrmann, Michael Engstrom, Stefan Evans, Martin
Ekinci, Cumhur Ergashev, Bakhodir ? Evstigneev, Igor V.
Elbourne, Adam Erhart, Szilárd
El-Hassan, Nadima Ericsson, Jan
F
Faias, Marta Fernandez, Pablo Fontaine, Francois
Fajardo, José Ferreira, Eva Foster, James E.
Falato, Antonio Finaldi Russo, Paolo Francis, Michael
Fama, Eugene F. Sr. Fischer, Klaus P. Frascaroli, Bruno Ferreira
Faruqee, Hamid Fisher, Adlai Julian French, Kenneth R.
Fatum, Rasmus Fishman, Arthur Fries, Christian
Faugere, Christophe Flood, Robert P. Froot, Kenneth A.
Favero, Carlo Florackis, Chris Fuertes, Ana-Maria
Fernandes, Marcelo Fohlin, Caroline Fullenkamp, Connel
G
Galagedera, Don U. A. Ghysels, Eric Gorton, Gary
Gallmeyer, Michael F. Giannikos, Christos I. Gouret, Fabian
Galluccio, Stefano Gilbert, R. Alton Granger, Clive W. J.
Garbade, Kenneth D. Gobert, Karine Graziano, Clara
García-Fronti, Javier Ignacio Goel, Anand Mohan Green, Christopher J.
Garcia, Marcio G. P. Goergen, Marc Georges Green, Richard C.
Garcia, René Goetzmann, William N. Gregoriou, Andros
Garcia Osma, Beatriz Goldbaum, David H. Guo, Hui
Gaspar, Raquel M. Golikov, Demid Gupta, Francis
Gatfaoui, Hayette Gomes, Francisco Guvenen, Fatih
Gelos, R. Gaston Gonzalez, Steven Gyoshev, Stanley B.
Georgiou, Evangelia Gonzalez-Rivera, Gloria
Gereben, Áron Gopalan, Radhakrishnan
H
Hakenes, Hendrik Hüpkes, Eva H.G. Hoffmann, Arvid O.I.
Hale, Galina B He, Ping Hogan, Warren Pat
Hallak, Issam Heid, Frank Hollis, Aidan
Hallerbach, Winfried George Hénin, Pierre-Yves Houweling, Patrick
Hamao, Yasushi Henrard, Marc Huang, Lixin
Hansen, Simon Lysbjerg Herve, Fabrice Hungnes, HÃ¥vard
Härdle, Wolfgang Karl Heshmati, Almas Hussain, Mohammed Ershad
Harris, Jeffrey H. Hillebrand, Eric Hwang, Soosung
Hartmann, Daniel Ho, Tai-kuang Hyytinen, Ari
Hartmann, Philipp Hodrick, Robert James
Hasan, Iftekhar Hoesli, Martin
I
Ibáñez, Alfredo Ioannidou, Vasso P Izzeldin, Marwan Abdu
Illing, Mark Isakov, Dusan
Inderst, Roman Iyer, Kris
J
Jappelli, Tullio John, Kose Jorgensen, Bjorn Nybo
Jeanne, Olivier Jokipii, Terhi Jouini, Elyès
Jeyasreedharan, Nagaratnam Joossens, Elisabeth Joyeux, Roselyne
Jithendranathan, Thadavillil Jorge, Sílvia Ferreira Jumah, Adusei
K
Kadlcakova, Narcisa Liliana ? Kauko, Karlo Kobzová, Lucie
Kadyrzhanova, Dalida Kawasaki, Kentaro Kocenda, Evzen
Kahl, Christian Kazarosian, Mark Vahram Koeppl, Thorsten V.
Kandel, Eugene Kearney, Colm Koh, Winston T.H.
Kandel, Shmuel Keijser, Thomas Kole, Erik
Kanungo, Rama Prasad Keloharju, Matti Konstantinov, Vassil A.
Kapadia, Nikunj Kevane, Michael Koopman, Siem Jan
Karamé, Frédéric Kibris, Özgür Kort, Peter
Kargin, Vladislav King, Michael R. Kostzer, Daniel Enrique
Karlan, Dean S. Kiss M., Norbert Koubouros, Michail S.
Kato, Takao Knight, John L. Kumar, Jayesh
L
Lai, Alexandra Lestano, Lestano López de Prado, Marcos Mailoc Sr.
Lai, Richard ? Lettau, Martin Lord, Roger
Lama, Ruy Levi, Maurice David Lorentzen, Peter
Lamont, Owen A. Li, Nan Lublóy, Ágnes
Lanne, Markku Li, Youwei Lucas, André
López-Espinosa, Germán Liebig, Thilo Lucey, Brian M.
Lebaron, Blake Lindqvist, Tobias Luengnaruemitchai, Pipat
Lee, Yoon-Jin Loayza, Norman V. Luetje, Torben
Lehnert, Thorsten Loncarski, Igor Lund, Diderik
Leippold, Markus Londoño, Jaime Alberto Lustig, Hanno
Lescourret, Laurence Loo-Kung, Rudy
M
Maberly, Edwin Darrell Melenberg, Bertrand Mittendorf, Thomas
Mahambare, Vidya Melnik, Arie L. Modica, Salvatore
Maharaj, Elizabeth Ann Mende, Alexander Moinas, Sophie
Major, Iván Mendes, Victor Mongrut Montalván, Samuel
Malliaropulos, Dimitrios Menezes, Rui Monteiro, Andre Antonio
Mangeloja, Esa Menkhoff, Lukas Morales, Marco
Marin, Dalia Menkveld, Albert J. Moreno, Manuel
Martinez Sedano, Miguel Angel Mercereau, Benoit Mosburger, Georg
Martins, Vitor Dias Meyer, Thomas Moschitz, Julius
Matei, Iuliana Miao, Jianjun Motolese, Maurizio
Mayhew, Stewart Mihov, Vassil Mundaca, Gabriela
Mazzucato, Mariana Miller, Marcus H Munyo, Ignacio
McCulloch, James Miller, Ross M Muroi, Yoshifumi
Meddahi, Nour Mishra, Asim Murshid, Antu Panini
Mele, Antonio Mitchell, Olivia S. Myers, Linda Ann
N
Naaborg, Ilko Neely, Christopher J. Nijman, Theo
Nagot, Isabelle Neuberger, Doris Nordahl, Helge A.
Nahm, Daehoon Neumann, Dimitri Norli, Oyvind
Nahuis, Niek Neumann, Rebecca Normandin, Michel
Naqvi, Hassan Nguyen-Thanh, Long ? Northcott, Carol Ann
Narayanan, Supreena Niehaus, Frank
O
Oderda, Gianluca Omarini, Anna Eugenia O'Sullivan, Niall M.
Oheix, Valérie Omiccioli, Massimo Oxelheim, Lars
Okazaki, Tetsuji Oomen, Roel C.A. Ozgur, Onur
Okunev, Pavel Oosterlinck, Kim Ozsoylev, Han Nazmi
Olimov, Ulugbek Ornelas, Jose Renato Haas
Oliveira, Cristóvão Roberto Lima Ostergaard, Charlotte
P
Pajuste, Anete Pelsser, Antoon A. J. Pietersz, Raoul
Palomino, Frederic Perelló, Josep Pinheiro, Alessandro Maia
Palumbo, Giuliana Peress, Joel Pinter, Klara
Paranque, Bernard Perez, Pedro Jose Piotrowski, Edward W.
Pardo-Guerra, Juan Pablo Pericoli, Marcello Plat, Carl G.
Parkin, Michael Perugini, Francesco Podpiera, Richard
Patureau, Lise Pesaran, M Hashem Polkovnichenko, Valery
Pausch, Thilo Peter, Marcel Posch, Peter N.
Pavlova, Anna Petrunia, Robert John Potì, Valerio
Pedersen, Lasse Heje Peyer, Urs C. Prast, Henriette Maria
Pederzoli, Chiara Phillips, Gordon M. Premaratne, Gamini
Pelessoni, Renato Picariello, Marco
Q
Quadrini, Vincenzo Quoreshi, Shahiduzzaman
R
Raberto, Marco Repullo, Rafael Rodríguez Fernández, Francisco
Rachinsky, Andrei Alexandrovich ? Reschreiter, Andreas Rodriguez, Pedro N.
Racicot, François-Éric Reyes, Marcelo Roider, Andreas
Rajan, Raghuram G. Rigobon, Roberto Rolph, Douglas
Ranciere, Romain Rime, Dagfinn Romain, Astrid
Rao, Ananth Ripple, Ronald D. Romhányi, Balázs ?
Rau, Raghavendra Robinson, Wayne Anthony Rossetto, Silvia
Realdon, Marco Robotti, Cesare Rubio Fernandez, Fernando
Reed, Adam V. Rocci, Roberto Rutten, Lamon
Reinhart, Carmen M. Roche, Maurice John
Renneboog, Luc Rockinger, Michael
S
Sami, Hind Shankar, Rashmi St-Amour, Pascal
Samuelson, Paul A. Sharma, Tridib Stanners, Walter
Sancetta, Alessio Sharpe, Steven A. Stecher, Jack Douglas
Sander, Priit Shea, Gary Stephen Stein, Jeremy C.
Sansone, Alessandro Shin, Hyun Song Stennek, Johan
Santor, Eric Shvets, Julia Sterken, Elmer
Savvides, Savvakis C. Sialm, Clemens Sterne, Gabriel
Sættem, Frode Siegel, Stephan Stiver, John
Scheibe, Jörg Silva, Jacinto Vidigal Stolz, Stephanie Marie
Schilder, Dirk Silvapulle, Param Stone, Mark Richard
Schleicher, Christoph Simin, Timothy T. Straetmans, Stefan T.M.
Schmidt-Tank, Stephan Hendrik Simonato, Jean-Guy Strashny, Alexander
Schnabel, Isabel Simonov, Andrei Strikholm, Birgit
Schnabl, Gunther Sironi, Andrea Stulz, René M.
Schneider, Martin Smid, Martin Subramanian, Ajay
Schoors, Koen Smith, James L. Summer, Martin
Schuermann, Til Smith, Richard Todd Supatgiat, Chonawee
Schumacher, Johannes M. Smolski, Aliaksei Surti, Jay
Schuster, Thomas Snowberg, Erik Christopher Sussman, Nathan
Schweimayer, Gerhard Sosvilla-Rivero, Simon Szczypinska, Anna
Seppala, Juha Spanos, Loukas Szeidl, Adam
Serifsoy, Baris Stafford, Erik Szilagyi, Peter Gabor
T
Taboga, Marco Teoh, Siew Hong Tong, Jian
Tadesse, Solomon A. Teräsvirta, Timo Tootell, Geoffrey M. B.
Talavera, Oleksandr ter Horst, Jenke Tornell, Aaron
Tapking, Jens Terzi, Andrea Tovar Landa, Ramiro
Tay, Anthony S Theissen, Erik Tschoegl, Adrian
Taylor, Michael William Thorpe, Michael W. Tse, Y. K.
Taylor, Nick Tian, Lihui George Tudela, Merxe
Tóth, Peter Tieman, Alexander F. Tzioumis, Konstantinos
Teixeira, Joao C. A. Tomsik, Vladimír
U
Ulker, Aydogan Uppal, Raman Usman, Murat
Une, Maurício Yoshinori Ureche-Rangau, Loredana
V
Valckx, Nico ? Vattipalli, Kashyap Villeneuve, Stephane
Valdez, Emiliano A. Vaubel, Roland Violi, Roberto
Valkanov, Rossen Vähämaa, Sami Vitale, Paolo
van der Sluis, Pieter Jelle Veld, Chris Vorlow, Costas Euripides
van Gestel, Tony Verdelhan, Adrien Vorst, Ton
Van Nieuwerburgh, Stijn Verma, Rahul Vredin, Anders
Van Roy, Patrick Vermaelen, Theo Vulpes, Giuseppe
Vargas, Gregorio A. Vermeulen, Philip Vychodil, Ondrej
Varotto, Simone Verschoor, Willem
W
Wagner, Hannes F. Wedow, Michael Wolff, Christian C.P.
Wagner, Niklas F Weiss, Mary A. Wong, Wing-Keung
Wang, Neng Weitzenblum, Thomas Wu, Haibin
Wang, Zhenyu Wickens, Michael R. Wu, Shu
Watanabe, Masahiro Wickremasinghe, Guneratne Banda Wu, Ziping
Watt, Richard Wilde, Christian Wysocki, Peter
Wdowinski, Piotr Wolfers, Justin
Y
Yan, Hong Yaron, Amir Yu, Jung-Suk
Yan, Shu Yigit, Serkan Yuan, Mingwei ?
Yang, Jing ? Yoo, Kwang-Yeol Yudistira, Donsyah
Yang, Xiaokai Yu, Hai-Chin Yurtoglu, Burcin B.
Z
Zenios, Stavros A. Zheka, Vitaliy V. Zigrand, Jean-Pierre
Zhang, Lei Zhou, Guofu Zingales, Luigi
Zhang, Lu Zhu, Zhenhua Zitzewitz, Eric