Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Market Microstructure

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-MST (Market Microstructure). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aerts, Diederik Andersen, Torben G. Artiach, Miguel
Aggarwal, Nidhi Andrikopoulos, Andreas Aslanidis, Nektarios
Alexeev, Vitali Anolli, Mario Audrino, Francesco
Allen, David Edmund ap Gwilym, Owain Avdulaj, Krenar
B
Bacha, Obiyathulla Ismath Biais, Bruno R Breedon, Francis
Baglioni, Angelo Bicchetti, David Brooks, Chris
Barndorff-Nielsen, Ole E. Bien-Barkowska, Katarzyna Brownlees, Christian T.
Barsotti, Flavia Blanchard, Michel Brüggemann, Ulf
Baruník, Jozef Blawat, Boguslaw Bubak, Vit
Beaupain, Renaud Bollerslev, Tim Busch, Thomas
Beber, Alessandro Boulatov, Alexei
Bernales, Alejandro Brandi, Vinicius Ratton
C
Cantillon, Estelle Ceylan, Ozcan Colliard, Jean-Edouard
Capelle-Blancard, Gunther Chen, Wei Conlon, Christopher T.
Cappellini, Alessandro N. Chevallier, Julien Conrad, Christian
Carey, Alexander Chia, Ricky Chee-Jiun Copeland, Laurence
Cartea, Álvaro Christensen, Kim Cordier, Jean
Carter, Colin Coleman, Les Corsi, Fulvio
Carvalho, Marcelo Colla, Paolo Cotter, John
D
Declerck, Fany Diebold, Francis X. Dubovik, Andrei
Degryse, Hans Di Maggio, Marco Dufays, Arnaud
De Luca, Giovanni Dorn, Daniel Dufour, Alfonso
Demers, Elizabeth Anne Dowd, Kevin Dugast, Jérôme
de Roure, Calebe Draus, Sarah
Deville, Laurent D'Souza, Chris
E
Efthymiou, Vassilis A. El Ouadghiri, Imane Etula, Erkko
Egorova, Lyudmila Erdemlioglu, Deniz
F
Fagan, Stephen Ferretti, Riccardo Foucault, Thierry
Fagiolo, Giorgio Fleming, Michael J. Frank, Julieta
Fan, Jianqing Flepp, Raphael Frank, Nathaniel ?
Farmer, J. Doyne Fohlin, Caroline Frijns, Bart
Farrell, Greg Fontana, Alessandro ? Frömmel, Michael
Fatum, Rasmus Foroni, Claudia
G
Gallo, Giampiero M. Gerig, Austin Gradojevic, Nikola
Ganguli, Jayant Vivek Gil-Alana, Luis Alberiko Gray, Wesley R.
Garcia-Verdu, Santiago Girardi, Alessandro Guérin, Pierre
Gavazzoni, Federico Glode, Vincent Gündüz, Yalin
Gebka, Bartosz T. Gnabo, Jean-Yves Guven, Serhat
Gencay, Ramazan Golosnoy, Vasyl Gyomai, Gyorgy
H
Halbleib, Roxana Hautsch, Nikolaus Hu, Yujia
Hanousek, Jan He, Xuezhong Huang, Jennifer Chunyan
Hansen, Peter Reinhard Hirayama, Kenjiro Huang, Ruihong ?
Härdle, Wolfgang Karl Hoffmann, Marc Huang, Zhuo
Harrathi, Nizar Horst, Ulrich Hurvich, Clifford M.
Hassan, Shakill Horvath, Lajos
I
Idier, Julien Ishida, Isao Iwatsubo, Kentaro
Isakov, Dusan Ito, Takatoshi
J
Janus, Pawel Joyeux, Roselyne Jurkatis, Simon
Jasiak, Joann Jung, Robert C.
K
Kalnina, Ilze Kitamura, Yoshihiro Korczak, Adriana
Kanatani, Taro Kocenda, Evzen Korczak, Piotr
Kawanishi, Satoshi Kokoszczynski, Ryszard Kouki, Imen
Kim, Tae Bong Kopriva, Frantisek Kuang, Pei
Kiss M., Norbert Korajczyk, Robert
L
Laakkonen, Helinä Lefebvre, Jérémie Lin, Shengle
Ladley, Dan Le Fol, Gaelle Linton, Oliver Bruce
Lagos, Ricardo Lehalle, Charles-Albert Liu, Chun
Laib, Fodil Leledakis, George N. Liu, Hong
Lanne, Markku Lento, Camillo Lönnbark, Carl
Large, Jeremy Houston Lescourret, Laurence Loretan, Mico
Larson, Nathan Li, Zhiyong Lu, Wenna
Lasfer, Meziane Liao, Yin Lublóy, Ágnes
Laurent, Sébastien Lightfoot, Geoffrey Lunde, Asger
M
Maheu, John M. McAleer, Michael Milone, Lucia
Malamud, Semyon McCulloch, James Minozzo, Marco
Malec, Peter Jacek McCurdy, Tom Mizrach, Bruce
Malhotra, Madhuri Satsangi Medeiros, Marcelo C. Modugno, Michele
Malinova, Katya Mende, Alexander Moinas, Sophie
Mancino, Maria Elvira Menkhoff, Lukas Monticini, Andrea
Mantegna, Rosario Nunzio Menkveld, Albert J. Morimoto, Takayki
Marcellino, Massimiliano Mero, Gulten Moulet, Sonia
Marchesi, Michele Mestel, Roland Müller, Benjamin
Marin, Jose M. Michayluk, David Muramiya, Katsuhiko
Martelin, Nicolas Mihoci, Andrija Muzzioli, Silvia
N
Næs, Randi Nielsson, Ulf Nolte (Lechner), Sandra
Nagakura, Daisuke Ning, Cathy Novotny, Jan
Neely, Christopher J. Nishimura, Yusaku
Nguyen, Viet Hoang Nolte, Ingmar
O
Ødegaard, Bernt Arne Opp, Christian Carsten Ozsoylev, Han Nazmi
Oliveira, Fernando S. Osler, Carol
Oomen, Roel C.A. Otsubo, Yoichi
P
Pagano, Marco Peress, Joel Phylaktis, Kate
Paiardini, Paola Perez-Laborda, Alejandro Pinter, Klara
Park, Andreas Perlin, Marcelo Podolskij, Mark
Pasquariello, Paolo Peters, Ole Pohlmeier, Winfried
Pedersen, Lasse Heje Pham, Thu Phuong Pojarliev, Momtchil T
Pellizzari, Paolo Phillips, Peter C. B.
Q
Quaedvlieg, Rogier
R
Radi, Davide Renò, Roberto Rocheteau, Guillaume
Rambaccussing, Dooruj Rigoni, Ugo Romano, Maria Grazia
Ranaldo, Angelo Rime, Dagfinn Rosenthal, Dale W.R.
Rangel, Jose Gonzalo Rindi, Barbara Rotfuß, Waldemar
Reitz, Stefan Jr. Riva, Fabrice Roventini, Andrea
S
Sakowski, Pawel Sebastião, Helder Sørensen, Peter Norman
Sander, Priit Shah, Akash Stoja, Evarist
Sangiorgi, Francesco Shah, Mohamed Eskandar Stork, Philip Alexander
Sarkar, Asani Shephard, Neil Strasser, Georg
Sarno, Lucio Sheppard, Kevin Keith Su, Yongyang
Savaser, Tanseli Skjeltorp, Johannes Atle Sun, David S.
Scharth, Marcel Slepaczuk, Robert Sun, Edward Wei
Schaumburg, Ernst Sobaci, Cihat Sureda-Gomila, Antoni
Schöneborn, Torsten Sojli, Elvira
T
Tambakis, Demosthenes N. Tauchen, George Thomas, Susan
Tapon, Francis Taufemback, Cleiton Guollo Tobler, Philippe N.
Tatu, Lucian Taylor, Mark P. Tsutsui, Yoshiro
V
Valseth, Siri Venditti, Fabrizio Vives, Xavier
van der Wel, Michel Veraart, Almut E. D. Vo, Long Hai
Van Gysegem, Frederick Vergote, Olivier Voev, Valeri
Váradi, Kata Verschoor, Willem Vortelinos, Dimitrios
Vargas, Gregorio A. Visser, Marcel P. ? Vuorenmaa, Tommi A.
Vega, Clara Vitale, Paolo
W
Walther, Ansgar Wang, Zhenyu Westerhoff, Frank
Wang, Qingwei Wei, Lijian Wong, Woon K.
Wang, Shilei Weill, Pierre-Olivier
X
Xiu, Dacheng Xu, Dinghai Xu, Yongdeng
Y
Yoon, Young-Ro Yu, Philip L.H. Yuan, Chunming
Yu, Jun Yu, Wei-Choun
Z
Zagaglia, Paolo Zhou, Hao
Zhang, Zhichao Zwinkels, Remco