Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Microfinance

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-MFD (Microfinance). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Agier, Isabelle Ang, Alvin P. Arun, Thankom
Aguilar Andía, Giovanna Angelucci, Manuela Ashta, Arvind
Aivazian, Varouj Aram Aniket, Kumar Asongu, Simplice Anutechia
Akhavein, Jalal ? Annim, Samuel Kobina Atta-Mensah, Joseph
Allen, Franklin Anzoategui, Diego Awaworyi, Sefa Kwami
Allet, Marion Armendáriz, Beatriz Azam, Md Shafiul
Anand, Bharat N. Artadi, Elsa Azariadis, Costas
B
Badruddoza, S. Behrens, Kristian Bold, Tessa
Baland, Jean-Marie Berg, Erlend Bonan, Jacopo
Bali Swain, Ranjula Berg, Gunhild Bonilla, Claudio A.
Banerjee, Dyuti S. Berger, Allen N. Botti, Fabrizio
Barbosa, Evaldo Berhane, Guush Bourdon, Françoise
Basu, Karna Beverly, Sondra Braila, Peghe (Chrissopighi)
Basu, Santonu Bhattacharjee, Manojit Brown, Julia K.
Batbekh, Soyolmaa Biener, Christian Bruhn, Miriam
Baumont, Catherine Biosca, Olga Buehren, Niklas
Becchetti, Leonardo Blackburn, Keith Burgess, Robin
Beck, Thorsten Bluffstone, Randall Burgess, Simon
C
Cadena, Ximena Castañeda Dower, Paul Chivakul, Mali
Cai, Hongbin Castriota, Stefano Chowdhury, M. Jahangir Alam
Cai, Jing Caudill, Steven B Clarke, Daniel J.
Calderón, Gabriela Cezar, Rafael Cole, Shawn
Calidoni, Federica Champ, Bruce Conzo, Pierluigi
Calvo, Cesar Chattopadhyay, Sadhan Kumar Cornee, Simon
Campos, Francisco Chen, Joyce Cotler, Pablo
Cancino, Christian A. Chen, Yuyu Cull, Robert
Canepa, Alessandra Chiang, Eric P. Cunha, Jesse M.
Casamatta, Catherine Chiesa, Gabriella Czura, Kristina
D
Dagnelie, Olivier de Meza, David Dobra, Alexandra
Dash, Debasis Kumar Demirguc-Kunt, Asli Donfouet, Hermann P. P.
Dastidar, Krishnendu Ghosh Demont, Timothée C. H. Doumbouya, Mohamed Lamine
De Corte, Jean-Marie de Quidt, Jonathan Dufhues, Thomas Bernhard
de Crombrugghe, Alain Dercon, Stefan Duflo, Esther
Degryse, Hans Desai, Jaikishan Dupas, Pascaline
De Haas, Ralph Desbrières, Philippe Duponchel, Marguerite
Deininger, Klaus W. D'Espallier, Bert Dutta, Mousumi
della Paolera, Gerardo Devarajulu, Suresh Kumar Duvendack, Maren
de Mel, Suresh DiMasi, Joseph Duy, Vuong Quoc
Demetriades, Panicos O. Doan, Tinh T
E
Ebrahim, M. Shahid Elston, Julie Ann Everaert, Greetje M.M.
Ejarque, João Miguel Emerson, Patrick M.
F
Fafchamps, Marcel Fayad, Ghada Emile Flood, Robert P.
Farooq, Moazzam Fetzer, Thiemo René Fohlin, Caroline
Farrin, Katie Fiala, Nathan Vincent Francis, Michael
G
Galarza, Francisco B. Gine, Xavier Grimm, Michael
Garcia, Maria Melody Giraitis, Liudas Guagliano, Claudia
Garcia Herrero, Alicia Göbel, Kristin Guérin, Isabelle
Garikipati, Supriya Gobert, Karine Guha, Brishti
Garrett, James Goldberg, Jessica Ann Guillain, Rachel
Ghatak, Maitreesh Gonzalez, Adrian Guin, Benjamin
Ghoshray, Atanu Gonzalez, Patrick Gutiérrez-Nieto, Begoña
Gibson, John Goodspeed, Tyler Beck
Giesbert, Lena Gregg, Paul
H
Hagen, Rune Jansen Hermes, Niels Hoseini, Mohammad
Hamid, Syed Abdul Hernandez-Hernandez, Emilio Hosios, Arthur
Hartwig, Renate Hill, Ruth Vargas Hudon, Marek
Hasan, Mohammad Monirul Hollis, Aidan Huertas, Netty
Haughton, Jonathan Hoop, Thomas De Hull, Leslie
Heriyaldi, Heriyaldi Hoque, Serajul
I
Imai, Katsushi S. Islam, Nazrul
J
Jaafar, Aziz Janssens, Wendy Jia, Xiangping
Jakiela, Pamela Jara, Alejandro John, Anett
Janda, Karel Jégourel, Yves
K
Kablan, Akassi Sandrine Klapper, Leora F. Kono, Hisaki
Karlan, Dean S. Klein, Michael Kowalik, Michal
Kazi, Abdul Kabeer Knell, Mark S. Kubo, Kensuke
Kevane, Michael Koloma, Yaya Kumar, Neha
Khandker, Shahidur Rahman Kolstad, Ivar Kundu, Amit
Kiander, Jaakko S. Konings, Jozef
L
Labie, Marc Lay, Jann Lorenceau, Adrien
Laeven, Luc Lelyveld, Iman Van Lorentzen, Peter
Lange, Simon Lensink, Robert Love, Inessa
Lanzavecchia, Alberto Levine, Ross Lup, Daniela
Lara Ibarra, Gabriel Linton, Oliver Bruce Lusinyan, Lusine
Laureti, Carolina Liu, Yanyan
M
Madeira, Gabriel Abreu Maulana, Achmad Mishra, Biswambhara
Madestam, Andreas Mavridis, Dimitris Mohammed, Aliyu Dahiru
Mahajan, Aprajit Mazumdar, Dipak Mohieldin, Mahmoud
Maitra, Pushkar McKenzie, David Molina, Ezequiel
Makris, Miltiadis Meghir, Costas Mongan Agbeshie, Saint-Martin
Malki, Issam Melonio, Thomas Mookherjee, Dilip
Mallick, Iftekhar Mendiratta, Vibhuti Morduch, Jonathan
Mammen, Enno Mersland, Roy Mueller, Daniel
Mangeloja, Esa Metzemakers, Paul Mukherjee, Deepraj
Manzocchi, Stefano Meyer, Thomas Mullally, Conner
Masood, Tariq Mintah, Emmanuel Kofi
Matu, Jeffrey Ben Miranda, Mario Javier
N
Nadeem, Azhar Nghiem, Hong Son Niño-Zarazúa, Miguel Angel
Navia, Daniel Ngo, Thi Minh Phuong Niyongabo, Ephrem
Nawaz, Ahmad Nguyen, Cuong H. ? Nwachukwu, Ifeanyi Ndubuto
Ndikumana, Leonce Nguyen-Thanh, Long ?
O
Ögren, Anders Orso, Cristina Elisa Oum, Sothea
Okunade, Albert A. Osei, Robert Darko Ouro-Koura, Tchakodo ?
Ongena, Steven Osman, Adam
Ors, Evren Osorio, Carlos A.
P
Pailhé, Cristina Paul, Bénédique Pitt, Mark M.
Pal, Rama Paul, Sohini Poitevin, Michel
Pant, Manoj Pedrosa Garcia, Jose Antonio Pomeranz, Dina D.
Parienté, William Périlleux, Anaïs Ponce, Alejandro
Parpiev, Ziyodullo Perotti, Enrico Propper, Carol
Pastureau, Guillaume Persson, Petra
Q
Quinn, Simon
R
Rahajeng, Dian Kartika Rodriguez, Patricia Lopez Roy Chowdhury, Prabal
Rasmussen, Ole Dahl Roedl, Marianne Ruiz Ortega, Claudia
Resmini, Laura Roome, Nigel John Ruiz-Tagle, Jaime
Rioja, Felix Rossel-Cambier, Koen Rutten, Lamon
Robinson, Peter M. Rostom, Ahmed Mohamed
S
Saha, Amrita Shah, Deepak Somville, Vincent Émile André
Samad, Hussain A. Sharma, Manohar P. Sordi, Serena
Sandberg, Joakim Shigetomi, Shinichi Sriram, Mankal Shankar
Sane, Renuka Shin, Yongseok Steiner, Susan
Sani Ibrahim, Saifullahi Shonchoy, Abu Syeid Mohammad Parves Steininger, Martin
Sanseverino, Chiara Silva, Jacinto Vidigal Stiver, John
Sapovadia, Vrajlal K. Singer, Dorothe Stoneman, Paul Leonard
Saraswat, Deepak Singer, Miroslav Sukadi Mata, Ritha
Schicks, Jessica Singh, Raju Jan Sundaram, Asha
Schindele, Ibolya Smith, Janet Kiholm Suryana, Megananda
Schmidt, Oliver Smith, Richard L. II Sussman, Nathan
Schmit, Mathias Snyder, Edward A. Svarovska, Barbora
Schreiner, Mark Sodokin, Koffi Svejnar, Jan
Serrano-Cinca, Carlos Som, Ashok Szafarz, Ariane
Sethi, Anupama Somanathan, Rohini
T
Tam, Xuan S. Tenikue, Michel Tong, Jian
Tarka, Daniel ? Thibbotuwawa, Manoj Tornell, Aaron
Tarozzi, Alessandro Thio, Rahmat Townsend, Robert M.
Tas, Emcet O. Thiombiano, Lardia Marcel Traca, Daniel Abel
Tchakoute Tchuigoua, Hubert Thomas, Susan Tuesta, David
Tengeh, Robertson Khan Tobacman, Jeremy
U
Udell, Gregory Ugarte Ontiveros, Darwin Urgeghe, Ludovic
Udry, Christopher R. Uras, Burak R.
V
Valckx, Nico ? Vanroose, Annabel Vick, Brandon
Valdivia, Martín Van Tassel, Eric U. Vickery, James
Van den Broeck, Katleen Vaughan Williams, Leighton Vig, Vikrant
Vandewalle, Lore Vercelli, Alessandro Villarreal, Francisco G.
Vanhoudt, Patrick Vergé, Thibaud Vogelgesang, Ulrike
W
Wadood, Syed Naimul Weber Abramo, Claudio Wilson, Deborah
Waelde, Helke Wengel, Jan Ter Woodruff, Christopher
Wahhaj, Zaki Wiig, Arne Wu, Changqi
X
Xavier, Ana
Y
Yalamov, Todor Yin, Wesley Yusupov, Nurmukhammad
Yang, Judy S. Yudistira, Donsyah
Yang, Ruihui Yusop, Zulkornain B.
Z
Zaman, Md Monowaruz Zenou, Yves Zia, Bilal
Zegarra, Eduardo Zetek, Pavel Zinman, Jonathan
Zeller, Manfred Zhou, Li-An