Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in International Finance

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-IFN (International Finance). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abdul Majid, Muhamed Zulkhibri Akram, Qaisar Farooq Andrén, Niclas
Abreu, Margarida Alba, Joseph Dennis Antal, Juraj
Adolfson, Malin Alberola, Enrique Antell, Jan Wilhelm
Agapitova, Natalia Alexius, Annika Aray, Henry
Agarwal, Rahul Alfaro, Laura Arduini, Tiziano
Agbeyegbe, Temisan D. Alfsen, Knut Halvor Arestis, Philip
Aggarwal, Raj Allegret, Jean-Pierre Arghyrou, Michael Georgiou
Aguirre, Alvaro Alpanda, Sami ? Arnostova, Katerina ?
Ahearne, Alan Alquist, Ron Arteta, Carlos O.
Ahmad, Ahmad Hassan AlShehabi, Omar Hesham Artis, Michael John ?
Ahmed, Habib Altar, Moisa Asici, Ahmet Atil
Ahmed, Mansur Altomonte, Carlo Aßmann, Christian
Ahmed, Md Shoaib Altzinger, Wilfried Attuy, Guilherme de Moraes
Ahn, JaeBin Al-Zoubi, Haitham A. Avdjiev, Stefan
Aikman, David Llewelyn Amess, Kevin Aydin, Halil Ibrahim
Aizenman, Joshua An, Lian Azali, M.
Akdogan, Kurmas Andersen, Torben G.
Akinci, Ozge Andrade, Joaquim
B
Babecký, Jan Benczes, Istvan Bollerslev, Tim
Bacchetta, Philippe Benhima, Kenza Bond, Derek
Bachis, Enrico Benigno, Gianluca D. Bonga-Bonga, Lumengo
Bachmann, Andreas Ben Omrane, Walid Bordo, Michael David
Bagchi, Debabrata Ben Salem, Melika Borowski, Jakub
Bagnai, Alberto Bentoglio, Guilhem Boschi, Melisso
Baharumshah, Ahmad Zubaidi Béreau, Sophie Bottazzi, Jean-Marc
Bahmani-Oskooee, Mohsen Berg, Tim Oliver Boubakri, Salem
Bailey, Mark Berger, Helge Bouveret, Antoine
Baillie, Richard T. Berger, Tino Bowdler, Christopher
Bailliu, Jeannine Berger, Wolfram Brada, Josef C.
Bajo-Rubio, Oscar Bergin, Paul Brana, Sophie
Balasubramaniam, Vimal Bergs, Rolf Brandão de Brito, Jose
Baltzer, Markus Berk, Jan Marc Brandao Marques, Luis
Bams, Dennis F.M. Berka, Martin Brandi, Vinicius Ratton
Barhoumi, Karim Berman, Nicolas Braunstein, Elissa
Barkoulas, John Bernal, Oscar Breedon, Francis
Barroso, João Barata Ribeiro Blanco Bessada Lion, Octavio Manuel Breitenfellner, Andreas ?
Bartolini, Leonardo Betts, Caroline Marie Brezigar Masten, Arjana
Bartram, Söhnke M. Beutler, Toni Bricongne, Jean-Charles
Basher, Syed Abul Bevan, David L. Broner, Fernando
Bask, Mikael Bhattacharya, Angshuman Broto, Carmen
Bastourre, Diego Alberto Bhattacharya, Prasad Sankar Brown, Martin
Basu, Santonu Bhattacharya, Rudrani Brutti, Filippo
Batten, Jonathan Andrew Bhattacharya, Sulagna Brzeszczynski, Janusz J.
Battilossi, Stefano Bien-Barkowska, Katarzyna Brzoza-Brzezina, Michal
Battisti, Giuliana Bigio, Saki Bubak, Vit
Bauer, Christian Bird, Graham Buch, Claudia M.
Baum, Christopher F Bjork, Tomas Buiter, Willem Hendrik
Beck, Roland Bjørnland, Hilde C. Buncic, Daniel
Beckmann, Daniela Blanchard, Pierre Bunda, Irina
Bednarik, Radek Blomstrom, Magnus Burdekin, Richard
Beetsma, Roel Maria Wilhelmus Jozef Blonigen, Bruce A. Burger, John D.
Beine, Michel Ar Bluedorn, John Christopher Burgert, Matthias
Bekaert, Geert Bodnar, Gordon M. Burnside, Craig
Bekdache, Basma Boero, Gianna Burstein, Ariel Tomas
Belke, Ansgar Bogach, Olga V. Bussiere, Matthieu
Bellak, Christian Bohn, Frank Bustelo, Pablo
Ben Abdallah, Mohamed Bojinov, Bojidar Violinov Byrne, Joseph P.
Benassy-Quere, Agnès Bokil, Madhavi
C
Caballero, Julian Chapman, David Claessens, Stijn
Caballero, Ricardo J. Chari, Varadarajan Clare, Gregory
Caglayan, Mustafa Charnavoki, Valery Clarida, Richard H.
Cai, Junning Chatterjee, Somnath Claro, Sebastian
Calderon, Cesar A. Chaudhuri, Kausik Clausen, Bianca
Calvo, Guillermo A. Chavali, Aditya S Clausen, Volker
Camara Neto, Alcino Ferreira Chen, Jiaqian Climent, Francisco Jose
Camarero, Mariam Chen, Jinzhao Coakley, Jerry
Campa, Jose Manuel Chen, Maggie Coetzee, Clive
Canavese, Alfredo Juan Chen, Qianying Cohen, Richard Howard
Cano-Rodriguez, Manuel Chen, Tao Cook, David Edward
Cao, Huining Henry Chen, Wenjie Corbo, Vittorio
Capelle, Damien Chen, Yu-chin Correia, Filipa
Cappiello, Lorenzo Chen, Yu-Fu Corsetti, Giancarlo
Caputo, Rodrigo Cheng, Ka Ming Cortinhas, Carlos Jose Ferreira
Carrera, Jorge Eduardo Cheung, Yin-Wong Costa, Sónia
Cashin, Paul Chia, Ricky Chee-Jiun Couharde, Cécile
Castellano, Rosella Chinn, Menzie Cowan, Kevin N.
Castro, Juan F. Chitu, Livia Cozmanca, Bogdan-Octavian O.
Cavallaro, Eleonora Chmelarova, Viera Crespo Cuaresma, Jesus
Ca' Zorzi, Michele Chmielewski, Tomasz Crosby, Mark
Cerdeiro, Diego Alejandro Choi, Chi-Young Crucini, Mario John
Cerrato, Daniele Choong, Chee-Keong Cruz-Rodriguez, Alexis
Cerrato, Mario Chortareas, Georgios Csajbok, Attila
Cerro, Ana María Choudhri, Ehsan U. Csávás, Csaba
Cervena, Marianna Chowdhury, Ibrahim Cubero, Rodrigo
Chakraborty, Avik Christodoulakis, Nicos Cuddington, John T.
Chan, Tze-Haw Chudik, Alexander Cuestas, Juan Carlos
Chan, Wing Cincibuch, Martin Cunha, Alexandre B.
Chang, Roberto Cipollini, Andrea Curi, Claudia
Chaouachi, Slim Ciubotaru, Vitalie
D
Dadasov, Ramin De Haas, Ralph Dimitriou, Dimitrios I
Dam, Niels Arne Dekle, Robert Dingová, Vilma
D'Amato, Laura Inés Del Bello, Carlo Leone Dios, Rafaela
Daniëls, Tijmen Della Corte, Pasquale Domac, Ilker
Danne, Christian della Paolera, Gerardo Dominguez, Kathryn Mary Elizabeth
Dapontas, Dimitrios K. Dell'Erba, Salvatore Dong, Wei
Darvas, Zsolt DeLong, James Bradford Dooley, Michael
Das, Sanjiv Ranjan Denisova, Irina A. Dornbusch, Rüdiger
Da Silva, Sergio de Roure, Calebe Dowling, Thomas
Davidson, Paul Derviz, Alexis Doyle, Brian Mark
Davies, Ronald De Santis, Roberto A. Drake, Leigh
Davis, E Philip Devereux, Michael B. Drea, Eoin
Deb, Saubhik ? de Vries, Casper G. Dreger, Christian
De Bandt, Olivier Di, Wenhua Dreher, Axel
Debelle, Guy Diallo, Ibrahima Amadou Drine, Imed
de Crombrugghe, Alain Díaz-Cassou, Javier D'Souza, Chris
Dedola, Luca Diaz-Roldan, Carmen Duarte, Margarida
Dees, Stephane Didier, Tatiana Dufrénot, Gilles
de Freitas, Miguel Lebre Diebold, Francis X. Dumitrescu, Elena Ivona
Degerli, Ahmet Diez de los Rios, Antonio Dumitru, Ionut
De Gregorio, Jose Di Gioacchino, Debora Duran-Vigneron, Pascale
de Haan, Jakob di Giovanni, Julian Dziuda, Wioletta
E
Edison, Hali Eijffinger, Sylvester Erce, Aitor
Edvinsson, Rodney Ekinci, Nazim Kadri Erlandsson, Ulf G.
Edwards, Sebastian Eleftheriou, Maria Esteves, Rui Pedro
Égert, Balázs Elkhoury, Marwan Etula, Erkko
Ehrmann, Michael Endresz, Marianna Evans, Martin
Eichenbaum, Martin Engel, Charles Ewijk, Casper Van
Eichengreen, Barry Julian Engler, Philipp
F
Fahrholz, Christian H. Fielding, David Francisco, Manuela
Falzoni, Anna Maria Filer, Larry H. II Frankel, Jeffrey Alexander
Fanelli, José María Fiorentini, Riccardo Fratzscher, Marcel
Fang, WenShwo Fischer, Andreas M Frenkel, Roberto
Faruqee, Hamid Fischer, Christoph Friberg, Richard
Fatum, Rasmus Fischer, Klaus P. Friedman, Alla
Faust, Jon Fisher, Adlai Julian Friedrich, Christian
Fausten, Dietrich Karl Fisher, Eric Frömmel, Michael
Federici, Daniela Flandreau, Marc Froot, Kenneth A.
Feige, Edgar L Flassbeck, Heiner Fu, Dahai
Feldstein, Martin S. Floyd, John Earl Fuentes, Miguel
Fendoglu, Salih Foad, Hisham Salem Fujii, Eiji
Feridun, Mete Fonseca, Raquel J. Fujii, Takamune
Ferreira, Alex Luiz Fontagné, Lionel Fukao, Kyoji
Ferreyra Gugliermino, Jesus Sr. Fontenla, Matías Fukuda, Shin-ichi
Ferrier, Gary D. Forbes, Kristin Fullerton, Thomas
Ferwerda, Joras Forouheshfar, Yeganeh Fung, Loretta
Ffrench-Davis, Ricardo Forte, Antonio Funke, Michael
Fidora, Michael Fotopoulos, Georgios
Fidrmuc, Jarko Frait, Jan
G
Gács, János Geroski, Paul A. Gourinchas, Pierre-Olivier
Gagnol, Laurent ? Gerry, Christopher J. Gradojevic, Nikola
Gagnon, Joseph E. Gertler, Mark L. Gravelle, Toni
Gala, Paulo Giannellis, Nikolaos Green, Edward
Gali, Jordi Giavazzi, Francesco Griffith, Rachel
Galstyan, Vahagn Gieck, Jana Grisse, Christian
Galvão, Ana Beatriz Giorgianni, Lorenzo Groen, Jan J. J.
Gandolfo, Giancarlo Girardin, Eric Gronwald, Marc
Ganelli, Giovanni Giri, Rahul Grzelak, Lech A.
Garber, Peter M. Girma, Sourafel Gu, Weishi Grace
Garcia, Marcio G. P. Glanemann, Nicole Guagliano, Claudia
Garcia Herrero, Alicia Glass, Amy Güçlü, Mehmet
Garcia Martinez, Pilar Glick, Reuven Guender, Alfred V.
Garcia Pascual, Antonio Globerman, Steven Guidotti, Pablo Emilio
García-Solanes, José Gluschenko, Konstantin Guillemineau, Catherine G.
Garcimartin, Carlos Gnabo, Jean-Yves Guillin, Amélie
Garita, Gus Godart, Olivier Nicolas Guimaraes, Bernardo
Gaulier, Guillaume Goderis, Benedikt Guldi, Melanie
Gauvin, Ludovic Goedde, Isabel Gundermann, Marco
Gehrig, Thomas P. Goh, Sookhoon Gupta, Akash
Gemus, Jonathan Goldberg, Linda S. Gupta, Rakesh
Genberg, Hans Gomes Neto, Delfim Gupta, Rangan
Gente, Karine Gómez, David Matesanz Gürak, Hasan
Georges, Christophre Gómez Biscarri, Javier Gust, Christopher James
Georgoutsos, Dimitris Goncalves, Carlos Eduardo Gyntelberg, Jacob
Gereben, Áron Görg, Holger Gyomai, Gyorgy
H
Habibullah, Muzafar Shah Hassan, Shakill Hodgson, Douglas James
Hacker, R Scott Hau, Harald Hodrick, Robert James
Hadjinedelcheva, Kalina Dimitrova Hausmann, Ricardo Hoefele, Andreas
Hadzi-Vaskov, Metodij Hayo, Bernd Hoffmann, Mathias
Hagelin, Niclas He, Dong Hoffmann, Mathias
Hagiwara, Akiko Terada- He, Shuquan Hogan, Warren Pat
Hahn, Franz Rudolf He, Xinhua Hoggarth, Glenn
Hake, Mariya Hefeker, Carsten Hönig, Anja
Hakim, Abdul Helg, Rodolfo Honohan, Patrick
Haldane, Andrew G. Hellerstein, Rebecca Hooy, Chee-Wooi
Hall, Stephen George Hénin, Pierre-Yves Horvath, Julius
Hallwood, Paul Henning, C. Randall Horvath, Roman
Halpern, László Henry, Peter Blair Hossain, Monzur
Halvorsen, Jørn Inge Herciu, Mihaela Hristov, Kalin Dimitrov
Hamann, A. Javier Hernandez, Kolver Huang, Haibo
Hammoudeh, Shawkat Hernandez-Verme, Paula L. Huang, Haizhou
Hamrita, Mohamed Essaied Herrmann, Sabine Huart, Florence
Hanley, Kathleen Weiss Herve, Karine Hubert, Florence
Hanousek, Jan Herz, Bernhard Hughes Hallett, Andrew J
Hanslow, Kevin John ? Hession, Niall ? Humala, Alberto
Harasztosi, Péter Hevia, Constantino Humpage, Owen F.
Hargreaves, David Higgins, Patrick Curry Hungnes, Håvard
Harms, Philipp Hillebrand, Eric Hutchison, Michael Mercier
Harrathi, Nizar Hines, James R. Jr. Hutson, Elaine Robyn
Harris, Richard D. F. Ho, Wai-Ming Hwang, Soosung
Hartogh, Matthew Ho, Wai-Yip Alex ? Hyder, Zulfiqar
Harvey, Campbell R. Hochreiter, Eduard H.
I
Iacone, Fabrizio Ilinski, Kirill Ito, Takatoshi
Ibrahim, Mansor H. Iqbal, Azhar Ivanova, Nadezhda Stanislavovna
Ide, Stefaan Islami, Mevlud Iyer, Kris
Iglesias, Ana Isoré, Marlène Izquierdo, Alejandro
Ilie, Livia Ito, Hiro
J
Jabbour, Liza Jeanfils, Philippe Johnson, Christian
Jacobs, Jan Jeanne, Olivier Jorion, Philippe
Jacobsen, Hanns D. Jensen, Henrik Josifidis, Kosta
Jacobson, Tor Ji, Philip Inyeob Joy, Mark
Jameson, Kenneth P Jimenez-Martin, Juan Angel Joyce, Joseph P.
Jansen, W. Jos Jinjarak, Yothin Juselius, Katarina
Jansson, Per Jithendranathan, Thadavillil Juvenal, Luciana
Javorcik, Beata Smarzynska Jo, Gab-Je
Jazbec, Bostjan Jochem, Axel
K
Kaabia, Olfa Khan, Haider Kokas, Sotirios C.
Kadow, Alexander Khan, Mohsin Kokko, Ari
Kaiser, Johannes Khan, Salman Kollmann, Robert
Kalantzis, Yannick Khawaja, Muhammad Idrees Komarek, Lubos
Kalemli-Ozcan, Sebnem Khong, Roy W. L. Komarkova, Zlatuse
Kaminsky, Graciela Laura Khundrakpam, Jeevan Kumar Konan, Denise Eby
Kandil, Magda ElSayed Kibritcioglu, Aykut Kontolemis, Zenon G.
Kang, Heejoon Kibritcioglu, Bengi Kool, Clemens J.M.
Kapetanios, George Kihangire, David Asiimwe ? Korap, Levent
Kapur, Basant K. Kim, Bong-Han Korhonen, Iikka
Karadimitropoulou, Aikaterini Kim, Hyeongwoo Korkmaz, Abdurrahman
Karagedikli, Ozer Kim, Jae Hoon Kose, Ayhan
Karamé, Frédéric Kim, Jaebeom Koskinen, Yrjö
Karfakis, Costas Kim, Suk-Joong Kotze, Kevin
Kawamura, Enrique Lucio Kim, Yoonbai Kouki, Imen
Kawasaki, Kentaro Kim, Yun Jung Kregel, Jan
Kazi, Irfan Akbar Kirsanova, Tatiana Kristjánsdóttir, Helga
Ke, Rongzhu Kiss M., Norbert Kroencke, Tim A.
Kearns, Jonathan Kitamura, Yoshihiro Kronberger, Ralf
Kehoe, Patrick Klaassen, Franc Krugell, Waldo
Kehoe, Timothy J. Klein, Michael W. Kubny, Julia
Kelm, Robert Kletzer, Kenneth Kubota, Megumi
Kemme, David M. Knell, Mark S. Kücük, Ugur Namık
Kemmerling, Achim Kocenda, Evzen Kucukkale, Yakup
Kempa, Bernd Koch, Catherine Tahmee Kühl, Michael
Kempf, Hubert Kohler, Marion Kumhof, Michael
Kenen, Peter B. Kohli, Renu Kuzmina, Olga
Khallouli, Wajih Kohlscheen, Emanuel
L
Laakkonen, Helinä Lestano, Lestano Lommatzsch, Kirsten
Lahiri, Amartya Levasseur, Sandrine Long, Dara
Lall, Subir Levina, Irina Lonkeng Ngouana, Constant
Lam, Jean-Paul Levintal, Oren Loo-Kung, Rudy
La Marca, Massimiliano Levy Yeyati, Eduardo Lopes, Luís
Lambelet, Jean-Christian Li, Nicholas Lopez, Claude
Lambert, Frederic Liefert, William M. López Villavicencio, Antonia
Lanau, Sergi Liew, Venus Khim-Sen Lorca-Susino, Maria
Lane, Philip Lim, Ewe-Ghee Lores, Francisco Xavier
Lapham, Beverly Lim, Kian-Ping Loretan, Mico
Lättemäe, Raoul Lima, Eduardo José Araújo Los, Cornelis A.
Leduc, Sylvain Lin, Chen Lothian, James R.
Lee, Byung-Joo Lin, Ching-Yi Louri, Helen
Lee, Chin Linaa, Jesper Gregers Gregers Lozano Cortés, René
Lee, Jaewoo Lindé, Jesper Lozano-Vivas, Ana
Lee, Jong-Wha Lindenberg, Nannette Lskavyan, Vahe
Le Fol, Gaelle Ling, Tai-Hu Lundblad, Christian
Le Fort Varela, Guillermo Lipponer, Alexander Lusinyan, Lusine
Le Gallo, Véronique Lipsey, Robert E. Lustig, Hanno
Lehnert, Thorsten Lizarazo, Sandra Valentina Lutz, Matthias
Leist, Stefan Loayza, Norman V. Lyhagen, Johan
Leith, Campbell Lobo, Felix Lyons, Richard K.
Lendjoungou, Francis Lochard, Julie
Leon-Ledesma, Miguel Loke, Yiing Jia
M
Ma, Guonan McAleer, Michael Mody, Ashoka
MacDonald, Ronald McCarthy, Cornelia Haggerty Moe, Thorvald Grung
Maes, Konstantijn McCauley, Robert Neil Moës, Philippe
Mah, Jai McLeod, Darryl Moh, Young-Kyu
Mahieu, Ronald McLeod, Ross H. Mohamed Sami, Ben Ali
Mahmoud, Ashraf Abd Elaal McLoughlin, Cameron Mohapatra, Sanket
Maier, Philipp McMillin, W. Douglas Mohsin, Mohammed
Maier, Rolf Mehl, Arnaud Jérôme Molina Sánchez, Luis
Makochekanwa, Albert Meissner, Christopher M. Monacelli, Tommaso
Malherbe, Frederic Melander, Ola Mongardini, Joannes
Malik, Hamza Ali Melecky, Ales Mooij, Joke
Malliaris, Anastasios G. Melecký, Martin Moore, Michael John
Malliaropulos, Dimitrios Melick, Will Morales, Marco
Mandilaras, Alex (Alexandros) Mella-Barral, Pierre Morandé, Felipe
Manea, Florentina Melnik, Arie L. Moreno, Manuel
Manners, Philip Henry Melvin, Michael Moreno, Ramon
Manso, Jose Pires Mencinger, Joze Morisset, Jacques
Månsson, Kristofer Mende, Alexander Moron, Eduardo
Marcellino, Massimiliano Mendoza, Enrique G. Morys, Matthias
Marin, Dalia Mendoza-Velázquez, Alfonso Mosburger, Georg
Marion, Nancy P. Menkhoff, Lukas Moschitz, Julius
Mark, Nelson C. Menla Ali, Faek Mourelle, Estefanía
Markiewicz, Agnieszka Mercereau, Benoit Mukherjee, Rahul
Marsh, Ian W Michalski, Tomasz Kamil Mukherjee, Sanchita
Martawardaya, Berly Mignon, Valérie Mukhopadhaya, Pundarik
Martinez, Gabriel Mihailov, Alexander Mulder, Nanno
Masood, Tariq Mihaljek, Dubravko Mulier, Klaas
Massa, Isabella Milesi-Ferretti, Gian Maria Mulino, Marcella
Masten, Igor Miller, Stephen M. Müller, Gernot
Matei, Iuliana Mills, W. Raymond ? Müller, Thomas
Mathieu, Claude Min, Hong-Ghi Müller-Plantenberg, Nikolas A.
Matsubayashi, Yoichi Minda, Alexandre Mulraine, Millan L. B.
Matsumoto, Akito Minella, André Mundaca, Gabriela
Matthíasson, Þórólfur Geir Minford, A. Patrick L. Munro, Anella E.
Mavromatis, Kostas(Konstantinos) Minne, Geoffrey Murchison, Stephen Charles
Mayer, Ricardo Mishkin, Frederic Murray, Chris
Mayer, Thierry Mitchell, David T. Murshid, Antu Panini
Mazzotta, Stefano Mitra, Shalini Mwase, Nkunde
Mbaye, Samba Miyajima, Ken Mylonidis, Nikolaos
N
Nagayasu, Jun Neiss, Katharine S. Nikolsko-Rzhevskyy, Alex Oleksandr
Naknoi, Kanda Nell, Kevin Nitschka, Thomas
Nandwa, Boaz Nessen, Marianne Niu, Linlin
Narciso, Alexandre Neugebauer, Katja Nogueira, Reginaldo Pinto Jr.
Naszodi, Anna Neumayer, Eric Nolte, Ingmar
Navarro-IbaÑez, Manuel Neut, Alejandro Nolte (Lechner), Sandra
Navia, Daniel Ng, David Noman, Abdullah
Neagu, Florian Nguyen, Anh Quynh Norbäck, Pehr-Johan
Nechio, Fernanda Nguyen, Viet Hoang Novaes, Walter
Necula, Ciprian Niang, Abdou-Aziz Noy, Ilan
Neely, Christopher J. Niccoli, Alberto Nunnenkamp, Peter
O
Oberpriller, Christian Manfred Oliveira, Alessandro Vinícius Marques de Osbat, Chiara
O'Brien, Edward J. Olivero, Maria Pia Osler, Carol
Obstfeld, Maurice Ongena, Steven Ozkan, Gulcin
Ogaki, Masao Ono, Masanori Ozlale, Umit
Ögren, Anders Ordóñez, Javier Ozsoz, Emre
Okawa, Yohei Orlowski, Lucjan T.
P
Pacheco López, Penélope Pedreira, Carlos Eduardo Pitterle, Ingo Alexander
Packham, Natalie Peel, David A. Podivinsky, Jan M.
Padron, David Peersman, Gert Pojarliev, Momtchil T
Pal, Soubarna Peiris, Udara Pollard, Patricia
Panagiotidis, Theodore Pelegrin, Angels Ponsot, Jean-Francois
Pangestu, Mari Elka Pels, Barbara Pontines, Victor
Papadopoulos, Athanasios P Pereira, Luis Brites Poon, Wai-Ching
Papaioannou, Elias Peress, Joel Popescu, Adina
Papell, David H. Perez Bermejo, Francisco Popov, Sergey V.
Papi, Luca Perez-Laborda, Alejandro Portes, Richard
Paprzycki, Ralph Pérez-Rodríguez, Jorge V. Posedel, Petra
Parinov, Sergei Pericoli, Marcello Post, Erik
Park, Donghyun Perrault, Jean-Francois Pozzolo, Alberto Franco
Park, Jungsoo Persaud, Suresh Chand Prasad, Eswar
Parrado, Eric Persson, Lars Pratap, Sangeeta
Parsley, David Pesaran, M Hashem Premaratne, Gamini
Pasricha, Gurnain Kaur Pesenti, Paolo A. Priestley, Richard
Patnaik, Ila Petri, Martin H. Princ, Michael J.
Patureau, Lise Petroulas, Pavlos Procher, Vivien
Pavasuthipaisit, Robert ? Pierdzioch, Christian Prodan, Ruxandra
Pavlova, Anna Pinter, Klara Prosperi, Lorenzo
Paya, Ivan Pires, Jorge Oliveira Przystupa, Jan
Pearce, Douglas Kenneth Pisani-Ferry, Jean Pyun, Ju Hyun
Pearson, Neil Piscitelli, Laura
Q
Qian, Xingwang Qiu, Junfeng Qureshi, Mahvash Saeed
Qin, Duo Quispe, Zenon
R
Raabe, Katharina ? Razin, Assaf Rodriguez, Marius del Giudice
Raddatz, Claudio E. Razo-Garcia, Raul Rodriguez Caro, Alejandro
Radosevic, Slavo Rebelo, Sergio T Rodriguez-Lopez, Antonio
Ragan, Christopher Thomas Southgate Rebillard, Cyril Rodríguez-López, Jesús
Rahbari, Ebrahim Rebucci, Alessandro Rodriguez Mendizabal, Hugo
Rahman, Mizanur Reilly, Kevin Rodrik, Dani
Raj, Mukund ? Reinhardt, Dennis Bernhard Sebastian Rogers, John H.
Rajan, Ramkishen S. Reinhart, Carmen M. Rogoff, Kenneth S
Rajapatirana, Sarath Reinhart, Vincent Raymond Rose, Andrew Kenan
Raková, Marie Reitz, Stefan Jr. Rosen, Samuel
Ralhan, Mukesh Resmini, Laura Rossi, Barbara
Rama, Martin Rey, Helene Rossini, Renzo
Ramasamy, Bala Rezessy, András Röthig, Andreas
Ramos-Tallada, Julio Ricci, Luca Antonio Roubini, Nouriel
Ranciere, Romain Riela, Stefano Rovira Kaltwasser, Pablo
Rangel, Jose Gonzalo Ries, John Rowe, Nicholas
Rapetti, Martin Rigobon, Roberto Rowlands, Dane
Rappoport, Veronica Rigon, Massimiliano Royfaizal, R. C.
Rault, Christophe Rime, Dagfinn Rubinstein, Yona
Ravn, Morten Overgaard Rinaldi, Laura ? Ruiz, Isabel
Raybaudi, Marzia Roche, Maurice John Ryoo, Heajin Heidi
Raynauld, Jacques Rodriguez, Diego Rodriguez
S
Sa, Filipa Goncalves Sengupta, Rajeswari Sopraseuth, Thepthida
Saadi Sedik, Tahsin Servén, Luis Sorensen, Bent E.
Sadka, Efraim Sestieri, Giulia Sosa Navarro, Ramiro
Sager, Michael Sethi, Rishab Sossounov, Kirill
Sahinbeyoglu, Gülbin Shah, Ajay Sosvilla-Rivero, Simon
Saidón, Mariana Shambaugh, Jay C. Soto, Claudio
Saiki, Ayako Shankar, Rashmi Soto, Raimundo
Saito, Makoto Sheen, Jeffrey Souza-Sobrinho, Nelson Ferreira
Salas, Jorge Sheets, Nathan Sow, Mousse Ndoye
Salazar, Eduardo Shi, Nan Spange, Morten
Salgado, Maria Shin, Hyun Song Spatareanu, Mariana
Sallenave, Audrey Shin, Yongcheol Spatz, Julius
Salmon, Mark Shintani, Mototsugu Spiegel, Mark M
Sangiácomo, Máximo Shrestha, Min B. Spronk, Jaap
Saqib, Omar Farooq Sideris, Dimitrios St-Amant, Pierre
Sarkissian, Sergei Siegel, Stephan Stamatopoulos, Theodoros Vassilios
Sarno, Lucio Sigouin, Christian Stanisic, Dragana
Savaser, Tanseli Siklos, Pierre Stanners, Walter
Sawyer, Malcolm Silvapulle, Param Stasavage, David
Sawyer, W. Charles Simos, Theodore M Stavarek, Daniel
Schanz, Jochen Simpson, Helen Stavrakeva, Vania
Scheibe, Jörg Simwaka, Kisu Stein, Ernesto
Schembri, Lawrence L Singh, Nirvikar Stein, Jerome L.
Schenk, Catherine R. Singleton, John Stix, Helmut
Schmidt, Christian Walter ? Sinha, Arunima Stockman, Alan C.
Schmidt-Hebbel, Klaus Siourounis, Gregorios Stoja, Evarist
Schmitz, Martin Siregar, Reza Y. Stokman, Ad
Schmukler, Sergio Luis Sitzia, Bruno Stoneman, Paul Leonard
Schnabl, Gunther Sjöholm, Fredrik Straetmans, Stefan T.M.
Schnatz, Bernd Skouras, Spyros P. Straub, Roland
Schneider, Paul Slacik, Tomas Strobel, Frank
Schnitzer, Monika Slavov, Slavi Stulz, René M.
Scholl, Almuth Slok, Torsten Subasat, Turan
Schönerwald, Carlos Smallwood, Aaron Dean Subrahmanyam, Avanidhar
Schreft, Stacey L Smidkova, Katerina Sucarrat, Genaro
Schulmeister, Stephan Smith, Constance Sula, Ozan
Schwartz, Anna Jacobson Smith, Katherine Abigail Sulimierska, Malgorzata
Schweickert, Rainer Snaith, Stuart Sumner, Michael Thomas
Scotti, Chiara Söderström, Ulf Sun, Edward Wei
Seiglie, Carlos Sohrabji, Niloufer Sushko, Vladyslav Y.
Sek, Siok Kun Sojli, Elvira Sutherland, Alan James
Selaive, Jorge Soldano Deheza, Juan Carlos Suzuki, Shiba
Selcuk, Faruk Sondergaard, Jens ? Svensson, Lars E. O.
Senay, Ozge Sonderhof, Katja Alena Sy, Mouhamadou
Senegas, Marc-Alexandre Song, Zhaogang Szekely, Istvan P
Sen Gupta, Abhijit Sopov, Boril Szilagyi, Peter Gabor
T
Tadjeddine, Yamina Tesar, Linda L. Towbin, Pascal
Taglioni, Daria Tessada, José Tranvåg, Hans Jørgen
Tamai, Toshiki Thaicharoen, Yunyong Tremosa-i-Balcells, Ramon
Tamarit, Cecilio Thoenissen, Christoph Tsang, Kwok Ping
Tan, Kang Yong Thorbecke, Willem Tschoegl, Adrian
Tan, Tao Thorpe, Michael W. Tsiakas, Ilias
Tapia, Matias Tille, Cédric Tsiaras, Leonidas
Tastan, Huseyin Tokman, Andrea Paula ? Tsoukas, Serafeim
Tavlas, George S. Tomlin, Ben A. R. Tsui, Albert K. C.
Taylor, Alan M. Tomsik, Vladimír Tsuruga, Takayuki
Taylor, Mark P. Tong, Hui Tuesta, Vicente
Temesvary, Judit Toniolo, Gianni Turkcan, Kemal
Tenreyro, Silvana Tornell, Aaron
Terlizzese, Daniele Torrejón-Flores, Fernando
U
Ubide, Angel Ugur, Ali Unsal, Filiz D.
Uctum, Merih A. Uhlig, Harald Urban, Dieter M.
Uctum, Remzi Une, Maurício Yoshinori Uribe, Martín
V
Vähämaa, Sami Vattipalli, Kashyap Vinhas de Souza, Lucio
Valderrama, Maria Teresa Vaubel, Roland Vitale, Paolo
Valente, Giorgio Vega, Clara Vitola, Kristine
Valev, Neven Tomov Vegh, Carlos A. Vlaar, Peter
van de Coevering, Clement Richard Ventura, Jaume Vo, Xuan Vinh
van Dijk, Mathijs A. Verdelhan, Adrien Vogel, Ursula
Vandrovych, Vitaliy Verdier, Genevieve Vojtkova, Maria
Van Gysegem, Frederick Verhoef, Bastiaan A. Volosovych, Vadym
Van Horen, Neeltje Vermeulen, Robert von Hagen, Juergen
Van Horn, Patrick Verschoor, Willem Vonnák, Balázs
Van Poeck, Andre Viani, Francesca Vostroknutova, Ekaterina
van Welsum, Desirée Vigfusson, Robert John Vredin, Anders
van Wincoop, Eric Villamizar, Mauricio Vulpes, Giuseppe
Vargas, Gregorio A. Vincze, János Vymyatnina, Yulia
W
Wada, Tatsuma Wei, Shang-Jin Witte, Mark David
Waelti, Sébastien Wei, Yingqi Wójcik, Cezary
Wagner, Christian Weidenmier, Marc Wolff, Christian C.P.
Wagner, Joachim Welfe, Aleksander Wong, Anna
Waheed, Muhammad Wengel, Jan Ter Wongswan, Jon
Wakerly, Elizabeth C Werlang, Sergio Ribeiro da Costa Woo, Wing Thye
Wallace, Frederick H. West, Kenneth D. Wooton, Ian
Wandschneider, Kirsten Westaway, Peter F Wrase, Jeffrey M.
Wang, Grace W.Y. Westelius, Niklas Johan Wren-Lewis, Simon
Wang, Jian Westermann, Frank Wright, Jonathan H.
Wang, Jiao Wibaut, Quentin Wróbel, Ewa
Wang, Miao Wickremasinghe, Guneratne Banda Wu, Eliza
Wang, Qinwei Wiczer, David Geoffrey Wu, Jason
Wang, Shengzu Wieladek, Tomasz Wojciech Wu, Ji
Watkins, Karen Wieland, Volker Wu, Thomas
Wdowinski, Piotr Williams, Tomas Wyplosz, Charles
Webb, Bruce David Williamson, John Harold Wysocki, Peter
Weber, Enzo Wilson, Wesley W.
Weber, Sebastian Winkelried, Diego
X
Xiang, Jun Xie, Daniel Danxia
Xiao, Jingliang Xu, Juanyi
Y
Yabu, Tomoyoshi Yeaple, Stephen Ross Yougbaré, Lassana
Yalamov, Todor Yetman, James Yu, Hai-Chin
Yamamoto, Yohei Yigit, Serkan Yu, Jung-Suk
Yan, Kit Ming Isabel Yildirim, Nuri Yusop, Zulkornain B.
Yang, Doo Yong Yoshida, Yushi
Z
Zampolli, Fabrizio Zhang, Lei Zombanakis, George Andrew
Zamulin, Oleg A. Zhang, Weiying Zviadadze, Irina
Zarazaga, Carlos E. J. M. Zhang, Zhichao Zwick, Lina
Zerom, Dawit Zheng, Huanhuan Zwinkels, Remco
Zhai, Xiaozhong Zhu, Zhenhua
Zhang, Haiping Zivot, Eric