Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Financial Markets

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-FMK (Financial Markets). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abbas, S. M. Ali Akhavein, Jalal ? Andrén, Niclas
Abhakorn, Pongrapeeporn Akinci, Ozge Andritzky, Jochen
Abiad, Abdul Akram, Qaisar Farooq Ang, Andrew
Abramov, Vyacheslav M. Aktas, Zelal Angelidis, Timotheos
Abreu, Margarida Alb, Silviu Iulian Angelini, Paolo
Acharya, Viral V. Albuquerque, Rui Antell, Jan Wilhelm
Ackert, Lucy F. Alcalde Bessia, Federico Agustín Anzuini, Alessio
Adam, Klaus Alentorn, Amadeo ap Gwilym, Owain
Adrian, Tobias Alexius, Annika Apreda, Rodolfo
Aerts, Diederik Alghalith, Moawia Arena, Marco
Afego, Pyemo Allen, David Edmund Arendarski, Piotr
Afonso, Antonio Allen, Franklin Armantier, Olivier
Afonso, Gara M. Alsakka, Rasha Arnold, Ivo
Agarwal, Aman Altay, Erdinc Arnold, Jeffrey Bernard
Agbeyegbe, Temisan D. Alves, Carlos Francisco Arslaner, Ferhat
Aggarwal, Raj Al-Zoubi, Haitham A. Arslaner, Nuran
Agnello, Richard J. Amaro de Matos, João Asici, Ahmet Atil
Ahmed, Habib Amigo Dobaño, Lucy Asimakopoulos, Ioannis
Aikman, David Llewelyn Ammann, Manuel Aslanidis, Nektarios
Ait-Sahalia, Yacine Anagol, Santosh Shrikant Avino, Davide
Aiyagari, S. Rao Andersen, Torben G. Ayadi, Achraf ?
Aizenman, Joshua Andrada-Felix, Julian Aydin, Halil Ibrahim
B
Babalos, Vassilios Belomestny, Denis Borges, Maria Rosa
Babbel, David Frederick Beltran, Daniel O. Borzekowski, Ron
Baboucek, Ivan Benegas, Mauricio Bose, Niloy
Bacchetta, Philippe Benito, Andrew Bossaerts, Peter L.
Backus, David Benjamin, David Botha, Ferdi
Baele, Lieven Ben Nasr, Adnen Botzen, Wouter
Bai, Yan Ben Omrane, Walid Bouaiss, Karima
Baillie, Richard T. Ben Slimane, Faten Boudt, Kris
Bailliu, Jeannine Benzinho, Jose Bouvatier, Vincent
Balduzzi, Pierluigi Berg, Tim Oliver Bouveret, Antoine
Baltzer, Markus Berger, Allen N. Bouwman, Christa H.S.
Bams, Dennis F.M. Berger, Helge Bowsher, Clive Graham
Bannier, Christina E. Bergstresser, Daniel Baird Boyle, Gerard Eugene
Bårdsen, Gunnar Berkelmans, Leon Bozkaya, Ant
Barndorff-Nielsen, Ole E. Berkowitz, Michael K. Braila, Peghe (Chrissopighi)
Bartholdy, Jan Bernal, Oscar Brander, James A.
Bartolini, Leonardo Bernanke, Ben S. Brännäs, Kurt
Bartram, Söhnke M. Bernoth, Kerstin Breedon, Francis
Basak, Suleyman Berrada, Tony Broner, Fernando
Bask, Mikael Berument, Hakan Brooks, Chris
Basso, Antonella Beunza, Daniel Brooks, Robin
Bastos, João Afonso Bhuyan, Rafiqul Brown, Sebastian Andres
Basu, Santonu Biais, Bruno R Brown, Stephen J.
Bateman, Hazel J Bichara, Julimar da Silva Brownlees, Christian T.
Batten, Jonathan Andrew Bidarkota, Prasad V. Bruinshoofd, Allard
Battilossi, Stefano Biefang-Frisancho, Iris Bruno, Giuseppe
Bauer, Christian Bikker, Jacob Antoon Bryant, Ralph C.
Bauer, Gregory H. Bisciari, Patrick Bubak, Vit
Baum, Christopher F Bisière, Christophe Buchs, Thierry
Baumohl, Eduard Black, Bernard S. Buffa, Andrea M.
Baur, Dirk G. Blackburn, Keith Bukowski, Slawomir Ireneusz
Beaverstock, Jonathan Vaughan Blaskowitz, Oliver Bulkley, George
Beber, Alessandro Bluedorn, John Christopher Bulla, Jan
Bech, Morten L. Bodor, Andras Bundick, Brent
Beck, Thorsten Boel, Paola Bunn, Philip
Beckmann, Daniela Bokil, Madhavi Burger, John D.
Bedoya, Alejandro Bold, Tessa Burgstaller, Johann
Beine, Michel Ar Bolder, David Jamieson Burnside, Craig
Beirne, John Bollerslev, Tim Busch, Thomas
Bekaert, Geert Bonga-Bonga, Lumengo Bussiere, Matthieu
Bel Hadj Ayed, Ahmed Boot, Arnoud Byström, Hans
Belke, Ansgar Bordo, Michael David
C
Caballero, Ricardo J. Chakravarty, Sugato Cipollini, Andrea
Calani, Mauricio Chalupka, Radovan Ciupac-Ulici, Maria Lenuta
Calcagno, Riccardo Chambers, David Claessens, Stijn
Calidoni, Federica Champ, Bruce Claeys, Sophie Angelique
Callado-Muñoz, Francisco José Champonnois, Sylvain Clark, Ephraim
Calvet, Laurent E. Chan, Wing Clavel, Jose G.
Cameron, Gavin Chang, Chia-Lin Climent, Francisco Jose
Campa, Jose Manuel Chan-Lau, Jorge Coetzee, Clive
Campbell, John Y. Chapman, David Coffinet, Jerome
Canarella, Giorgio Charlier, Erwin Cohen, Richard Howard
Cano-Rodriguez, Manuel Chatterjee, Somnath Colliri, Tiago
Capasso, Salvatore Chelley-Steeley, Patricia L. Committeri, Marco
Capelle-Blancard, Gunther Chen, Chien-Hsun Connor, Gregory
Cappiello, Lorenzo Chen, Jiaqi Consiglio, Andrea
Carceles-Poveda, Eva Chen, Jie Constantinides, George M.
Carey, Alexander Chen, Li Copeland, Laurence
Carlson, John Chen, Long Corsetti, Giancarlo
Carpenter, Jennifer Chesnokova, Tatyana Cortinhas, Carlos Jose Ferreira
Casarin, Roberto Cheung, Yin-Wong Cosimano, Thomas F.
Casas, Isabel Chiarella, Carl Costa, Sónia
Casey, Eddie Chiesa, Gabriella Costantini, Riccardo
Cass, David Chinn, Menzie Courchane, Marsha J.
Castelli, Annalisa Chmelarova, Viera Cour-Thimann, Philippine
Caudill, Steven B Chong, Terence T. L. Cousin, Violaine
Cazavan-Jeny, Anne Chourdakis, Kyriakos Covas, Francisco
Ceniccola, Claudia ? Chowhan, Piyush Kumar Criado, Sarai
Cerasi, Vittoria Christensen, Bent Jesper Crosby, Mark
Cerny, Alexandr Christiansen, Charlotte Cruz, Prince Christian
Cerra, Valerie Christoffersen, Peter F. Csajbok, Attila
Cerro, Ana María Chuliá, Helena Csávás, Csaba
Cesari, Riccardo Chun, Albert Lee Cuadro Sáez, Lucía
Cespa, Giovanni Cihak, Martin Cull, Robert
Ceylan, Nildag Basak Cilasun, Seyit Mümin Czerwonko, Alejo Eduardo
Chakraborty, Avik Cincibuch, Martin
D
Daher, Wassim E. De Michelis, Andrea Djoudad, Ramdane Sr.
Dahl, Drew Demirguc-Kunt, Asli Dmitriev, Alexandre
Dailami, Mansoor Demyanyk, Yuliya Donadelli, Michael
Damiano, Ettore Deo, Rohit S. Dorn, Daniel
Danthine, Jean-Pierre Depetris Chauvin, Nicolas Dow, James
Dapontas, Dimitrios K. De Pooter, Michiel Downarowicz, Anna ?
Das, Abhiman Detragiache, Enrica Downes, Thomas
Das, Sanjiv Ranjan Detzer, Daniel Drumond, Ines ?
da Veiga, Bernardo Devereux, Michael B. D'Souza, Chris
Davis, E Philip de Vries, Casper G. Duarte, Fabián
Deb, Saubhik ? Devriese, Johan Duarte, Fernando
Declerck, Fany Dewaele, Benoit Duchesne, Pierre
de Dreu, Jan Dey, Shubhasis Dufour, Alfonso
De Fiore, Fiorella Diamond, Douglas W. Dugast, Jérôme
de Francisco, Eva Dicembrino, Claudio Dumitrescu, Ariadna
Degeorge, Francois Di Cesare, Antonio Dunbar, Geoffrey
Degiannakis, Stavros Diebold, Francis X. Dunbar, Kwamie O. Sr.
Degryse, Hans Dietsch, Michel Duncan, Andrew Stuart
de Haan, Jakob Dietz, Martin D. Durham, J. Benson
De Haas, Ralph Dionne, Georges Düring, Bertram
de Jong, Frank C. J. M. Diron, Marie Durré, Alain
Della Corte, Pasquale Disyatat, Piti Dziubinski, Matt P.
Dell'ariccia, Giovanni DiTraglia, Francis Joseph Dziuda, Wioletta
Del Negro, Marco Dittmar, Robert F.
E
Ebrahim, M. Shahid Ekern, Steinar Erhart, Szilárd
Eder, Armin Ekinci, Cumhur Ericsson, Jan
Edison, Hali El Ghini, Ahmed Erturk, Korkut
Edmiston, Kelly Dane El Khamlichi, Abdelbari Espinosa, Christian
Edwards, Sebastian Elkhoury, Marwan Essaddam, Mohamed Naceur
Efthymiou, Vassilis A. El Ouadghiri, Imane Estrada, Dairo Ayiber
Égert, Balázs Emmons, William Robert Evans, Martin
Ehrmann, Michael Engel, Charles Evstigneev, Igor V.
Eichenbaum, Martin Engel, James Andrew Ewerhart, Christian
Eichengreen, Barry Julian Engelen, Peter-Jan Exterkate, Peter
Eijffinger, Sylvester Engsted, Tom
Eitrheim, Øyvind Epaulard, Anne
F
Faff, Robert William Ferson, Wayne Forte, Santiago
Fagan, Stephen Fiedor, Pawel Foucault, Thierry
Fajardo, José Figuet, Jean-Marc Frait, Jan
Fama, Eugene F. Sr. Finaldi Russo, Paolo Frame, W Scott
Fang, WenShwo Finlay, Richard Francis, Michael
Farber, André Fiordelisi, Franco Frank, Nathaniel ?
Farmer, J. Doyne Fischer, Christoph Franke, Günter
Farmer, Roger E. A. Fischer, Klaus P. Fratzscher, Marcel
Faruqee, Hamid Fischer, Thomas Freixas, Xavier
Fatum, Rasmus Flandreau, Marc French, Kenneth R.
Faugere, Christophe Fleming, Michael J. Fries, Christian
Favero, Carlo Flood, Robert P. Fritz, Andreas
Fecht, Falko Florackis, Chris Frömmel, Michael
Fernandez, Pablo Floros, Christos Froot, Kenneth A.
Fernández, Roque B. Flynn, Sean Masaki Fugarolas Álvarez-Ude, Guadalupe
Fernandez, Viviana Foad, Hisham Salem Fukuda, Shin-ichi
Ferretti, Riccardo Fohlin, Caroline Funari, Stefania
Ferreyra Gugliermino, Jesus Sr. Fornari, Fabio
G
Gabbi, Giampaolo Gine, Xavier Gossé, Jean-Baptiste
Gajurel, Dinesh Prasad Giofre', Maela Gottwald, Radim
Galil, Koresh Giorgianni, Lorenzo Gouret, Fabian
Gallagher, Emily Giot, Pierre Govori, Fadil R.
Gallegati, Marco Giri, Federico Goyal, Amit
Gallmeyer, Michael F. Goderis, Benedikt Gozzi, Juan Carlos
Gambacorta, Leonardo Godlewski, Christophe J. Gradojevic, Nikola
Garbade, Kenneth D. Goetzmann, William N. Gravelle, Toni
Garber, Peter M. Gokus, Christian Green, Richard C.
Garcia, Alejandro Goldberg, Linda S. Gregoriou, Andros
Garcia, Marcio G. P. Goldsmith-Pinkham, Paul Grinblatt, Mark
Garcia, René Goldstein, Michael Gross, Dominique Marie
Garcia Pascual, Antonio Golikov, Demid Grossman, Emiliano
Gaspar, Raquel M. Gollier, Christian Grossman, Richard S.
Gatfaoui, Hayette Golosnoy, Vasyl Grzelak, Lech A.
Gencay, Ramazan Gómez, David Matesanz Guegan, Dominique Madeleine
Georges, Christophre Gomez Sala, Juan Carlos Sr. Guembel, Alexander
Geraats, Petra Maria Gompers, Paul Alan Guidi, Francesco
Gereben, Áron Gonçalves da Silva, Afonso Guidolin, Massimo
Gerig, Austin Gondat-Larralde, Celine ? Guiso, Luigi
Ghysels, Eric González, Celeste Gündüz, Yalin
Giacomini, Enzo González-Astudillo, Manuel Guo, Hui
Giamouridis, Daniel Gonzalez-Rivera, Gloria Gupta, Rakesh
Gikhman, Ilya Gopalan, Radhakrishnan Gupta, Rangan
Gil-Alana, Luis Alberiko Goretti, Manuela Gürkaynak, Refet S.
Gil-Bazo, Javier Goriaev, Alexei Gyomai, Gyorgy
Gillet, Roland Gormez, Yuksel
Gillman, Max Gorton, Gary
H
Haake, Claus-Jochen Hautsch, Nikolaus Hoevenaars, Roy
Hackbarth, Dirk Haverals, Jacqueline Hogan, Thomas L.
Hainz, Christa Hayo, Bernd Hogan, Warren Pat
Hakenes, Hendrik He, Ping Hogendorn, Christiaan
Hakim, Abdul He, Xuezhong Hoggarth, Glenn
Hale, Galina B Heid, Frank Hollifield, Burton
Hall, Anthony David Hein, Scott E. Holthausen, Cornelia
Hall, Maximilian J.B. Hellwig, Christian Hommes, Cars
Hallerbach, Winfried George Henkel, Joachim Hördahl, Peter
Hamann, A. Javier Hermanek, Jaroslav ? Hornstein, Abigail Susannah
Hampton, Mark Peter Herrera, Ana María Horvath, Roman
Hanousek, Jan Herring, Bradley Houweling, Patrick
Härdle, Wolfgang Karl Herve, Fabrice Howells, Peter
Harris, Richard D. F. Herwany, Aldrin Huang, Haizhou
Hartmann, Daniel Herz, Bernhard Huang, Yongfu
Harvey, Campbell R. Hession, Niall ? Huddart, Steven J.
Hasan, Iftekhar Hilscher, Jens Hudon, Marek
Haselmann, Rainer Hirtle, Beverly Humala, Alberto
Hasman, Augusto Hjalmarsson, Erik Hüpkes, Eva H.G.
Hassan, M. Kabir Hnatkovska, Viktoria V. Hussain, Mohammed Ershad
Hau, Harald Hochreiter, Ronald Hwang, Soosung
Hauner, David Hodgson, Douglas James Hyder, Zulfiqar
Hautcoeur, Pierre Cyrille Hodrick, Robert James
I
Ibáñez, Alfredo Inagaki, Kazuyuki Ishida, Isao
Ibarlucia, Javier Ignacio Ingber, Lester Isiklar, Gultekin
Ichiue, Hibiki Iori, Giulia Islam, Anisul M.
Ilie, Livia Iquiapaza, Robert Aldo Isyuk, Varvara
Ilinski, Kirill Isakov, Dusan Ito, Takatoshi
Illueca, Manuel Isengard, Bettina Ivanova, Nadezhda Stanislavovna
J
Jackwerth, Jens Carsten Ji, Philip Inyeob Jokipii, Terhi
Jácome, Luis I. Jimenez-Martin, Juan Angel Jones, Howard
Jagannathan, Ravi Jimenez-Martinez, Antonio Jorion, Philippe
Jakiela, Pamela Jindra, Jan Joyce, Joseph P.
Jameson, Kenneth P Jithendranathan, Thadavillil Jumah, Adusei
Jappelli, Tullio Jo, Gab-Je Jung, Robert C.
Jeanjean, Thomas Jobst, Clemens Jüngel, Ansgar
Jeanne, Olivier John, Kose Jurkatis, Simon
K
Kaabia, Olfa Kenjegaliev, Amangeldi Koh, Winston T.H.
Kaizoji, Taisei Kenourgios, Dimitris Kole, Erik
Kal, Suleyman Hilmi Kesriyeli, Mehtap Komarek, Lubos
Kaminsky, Graciela Laura Khan, Haider Konak, Michael
Kamstra, Mark Jack Khong, Roy W. L. Konovalov, Alexandr Alexandrovich
Kandel, Shmuel Khor, Hoe Ee Konstantinov, Vassil A.
Kandil, Magda ElSayed Kiani, Khurshid M Kool, Clemens J.M.
Kane, Edward J. Kibris, Özgür Kõomägi, Margus
Kanungo, Rama Prasad Kilic, Ekrem Koubouros, Michail S.
Kapitsinas, Spyridon Kim, Suk-Joong Kouretas, Georgios P.
Kargin, Vladislav King, Michael R. Kourouyiannis, Constantinos
Karlan, Dean S. Kireyev, Alexei Koustas, Zisimos
Karminsky, Alexandr M. Kiss M., Norbert Kozhan, Roman
Karoglou, Michail Klapper, Leora F. Kozlow, Ralph
Kashian, Russ D. Klaus, Benjamin Kraay, Aart
Kasselaki, Maria Th. Kleimeier, Stefanie Krahnen, Jan Pieter
Kauko, Karlo Kletzer, Kenneth Kremer, Manfred
Kawasaki, Kentaro Kloek, Teun Kubler, Felix
Kaya, Neslihan Klyuev, Vladimir Kücük, Ugur Namık
Kazi, Irfan Akbar Knill, April Kucukkale, Yakup
Kearney, Colm Knutson, Brian Kucukkocaoglu, Guray
Kehoe, Patrick Kobayashi, Takao Kucuksenel, Serkan
Keiler, Sebastian Kocenda, Evzen Kukacka, Jiri
Keloharju, Matti Koeppl, Thorsten V. Kutan, Ali M.
Kemme, David M. Koetter, Michael Kuttner, Kenneth Neil
L
Laakkonen, Helinä Lee, Sanglim Liu, Chun
Laaradh, Kamel Le Fol, Gaelle Lo, Andrew W.
Laeven, Luc Lehnert, Thorsten Locarno, Alberto
Lafuente, Juan Angel Leledakis, George N. Loncarski, Igor
Lagoarde-Segot, Thomas Lemeunier, Sebastien Michel Longstaff, Francis A.
Lagos, Ricardo Lengwiler, Yvan Loomis, John
Lai, Alexandra Le Pen, Yannick Lopes, Luís Miguel
Lai, Richard ? Lepetit, Laetitia López-Espinosa, Germán
Lall, Subir LeRoy, Stephen F. Lorenzoni, Guido
Lamont, Owen A. Lesanovska, Jitka Loubergé, Henri
Lando, David Lescourret, Laurence Louçã, Francisco
Landon, Stuart Lestano, Lestano Loulit, Ahmed
Lane, Philip Lettau, Martin Love, Inessa
Lanne, Markku Levi, Maurice David Lucchetta, Marcella
Lanzavecchia, Alberto Levine, Ross Lucey, Brian M.
Large, Jeremy Houston Levy Yeyati, Eduardo Ludvigson, Sydney C.
Larrain, Borja Li, Guangjie Luengnaruemitchai, Pipat
Lättemäe, Raoul Li, Liuling Luikmel, Peeter
Lavigne, Anne Li, Nan Lund, Diderik
Lawson, Colin William Li, Youwei Luppi, Barbara
Lazen, Vicente ? Libich, Jan Lusinyan, Lusine
Lazopoulos, Ioannis Liebig, Thilo Lux, Thomas
Ledesma, Francisco Lim, Ewe-Ghee Lyócsa, Stefan
Lee, Gabriel S. Lindner, Axel Lyons, Richard K.
Lee, Kang-Kook Lisi, Francesco Lyons, Ronan C.
M
Maberly, Edwin Darrell Maveyraud, Samuel Million, Nicolas
MacDonald, Ronald Mayhew, Stewart Milne, Alistair
Mackenzie, George Alexander (Sandy) Mayoral, Silvia Milone, Lucia
Maddaloni, Angela Mazumder, M. Imtiaz Milunovich, George
Maes, Konstantijn Mazzotta, Stefano Minford, A. Patrick L.
Magill, Michael McAleer, Michael Mirakhor, Abbas
Mahmood, Asif McArthur, Travis Miranda, Rodrigo Cesar de Castro
Major, Iván McCulloch, James Misina, Miroslav
Mäkinen, Mikko McCulloch, J. Huston Mitchell, Olivia S.
Malherbe, Frederic McErlean, Seamus Anthony Mizrach, Bruce
Malik, Saif Ullah McMillin, W. Douglas Modica, Salvatore
Malliaris, Anastasios G. McWalter, Thomas Andrew Mody, Ashoka
Malliaropulos, Dimitrios Medeiros, Marcelo C. Moessinger, Marc-Daniel
Malone, Samuel Westmoreland Meeks, Roland Moinas, Sophie
Mamingi, Nlandu Mehl, Arnaud Jérôme Moisseron, Jean-Yves
Manigart, Sophie Mehra, Rajnish Mola, Simona
Marakulin, Valeriy Mikhaylovich Mele, Antonio Molnar, Krisztina
Marcet, Albert Melnik, Arie L. Monnet, Cyril
Marey, Philip S. Melo, Luis Montero-Granados, Roberto
Mariani, Paolo Mende, Alexander Montgomery, Heather Anne
Mariano, Roberto S. Mendes, Victor Morales, Marco
Marin, Jose M. Mendoza, Enrique G. Morduch, Jonathan
Marins, Jaqueline Menkhoff, Lukas Moreno, David Sr.
Marqués Ibañez, David Menkveld, Albert J. Morgan, Julian
Marqués Sevillano, Jose Manuel Menoncin, Francesco Morimoto, Takayki
Marquez, Robert Mera, Silvia Morin, François
Marsh, Ian W Mercereau, Benoit Morisset, Jacques
Martin, Alberto Mergner, Sascha Morley, James
Martin, Antoine Miao, Jianjun Mosburger, Georg
Martin, Gael Margaret Michaely, Roni Moschitz, Julius
Martin, Philippe Michala, Dimitra Mourelle, Estefanía
Martin, Vance Lindsay Mignon, Valérie Muela, Sonia Benito
Martinez Peria, Maria Soledad Mihov, Vassil Mueller, Philippe
Martinez Sedano, Miguel Angel Milas, Costas Mulraine, Millan L. B.
Martins, Carlos Eduardo Maria Milesi-Ferretti, Gian Maria Munk, Claus
Martins, Vitor Dias Mili, Mehdi Muroi, Yoshifumi
Marzo, Massimiliano Miller, Marcus H Muzzioli, Silvia
Masciandaro, Donato Miller, Ross M Myers, Linda Ann
Matei, Iuliana Miller, Stephen M. Myro, Rafael
N
Naaborg, Ilko Neri, Breno Pinheiro Niu, Linlin
Naccarato, Alessia Nerlove, Marc Nogueira, Reginaldo Pinto Jr.
Nagarjuna, Boppana Dr. Neuberger, Doris Nordström, Louise
Nagot, Isabelle Neumann, Dimitri Norli, Oyvind
Nahm, Daehoon Neumann, Rebecca Northcott, Carol Ann
Nahuis, Niek Nicodano, Giovanna Novaes, Walter
Narayan, Paresh Kumar Niehaus, Frank Novak, Jiri
Narayan, Seema Nielsen, Caren Yinxia G. Novotny, Jan
Nautz, Dieter Nielsen, Morten Ørregaard Ntim, Collins G.
Navarro-IbaÑez, Manuel Niemeyer, Jonas Nuñez Letamendia, Laura Marta
Neely, Christopher J. Nilsen, Jeffrey H. Nuttall, John
Neftci, Salih N. Nishimura, Yusaku Nyberg, Peter Mikael
O
Oertel, Frank Oliveira, Cristóvão Roberto Lima Otranto, Edoardo
Oet, Mikhail Victor Oliveira, Fernando S. Otsubo, Yoichi
Ogawa, Kazuo Öller, Lars-Erik Ouro-Koura, Tchakodo ?
Oheix, Valérie Olszewski, Yan Ouysse, Rachida
Okazaki, Tetsuji Omiccioli, Massimo Ozlale, Umit
Okunev, Pavel Onali, Enrico Ozsoylev, Han Nazmi
Okura, Mahito Ongena, Steven
Olekalns, Nilss Oomes, Nienke
P
Padula, Mario Penot, Alexis Pinter, Klara
Paesani, Paolo Pereira, Luis Brites Piotrowski, Edward W.
Pagano, Marco Perelló, Josep Pirotte Speder, Hugues E.
Paiardini, Paola Peress, Joel Plantinga, Auke
Paiella, Monica Perez-Amaral, Teodosio Plat, Carl G.
Palumbo, Giuliana Pérez-Rodríguez, Jorge V. Platen, Eckhard
Panagiotidis, Theodore Pergamenshchikov, Sergey Podpiera, Richard
Pang, Ke Pericoli, Marcello Poen, Eva E.
Panopoulou, Ekaterini Perli, Roberto Poincelot, Evelyne
Papi, Luca Pernice, Sergio Polk, Christopher
Paprzycki, Ralph Perotti, Enrico Popova, Vera
Park, Cheolbeom Perrakis, Stylianos Porzecanski, Arturo C.
Park, Minjung Pesaran, M Hashem Posedel, Petra
Park, Soo-Bin Pescatori, Andrea Post, Erik
Parmler, Johan Pesce, Giovanni Post, Thierry
Partovi, M. Hossein Peter, Marcel Poterba, James
Pasiouras, Fotios Petrunia, Robert John Potì, Valerio
Pastor, Lubos Pettenuzzo, Davide Potters, Marc
Pavlov, Vlad Peyer, Urs C. Powell, Gary E.
Pavlova, Anna Phalippou, Ludovic Powell, Owen Raymond
Pearson, Neil Phang, Sock-Yong Powell, Robert John
Pedersen, Lasse Heje Philippas, Nikolaos Prado, Sylvain Michael
Pedreira, Carlos Eduardo Philippon, Thomas Pradono, Tito Dimas
Peel, David A. Phillips, Peter C. B. Prasad, Eswar
Peiris, Udara Pianeselli, Daniele Prast, Henriette Maria
Pelizzon, Loriana Piazzesi, Monika Prats, María Asunción
Pellizzari, Paolo Picariello, Marco Prosperi, Lorenzo
Pennington-Cross, Anthony N. Pierdzioch, Christian
Q
Qiao, Yongyuan Quintin, Erwan Quoreshi, Shahiduzzaman
Queijo von Heideken, Virginia Quinzii, Martine
R
Rachinsky, Andrei Alexandrovich Reinhart, Carmen M. Rodriguez Mendizabal, Hugo
Racicot, François-Éric Renne, Jean-Paul Roger, Tristan
Racorean, Ovidiu Renneboog, Luc Rogoff, Kenneth S
Raddant, Matthias Reppa, Zoltán Romanyuk, Yuliya V.
Radi, Davide Resende, Marcelo Rose, Andrew Kenan
Ragan, Christopher Thomas Southgate Rey, Helene Rosenberg, Joshua
Rajan, Raghuram G. Rey, Nathalie Rosenthal, Leslie
Ralhan, Mukesh Rezessy, András Rossi, Francesco
Ramadorai, Tarun Ribakova, Elina Roszbach, Kasper
Ramanarayanan, Ananth Rigobon, Roberto Röthig, Andreas
Ramos, Sofia Brito Rime, Dagfinn Rousseau, Peter
Ranciere, Romain Rinaldi, Rullan Routledge, Bryan R.
Rayton, Bruce A Ripple, Ronald D. Rouwenhorst, K. Geert
Razin, Assaf Rivadeneyra, Francisco Rowlands, Dane
Realdon, Marco Rivaud-Danset, Dorothee Roy, Nilanjana
Rebelo, Sergio T Robotti, Cesare Rubio Fernandez, Fernando
Refait-Alexandre, Catherine Rodriguez, Pedro N. Ruiz, Esther
S
Safari, Meysam Schuerhoff, Norman Söderström, Ulf
Saffi, Pedro A C Schuermann, Til Sodini, Paolo
Saggu, Aman Schulze, Klaas Sodokin, Koffi
Sahinbeyoglu, Gülbin Schuster, Thomas Soedarmono, Wahyoe
Saidi, Youssef Schwert, G. William Sojli, Elvira
Salas, Jorge Scialom, Laurence Sole, Juan A.
Salman, Ferhan Sebestyén, Szabolcs Solomon, Sorin
Salmon, Mark Seghir, Abdelkrim Somerville, Craig Tsuriel
Sami, Hind Sembenelli, Alessandro Sondermann, David
Sander, Priit Sengupta, Rajdeep Song, Lei Lei
Sangiorgi, Francesco Serifsoy, Baris Sopov, Boril
Sansone, Alessandro Sévi, Benoît Soramäki, Kimmo
Santos, Andre Alves Portela Shamiri, Ahmed Ali Sorensen, Steffen
Sapra, Sunil Shankar, Rashmi Sosa Navarro, Ramiro
Saraogi, Ravi Shanken, Jay Sosvilla-Rivero, Simon
Sardi, Mariano Jorge Sharma, Susan Sunila Spange, Morten
Sareen, Samita Sharpe, Steven A. Spencer, Peter Damian
Sarkar, Asani Shea, Gary Stephen Spiegel, Mark M
Sarno, Lucio Sheen, Jeffrey Sprenger, Ekaterina
Sass, Magdolna Shephard, Neil Stambaugh, Robert F.
Saunders, Drew Sherman, Ann Stebunovs, Viktors
Savignac, Frédérique Shigemi, Yosuke Stecher, Jack Douglas
Savov, Alexi Shih, Hui-Tzu Stefanova, Denitsa
Sayek, Selin Shiller, Robert J. Stein, Jeremy C.
Scaillet, Olivier Shrestha, Min B. Steinbacher, Mitja
Scalia, Antonio Shrieves, Ronald E. Stennek, Johan
Schäfer, Dorothea Sibert, Anne Stephanou, Constantinos
Scharler, Johann Siegel, Stephan Stiroh, Kevin
Scharth, Marcel Siklos, Pierre Stockman, Alan C.
Schclarek, Alfredo Silva, Jacinto Vidigal Stodder, James P.
Scheinkman, Jose Alexandre Simonato, Jean-Guy Stokes, Houston H.
Schenk-Hoppé, Klaus Reiner Simonov, Andrei Stolz, Stephanie Marie
Schertler, Andrea Singh, Ajit Stomper, Alex
Schilder, Dirk Sironi, Andrea Stone, Mark Richard
Schinasi, Garry J. Siu, Tak Kuen Stork, Philip Alexander
Schleicher, Christoph Skiera, Bernd Straetmans, Stefan T.M.
Schmidt, David Russell Skjeltorp, Johannes Atle Strashny, Alexander
Schmidt, Lawrence David Warren Sladkowski, Jan Stulz, René M.
Schmitz, Martin Slok, Torsten Sturgess, Jason
Schmukler, Sergio Luis Slovik, Patrick Subrahmanyam, Avanidhar
Schnabel, Isabel Smith, James L. Summerhill, William Roderick III
Schnabl, Gunther Smith, Janet Kiholm Surti, Jay
Schneider, Martin Smith, Richard L. II Sussman, Nathan
Scholl, Almuth Smith, Richard Todd Swanson, Eric T.
Schönbucher, Philipp Smolski, Aliaksei Swinkels, Laurens A. P.
Schöneborn, Torsten Snowberg, Erik Christopher Sy, Amadou N. R.
Schreft, Stacey L Soares da Fonseca, José Szafarz, Ariane
Schroeder, Gerhard Sobaci, Cihat Szekely, Istvan P
Schroth, Enrique Söderlind, Paul Szilagyi, Peter Gabor
T
Tabak, Benjamin Miranda Tay, Anthony S Tkac, Paula
Taboga, Marco Taylor, Mark P. Tomura, Hajime
Tadjeddine, Yamina Taylor, Michael William Tong, Hui
Takamizawa, Hideyuki Telmer, Chris Tong, Jian
Talavera, Oleksandr ter Horst, Jenke Toniolo, Gianni
Tam, Pui Sun Teubal, Morris Tootell, Geoffrey M. B.
Tamazian, Artur Teulon, Frédéric Trebeschi, Giorgio
Tan, Kang Yong Tevdovski, Dragan Treussard, Jonathan
Tan, Ling Hui Theissen, Erik Trompatzi, Georgia
Tanaka, Misa Thivant, Eric Tse, Y. K.
Tang, Chrismin Thorp, Susan Tsiaras, Leonidas
Tanggaard, Carsten Thorpe, Michael W. Tsomocos, Dimitrios Panayotis
Tapking, Jens Tille, Cédric Turnell, Sean
Tapon, Francis Timmermann, Allan Turner, Sergio Sebastian
Tarashev, Nikola Tinn, Katrin Tzavalis, Elias
Tatu, Lucian Tintchev, Kalin
Tauchen, George Tjahjawandita, Ari
U
Ubide, Angel Uhlig, Harald Uppal, Raman
Uddin, Gazi Salah Ulker, Aydogan Ureche-Rangau, Loredana
Udell, Gregory Une, Maurício Yoshinori Uusküla, Lenno
V
Vähämaa, Sami Varma, Jayanth Rama Vitale, Paolo
Vaihekoski, Mika Varotto, Simone Vlassopoulos, Thomas
Valckx, Nico ? Vazquez, Francisco Vogel, Ursula
Valdez, Emiliano A. Vega, Clara Volckart, Oliver
Valente, Giorgio Veiga, Helena von Hagen, Juergen
Valiante, Diego Veld, Chris von Thadden, Ernst-Ludwig
Valla, Natacha Venier, Guido von Westernhagen, Natalja Valeria ?
van den Berg, Ward A. Ventura, Jaume Vorst, Ton
van der Sluis, Pieter Jelle Verbeek, Marno Vortelinos, Dimitrios
Van Horen, Neeltje Verhoef, Bastiaan A. Voth, Hans-Joachim
van Nieuwkoop, Renger Verma, Rahul Vranceanu, Radu
Van Roy, Patrick Villanueva, Delano Segundo Vrugt, Evert B.
van Wincoop, Eric Villela, André Arruda Sr. Vuillemey, Guillaume
Varadi, Vijay Kumar Vink, Dennis Vuorenmaa, Tommi A.
Varela, Oscar Vinogradov, Dmitri Vychodil, Ondrej
Varga, Lóránt Violi, Roberto
W
Wachter, Jessica A. Waters, Alex Wohar, Mark E.
Wackermann, Florian Wdowinski, Piotr Wolasmal, Hewad
Wada, Tatsuma Weber, Enzo Wolfers, Justin
Waelti, Sébastien Weber, Warren E. Wolff, Christian C.P.
Wagner, Niklas F Weder, Beatrice Wolff, Guntram
Wagner, Wolf Wedow, Michael Wong, Anna
Walker, Eduardo Wei, Shang-Jin Wong, M. C. Sunny
Wall, Larry D. Weill, Laurent Wong, Wing-Keung
Walter, John Robert Weisbach, Michael Steven Wongswan, Jon
Wan, Alan T.K. White, Lawrence J. Wrampelmeyer, Jan
Wang, Fan Wiberg, Daniel Wray, L. Randall
Wang, Jianxin Wiegand, Johannes Wright, Jonathan H.
Wang, Zhenyu Wilde, Christian Wu, Liuren
Watanabe, Masahiro Williams, Marcela M. Wu, Yangru
Watanabe, Wako Witmer, Jonathan
X
Xiong, Wei
Y
Yamori, Nobuyoshi Yaron, Amir Yu, Wei-Choun
Yan, Hong Yeung, Danny Yuan, Mingwei
Yang, Jian Yigit, Serkan Yue, Vivian Zhanwei
Yang, Jing ? Yu, Hai-Chin Yurtoglu, Burcin B.
Yang, Minxian Yu, Jun Yusop, Zulkornain B.
Yankov, Vladimir Yu, Jung-Suk
Z
Zagaglia, Paolo Zeidan, Rodrigo Zhu, Jie
Zaghini, Andrea Zeng, Songlin Zhu, Junjun
Zaidi, Rida Zenios, Stavros A. Zhu, Yanhui
Zame, William R. Zerilli, Paola Zicchino, Lea
Zarraga, Ainhoa Zhai, Xiaozhong Zigrand, Jean-Pierre
Zawadzki, Krystian Zhang, Lu Zingales, Luigi
Zechner, Josef Zhang, Qiang Zitzewitz, Eric
Zee, Howell H. Zhou, Hao