Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Labor Markets - Supply, Demand, & Wages

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-LMA (Labor Markets - Supply, Demand, & Wages). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Addison, John Akbari, Syed Ather Hussain Arent, Stefan ?
Adermon, Adrian Albanese, Marina Aretz, Bodo
Agrawal, Tushar Amador, Diego Aslam, Monazza
Ahlin, Lina Anagnostopoulos, Achilleas D. aus dem Moore, Jan Peter
Ahmed, Salma Anees, Muhammad Autor, David
Ahn, Taehyun Angelov, Nikolay Avdic, Daniel
Aina, Carmen Antoni, Manfred
B
Backes-Gellner, Uschi Ben Yahmed, Sarra Borowczyk-Martins, Daniel
Bagger, Jesper Bergolo, Marcelo Bosio, Giulio ?
Bakis, Ozan Berlingieri, Francesco Botha, Ilse
Balkan, Binnur Berson, Clémence Breda, Thomas
Barany, Zsofia Luca Biagetti, Marco Bredtmann, Julia
Bargain, Olivier Biavaschi, Costanza Brummund, Peter
Bartos, Vojtech Bick, Alexander Brunello, Giorgio
Baskaya, Yusuf Soner Biddle, Jeff E. Bruno, Bruna
Bassanini, Andrea Blundell, Richard Bryson, Alex
Bates, Timothy M. Böckerman, Petri Buehren, Niklas
Battisti, Michele Boll, Christina Burgard, Claudia ?
Behaghel, Luc Borghi, Elisa
C
Cadena, Brian Charles Cavazos-Cepeda, Ricardo Humberto Cilasun, Seyit Mümin
Calì, Massimiliano Cepeda Emiliani, Laura Cohn, Alain
Campbell, Stuart Cervena, Marianna Congregado, Emilio
Campos, Maria Manuel Cervini-Plá, María Cotti, Chad D.
Candon, David Chakraborty, Indraneel Cowgill, Bo
Cappellari, Lorenzo Chan, Marc K. Cribb, Jonathan
Card, David E. Chletsos, Michael Crivellaro, Elena
Cárdenas, Camilo Alberto Choe, Chung Croce, Giuseppe
Cardoso, Ana Rute Chouard, Valérie Cruces, Guillermo
Cattani, Luca Chusseau, Nathalie
D
D'Adamo, Gaetano Depalo, Domenico Di Porto, Edoardo
Damas de Matos, Ana Depew, Briggs Doran, Kirk B.
David, Anda Mariana de Quidt, Jonathan Dorsett, Richard Patrick
Davis, Elizabeth E. Deshpande, Ashwini Dube, Arindrajit
Dawson, Chris Díaz-Saavedra, Julián Dustmann, Christian
de Grip, Andries Di Cintio, Marco Duvivier, Chloé
Deitz, Richard Dickens, Richard Frederick
De la Roca, Jorge Di Paolo, Antonio
E
Edwards, Rebecca Elek, Péter Elveren, Adem Yavuz
Egebark, Johan Elia, Leandro Elvung, Gulzat Zhetibaeva
Eichhorst, Werner Elsayed, Ahmed Erdsiek, Daniel
El Badaoui, Eliane Elsner, Benjamin Escobar, Octavio
F
Fakih, Ali Fitzpatrick, Maria Donovan Freeman, Richard B.
Fang, Tony Flaig, Gebhard Friedman, Jorge R. ?
Faundez M, Sebastian Fleury, Nicolas Friesenbichler, Klaus Sylvester
Fehrler, Sebastian Flores, Manuel Frings, Hanna
Feld, Jan Fouarge, Didier Fu, Dahai
G
Gabe, Todd Michael Gilles, Fabrice Graber, Michael
Gaddis, Isis Giordano, Raffaela Grassi, Emanuele
Galego, Aurora Gittleman, Maury Greaney, Theresa M.
Gambacorta, Romina Giuliano, Laura M. Green, Colin P.
García Cruz, Gustavo Adolfo Giulietti, Corrado Gregory, Terry
Garnero, Andrea Goga, Sumayya Grenier, Gilles
Gerards, Ruud Golpe, Antonio A. Guimaraes, Paulo
Ghignoni, Emanuela Görlitz, Katja Guloglu, Bülent
Giandrea, Michael D. Gorman, Emma Louise Gutierrez Rufrancos, Hector Elias
Gibbs, Michael Gose, Karina
Giesecke, Matthias Goux, Dominique
H
Hamermesh, Daniel Heineck, Guido Hoffman, Saul D.
Hamersma, Sarah Henze, Philipp Hogenacker, Jens Andreas
Hammarstedt, Mats Hetschko, Clemens Holter, Hans Aasnes
Hanel, Barbara Hilken, Katharina Horton, John Joseph
Hart, Robert A. Himaz, Rozana Horvath, Gerard Thomas
Hawkins, William Hirsch, Boris Huang, Wei
Hazans, Mihails Ho, Christine Huang, Yi
He, Xiaobo Hockenberry, Jason M. Hulagu, Timur
Heaton, Chris Hof, Stefanie Humpert, Stephan
Heerink, Nico Hoffman, Mitchell Harvey Hunter, Boyd Hamilton
I
Imbert, Clément Isphording, Ingo E.
J
Jack, B. Kelsey Jardin, Mathieu Jeworrek, Sabrina
Jahn, Elke Jutta Jepsen, Christopher Johansson, Per
K
Kabátek, Jan Kässi, Otto Kline, Patrick M.
Kaiser, Boris Kaufman, Bruce E. Knoll, Bodo
Kampelmann, Stephan Kaunitz, Niklas Kosempel, Stephen
Kan, Elif Oznur Kawaguchi, Daiji Krugell, Waldo
Kanabar, Ricky Kerr, Andrew Kuehnle, Daniel
Kang, Lili Kim, Seik Kühling, Jan
Kapelyuk, Sergey Kind, Michael Kurowska, Anna
Karimi, Arizo Kleibrink, Jan
L
Langella, Monica Lehmann, Jee-Yeon K. Lisi, Domenico
Larsen, Mona le Maire, Daniel Llull, Joan
Laun, Lisa Levent, Haluk Lolos, Sarantis Evangelos G
Laun, Tobias Li, Fei Long, Wenjin
Laurent, Thierry Li, Ian W. Longhi, Simonetta
Law, Vincent Li, Jinjing Lorenceau, Adrien
Lebedinski, Lara Li, Shi
Lechner, Michael Lin, Carl
M
Ma, Yuanyuan Matteazzi, Eleonora Mok, Thai-Yoong Penny
Macchiarelli, Corrado McGee, Andrew D. Monte, Paulo Aguiar Sr.
Majlesi, Kaveh Meghir, Costas Morales-Ramos, Eduardo
Maliranta, Mika Meinecke, Juergen Moreira, Sandrina Berthault
Manning, Alan Melero, Eduardo Morelli, Salvatore
Manoli, Dayanand Melo, Patricia C. Moschion, Julie
Manzoni, Anna Mendolicchio, Concetta Barbara Motika, Meryl Isobel
Marcassa, Stefania Menezes, Tatiane Almeida de Motomura, Akira
Marchand, Joseph Merz, Monika Mueller, Barbara
Marinescu, Ioana Elena Mesa, Fernando Munk, Claus
Martin, Johannes Michaelsen, Maren M. Murciano-Goroff, Raviv
Martinez-de-Morentin, Sara Mikucka, Malgorzata Mussida, Chiara
Martins, Pedro S. Milla, Joniada Mustre-del-Rio, Jose
Maselli, Ilaria Mogstad, Magne
Matano, Alessia Mojsoska-Blazevski, Nikica
N
Nadeau, Serge Jean Neumark, David Nordman, Christophe Jalil
Nagl, Wolfgang Nilsson, Anton ? Nuria, Sánchez-sánchez
Nanos, Panagiotis Nollenberger, Natalia
O
Oliva, Paulina Otten, Sebastian Ozturk, Orgul Demet
Oshchepkov, Aleksey Y. Otterbach, Steffen
Osuna, Victoria Ou, Dongshu
P
Paredes, Dusan Pérez-Dacal, Diana Pierre, Gaelle
Parsons, Donald O. Persson, Petra Pieters, Janneke
Paul, Sohini Pessoa, João Paulo Cordeiro de Noronha Pinheiro, Roberto Benjamin
Pecoraro, Marco Petrongolo, Barbara Piopiunik, Marc
Peichl, Andreas Pfeifer, Harald Polat, Sezgin
Pelek, Selin Pfutze, Tobias Polycarpou, Alexandros
Pereira, João Manuel Picchio, Matteo Pompei, Fabrizio
Q
Qiu, Jiaping Qu, Zhaopeng Frank
R
Raffo, Andrea Rios-Avila, Fernando Ruffo, Hernán M.
Ray, Jhilam Ripani, Laura A. Rulff, Christian
Regaert, Camille Robin, Jean-Marc Rupietta, Christian
Regateiro, André Rocaboy, Yvon Rusinova, Desislava
Reggiani, Tommaso Rodríguez Modroño, Paula Rutherford, Alasdair
Reilich, Julia Roth, Duncan Rybczynski, Kate
Rendall, Andrew Rottmann, Horst Fritz Rycx, Francois
Rendall, Michelle Roux, Sébastien
S
Sacchetti, Silvia Scotese, Carol Smyk, Magdalena
Sahoo, Soham Seim, David Solaz, Anne
Salamanca, Nicolás Selezneva, Ekaterina Song, Xuetao
Sánchez Pérez, Rosario Serafinelli, Michel Sonina, Yulia
Sanchis-Guarner, Rosa Shin, Youngki Sørensen, Kenneth Lykke
Sand, Benjamin MacLean Siddique, Zahra Spitz-Oener, Alexandra
Saniter, Nils Siegel, Christian Stacey, Derek
Sarti, Elena Siegloch, Sebastian Stanwix, Benjamin
Sattinger, Michael Sigurdsson, Jósef Stöhr, Tobias
Sauermann, Jan Sila, Urban Strain, Michael R.
Schenker, Samuel Simoes, Nadia Su, Biwei
Schiller, Anita R. Singh, Prakarsh Suppa, Nicolai
Schnabel, Claus Skans, Oskar Nordström Swaffield, Joanna K.
Schröder, Marina Theresia Skira, Meghan
Schwenkenberg, Julia M. Smits, Wendy
T
Tamayo Plata, Mery Patricia Teuber, Silvia ? Torres, Jhon Edwar
Tansel, Aysit Thiemann, Petra Torres, Sónia
Tarasonis, Linas Tijdens, Kea Gartje Tortia, Ermanno Celeste
Tealdi, Cristina Tolonen, Anja Triventi, Moris
Teignier, Marc Tominey, Emma Tumen, Semih
Teixeira, Paulino Tongur, Unal
U
Urzì Brancati, Maria Cesira
V
Vainiomäki, Jari Turkka Juhani van Reenen, John Michael Verdugo, Gregory
Vakhitova, Ganna Velez Grajales, Roberto Vidal-Fernández, Marian
Vaninsky, Alexander Veliziotis, Michail Vikhrov, Dmytro
Van Lancker, Wim Veramendi, Gregory Francisco Vozar, Mario
W
Wagner, Mathis Warnke, Arne Jonas Whelan, Stephen Patrick
Wagner, Robert Watzinger, Martin Wiles, Theodore
Wallenius, Johanna Webber, Douglas Wilkinson, David
Wan, Chi Weil, Philippe Winters, John V.
Wang, Gewei Weinberg, Daniel H. Woessmann, Ludger
Wang, Le Weiss, Franziska Josefine Wolf, Zoltán
Warman, Casey Westling, Tatu Josef
X
Xia, Qingjie Xu, Weineng
Y
Yamada, Ken Yang, Juan
Yamaguchi, Shintaro Yasui, Kengo
Z
Zakirova, Rezida Zhou, Haiwen Zuccollo, James
Zarutskie, Rebecca Zhou, Xiangyi Zweimüller, Josef
Zeydanli, Tugba Zidar, Owen Zwick, Thomas
Zhang, Lei Zimmermann, Klaus F.