Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Knowledge Management & Knowledge Economy

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-KNM (Knowledge Management & Knowledge Economy). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abel, Jaison Robert Alder, Simon Arvanitis, Spyros
Abramovsky, Laura Altman, Elizabeth J. Aschhoff, Birgit
Abroskin, Alexander Amavilah, Voxi Heinrich S Asheim, Bjørn Terje
Accorinti, Marco Sr. Andersson, Claes Asongu, Simplice Anutechia
Acemoglu, Daron Andersson, Martin Athreye, Suma
Achim, Marian Lucian Andreescu, Anca Attar, M. Aykut
Acs, Zoltan J. Antonelli, Cristiano Attour, Amel
Adegbesan, Joseph Adetunji Antonietti, Roberto Audretsch, David B.
Aernoudts, Roeland Antonioli, Davide Avellar, Ana Paula Macedo de
Afandi, Elvin Namig Aquilante, Tommaso Aviles Blanco, Maria Victoria
Akkaya, Cenk Armantier, Olivier Azagra-Caro, Joaquín M.
Albahari, Alberto Arora, Saurabh
B
Backman, Mikaela Benvenuti, Michele Bolli, Thomas
Bahar, Dany Berghäll, Pii Elina Bongardt, Annette
Bakhtiari, Sasan Bergmann, Eric Ariel Bonnard, Claire
Balland, Pierre-Alexandre Berliant, Marcus Bormotov, Michael
Barbero, Javier Bernela, Bastien Boschma, Ron
Barbiellini Amidei, Federico Bertoni, Fabio Brancati, Emanuele
Barbieri, Elisa Bhatti, Arshad Ali Bratianu, Constantin
Barbosa, Natália Bibu, Nicolae Aurelian Braun, Frauke Gabriele
Barge-Gil, Andrés Biggiero, Lucio Braunerhjelm, Pontus Brodde
Barinova, Vera Bissonnette, Luc Brenner, Thomas
Bashir, Sadaf Blasco, Andrea Broekel, Tom
Basly, Sami Blecker, Thorsten Brunner, Daniel
Belascu, Lucian Bloom, Nicholas Buchanan, Joy A.
Belin, Jean Boavida, Nuno Filipe França Gouveia Burja, Camelia
Belitz, Heike Bodas Freitas, Isabel Maria Butzer, Rita C.
Benallou, Khadidja Bogliacino, Francesco
Beneito, Pilar Boissin, Denis
C
Cabigiosu, Anna Cavallaro, Eleonora Corsino, Marco
Caiani, Alessandro Cecere, Grazia Costa, Ana Isabel Almeida
Calbay, Francis Raymond Cerulli, Giovanni Costa, Ionara
Camacho, Jose A. Chaminade, Cristina Costa, Serena
Camisón, César Chang, Chia-Lin Cowan, Robin
Campanini, Fabio Chatterjee, Sidharta Cozzi, Guido
Cantner, Uwe Chemarin, Sophie Crass, Dirk
Cantwell, John Ciriaci, Daria Cremers, Katrin
Capello, Roberta Clemmensen, Torkil Crescenzi, Riccardo
Cappellin, Riccardo Coe, David Theodore Crespi, Gustavo A.
Caragliu, Andrea Coenen, Lars Criscuolo, Paola
Cardamone, Paola Collevecchio, Andrea Cristini, Annalisa
Carraro, Carlo Coll-Serrano, Vicente Croce, Giuseppe
Carraz, René Colombelli, Alessandra Cunningham, Thomas E.
Carrincazeaux, Christophe Compagnucci, Fabiano Cuntz, Alexander N.
Carvalho, Adão Consoli, Davide Curi, Claudia
Carvalho, Luísa Constantinescu, Madalina Cusinato, Augusto
Cassar, Lea Coronado, Daniel Cwiklicki, Marek
Catozzella, Alessandra Corsi, Christian Czarnitzki, Dirk
D
Dachs, Bernhard de Elejalde, Ramiro Diouf, Mame Astou
D'Agostino, Lorena Maria Deere, Carmen Diana D'Ippolito, Beatrice
Dang, Rani J. de Faria, Pedro Djellal, Faridah
D'Antoni, Massimo De Fuentes, Claudia Dominguez Lacasa, Iciar
Dasgupta, Kunal Delmar, Frédéric Doran, Justin
Daskalakis, Maria De Muro, Pasquale Doroshenko, Marina
Davis, Colin Robert De Spiegelaere, Stan Dosi, Giovanni
Davis, Kristin Elizabeth Díaz López, Fernando Javier Dostie, Benoit
De, Utpal Kumar Di Maria, Eleonora Duflos, Gautier ?
Deb, Saubhik ? Di Meglio, Gisela Dutrénit, Gabriela
de Brito, Marisa P. Dindaroglu, Burak
Debuque-Gonzales, Margarita Dindo, Pietro
E
Edquist, Charles El Joueidi, Sarah Epicoco, Marianna
Edwards-Schachter, Mónica El Karouni, Ilyess Epure, Mircea
Egbetokun, Abiodun A. Elnasri, Amani Evers, Hans-Dieter
F
Fabry, Nathalie Ferrer, Julian Freiling, Joerg
Fagerberg, Jan Ernst Feygina, Vera French, Scott
Falck, Oliver Filippaios, Fragkiskos Frenken, Koen
Falk, Martin Filippov, Sergey Fritsch, Michael
Fang, Fang Finotto, Vladi Fujita, Masahisa
Farace, Salvatore Fitjar, Rune Dahl Fuksová, Nadezda
Färnstrand Damsgaard, Erika Forest, Joelle Fursov, Konstantin
Fassio, Claudio Fosaas, Morten
Ferreira, Manuel Portugal Franz, Peter
G
Gabe, Todd Michael Ghencea, Adrian Grebel, Thomas
Gagliardi, Luisa Ghignoni, Emanuela Griffith, Rachel
Gál, Zoltán Ghimisi, Stefan S. Grillitsch, Markus
Galasso, Alberto Ghisetti, Claudia Grim, Cheryl
Galli, Silvia Gilli, Marianna Grimpe, Christoph
Gallouj, Faïz Giovannini, Enrico Groba, Felix
Gao, Yanyan Giurca Vasilescu, Laura Grown, Caren
Garau, Giorgio Godin, Antoine Guastella, Gianni
Garcia-Quevedo, Jose Godinho, Manuel Mira Guechtouli, Manelle
Garcia-Torres, Abraham Gogodze, Joseph Guechtouli, Widad
Garicano, Luis Goldbach, Stefan Guerzoni, Marco
Garzarelli, Giampaolo González, Xulia Gurkov, Igor
Gaschet, Frédéric Goria, Stéphane Gurrieri, ANTONIA Rosa
Gay, Brigitte Govori, Arbiana Gutierrez, Juan Julio
Gehringer, Agnieszka Goya, Daniel
Geuna, Aldo Grabowski, Wojciech
H
Hain, Daniel Stefan Hassani, Hossein Hollenstein, Heinz
Hajjem, Olfa Heblich, Stephan Horstmann, Ignatius J.
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Heimeriks, Gaston Hoshino, Taeko
Hamaguchi, Nobuaki Héraud, Jean-Alain Hottenrott, Hanna
Hammadou, Hakim Herciu, Mihaela Hou, Jun
Hanel, Petr Herimalala, Rahobisoa Hu, Albert Guangzhou
Harabi, Najib M. Herz, Holger Humphery-Jenner, Mark Laurence
Hardy-Vallee, Benoit Heshmati, Almas Humphreys, Macartan
Harhoff, Dietmar Hessels, Jolanda Hussler, Caroline
Hart, Rob Heusinger, Marcel J. Hutcheson, Tiffany
Haskel, Jonathan E. Hoisl, Karin
I
Iacopetta, Maurizio Inoue, Hiroyasu Iwaisako, Tatsuro
Iizuka, Michiko Irawati, Dessy Iyer, Karthik
Illge, Lydia Iritié, Jean-Jacques Izquierdo, Luis R.
Indarti, Nurul Ivanov, Denis Sergeevich
J
Jacobs, Wouter Jindra, Bjoern Jordan, Declan
Jacobson, David S. Johansson, Börje Joseph, K J
Jaumandreu, Jordi Johansson, Sara
Jeannerat, Hugues Jonard, Nicolas
K
Kahn, Shulamit Kerr, William Kornai, János
Kalotay, Kalman Khumalo, Bhekuzulu Kösters, Sarah
Kammoun, Olfa Kimble, Chris Kotsemir, Maxim Nikolaevich
Kang, Byeongwoo Kipar, Stefan Krafft, Jackie
Kapitsa, Larissa M. Kivipõld, Kurmet Krammer, Marius Sebastian Sorin
Kärkkäinen, Kiira Knell, Mark S. Kudic, Muhamed
Karlsson, Charlie Kogler, Dieter Franz Kupfer, David
Kashefi, Mohammad Ali Köhler, Christian Kuura, Arvi
Kauffeld-Monz, Martina Koléda, Gilles Kuzyk, Mikhail
Kaufmann, Alexander Komarov, Vladimir
Kemp, Rene König, Michael David
L
Lafond, François Leite, Rui Liu, Ju
Lam, Alice Leja, Krzysztof Lokshin, Boris
Lamieri, Marco Lejpras, Anna Longhi, Christian
Lanzilotta, Bibiana Lensberg, Terje Lööf, Hans
Laperche, Blandine Lenzi, Camilla Lopes, Margarida Chagas
Laursen, Keld Leppälä, Samuli Mikael Lopes, Miguel Pereira
Lawson, Cornelia Lepratte, Leandro López, Alberto
Lazaric, Nathalie Leszczynska, Dorota Lorenz, Jan
Lee, Cassey Levy, Rachel Lourenco, Ana
Lee, Lena Li, Jieli Lucarelli, Stefano
Lee, Neil Lindner, Axel Lundvall, Bengt-Åke
Leeuwen, George Van Link, Albert N.
M
Macri, Joseph Massard, Nadine Miozzo, Marcela
Maggioni, Mario A. Massón-Guerra, José Luis Mistri, Maurizio
Mai, Joseph Matei, Viorel Ion Moga, George
Maier, Mark H. Mathieu, Azèle Moga, Liliana Mihaela
Mairesse, Jacques Matsumoto, Yoichi Mohnen, Pierre
Mako, Csaba Mattoo, Aaditya Moncada-Paternò-Castello, Pietro
Malerba, Franco Mazzanti, Massimiliano Moniz, António Brandão
Maliranta, Mika Mazzoleni, Roberto Montmartin, Benjamin
Mamede, Ricardo Paes Mazzotta, Fernanda Montobbio, Fabio
Mancinelli, Susanna Mazzucato, Mariana Moodysson, Jerker ?
Mangani, Andrea McAusland, Carol Moormann, Jürgen
Mangolte, Pierre-André Medda, Giuseppe Moreno, Rosina
Manuel, Eduardo Gando ? Meder, Andreas Morescalchi, Andrea
Marinucci, Marco Medrano, Luis F. Mothe, Caroline Danièle
Markusen, James R. Mehedintu, Anca Movahedi, Mohammad
Marotta, Daniela Meissner, Dirk Mueller, Elisabeth
Marra, Mita ? Mendonça, Sandro Mueller, Normann
Marrocu, Emanuela Menudo, Jose M. Mulino, Marcella
Marschke, Gerald Roger Jr. Mesropyan, Vladimir Mulkay, Benoît
Marsh, Leslie Metzger, Georg Mundlak, Yair
Marsiglio, Simone Meyer, Jenny Muntean, Mihaela Carmen
Martin, Ben R. Michel, Julie Murphy, Gavin
Martin, Roman Micozzi, Alessandra Murphy, Roy Emerson
Martinelli, Arianna Mies, Verónica Muscio, Alessandro
Martini, Gianmaria Miguelez, Ernest Muzaffar, Ahmed Taneem
Martins Moretto, Susana Mihhailova, Gerda
Marzucchi, Alberto Miles, Ian Douglas
N
Nabavi, Pardis Natário, Maria Manuela Santos Nilsson, Magnus
Nabradi, Andras Natera, José Miguel Ninka, Eniel
Nagaoka, Sadao Nathan, Max Nistor, Costel
Naghavi, Alireza Negash, Martha Nossal, Katarina
Nagucka, Emilia Never, Babette Nunes, Sérgio Paulo Leal
Narula, Rajneesh Nijkamp, Peter
O
Ogrean, Claudia Oort, Frank Van Østbye, Stein
Olczyk, Magdalena Orozco, Luis Østergaard, Christian Richter
Oltra, Vanessa Ortega-Argiles, Raquel Ozman, Müge
P
Paci, Raffaele Pérez-Luño, Ana Poincelot, Evelyne
Pagano, Ugo Pernia, Ernesto M. Polder, Michael
Palm, Franz C. Perri, Alessandra Ponce, Carlos J.
Pamukçu, Mehmet Teoman Peschl, Markus F. Ponds, Roderik
Parpandel, Denisa Elena Peters, Bettina Poniatowski, Grzegorz
Patrucco, Pier Paolo Petit, Isabelle Ponte, Diego
Patuelli, Roberto Phelps, Edmund S. Poti, Bianca Maria
Paulos, Margarida Ramires Pianta, Mario Potters, Lesley
Paunov, Caroline Pietrobelli, Carlo Prarolo, Giovanni
Pazó, Consuelo Piscitello, Lucia Prettner, Klaus
Pellegrino, Gabriele Piva, Mariacristina Primi, Annalisa
Peneder, Michael Rupert Plechero, Monica Proskuryakova, Liliana Nikolaevna
Pénin, Julien Pohjola, Mikko Pyka, Andreas
Pennacchio, Luca Pohlmann, Tim
Q
Qian, Xiaoye Quatraro, Francesco Quella, Núria
R
Rabellotti, Roberta Rehak, Stefan Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés
Radosevic, Slavo Reimsbach-Kounatze, Christian Rojas Pizarro, Felipe Bernardo
Raffo, Julio D. Reino, Anne Romão, João
Rahman, Ahmed S. Rekers, Josephine V. Rossi, Federica
Rahmouni, Mohieddine Rhodes-Kropf, Matthew Rothgang, Michael
Rama, Ruth Ricottilli, Massimo Rouchy, Philippe
Ramirez, Matias Rillo, Marko Roud, Vitaliy
Ramlogan, Ronald Ríos Manriquez, Martha Rubalcaba, Luis
Rammer, Christian Rizzo, Ugo Rupietta, Christian
Rasiah, Rajah Robb Post, Colleen Russo, Margherita
Raybaut, Alain Michel Robert, Verónica Rutter, Tom David
Ready, Richard Robertson, Paul L. Rutzer, Christian
Real, Juan C. Rodrigues, Ana
S
Sadraoui, Tarek Sebestyén, Tamás Söllner, René
Sánchez-Barrioluengo, Mabel Sedita, Silvia Rita Song, Joon
Sanchis-Llopis, Amparo Sen, Neelanjan Sorenson, Olav
Santacreu, Ana Maria Seri, Paolo Spies, Philip
Santangelo, Grazia D. Sestini, Roberta Squicciarini, Mariagrazia
Santos, Carlos Daniel Setiawan, Maman Srholec, Martin
Sapprasert, Koson Shankar, Kameshwari Staley, Mark
Sapsalis, Eleftherios Sharma, Tridib Stefanescu, Andy
Saviotti, Pier Paolo Shigetomi, Shinichi Stefanescu, Laura
Savona, Maria Shirokova, Galina V. Steiger, Anna Afshar
Schartinger, Doris Shmatko, Natalia Stepanova, Anna
Schild, Christopher Johannes Silva, Mário Rui Stephan, Andreas
Schmidbauer, Eric Simachev, Yuri V. Stojcic, Nebojsa
Schmidt, David Russell Simkins, Scott Paul Storper, Michael
Schmidt, Tobias Sipos, Gabriela Lucia Stoyanov, Andrey
Schmidt-Ehmcke, Jens Sitnikov, Catalina Soriana Strambach, Simone
Schroeter, Alexandra Slavtchev, Viktor Strulik, Holger
Schulte, Elisabeth Slivko, Olga Stryszowski, Piotr
Schwalje, Wes Sofka, Wolfgang Szczygielski, Krzysztof
Sdiri, Hanen Sohnesen, Thomas Pave
T
Tacsir, Ezequiel Terjesen, Siri Ann Tödtling, Franz
Tanayama, Tanja Teruel Carrizosa, Mercedes Trezzini, Attilio
Tandogan, Vedat Sinan Terzi, Silvia Trippl, Michaela
Tavassoli, Sam M. Tether, Bruce S. Tritah, Ahmed
Tavoni, Massimo Teubal, Morris Triulzi, Giorgio
Tebaldi, Edinaldo Tilli, Riccardo Tsakas, Elias
Teiu, Codrin Marius Tocan, Madalina Tsukada, Naotoshi
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Todorut, Amalia Venera
U
Ukrainski, Kadri Uppenberg, Kristian
Ungureanu, Laura Usai, Stefano
V
Vaccaro, Antonino Vence-Deza, Xavier Vittori, Claudia
Vadi, Maaja Venes, Nuno M. Vivarelli, Marco
van Reenen, John Michael Venturini, Roberto Vogel, Johanna
van Rooij, Maarten Verspagen, Bart Voigt, Peter
van Stel, André Veselitskaya, Natalia Volkova, Nataliya Nikolaevna
Vega-Jurado, Jaider Veugelers, Reinhilde Vostroknutov, Alexander
Velciu, Magdalena Vicente, Jérôme
W
Wagner, Stefan Weltevreden, Jesse W.J. Woll, Tobias
Waheed, Abdul Wennberg, Karl Jonas Woodward, Richard
Wal, Anne L.J. Ter Wilson, Bart J. Wright, Mike
Wallis, Gavin Wintjes, Rene J.M. Wziatek-Kubiak, Anna
Wegmann, Gregory Cedric Woerter, Martin
Weiss, Franziska Josefine Wolf, Tina
Y
Yanez Pagans, Monica Yoguel, Gabriel
Yang, Jian Yusuf, Shahid
Z
Zaichenko, Stanislav Alexandrovich Zhao, Liang Zuazo-Garin, Peio
Zaman, Gheorghe Zheka, Vitaliy V. Zukauskaite, Elena
Zaman, Noor Zhou, Li-An Zuniga, Pluvia
Zeghni, Sylvain Henri Zizalova, Pavla Zutshi, Aneesh
Zhang, Ting Zloczysti, Petra