Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Intellectual Property Rights

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-IPR (Intellectual Property Rights). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abbasi, Alireza Altmann, Jörn Arora, Ashish
Abramovsky, Laura Amisano, Franco Arundel, Anthony Vere
Acemoglu, Daron Anderson, Benjamin Aschhoff, Birgit
Adegbesan, Joseph Adetunji Andrade, Luiz Flavio Asongu, Simplice Anutechia
Adermon, Adrian Antonelli, Cristiano Athreye, Suma
Aguiar, Luis Arai, Koki Audretsch, David B.
Alcalá, Francisco Archontopoulos, Eugenio Awokuse, Titus O.
Aldieri, Luigi Arendt, Jacob Nielsen Azagra-Caro, Joaquín M.
B
Bagchi, Aniruddha Bergin, James Boldrin, Michele
Baghana, Rufin Sosthene Bergman, Edward M. Bolli, Thomas
Balasubramanian, Natarajan Berkovitz, Tomer Bomsel, Olivier P.
Balderi, Chiara Bertoni, Fabio Bonardi, Jean-Philippe
Baldini, Nicola ? Bertrand, Olivier Bouguezzi, Fehmi
Barajas, Angel Bessen, James Boutin, Aleksandra
Barbiellini Amidei, Federico Bhattacharya, Sudipto Bouyssou, Denis
Barbieri, Elisa Binelli, Chiara Braun, Frauke Gabriele
Baudry, Marc Biswas, Tapan Kumar Brenner, Thomas
Beaudry, Catherine Blasco, Andrea Broekel, Tom
Belenzon, Sharon Blazsek, Szabolcs Broström, Anders
Belitz, Heike Blecker, Thorsten Buchanan, Joy A.
Benassi, Mario Bloom, Nicholas Bunget, Ovidiu-Constantin
Benavente, Jose Miguel Blume-Kohout, Margaret Busom, Isabel
Beneito, Pilar Bodas Freitas, Isabel Maria
Benvenuti, Michele Bohnstedt, Anna
C
Calderini, Mario Carvalho, Adão Coad, Alex
Callado-Muñoz, Francisco José Cassi, Lorenzo Cockburn, Iain M.
Camisón, César Cato, Sususmu Comino, Stefano
Campi, Mercedes Catozzella, Alessandra Corchuelo Martínez-Azúa, Beatriz
Cantner, Uwe Chakraborty, Bidisha Coronado, Daniel
Cantono, Simona Chang, Chia-Lin Corsino, Marco
Caputo, Michael R. Checchinato, Francesca Cozzi, Guido
Carayol, Nicolas Chiao, Benjamin Cremers, Katrin
Cardwell, Ryan Chiou, Jing-Yuan Crespi, Gustavo A.
Caregari, Davide Christ, Julian Phillip ? Curi, Claudia
Carillo, Maria Rosaria Chu, Angus C. Czarnitzki, Dirk
Carraz, René Clemens, Marius
D
D'Agostino, Lorena Maria de Faria, Pedro Di Minin, Alberto
Dan (Prejmerean), Mihaela Cornelia Dehez, Pierre Dindaroglu, Burak
Danaher, Brett Dejean, Sylvain Dominguez Lacasa, Iciar
Danguy, Jérôme Dekker, Thijs Du, Jun
D'Antoni, Massimo Delbecq, Benoit A. Dubois, Pierre
Daraio, Cinzia Delcamp, Henry Duflos, Gautier ?
Darmon, Eric Della Malva, Antonio Dunnewijk, Theo
Daskalakis, Maria de Mouzon, Olivier Dutrénit, Gabriela
Dawid, Herbert Denicolo', Vincenzo Dutta, Arijita
de Bijl, Paul W.J. De Prato, Giuditta Duysters, Geert
Dechezleprêtre, Antoine de Rassenfosse, Gaetan
de Elejalde, Ramiro Dewatripont, Mathias
E
Edquist, Charles Encaoua, David Evans, Shane
Edwards-Schachter, Mónica Engelhardt, Sebastian von Evers, Lisa Katharina
Eilhard, Jan ? Erdem, Tulin
F
Falk, Martin Finardi, Ugo Freyens, Benoit Pierre
Fantino, Davide Fink, Carsten Friedrici, Karola
Färnstrand Damsgaard, Erika Fontana, Roberto Friesenbichler, Klaus Sylvester
Fernandez de Pinedo, Nadia Franzoni, Chiara Fritsch, Michael
Ferrer, Hélène Frenken, Koen Furukawa, Yuichi
Filippini, Luigi Frey, Bruno S.
G
Galasso, Alberto Geuna, Aldo Greenhalgh, Christine Anne
Galenson, David Ghafele, Roya Griffith, Rachel
Galli, Silvia Gibert, Benjamin Grimpe, Christoph
Gallini, Nancy Theresa Glachant, Matthieu Grover, Arti
Ganglmair, Bernhard Göktepe-Hultén, Devrim Gu, Weishi Grace
Garcia, Daniel Gomes, Nicolas Dias Gulbrandsen, Magnus
Garcia-Quevedo, Jose Gong, Qiang Günther, Jutta
Garcia-Torres, Abraham González-Maestre, Miguel Gurmu, Shiferaw
Gaulé, Patrick Goya, Daniel Gutierrez, Juan Julio
Genesove, David Graf, Holger
Geng, Difei Graham, Stuart J.H.
H
Hafner, Kurt A. Heger, Diana Hottenrott, Hanna
Hajjem, Olfa Heimeriks, Gaston Hu, Albert Guangzhou
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Heine, Klaus Huang, Can
Halmenschlager, Christine Helmers, Christian Huang, Wei
Hao, Yu Henkel, Joachim Hunt, Jennifer
Hardy, Wojciech Henry, Emeric Hunt, Robert M.
Harhoff, Dietmar Hoffmann, Magnus Hussinger, Katrin
Hascic, Ivan Hoisl, Karin Hussler, Caroline
Haunss, Sebastian Holden, Tom
Häussler, Carolin Hollis, Aidan
I
Ilzkovitz, Fabienne Inoue, Hiroyasu Ito, Banri
Impullitti, Giammario Iorio, Roberto Iversen, Eric J.
Ino, Hiroaki Ishibashi, Ikuo Iwaisako, Tatsuro
J
Jeitschko, Thomas David Jindra, Bjoern Joseph, K J
Jensen, Paul H. Jinji, Naoto Jullien, Nicolas
Jensen, Richard A. Johnson, William R. Jun, Byoung Heon
Jianu (Dumitru), Ionela Johnstone, Nick Jung, Taehyun
K
Kabiraj, Tarun Kerr, William Korkeamaki, Timo
Kaiser, Ulrich Kim, Jeong-Yoo Koski, Heli
Kammoun, Olfa Kim, Jin-Hyuk Kösters, Sarah
Kang, Byeongwoo Kim, Jinyoung Krabel, Stefan
Kanwar, Sunil Kim, Yeonbae Krammer, Marius Sebastian Sorin
Karplus, Valerie Jean King, Stephen Peter Kuhn, Johan M.
Kauffeld-Monz, Martina Kirby, Simon Kurschilgen, Michael Josef
Kaufmann, Alexander Ko, Chiu Yu Kyle, Margaret K.
Kawakami, Atsushi Kogler, Dieter Franz
Kemp, Rene Koléda, Gilles
L
Labory, Sandrine Lemmens, Charmianne Lionetti, Stefania
Lai, Ching-chong Lenzi, Camilla Lissoni, Francesco
Lakatos, Csilla Leo, Hannes ? Liu, Ju
Lam, Alice Leppälä, Samuli Mikael Liu, Ming
Lamieri, Marco Lerner, Josh Ljungberg, Daniel
Laperche, Blandine Le Texier, Thomas Llanes, Gastón
Latham, William R. III Leung, Tin Cheuk Lokshin, Boris
Layson, Stephen K. Levy, David M. Lööf, Hans
Lee, Pak Yee Leyden, Dennis Patrick López, Andrés
Lee, Sokbae (Simon) Lin, Hwan C. Lubrano Lavadera, Giuseppe
Léger, Andréanne Link, Albert N.
Leiva Bertran, Fernando J. Linnosmaa, Ismo Erkki Olavi
M
MacGarvie, Megan Marzi, Graziella Miao, Chun-Hui
Magazzini, Laura Massini, Silvia Michel, Julie
Mai, Joseph Matchaya, Greenwell Collin Miguelez, Ernest
Mangani, Andrea Mathieu, Azèle Min, Insik
Mangolte, Pierre-André Matsumoto, Yoichi Miozzo, Marcela
Manuel, Eduardo Gando ? Mazzoleni, Roberto Miyagiwa, Kaz
Marco, Alan C. McAleer, Michael Moez, El Elj
Marconi, Gabriele McAusland, Carol Mohnen, Pierre
Mariniello, Mario Mckenzie, Jordi Montobbio, Fabio
Marotta, Daniela Meder, Andreas Morescalchi, Andrea
Marschke, Gerald Roger Jr. Medrano, Luis F. Moser, Petra
Marsiglio, Simone Mejer, Malwina Motohashi, Kazuyuki
Martens, Bertin Ménière, Yann Mueller, Elisabeth
Martinelli, Arianna Metiu, Anca Mueller-Langer, Frank
Martínez, Catalina Meyer, Peter Benjamin Muscio, Alessandro
N
Nabradi, Andras Nasir, Rosniwati Nofal, Christopher Paul
Nagaoka, Sadao Nepelski, Daniel Norbäck, Pehr-Johan
Naghavi, Alireza Nikulainen, Tuomo Notten, Ad
Nakajima, Ryo Ninka, Eniel Nulsch, Nicole
Narula, Rajneesh Noailly, Joëlle Nuvolari, Alessandro
O
Ohno, Yuka Østergaard, Christian Richter Ozman, Müge
Okamuro, Hiroyuki Ottoz, Elisabetta
P
Packalen, Mikko Perkmann, Markus Pohlmann, Tim
Pammolli, Fabio Persson, Lars Polder, Michael
Pan, Shiyuan Peschl, Markus F. Pollock, Rufus
Panagopoulos, Andreas Peukert, Christian Ponce, Carlos J.
Paraskevopoulou, Evita Piazza, Roberto Ponds, Roderik
Parnami, Neeraj Picci, Lucio Popovici, Ioana
Patrucco, Pier Paolo Pievatolo, Maria Chiara Poti, Bianca Maria
Patuelli, Roberto Piscitello, Lucia Póvoa, Luciano Martins Costa
Paun, Florin Plaza, Beatriz Poyago-Theotoky, Joanna
Pénin, Julien Plotnikova, Tatiana Prevezer, Martha Judith
Pérez-Luño, Ana Plunket, Anne Primi, Annalisa
Perino, Grischa Sebastian Pohjola, Mikko Prud'homme, Dan
Q
Qi, Li Quatraro, Francesco
R
Raffo, Julio D. Reiner, Christian Rolfstam, Max
Rajeev, Meenakshi Reinkowski, Janina Rossi, Federica
Rake, Bastian Rentocchini, Francesco Rost, Katja
Rama, Ruth Ridley, David Blaine Rothgang, Michael
Ramello, Giovanni B. Rieck, Thomas Rufini, Alexandra
Ramirez, Matias Rockett, Katharine Eleanor Rullani, Francesco
Rasch, Alexander Rodrigues, Ana Rutter, Tom David
Rasiah, Rajah Rogers, Mark
Regibeau, Pierre Rojas-Mora, Julio
S
Saggi, Kamal Schmidt-Ehmcke, Jens Spies, Julia Christina
Sáiz, Patricio Schneider, Cédric Spiezia, Vincenzo
Salant, David Joseph Schubert, Torben Spithoven, Andre
Sanchis-Llopis, Amparo Schuett, Florian Squicciarini, Mariagrazia
Sanchis Llopis, Maria Teresa Sebestyén, Tamás Srinivasan, Chittur Subramanian
Sand, Jan Yngve Sen Gupta, Rajorshi Stamatopoulos, Giorgos
San Martín, Marta Serrano, Carlos J. Sterlacchini, Alessandro
Santangelo, Grazia D. Sestini, Roberta Sterzi, Valerio
Santos, Carlos Daniel Shankar, Kameshwari Stoyanov, Andrey
Santos, Paulo Shiller, Benjamin Stremersch, Stefan
Sapsalis, Eleftherios Shimizu, Hiroshi Subramanian, Krishnamurthy Venkata
Saracho, Ana Isabel Silva, Maria José Suh, Jeongmeen
Schenk, Hans E.J.J. Silva, Mário Rui Suppliet, Moritz
Schettino, Francesco Sipos, Gabriela Lucia Suzuki, Keishun
Schiff, Aaron Slavtchev, Viktor Svensson, Roger
Schivinski, Bruno Slivko, Olga Swaminathan, Sushmita
Schmidt, Klaus M. Smith, Ben O. Sylos Labini, Mauro
Schmidt, Tobias Sofka, Wolfgang
T
Tabasso, Nicole Tellone, Daniela Trento, Stefano
Tahvanainen, Antti-Jussi Tenaglia, Simona Trhal, Nadja
Takalo, Tuomas Thoma, Grid L. D. Triulzi, Giorgio
Takauchi, Kazuhiro Thorleuchter, Dirk Trommetter, Michel
Tang, Edward Chi Ho Thursby, Jerry Tsukada, Naotoshi
Tarantino, Emanuele Tirole, Jean Tucker, Catherine
Tartari, Valentina Todorut, Amalia Venera Tykvova, Tereza
Teiu, Codrin Marius Torrisi, Salvatore
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Toubal, Farid
U
Ueda, Masako Ullberg, Eskil
V
van Ark, Bart van Zeebroeck, Nicolas Veugelers, Reinhilde
Van Fleet, David D. Vargas, Martin H. Vezzulli, Andrea
Van Gils, Anita E.J. Vasilache, Simona Nicoleta Vishwasrao, Sharmila
Vanhaverbeke, Wim Verdolini, Elena von Graevenitz, Georg
van Pottelsberghe de la Potterie, Bruno Vergote, Wouter von Proff, Sidonia
van Reenen, John Michael Verspagen, Bart
W
Wagner, Marcus Werfel, Seth H. Winkler, Anne E.
Wagner, Stefan Weyl, Eric Glen Woerter, Martin
Waheed, Abdul Whalley, Alexander Wright, Brian Davern
Walls, W. D. Wilhelmsson, Mats Wright, Malcolm John
Ward, Michael R. Williams, Heidi L.
Webster, Elizabeth Wilson, Bart J.
Y
Yamauchi, Isamu Yang, Michael Shuo Yilmaz, Murat
Yan, Jubo Yang, Yibai
Yang, Lei Yang, Zhenzeng
Z
Zaby, Alexandra Karin Zhu, Chen Zirulia, Lorenzo
Zhang, Haoyu Zikos, Vasileios Zloczysti, Petra
Zhang, Jian Xiong Zimmermann, Jean-Benoit Zuniga, Pluvia
Zhang, Nanyun Zinovyeva, Natalia Zutshi, Aneesh
Zhou, Li-An Zirpoli, Francesco