Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Economics of Happiness

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-HAP (Economics of Happiness). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aassve, Arnstein Albouy, David Yves Amorós Espinosa, José Ernesto
Abrevaya, Jason Alcázar, Lorena Asali, Muhammad
Adepoju, Temitayo Adenike Alem, Yonas Aslam, Aqib
Akhmedjonov, Alisher Alkire, Sabina Auffhammer, Maximilian
Akono, Christian Zamo Amavilah, Voxi Heinrich S Ayyagari, Padmaja
B
Barrett, Alan Biggeri, Mario Botha, Ferdi
Barrington-Leigh, Christopher Paul Bilancini, Ennio Branisa, Boris
Baucells, Manel Binder, Martin Brown, Heather Wendy
Beatton, Tony Bjørnskov, Christian Brown, Zachary S.
Becchetti, Leonardo Blanchflower, David G. Bruni, Luigino
Bednarik, Radek Blum, Matthias Bryson, Alex
Beja, Edsel L. Jr. Böckerman, Petri Burchi, Francesco
Berger, Eva M. Bond, Timothy N Burgard, Claudia
Bertin, Alexandre Bonsang, Eric
Biancotti, Claudia Botezat, Alina
C
Caceres-Delpiano, Julio Fernando Chantarat, Sommarat Congleton, Roger D.
Cardozo, Adriana Chatterjee, Swarnankur Connelly, Luke B.
Carpio, Miguel Angel Cheng, Terence Chai Conti, Gabriella
Carrieri, Vincenzo Chrostek, Pawel Conzo, Pierluigi
Carruth, Alan A. Chtioui, Naouel Corrado, Luisa
Cassells, Rebecca Chyi, Hau Cortés Aguilar, Alexandra
Cassiers, Isabelle Clark, Andrew Cottini, Elena
Castelli, Adriana Coad, Alex Cracolici, Maria Francesca
Castriota, Stefano Cojocaru, Alexandru Cuhadaroglu, Tugce
Cavapozzi, Danilo Colmer, Jonathan
Chadi, Adrian Colombier, Nathalie
D
D'Ambrosio, Conchita de la Garza, Adrián G. Di Giovinazzo, Viviana
D'Angelo, Emanuela Del Bono, Emilia Di Tommaso, Maria Laura
Danyal, Shah ? Della Giusta, Marina Dockery, Alfred Michael
Dawson, Chris Demiralp, Berna Dorsett, Richard Patrick
De, Prabal De Nooij, Michiel Dreher, Axel
Decancq, Koen Derbel, Hatem Duchene, Gerard
Degli Antoni, Giacomo Diaz-Bonilla, Eugenio Duryea, Suzanne
E
Ebertz, Alexander Engineer, Merwan Exenberger, Andreas
F
Falba, Tracy Ann Fiaschetti, Maurizio Flores, Gabriela
Falco, Paolo Filali, Radhouane Foster, James E.
Fernández-Gutiérrez, Marcos Fiore, Mariantonietta Frey, Bruno S.
Ferrant, Gaëlle Fischer, Justina A. V. Frijters, Paul
Ferreira, Paulo Jorge Flèche, Sarah Fukuda-Parr, Sakiko
G
Gallego, Domingo Ghosh Dastidar, Sayantan Grunewald, Nicole
Gambacorta, Romina Giannoni, Margherita Grunow, Martina
Gassmann, Franziska Goli, Srinivas Guerra, Giuliano
Gawlik, Remigiusz Gonzales de Olarte, Efrain Guven, Cahit
Gerli, Fabrizio Gottlieb, Joshua D. Gwozdz, Wencke
Gerstenblüth, Mariana Grimani, Aikaterini
H
Hajdu, Tamás Hasan, Lubna Hinks, Timothy
Ham, Andrés Heckman, James J. Hoop, Thomas De
Hamel, Jean-Yves Helliwell, John F. Huang, Haifang
Hanglberger, Dominik Hetschko, Clemens Huang, Wei
Haq, Rashida Hiller, Victor Hudson, Eibhlin Marie
Harttgen, Kenneth Himaz, Rozana
I
Iguiñiz, Javier Ilina, Irina Ilmakunnas, Pekka
J
Johnston, David W. Jones, Natalie A. Jones, Richard John
K
Kamiya, Yusuke Kesavayuth, Dusanee Knoll, Bodo
Kapitány, Zsuzsa Khanam, Rasheda Kohlbacher, Florian
Kapteyn, Arie Kim, Jungho Konow, James
Kar, Muhsin Klasen, Stephan Krauss, Alexander
Katsaiti, Marina-Selini Knabe, Andreas Krueger, Alan B.
Kavetsos, Georgios Knies, Gundi Kühling, Jan
Kenjoh, Eiko Knight, John B Kurita, Kyosuke
L
Laamanen, Jani-Petri Lawson-Remer, Terra Lengagne, Pascale
Lades, Leonhard Konstantin Layard, Richard Liu, Zhen
Lalive, Rafael Leibovici, Fernando Lohmann, Steffen
Lange, Thomas Leite Mota, Gabriel Lubian, Diego
La Spada, Maria Grazia Lekfuangfu, Warn Nuarpear Luechinger, Simon
Lawson, David Lelkes, Orsolya Lugo, Maria Ana
M
MacKerron, George Mastroleo, Giovanni Miranti, Riyana
Madden, David Mavridis, Dimitris Mishra, Srijit
Madrigal, Lucia Mayraz, Guy Miyata, Sachiko
Magliulo, Antonio McCaig, Brian Daniel Mohanty, Itismita
Mangiavacchi, Lucia Menchini, Leonardo Montero, Rodrigo
Marcén, Miriam Mendola, Daria Muffels, Ruud
Maron, Leila Merz, Joachim Mumford, Kevin J.
Martin, Johannes Michelangeli, Alessandra Munda, Giuseppe
Martinsson, Peter Mikucka, Malgorzata Murgea, Aurora
Maseland, Robbert Milazzo, Annamaria
N
Nappo, Nunzia Nghiem, Hong Son Nuñez-Velazquez, Jose Javier
Nathan, Hippu Salk Kristle Nikopour, Hesam Nurwita, Eva
Ndiritu, Simon Wagura Nunes, Celso Pereira
Necker, Sarah Nunez, Javier
O
Odermatt, Reto Opfinger, Matthias Oswald, Andrew J.
Oguzoglu, Umut Osberg, Lars Spencer
P
Pakaluk, Catherine Ruth Pelligra, Vittorio Plagnol, Anke C.
Palacios, Robert Joseph Pelloni, Alessandra Pliseckij, Evgenij
Palanca-Tan, Rosalina Pereira, Paulo Trigo Pomeranz, Dina D.
Parada, Julián David Piacquadio, Paolo Giovanni Powdthavee, Nattavudh
Paramio Salcines, Juan Luis Piccoli, Luca Propper, Carol
Parienté, William Piérard, Emmanuelle Proto, Eugenio
Pecchenino, Rowena Ann Piper, Alan T. Pudney, Stephen
Peichl, Andreas Pirotti, Tommaso Pugno, Maurizio
Q
Qizilbash, Mozaffar
R
Raffin, Natacha Ravallion, Martin Roelen, Keetie
Rahman, Tauhidur Ray, Tridip Rojas, Mariano
Ramos, Joseph Rafael Rehdanz, Katrin Romanov, Dmitri
Rana, Tariq Mehmood Richter, David Rosa Dias, Pedro
Rapallini, Chiara Rinaldi, Rullan Rossi, Maximo
Raschke, Christian Robalino, Juan Roy, Aditi ?
Rathjen, Tim Roberts, Evan Roy, Nilanjana
Rätzel, Steffen Rode, Martin Rusche, Karsten M.
Ravago, Majah-Leah V. Rodgers, Dennis
S
Sabatini, Fabio Sen, Bisakha Soundararajan, Pushparaj
Sacks, Daniel William Senik, Claudia Sousa-Poza, Alfonso
Salahodjaev, Raufhon Sgroi, Daniel Spéder, Zsolt
Sampson, Christopher James Shams, Khadija Stahlschmidt, Stephan
Sandner, Malte Sharpe, Andrew Stanca, Luca
Santiago-Caballero, Carlos Shields, Michael Staub, Kevin E.
Sapkota, Jeet Bahadur Shiino, Kohei Steinhardt, Max Friedrich
Sarracino, Francesco Shima, Isilda Stella, Andrea
Sarrias, Mauricio Sr. Silva, Jérôme Stemmet, Bart
Sayer, Stuart Simon, Curtis J Stevenson, Betsey
Scherg, Bettina Singh, Ashish Stichnoth, Holger
Schoeb, Ronnie Sironi, Maria Stutzer, Alois
Schratzenstaller, Margit Sivagnanam, K. Jothi Sun, Eric
Schupp, Jürgen Skak, Morten Suppa, Nicolai
Sedlarski, Teodor Smith, James P.
Selezneva, Ekaterina Smyth, Russell
T
Takahashi, Yoshi Tekin, Erdal Tiefenbach, Tim
Tanaka, Atsuko Terviö, Marko Torshizian, Eilya
Tanton, Robert Thiry, Geraldine Türkeli, Serdar
V
Van Landeghem, Bert G.M. Vaz, Fabio Monteiro Veliziotis, Michail
van Ours, Jan Vecernik, Jiri Vercelli, Alessandro
van Praag, Bernard M.S. Veenhoven, Ruut Verme, Paolo
Van Soest, Arthur Velez Grajales, Roberto
W
Wagner, Gert G. Wilhelm, Mark O. Wolfers, Justin
Watson, Tara Elizabeth Williams, Ruth F.G. Wolff, Hendrik
Watson, Verity Winkelmann, Rainer Wooden, Mark Peter
Weber, Andrea Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf Wu, Stephen
Welsch, Heinz Witoelar, Firman
X
Xiang, Jun
Y
Yamamura, Eiji Yamane, Chisako Yamauchi, Chikako
Z
Zaidi, Asghar Zhang, Juyong Zimmermann, Klaus F.
Zakir, Nadia Zhou, Haiou Zweimüller, Josef
Zereyesus, Yacob Abrehe Zhu, Shenghao
Zeydanli, Tugba Zia, Uzma