Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in German Papers

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-GER (German Papers). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aebischer, Bernard Alem, Yonas Antinyan, Armenak
Ahlert, Gerd Alexander, Carol O Astolfi, Roberto
Albers, Sönke Altemeyer-Bartscher, Martin Aycinena, Diego
Alecke, Björn Anders, Jake David
B
Baas, Meike Behringer, Jan Boysen-Hogrefe, Jens
Baggio, Rodolfo Ben Nasr, Adnen Bräuninger, Michael
Bar, Talia Biermann, Franziska Breuss, Fritz
Bartos, Vojtech Bitsch, Vera Brink, Siegrun Dr.
Bassemir, Moritz Blasch, Julia Brunner, Johann K.
Bavly, Gilad Böckers, Veit Felix Prosper Brzeskot, Magdalena
Beck, Christoph Bohren, Aislinn Burns, Andrew Rossini
Becker, Daniel Thomas Boll, Christina Burret, Heiko T.
Behrendt, Stefan Boockmann, Bernhard
C
Caselli, Mauro Clemens, Marius Cruccolini, Roberto
Cerqua, Augusto Coban, Mustafa Czernomoriez, Janna
Christ, Julian Phillip ? Constant, Karine
Christensen, Finn Crass, Dirk
D
Dabbert, Stephan Deetz, Marcus Djuric, Ivan Mile
Dagdeviren, Hulya De Nadai, Michele Dominguez Lacasa, Iciar
Darmon, Eric Diewald, Martin Duermeier, Thomas
Davin, Marion Dilger, Alexander Duran, Mihael
E
Eckardt, Martina Elsasser, Peter Erler, Alexander
Egbert, Henrik Elsayed, Ahmed Erlinghagen, Marcel
Eichhorst, Werner Emirmahmutoglu, Furkan Eymann, Torsten
F
Fahrholz, Christian H. Fischer, Felix Florian Frey, Miriam
Feld, Lars P. Flues, Florens Simon Freye, Sabine ?
Fietze, Simon Fogelberg, Sara Frick, Joachim R.
Finn, Arden Fort, Teresa C. Frieling, Julius
G
Gelter, Martin Gisselquist, Rachel M. Gordon, Sidartha
Gilroy, Bernard Michael Goebel, Jan Groll, Dominik
Giri, Federico Goecke, Henry Gruener, Sven
H
Haering, Anna Maria Helene Herr, Annika Hogenacker, Jens Andreas
Harenberg, Daniel Herrmann, Karolin Hohlfeld, Peter
Hartmann, Dominik Herzfeld, Thomas Hölscher, Jens
Haucap, Justus Herzog-Stein, Alexander Honekamp, Ivonne
Haupt, Marlene Heshmati, Almas Horn, Gustav A.
Heidorn, Thomas Hildenbrand, Andreas Hornych, Christoph
Heimeshoff, Ulrich Hirschauer, Norbert Horstschräer, Julia
Heise, Arne Hof, Stefanie Hud, Martin
Henger, Ralph Hoffmann, Malte Hünermund, Paul
Henseke, Golo Hofmann, Patricia
I
Inoa, Ignacio A.
J
Jammazi, Rania Jaschinski, Thomas Jochmans, Koen
Jannsen, Nils Jawadi, Nabila Jung, Seeun
Jaroszek, Lena Jochimsen, Beate Juranek, Steffen
K
Kadocsa, György Kirchgässner, Gebhard Kolev, Stefan
Kaiser, Jasmin Klein, Gordon Jochem Kooths, Stefan
Kallweit, Manuel Klein, Martin Krajewski, Jarek
Kamenev, Dmitry Kniepert, Martin Krizanac, Damir
Kaserer, Christoph Knogler, Michael Kroll, Christian
Khayyat, Nabaz T. Kohlbacher, Florian Kubis, Alexander
Kichko, Sergey Köhler, Christian Kugler, Franziska
Kifmann, Mathias Kolev, Galina V. Kumpmann, Ingmar ?
L
Lakner, Sebastian Le Texier, Thomas Lindner, Fabian
Laubscher, Pieter Li, Defu Lochner, Stefan
Lazarczyk, Ewa Li, Jinhu Ludwig, Udo
Lepetit, Laetitia Liebig, Stefan Lukas, Elmar
M
Mahlich, Jörg C. Matiaske, Wenzel Migrow, Dimitri
Mang, Constantin Mendoza Yllanes, Rodrigo Sr. Mueller, Barbara
Mangelsdorf, Stefan Meyer, Ina Muller, Sean M.
Mann, Stefan Meyer-Aurich, Andreas Musshoff, Oliver
Marterbauer, Markus Michaelis, Jochen
Massier, Philipp Michida, Etsuyo
N
Nabeshima, Kaoru Nichifor, Alexandru Noll, Susanne
Najar, Dorra Niefert, Michaela Nulsch, Nicole
Necker, Sarah Nikogosian, Vigen Nunley, John M.
Nentwich, Michael Nix, Sebastian
O
Oberdabernig, Doris Anita Ojea, Elena Ostermeyer, Arlette
Oberst, Christian A. Oliviero, Tommaso Otto, Alkis Henri
Ohnemus, Jörg Ortiz, Marco Antonio
P
Packham, Natalie Pestel, Nico Pollmeier, Peter
Parker, Miles Ian Pierdzioch, Christian
Peichl, Andreas Poldin, Oleg
Q
Quaas, Friedrun Quaas, Georg Quibria, M.G.
R
Rammer, Christian Reiner, Christian Römisch, Roman
Rannenberg, Ansgar Rickert, Dennis Roßbach, Peter
Rapold, Ingo Rietzler, Katja Rouchy, Philippe
Rathjen, Tim Rinne, Ulf Rucha, Rafael
Raybaut, Alain Michel Robalino, Juan Rusche, Karsten M.
Rebien, Martina Rodriguez-Chamussy, Lourdes
Reich, Nora Röhe, Oke
S
Sachs, Andreas Schulemann, Olaf Solga, Heike
Santoni, Gianluca Schulze, Sven Sommer, Eric
Sauer, Thomas Schupp, Jürgen Stegmann, Tim
Saw, Khaing Sape Schuster, Thomas Stein, Ulrike
Schalast, Christoph Schwarz, Alexandra Steininger, Karl W.
Schiman, Stefan Schwarzmüller, Tim Stephan, Sabine
Schmidt, Peter Seals, Richard Alan Jr Stoetzer, Matthias
Schnabl, Gunther Sheresheva, Marina Y. Stoever, Jana
Schneck, Stefan Shibamoto, Masahiko Stops, Michael
Schneider, Andrea Shizume, Masato Stöver, Britta
Schneider, Hilmar Siegert, Olaf Straubhaar, Thomas Sr.
Schöler, Klaus Siegloch, Sebastian Stuehmeier, Torben
Scholz, Lukas Sierra, Ricardo Sun, Rongrong
Schönau, Franziska Singleton, John D. Suppliet, Moritz
Schröder, Christian Slowak, André P.
Schucher, Guenter Soegaard, Christian
T
Tausch, Arno Theobald, Thomas Tivig, Thusnelda
Tayler, William John Thieme, Sebastian Toepfer, Ralf
Teng, Faxin Sr. Tiefenbach, Tim Treu, Johannes
Terzi, Silvia Tintelnot, Felix Turkcan, Kemal
U
Ufert, Aneta Uhde, Andre
V
van Roye, Björn Vogel, Alexander Voß, Achim
Vaubel, Roland Vogel, Ursula
Vieira Filho, José Eustáquio Ribeiro von der Lippe, Peter Michael
W
Wache, Benjamin Wedemeier, Jan Will, Ulrike
Wagner, Gert G. Weder, Martin Wolz, Axel
Wagner, Joachim Weingarten, Peter Wong, Benjamin
Wahl, Fabian Weinhardt, Michael Woolard, Ingrid
Wasem, Juergen Wey, Christian
Y
Yang, Yukai
Z
Zeddies, Goetz Zheng, Xinye Zimmermann, Klaus F.
Zenker, Juliane Ziegelmeyer, Michael Heinrich Zuckerstätter, Sepp
Zhang, Dayong Zilberman, Roy