Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Demographic Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-DEM (Demographic Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abdulloev, Ilhom Allen, Steven Ardington, Cally
Adamopoulou, Effrosyni Allwine, Melanie Arends-Kuenning, Mary Paula
Adda, Jerome Amador, Diego Asirvatham, Jebaraj
Adena, Maja Amarante, Veronica Aslanyan, Gurgen
Adsera, Alicia Anelli, Massimo Atkin, David Guy
Afandi, Elvin Namig Angelov, Nikolay Attar, M. Aykut
Afridi, Farzana Antman, Francisca M. Auer, Wolfgang
Agier, Isabelle Anukriti, S Avdic, Daniel
Ahmed, Salma Aparicio, Ainhoa Aycinena, Diego
Akbulut-Yuksel, Mevlude Apouey, Bénédicte H. Azarnert, Leonid V.
Akin, Serife Nuray Arcanjo, Manuela
Ali, Nabil Arceo-Gomez, Eva O.
B
Bacci, Silvia Bethmann, Dirk Bousselin, Audrey
Badiane, Ousmane Beugnot, Julie Boutin, Delphine
Baert, Stijn Bezu, Sosina Bouzahzah, Mohamed
Bagger, Jesper Bhalotra, Sonia Radhika Bozzano, Monica
Bailey, Martha J. Bhatt, Vipul Branson, Nicola
Balbo, Nicoletta F.G. Bick, Alexander Breda, Thomas
Baranowska-Rataj, Anna Biddle, Jeff E. Brenna, Elenka
Barban, Nicola Bielecki, Marcin Brilli, Ylenia
Barcena, Elena Bijwaard, Govert Ewout Brinch, Christian N.
Barone, Adriana Bin Bakhtiar, Mohammed Mehrab Brito, Steve
Barrett, Garry Birchenall, Javier A. Brodeur, Abel
Barufi, Ana Maria Bonomi Black, Sandra E. Brummund, Peter
Bauchmuller, Robert Blau, Francine Brunetti, Marianna
Beath, Andrew Lance Blundell, Richard Bruze, Gustaf
Beauchamp, Andrew Boberg-Fazlic, Nina Buehren, Niklas
Beer, Paul De Bond, Timothy N Burchardi, Konrad Burchard
Beintema, Nienke M. Booth, Alison Lee Burgard, Claudia
Bellido, Héctor Borja-Vega, Christian Sr. Bussu, Anna
Bellou, Andriana Borra, Cristina Button, Patrick
Bertocchi, Graziella Botha, Ferdi
C
Caceres-Delpiano, Julio Fernando Ceesay, Ebrima K. Collins, Jason
Campos-Vazquez, Raymundo Miguel Cervellati, Matteo Congdon-Hohman, Joshua
Canning, David ? Cesur, Resul Conley, John Patrick
Canon, Maria Eugenia Chabé-Ferret, Bastien Constant, Karine
Caporali, Arianna Chakraborty, Indraneel Corno, Lucia
Capuno, Joseph J. Chassonnery-Zaïgouche, Cléo Cosaert, Sam
Carbonari, Lorenzo Chen, Kevin Cox, Donald
Cardia, Emanuela Cheung, Maria ? Cramer, Jan Salomon
Cardona, Marcelo Christafore, David Creedy, John
Carmichael, Sarah Guilland Christopoulou, Rebekka Cremer, Helmuth
Carpio, Miguel Angel Chusseau, Nathalie Cribb, Jonathan
Carr, Edward R. Cintina, Inna Cruickshank, Amy Alexandra
Carranza, Eliana Clots Figueras, Irma Cseres-Gergely, Zsombor
Carroll, Daniel R. Cockx, Bart Leo Wim Cukrowska-Torzewska, Ewa
Cassan, Guilhem Coenen, Johan Cummins, Neil J
Castilla, Carolina Coghlan, Jill Cunningham, Rosemary Thomas
Castro, Ruben Estanislao Cojocaru, Alexandru
Cavalli, Laura Coleman-Jensen, Alisha J.
D
d'Albis, Hippolyte Del Boca, Daniela Dill, Verena
Daldy, Bridget De Moor, Tine Dimico, Arcangelo
Dammert, Ana C. De Nadai, Michele Dockery, Alfred Michael
Danzer, Natalia Denter, Philipp Doepke, Matthias
Das Gupta, Monica De Paoli, Anna Sibilla Francesca Domenech, Laia
Datta Gupta, Nabanita Dettling, Lisa J Doss, Cheryl Renee
Day, Creina Devereux, Paul J. Dronkers, Jaap
Dedry, Antoine de Walque, Damien Du, Qingyuan
de Grip, Andries Díaz-Saavedra, Julián Dunifon, Rachel
de la Croix, David Dickie, Mark Dustmann, Christian
E
Ebenstein, Avraham Yehuda Erixson, Oscar Espino, Alma
Eder, Christoph Ertaç, Seda Esso, Jacques Loesse
Eggerickx, Thierry Escardibul, Josep-Oriol Eswaran, Mukesh
Elsayed, Ahmed Escario, José-Julián Ewens, Michael
Epstein, Gil S. Esenaliev, Damir
F
Falaris, Evangelos M. Fioroni, Tamara Franck, Raphael
Fan, Maoyong Fisher, Hayley Freeman, Donald
Fanti, Luciano Flake, Regina Friedman, John N.
Fava, Ana Claudia Polato e Flores, Gabriela Fries, Jan
Favara, Marta Flores, Miguel Frimmel, Wolfgang
Fedotenkov, Igor Foged, Mette Fuchs, Victor R.
Feld, Jan Fogelberg, Sara Fulford, Scott Lansing
Felfe, Christina Folke, Olle Fürnkranz-Prskawetz, Alexia
Fernihough, Alan Förster, Michael F. Furtado, Delia
Ferrer, Ana Maria Francesconi, Marco
G
Gaddis, Isis Giesecke, Matthias Greenwood, Jeremy
Galasso, Vincenzo Giritligil, Ayca Ebru Grogan, Louise Anne
Gang, Ira N. Giuntella, Giovanni Osea Grönqvist, Hans
García Pérez, J. Ignacio Gobbi, Paula Gross, Elena
García-Pérez, Mónica Göbel, Kristin Grossman, Michael
Garikipati, Supriya Goga, Sumayya Guarin, Arlen
Gathmann, Christina Gonzalez, Libertad Guérin, Isabelle
Gavrilova, Evelina Gören, Erkan Guerrero Compeán, Roberto
Gerritzen, Berit Christiane Gorman, Emma Louise Guio, Anne-Catherine
Gertler, Paul Gottlieb, Charles Guner, Nezih
Gete, Pedro Graber, Michael Gupta, Sumedha
Ghani, Ejaz Grasl, Tobias Gutierrez, Emilio
Ghita, Eugen Grech, Aaron George Gwozdz, Wencke
H
Haaga, Owen G. Hatlebakk, Magnus Holter, Hans Aasnes
Haan, Peter Haupt, Marlene Hu, Yuqing
Haeck, Catherine Hazan, Moshe Huang, Wei
Hagemejer, Jan He, Xiaobo Huber, Martin
Hall, Caroline Heckman, James J. Hudson, Eibhlin Marie
Halla, Martin Heller Sahlgren, Gabriel Huebener, Mathias
Halliday, Simon David Hemet, Camille Hummer, Michael
Halmdienst, Nicole Hener, Timo Humpert, Stephan
Hamermesh, Daniel Herzog, Ryan W. Hunt, Jennifer
Hansen, Casper Worm Hirvonen, Kalle Hunter, Boyd Hamilton
Harnoss, Johann Daniel Ho, Christine Huttunen, Kristiina
Hartwig, Renate Holden, Stein Terje
I
Iannaccone, Laurence R. Inoa, Ignacio A. Insler, Michael Andrew
J
Jackson, Natalie Olivia Joensen, Juanna Schrøter Juerges, Hendrik
Jacobsen, Joyce Johansson, Per Jun, Bogang
Jakubek, Marcin Johnson, Woodrow Juranek, Steffen
Jha, Chandan Kumar Jones, Kelly M.
Jimenez-Martin, Sergi Jørgensen, Thomas Høgholm
K
Kabátek, Jan Kim, Seik Kossova, Tatiana
Kahn, Lawrence Kind, Michael Kotsadam, Andreas
Kalabikhina, Irina Kirdar, Murat Güray Krapf, Matthias
Kalb, Guyonne Klasen, Stephan Krauss, Alexander
Kaletski, Elizabeth Kleibrink, Jan Kristoffersen, Jannie Helene Grøne
Kanabar, Ricky Knoll, Bodo Ku, Hyejin
Kang, Youngho Kocharkov, Georgi Kudo, Yuya
Karamcheva, Nadia S. Kodama, Yuka Kuehn, Zoe
Karbownik, Krzysztof Kodila-Tedika, Oasis Kuehnle, Daniel
Karimi, Arizo Kohler, Pierre Kumar, Sanjeev
Kaufmann, Katja Maria Kohls, Sebastian Kumar, Santosh
Kaus, Wolfhard Kolo, Philipp Kurowska, Anna
Kemptner, Daniel Konstantinidis, Charalampos Kutzbach, Mark J.
Khitarishvili, Tamar Konte, Maty Kwak, Do Won
Kim, Beomsoo Kossova, Elena
L
Lackner, Mario Leguizamon, Susane Jennifer ? Liu, Huju
Lafortune, Jeanne Lehmann, Jee-Yeon K. Llerena Pinto, Freddy Paul
Lalive, Rafael Leibbrandt, Murray Lo Bue, Maria Carmela
Lamla, Bettina Leites, Martin Løken, Katrine Vellesen
Landersø, Rasmus Leturcq, Marion Lønstrup, Lars
Larribeau, Sophie Leukhina, Oksana Lozano-Cortes, Maribel
Lauermann, Stephan Leunig, Tim Lucas, Adrienne M
Laun, Tobias Levely, Ian V. Luci, Angela Stefanie
Lavaine, Emmanuelle Li, Jinhu Lugauer, Steven L
Lechner, Michael Li, Jinjing Lundberg, Shelly J
Lefebvre, Mathieu Light, Audrey Lundborg, Petter
Leguizamon, J. Sebastian Liu, Hong Ly, Son Thierry
M
Macchiarelli, Corrado Mavisakalyan, Astghik Mitra, Anirban
Machado, Alina McGovern, Mark E. Mitra, Sophie
Mahlberg, Bernhard McKitrick, Ross R. Miyake, Atsushi
Maiti, Abhradeep Meenakshi, J.V. Mogstad, Magne
Makino, Momoe Meghir, Costas Mohanty, Itismita
Mani, Subha Menchini, Leonardo Mok, Wallace K C
Mansoor, Nazia Menendez, Alicia Molina, Ezequiel
Manzoni, Anna Mercan, Murat Anil Momota, Akira
Marcassa, Stefania Merlino, Luca Paolo Monfardini, Chiara
Marcén, Miriam Meslé, France Montag, Josef
Marchetta, Francesca Messe, Pierre-Jean Morales, Leonardo Fabio
Marchiori, Luca Meyersson, Erik Gustaf Morefield, G. Brant
Marra, Marleen Renske Michaelsen, Maren M. Morris, Stephen
Marteleto, Leticia Junqueira Michalopoulos, Stelios Mukhopadhyay, Sankar
Martin, Daniel Michaud, Pierre-Carl Muller, Sean M.
Martorano, Bruno Milazzo, Annamaria Munnell, Alicia Haydock
Maruyama, Shiko Miller, Amalia Rebecca Muralidharan, Karthik
Matysiak, Anna Miller, Douglas Lee Murayama, Mayumi
Matz, Julia Anna Miotti, Egidio Luis Myck, Michal
Maughan-Brown, Brendan Geoffrey Miranda Pinto, Jorge
N
Naghsh Nejad, Maryam Neumann, Uwe Nielsen, Torben Heien
Narazani, Edlira Neyse, Levent Nilsson, Anton
Navarro Paniagua, María Nguyen, Ha Trong Nollenberger, Natalia
Nazir, Saman Nicholas, Lauren Hersch Novella, Rafael
Neff, Daniel Fernando Nicoletti, Cheti Nuti, Sabina
Neilson, Christopher Nielsen, Helena Skyt
O
O'Connell, Stephen D. Omori, Yoshiaki Osorio Mejia, Ana Maria
Oguro, Kazumasa Onder, Ali Sina Osorio Rodarte, Israel
Okonowicz, Anna Ong, Cheng Boon Oudinet, Joel
Oliva, Paulina Oreffice, Sonia Ozdemir, Durmus
Oliveri, María Laura Orso, Cristina Elisa
Olivetti, Claudia Osorio, Rene
P
Pailhé, Ariane Pervaiz, Zahid Polycarpou, Alexandros
Palacios-Lopez, Amparo Pestieau, Pierre Ponthiere, Gregory
Palali, Ali Peter, Frauke H. Poppitz, Philipp
Pan, Jay Peterle, Emmanuel Pouliot, William
Pan, Jessica Pfeifer, Christian Pozzoli, Dario
Parilina, Elena Pfeiffer, Friedhelm Prettner, Klaus
Parisi, Lavinia Piacentini, Mario Procher, Vivien
Parodi, Giuliana Piccoli, Luca Pronzato, Chiara Daniela
Parrotta, Pierpaolo Pierrard, Olivier Prowse, Victoria Liza
Paul, Sohini Pieters, Janneke Pruckner, Gerald J.
Pennerstorfer, Dieter Pinheiro, Marcelo Przepiorka, Wojtek
Persson, Petra Pison, Gilles
Q
Queiroz, Bernardo Lanza Quintana-Domeque, Climent
Quimbo, Stella Luz A. Quisumbing, Agnes Reynes
R
Raffin, Natacha Rickne, Johanna Karin Rong, Zhao
Rainer, Helmut Rieckmann, Johannes P. Rosenblum, Daniel
Rammohan, Anu Rigon, Massimiliano Rossouw, Laura
Rampino, Tina Ringler, Claudia Rouanet, Léa
Raschke, Christian Rizzica, Lucia Roy, Chandan
Reichling, Felix Roche, Jose Manuel Roy, Manan
Reijnders, Laurie Sarah May Rodriguez, Hector German Ruhose, Jens
Reinhold, Steffen Rodriguez-Planas, Núria Rulff, Christian
Rendall, Michelle Roeder, Kerstin Rutherford, Alasdair
Richter, David Rogan, Michael
S
Sahoo, Soham Schüller, Simone Smith, Justin
Salamanca, Nicolás Schwab, Benjamin Smith, Travis Alan
Salas, John Michael Ian Sioson Schwenkenberg, Julia M. Sneessens, Henri R.
Salhi, Yahia Scrimgeour, Dean Solaz, Anne
Salisbury, Laura See, Sarah Grace Solis, Alex
Salomone, Sara Seiler, Simon Sommerfeld, Katrin
Salvanes, Kjell G Selezneva, Ekaterina Song, Xuetao
Salvi Del Pero, Angelica Senanayaka, Watagala Gamaralalage Tharaka Sameera Sonina, Yulia
Sanchez-Romero, Miguel Seth, Suman Soto, Marcelo
Sandner, Malte Sevilla, Almudena Souto, Guadalupe
Santaeulalia-Llopis, Raul Sheluntcova, Maria Aleksandrovna Spruk, Rok
Santavirta, Torsten Shin, Inyong Ssewanyana, Sarah
Santos, Cezar Siegel, Christian Stancanelli, Elena G F
Sanzenbacher, Geoffrey T. Siegel, Melissa Stanfors, Maria
Saraogi, Amrita Simeonova, Emilia Steinhauer, Andreas
Sarkar, Jayanta Simon, Curtis J Steinmayr, Andreas
Sautmann, Anja Simon, David Eliot Stevens, Katrien
Savor, Pavel Gregory Singh, Ashish Stevenson, Adam
Saygin, Perihan Ozge Singh, Prakarsh Stöhr, Tobias
Schindler, Kati Sironi, Maria Stopnitzky, Yaniv
Schmertmann, Carl Skardhamar, Torbjørn Strulik, Holger
Schneeweis, Nicole Skira, Meghan Strupat, Christoph
Schober, Pia Sophia Slavov, Sita Nataraj Stuart, Charles E.
Schober, Thomas Smets, Lodewijk Suziedelyte, Agne
Schulkind, Lisa Smith, Julie K.
T
Tabata, Ken Thorsnes, Paul Trappe, Heike
Tanner Ehmke, Mariah D. Tian, Meng Tremewan, James
Tas, Emcet O. Tinonin, Cecilia Trommlerová, Sofia Karina
Tekin, Erdal Tolonen, Anja Tsou, Meng-Wen
Telalagic, Selma Torero, Maximo Turra, Cassio M.
Thévenon, Olivier Torricelli, Costanza Tyndik, Alla
Thiemann, Petra Trandafir, Mircea Tyrowicz, Joanna
U
Ural Marchand, Beyza P. Uysal, Gokce Uysal, Selver Derya
V
Vaage, Kjell Van Soest, Arthur Verwimp, Philip
Vainiomäki, Jari Turkka Juhani Vargas, Miguel Vidal-Fernández, Marian
Valente, Simone Vasilaky, Katya Vignoli, Daniele
van den Berg, Gerard J. Vasquez Lavin, Felipe Antonio Vigorito, Andrea
Van Ewijk, Reyn Velez Grajales, Roberto von Grebmer, Klaus
Van Houtven, Courtney Harold Venkataramani, Atheendar Vozar, Mario
Van Lancker, Wim Vera, Celia Patricia Vu, Tien Manh
W
Wada, Roy Wasiluk, Karsten Wilson, Tanya
Wagner, Alexander K. Webber, Douglas Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf
Wallenius, Johanna Weil, Philippe Wiswall, Matthew James
Wan, Chi Weiss, Yoram Wolfers, Justin
Wang, Fei Westling, Tatu Josef
Wang, Yikai Wilde, Joshua
X
Xu, Lihe
Y
Yamamura, Eiji Yeter, Mustafa Yousuf, Ahmed Sadek
Yan, Ji Yilmaz, Sakir Devrim
Yasuoka, Masaya Yin, Ting
Z
Zhang, Chuanchuan Zilibotti, Fabrizio Zuluaga, Blanca
Zhang, Y. Jane Zimmermann, Klaus F. Zumbuehl, Maria
Zhao, Xiliang Zinni, Maria Belen Zuppann, Andrew
Zhou, Jie Zoabi, Hosny
Zhou, Xiangyi Zoch, Asmus