Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Economics of Ageing

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-AGE (Economics of Ageing). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Adema, Yvonne Almås, Ingvild Armstrong, Alex
Adena, Maja Alonso-Ortiz, Jorge Arrow, Kenneth J.
Aguila, Emma an de Meulen, Philipp Aslanyan, Gurgen
Aisa, Rosa Angelini, Viola Attar, M. Aykut
Albuquerque, Paula C. Antolin, Pablo Aubert, Patrick
Alejo, Javier Apella, Ignacio Austen, Siobhan
Alessie, Rob Arawatari, Ryo
Allen, Steven Argesanu, Nicolae Razvan
B
Babbel, David Frederick Bender, Keith A. Bottazzi, Renata
Bachmann, Andreas Bielecki, Marcin Boucekkine, Raouf
Backes-Gellner, Uschi Biggs, Andrew George Bouchard St-Amant, Pier-André
Bagchi, Shantanu Bikker, Jacob Antoon Bound, John
Bagchi, Sutirtha Blake, David Boyle, Melissa A.
Bailey, James Benjamin Blanchet, Didier Bozio, Antoine
Baker, Dean Blau, David Brenna, Elenka
Balassone, Fabrizio Bloemen, Hans Breyer, Friedrich
Balia, Silvia Bloom, David Brown, Charles
Banks, James Blundell, Richard Brown, Jeffrey Robert
Barrett, Alan Boberg-Fazlic, Nina Bruce, Neil
Barrett, Garry Bodor, Andras Brugiavini, Agar
Barthel, Jens Bolin, Kristian Bruni, Michele
Bassi, Matteo Bonikowska, Aneta Burlon, Lorenzo
Bateman, Hazel J Bonleu, Antoine Burtless, Gary
Beblavý, Miroslav Bonnet, Carole Bütikofer, Aline
Been, Jim Bonsang, Eric Bütler, Monika
Behaghel, Luc Borella, Margherita Butrica, Barbara
Belloni, Michele Borgy, Vladimir Button, Patrick
Beltrametti, Luca Bosworth, Barry P. Buyse, Tim
C
Cahill, Kevin E. Ceni Gonzalez, Rodrigo Congdon-Hohman, Joshua
Calabria, Alejandro A. Chatterjee, Swarnankur Coppola, Michela
Calderón, María Cecilia Chen, Kevin Corsini, Lorenzo
Calderon Mejia, Valentina Chen, Yu-Fu Cörvers, Frank
Calvo, Esteban Cheron, Arnaud Creedy, John
Canning, David ? Christelis, Dimitris Cremer, Helmuth
Carbonari, Lorenzo Cipriani, Giam Pietro Crespo, Laura
Carpio, Miguel Angel Coda Moscarola, Flavia Cribb, Jonathan
Casamatta, Georges Coe, Norma B. Croda, Enrica
Castaneda, Pablo Coile, Courtney Cseres-Gergely, Zsombor
Cavapozzi, Danilo Collins, Jason Cucculelli, Marco
D
Da Costa Pires, Rita Alexandra de Hek, Paul Díaz-Saavedra, Julián
D'Addio, Anna Cristina Dekkers, Gijs Johan Martin Dillender, Marcus
d'Albis, Hippolyte de la Croix, David Dobrescu, Loretti Isabella
Daquis, John Carlo Panti Demiralp, Berna Dorsett, Richard Patrick
Dayangac, Renginar De Nardi, Mariacristina Draper, Nick
Debrand, Thierry De Paoli, Caroline Drobyshevsky, Sergey
Dedry, Antoine Desjardins, Richard Dubovyk, Tetyana
de Grip, Andries de Vos, Klaas Duflos, Gautier ?
E
Eibich, Peter Erdogan Ciftci, Esen Eugeni, Sara
Eichhorst, Werner Eren, Okan
El Mekkaoui, Najat Esso, Jacques Loesse
F
Fajnzylber, Eduardo Finnie, Ross Fonseca, Raquel
Falba, Tracy Ann Fioroni, Tamara Fornero, Elsa
Fanti, Luciano Fischer, Justina A. V. Forteza, Alvaro Javier
Farnham, Martin Fisher, Jonathan D. French, Eric Baird
Favreault, Melissa M. Fisher, Walter Henry Friedman, John N.
Fedotenkov, Igor Fitzpatrick, Maria Donovan Fries, Jan
Fent, Thomas Flores, Gabriela Frosch, Katharina
Fink, Günther Flores, Manuel Fuentes, Olga M. ?
Finlay, Jocelyn E. Flores, Miguel Fürnkranz-Prskawetz, Alexia
G
Galama, Titus J. Giesecke, Matthias Gourdon, Vincent
Galasso, Vincenzo Göbel, Christian Grafeneder-Weissteiner, Theresa
Garcia-Gomez, Pilar Goda, Gopi Shah Grafenhofer, Dominik
García Pérez, J. Ignacio Godard, Mathilde Grasl, Tobias
Garnero, Andrea Golley, Jane Grech, Aaron George
Garon, Jean-Denis Gonzalez, Clara I. Gründl, Helmut
Giandrea, Michael D. Gori, Luca Gustman, Alan L.
Giang, Long Thanh Gorman, Emma Louise Gwozdz, Wencke
H
Haaga, Owen G. Hansen, Casper Worm Hetze, Pascal
Haan, Peter Harenberg, Daniel Ho, Christine
Haardt, David Andreas Michael Harju, Jarkko Holzmann, Robert
Habla, Wolfgang Harris, Anthony Howard Honekamp, Ivonne
Hagemejer, Jan Haupt, Marlene Hong, Sok Chul
Hairault, Jean-Olivier Haverstick, Kelly L. Hosseini, Roozbeh
Hallberg, Daniel Heekeren, Hauke R. Hu, Yuqing
Halliday, Timothy J. Heller Sahlgren, Gabriel Hu, Yu-Wei
Halmdienst, Nicole Hering, Martin Huang, Wei
Hamaaki, Junya Herzog, Ryan W. Hudson, Eibhlin Marie
Hanewald, Katja Hetschko, Clemens Hurd, Michael D.
I
Insler, Michael Andrew Irmen, Andreas Iskhakov, Fedor
J
Jackson, Natalie Olivia Johansen, Kathrin Jørgensen, Peter Løchte
Janssen, Simon Johnson, Richard W. Jousten, Alain
Jappelli, Tullio Johnson, Woodrow Juarez, Laura
Jefferson, Therese Jones, Andrew Michael Juerges, Hendrik
Jimenez-Martin, Sergi Jones, John Bailey
K
Kallweit, Manuel Kesztenbaum, Lionel Kopecky, Karen A.
Kalwij, Adriaan Keuschnigg, Christian Kopinska, Joanna Aleksandra
Kanabar, Ricky Keuschnigg, Mirela Koreshkova, Tatyana
Kangur, Alvar Khan, Hayat Kudo, Yuya
Kapteyn, Arie Kindermann, Fabian Kumara, Ajantha Sisira
Karakaya, Gungor Kitao, Sagiri Kumpmann, Ingmar ?
Karamcheva, Nadia S. Knaap, Thijs Kunert, Uwe A.
Kariastanto, Bayu Knabe, Andreas Kyyrä, Tomi
Kemptner, Daniel Kohlbacher, Florian
L
Lafrance, Amelie Laun, Tobias Lis, Maciej
Lahey, Joanna N. Lazarevski, Dimche ? Liu, Kai
Laibson, David Isaac Lechner, Michael Liu, Zhen
Lamla, Bettina Lefebvre, Mathieu Lønstrup, Lars
Langella, Monica Lengagne, Pascale Loumrhari, Ghizlan
Langot, Francois Leombruni, Roberto Love, David
Laporte, Christine Leroux, Marie-Louise Lucas, Deborah J.
Larsen, Mona Li, Jinjing Ludwig, Alexander
Laun, Lisa Lindeboom, Maarten Lüthen, Holger
M
Macchiarelli, Corrado McCue, Kristin Minnigaleeva, Gulnara Афрузовна
Macunovich, Diane J. McGrattan, Ellen R. Misra, Jaydev
Maes, Marjan McKibbin, Rebecca Jay Mitchell, Olivia S.
Magnani, Riccardo McNally, Bridget Miyake, Atsushi
Mahal, Ajay Meagher, Gerald Anthony Miyazawa, Kensuke
Mahlberg, Bernhard Meijdam, Lex Mizushima, Atsue
Makris, Miltiadis Meijer, Erik Moessinger, Marc-Daniel
Manoli, Dayanand Melguizo, Angel Mohanty, Madhusudan
Marinescu, Ioana Elena Melis, Roberta Montizaan, Raymond Michel
Martinez, Emmanuelle Ménard, Sébastien Morciano, Marcello
Marton, James Meng, Annika Mostafa, Tarek
Maruyama, Shiko Meng, Channarith Moussaly Sergieh, Karim
Mastrobuoni, Giovanni Mercado, Ruben G. Mrsik, Jadranka
Mastromatteo, Giuseppe Meroni, Elena Claudia Muller, Sean M.
Matheson, Jesse Messe, Pierre-Jean Munnell, Alicia Haydock
Mathew, Nanditha Meyer, Jenny Muriel, Alastair
Maurer, Jürgen Michaud, Pierre-Carl Myck, Michal
Maurer-Fazio, Margaret Mierau, Jochen Mysickova, Alena van Bömmel
Mazzaferro, Carlo Mihaly, Kata
Mazzonna, Fabrizio Milligan, Kevin
N
Naito, Takumi Neumann, Uwe Niebel, Thomas
Nakagawa, Masao Neumark, David Nielsen, Torben Heien
Narciso, Alexandre Newbold, Bruce Nisticò, Sergio
Nasir, Zafar Mueen Nguyen, Ha Trong Norton, Edward C.
Navaneetham, K Ni, Shawn Novella, Rafael
Nayab, Durre Nicholas, Lauren Hersch
O
Obrizan, Maksym Olivera, Javier Oswald, Andrew J.
Oguro, Kazumasa Oliveri, María Laura Ourens, Guzmán
Ojeaga, Paul Ong, Rachel Ovrum, Arnstein
Okumura, Tsunao Ono, Tetsuo Ozturk Goktuna, Bilge
Oldfield, Zoe Ostrovsky, Yuri
P
Paccagnella, Omar Pestieau, Pierre Ponthiere, Gregory
Padula, Mario Pfarr, Christian Post, Thomas
Paetzold, Joerg Pfau, Wade Donald Poterba, James
Palacios, Robert Joseph Pfeifer, Christian Prammer, Doris
Palme, Mårten Pfutze, Tobias Prasad, Syam
Parisi, Lavinia Pierrard, Olivier Prescott, Edward C.
Parnini, Syeda Naushin Pierre, Aurélie Prettner, Klaus
Pavlokova, Katerina Piggott, John Profeta, Paola
Peeters, Marga Piraino, Patrizio Prowse, Victoria Liza
Peng, Xiujian Podgursky, Michael John Pudney, Stephen
Perronnin, Marc Pollak, Catherine
Pessino, Carola Ponds, Eduard
Q
Queiroz, Bernardo Lanza Quinn, Joseph F.
R
Raab, Roman Rich, Judith Romp, Ward E.
Racionero, Maria Richter, David Rosnick, David
Rada, Codrina Rizzo, Giuseppe Rostam-Afschar, Davud
Rebba, Vincenzo Roberts, Jennifer Ruffo, Hernán M.
Rehman, Fahd Robson, William B.P. Ruhose, Jens
Reichmuth, Wolfgang H. ? Roeder, Kerstin Rutherford, Alasdair
Reijnders, Laurie Sarah May Roger, Muriel Rycx, Francois
Riach, Peter A. Rohozynsky, Oleksandr
Rice, Nigel Rohwedder, Susann
S
Salas, John Michael Ian Sioson Sethi, Suresh P. Sonina, Yulia
Salerno, Nicola Carmine Sevak, Purvi Sopraseuth, Thepthida
Salm, Martin Shang, Baoping Sorbe, Stéphane
Sanchez-Marcos, Virginia Sheluntcova, Maria Aleksandrovna Soto, Mauricio
Sanchez Martin, Alfonso Ramon Shigeoka, Hitoshi Sousa-Poza, Alfonso
Sanchez-Romero, Miguel Shimizutani, Satoshi Souto, Guadalupe
Sane, Renuka Shin, Inyong Spataro, Luca
Sapozhnikov, Margarita Shin, Yongseok Spéder, Zsolt
Sass, Steven A. Simeonova, Emilia Spencer, Byron Grant
Säve-Söderbergh, Jenny Simonovits, Andras Spruk, Rok
Schelkle, Thomas Sirven, Nicolas Stancanelli, Elena G F
Schimmel, Jody Siyaranamual, Martin Daniel Staneva, Anita Vaskova
Schirle, Tammy Skira, Meghan Staubli, Stefan
Schmidt, Lucie Slavov, Sita Nataraj Stearns, Sally Clark
Schmult, Brian Smith, James P. Steinhardt, Max Friedrich
Schnalzenberger, Mario Smith, Jeff Stöhr, Tobias
Schoeb, Ronnie Smith, Karen Elizabeth Stolpe, Michael
Scholz, John Karl Smyk, Magdalena Stolyarov, Dmitriy L.
Schone, Barbara Sneessens, Henri R. Stöver, Britta
Schulz, Erika Sojourner, Aaron J. Strauss, John
Seckin, Aylin Solé Auró, Aïda Strulik, Holger
Senanayaka, Watagala Gamaralalage Tharaka Sameera Song, Jae Sugawara, Shinya
Seshadri, Ananth Song, Joanne Sun, Wei
T
Takayama, Noriyuki Thum, Anna Elisabeth Triest, Robert K.
Tang, Xueli Tian, Meng Tuesta, David
Tausch, Franziska Tinios, Platon Turra, Cassio M.
Tetlow, Gemma Toder, Eric Tyers, Rodney
Thiessen, Ulrich Tommasino, Pietro Tyrowicz, Joanna
Thorp, Susan Tran, Chung
U
Uhde, Johannes Ulbricht, Dirk
V
Vaage, Kjell Van Houtven, Courtney Harold Venti, Steven
Valkonen, Tarmo Johannes van Rooij, Maarten Vera, Cecilia
Vall Castello, Judit van Santen, Peter C. Villeval, Marie Claire
van Dalen, Hendrik P. Van Soest, Arthur Vistesen, Claus
van den Berg, Gerard J. van Vuuren, Daniel J. Vitali, Agnese
van der Loos, Matthijs ? Veen, Stephan Vliet, Olaf Van
van Duijn, Mark Vendrik, Maarten Vogel, Edgar
W
Wagner, Gert G. Weber, Guglielmo Willis, Robert J.
Wagner, Mathis Weiss, Matthias M. Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf
Waidmann, Timothy Aaron Werblow, Andreas Wise, David
Wallenius, Johanna Westerlund, Olle Witoelar, Firman
Wang, Yikai Whelan, Stephen Patrick Wübker, Ansgar
Warnke, Arne Jonas Whiteford, Peter Bernard Wunsch, Conny
Warren, Diana Aurora Whitehouse, Edward Wüthrich, Kaspar
Wasiluk, Karsten Wildman, John
Wasmer, Malgorzata Williamson, Claudia R.
Y
Yakovlev, Pavel A. Yang, Zaigui Yin, Ting
Yang, Fang Yasuoka, Masaya Yin, Yong
Yang, Philip Yew, Siew Ling
Z
Zaidi, Asghar Zhao, Kai Jackie Zissimopoulos, Julie Margaretta
Zamarro, Gema Zheng, Yusheng Zucchelli, Eugenio
Zanella, Giulio Zhivan, Natalia Zuluaga, Blanca
Zasimova, Liudmila Zhou, Jie Zweimüller, Josef
Zenker, Christina Zimper, Alexander Zwick, Thomas
Zhang, Chuanchuan Zinni, Maria Belen Zylberstajn, Eduardo