Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Accounting & Auditing

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-ACC (Accounting & Auditing). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abe, Masahiro Alm, James Antonescu, Mihail
Adam, Antonis Alpanda, Sami ? Apps, Patricia Frances
Aernoudts, Roeland Altemeyer-Bartscher, Martin Arachi, Giampaolo
Agostini, Marisa Altshuler, Rosanne Arbex, Marcelo Aarestrup
Ahsan, Syed M. Alvarez, Antonio M. Artana, Daniel Alberto
Akdal, Sinan Anderson, John Edwin Asimakopoulos, Stylianos
Alexandrov, Alexei Andre, Paul E. Auerbach, Alan
Allen, Franklin Antinyan, Armenak
B
Bach, Stefan Bernardi, Luigi Bracoud, Frederique
Baeurle, Gregor Bernini, Michele Brad, Anca Maria
Bahl, Roy W. Besfamille, Martin Bradley, Sebastien
Baker, Dean Bessho, Shun-ichiro Brancati, Emanuele
Balding, Christopher Beuselinck, Christof Brandas, Claudiu
Barbuta-Misu, Nicoleta Bhattacharyya, Asish K. Braun, Eduard
Bargain, Olivier Bilicka, Katarzyna Anna Brett, Craig
Barsotti, Flavia Biondi, Yuri Breuillé, Marie-Laure
Bassemir, Moritz Bird, Richard Miller Brill, Alex
Bastani, Spencer Biswas, Rajit Broye, Géraldine
Batiz-Lazo, Bernardo Blidisel, Rodica Gabriela Brüggemann, Ulf
Bauer, Christian J. Bobylev, Yuri Brunner, Johann K.
Bauerová, Jaroslava Bohara, Alok K. Buckley, Robert Michael
Bayer, Ralph-C Bohusova, Hana Bunea-Bontas, Cristina Aurora
Beck, Stacie E. Bonache, Adrien Bunget, Ovidiu-Constantin
Becker, Johannes Borselli, Fabrizio Bunn, Philip
Behringer, Jan Bos, Frits Burkhauser, Richard V.
Belhocine, Nazim Boserup, Simon Halphen Busato, Francesco
Ben Ali, Chiraz Bossi, Luca Büttner, Thiess
Benczur, Peter Bournakis, Ioannis Butzbach, Olivier Karl Emmanuel
Benjamin, David Bouten, Lies
Bergstresser, Daniel Baird Bracco, Emanuele
C
Cai, Jing Chatzimichael, Konstantinos Consiglio, Andrea
Callan, Tim Chiroleu-Assouline, Mireille Conyon, Martin J.
Calonge, Samuel Cinquegrana, Giuseppe Corchuelo Martínez-Azúa, Beatriz
Canagarajah, R. Sudharshan Cinquini, Lino Coricelli, Giorgio
Carvalho, Adão Cintra, Marcos Cornacchia, Wanda
Castelletti, Barbara Circiumaru, Daniel Crabbé, Karen
Cayley, Michael Ciumag, Anca Creedy, John
Cazavan-Jeny, Anne Ciumag, Marin Cristian, Socol
Cebula, Richard J. Clatworthy, Mark Anthony Cupertino, César Medeiros Sr.
Chahrour, Ryan Cohen, Roger Stephen Cyan, Musharraf Rasool
Chapelle, Ariane Coleman, Stephen
Charlot, Sylvie Collacciani, Hugo Armando
D
d'Andria, Diego Del Angel, Gustavo A. Dionne, Georges
Das, Abhiman Delgado, Francisco J. Di Porto, Edoardo
Das, Debasish Kumar del Valle, Marielle Dobra, John L.
Dauchy, Estelle P. De Maeseneire, Wouter Dobra, Matt
Davies, Ronald de Magalhaes, Leandro Machado Dobrota, Gabriela
Dawson, Peter C Demers, Fanny S. Dodero, Santiago
Deaconu, Adela Demers, Michel Dodig, Nina
Deak, Szabolcs de Mooij, Ruud Aloysius Dogru, Bulent
de Andrade, Fabio Wendling Muniz Devereux, Michael P. Dolls, Mathias
DeBacker, Jason Matthew Dharmapala, Dhammika Donath, Liliana
De Borger, Bruno Dickhaut, John Wilson Jr. Dong, Ming
De Bruyne, Karolien Dietl, Helmut Max Doronzo, Raffaele
de Crombrugghe, Alain Dietz, Martin D. Dreßler, Daniel ?
Degeorge, Francois Dietz, Robert David Driga, Imola
Dehez, Pierre Diewert, Walter Erwin Dura, Codruta
Dekker, Henri C. Di Giacomo, Marina Duran-Vigneron, Pascale
E
Eckerstorfer, Paul Ehrhart, Helene Etkes, Haggay
Ecobici, Nicolae Enomoto, Masahiro Eufinger, Christian
Edmark, Karin Ericsson, Jan Evers, Lisa Katharina
Edwards, Jeremy Esposito Vinzi, Vincenzo
Egger, Peter H. Estrada, Fernando
F
Fack, Gabrielle Feldman, David Hall Fixler, Dennis J.
Faff, Robert William Felix, Alison Foremny, Dirk
Falato, Antonio Feng, Qu Fox, William F.
Fasan, Marco Fernandez, Pablo Frank, Nathaniel ?
Faße, Anja Fernandez de Pinedo, Nadia Freire-Seren, María Jesús
Fatica, Serena Ferrier, Gary D. Frey, Bruno S.
Faulk, Dagney Figari, Francesco Frydman, Carola
Favero, Giovanni Finke, Katharina Fuest, Clemens
Feenberg, Daniel Richard Fiordelisi, Franco Fumarco, Luca
Feld, Lars P. Fischer, Felix Florian
G
Gadenne, Lucie Gemmell, Norman Goldberg, Dror
Galindo Lucas, Alfonso Georgescu, Irène Goldstein, Michael
Gallardo Ramiro, María de las Viñas Getz, Malcolm Gomes, Nicolas Dias
Gambero, Gerardo Fujii Ghalwash, Tarek Moustafa ? Gopalakrishnan, Pawan
Gandullia, Luca Ghiselli Ricci, Roberto Gordon, Roger H.
Gao, Pingyang Gijsbrechts, Els Goyette, Jonathan
Garcia-Fuentes, Pablo Antonio Gill-De-Albornoz, Belen Gruszczynski, Marek
Garcia Osma, Beatriz Gillingham, Robert Gschwandtner, Adelina
Garello, Pierre Gjerde, Øystein Gutierrez, Hamlet
Garnier, Gaëlle Gliksberg, Baruch Gutiérrez-Hidalgo, Fernando G.
Gassen, Joachim Goergen, Marc Georges Gyoshev, Stanley B.
Gastaldi, Francesca Goerke, Laszlo
H
Hafer, Rik Haverals, Jacqueline Hoang, Viet-Ngu
Hahn, Markus Hilmar Heady, Christopher Hoffmann, Magnus
Haiss, Peter Heckemeyer, Jost Henrich Hofmeister, Robert
Häkkinen Skans, Iida Hedbavny, Petr Hönig, Anja
Han, Yutao Heimann, Beata Pawlowska Hoseini, Mohammad
Hanappi, Tibor Paul Heinemann, Friedrich Houdet, Joel R. A.
Hanson, Andrew Hemmelgarn, Thomas Huddart, Steven J.
Hansson, Åsa M.E ? Higl, Michael Hufbauer, Gary Clyde
Harju, Jarkko Hines, James R. Jr. Huian, Maria Carmen
Hashi, Iraj Hirano, Tomohiro Huizinga, Harry P.
Hati, Koushik Kumar Hirshleifer, David Hunter, John
Haufler, Andreas Hlavacek, Jiri
I
Ioannidis, Yiorgos Iquiapaza, Robert Aldo
J
Jacquet, Laurence Michèle Jensen, Thomas Christian Jokivuolle, Esa
James, Simon Jesus, Maria Antónia Jorge Jones, Michael
Janeba, Eckhard Jia, Yuping Joossens, Elisabeth
Jara Bertin, Mauricio Alejandro Jing, Li Jost, Sven P.
Jeanjean, Thomas Jochimsen, Beate
Jenkins, Stephen P. Johannesen, Niels
K
Kammas, Pantelis Keuschnigg, Christian Kopczuk, Wojciech
Kanniainen, Vesa Kiesewetter, Dirk Korkeamäki, Ossi
Kanungo, Rama Prasad Kilinc, Zubeyir Körner, Pavel
Kari, Seppo Kireeva, Anastasia Kosonen, Katri
Karras, Georgios Kireyev, Alexei Kosonen, Tuomas
Kawano, Laura Kiss, Áron Krause, Alan
Kaygusuz, Remzi Kitamura, Ryoma Krautheim, Sebastian
Kayhan, Ayla Klemm, Alexander Daniel Kristjánsson, Arnaldur Sölvi
Ke, Bin Kneller, Richard Anthony Kumar, Jayesh
Kebewar, Mazen Knobel, Alexander Kundt, Thorben Christian
Keen, Michael Koch, Christopher Kunz, Jennifer
Kemal, M. Ali Kokoreva, Maria Kutlina-Dimitrova, Zornitsa
Kenny, Lawrence W. Konchitchki, Yaniv Kwak, Do Won
Keremidchiev, Spartak Konrad, Kai A.
L
Lachet-Touya, Florence Lelkes, Orsolya Lockwood, Ben
Laeven, Luc Lemarchand, Yannick Longobardi, Ernesto
Landais, Camille Leuz, Christian Lopes, Patricia Teixeira
Lang, Markus Levi, Maurice David López-Iturriaga, Félix J.
Langenmayr, Dominika Irma Levine, Ross Lopez-Rodriguez, Jesus
Lansford, Notie H. Jr. Li, Jia Lorenceau, Adrien
Lapatinas, Athanasios Liberati, Paolo Lorenz, Christian
Larrimore, Jeff Lim, Sonya Seongyeon Lorenzon, Antonio ?
Larrinaga, Carlos Linder, Stefan Loretz, Simon
Lasserre, Pierre Lipatov, Vilen Lu, Chia-Hui
Lazarica, Marinela Liu, Li Lukas, Christian
Lazarides, Themistokles G. Liu, Yongzheng Lund, Diderik
Lehmann, Etienne Liu, Zhen
M
Maes, Konstantijn Marx, Ben Mills, Lillian Fawn
Magnan, Michel Marzano, Elisabetta Milos, Marius Cristian
Magni, Carlo Alberto Mateos-Ansotegui, Ana Isabel Mintz, Jack M.
Mahmoud, Ashraf Abd Elaal Mathur, Kritika Mishra, Anil V.
Malherbe, Frederic Matikka, Tuomas Missonier-Piera, Franck
Malinina, Tatiana Matkovskyy, Roman B. Mkandawire, Thandika
Mallett, Jacky Maurice, Jonathan Molina Millan, Teresa
Mallick, Indrajit McArthur, Travis Molodchik, Mariya
Mamingi, Nlandu McCarthy, Killian J. Monda, Barbara
Manestra, Stefano McErlean, Seamus Anthony Morck, Randall
Mansour, Mario McGowan, Danny Mucchielli, Jean-Louis
Manzo, Marco McKee, Michael Murray, Matthew N.
Marinas, Marius Corneliu McWilliams, Abagail Mustata, Razvan V.
Marsal, Christine Mehedintu, Anca Mutascu, Mihai Ioan
Martinez-Vazquez, Jorge Melick, Will Muzaffar, Ahmed Taneem
Martin-Oliver, Alfredo Merlo, Valeria
N
Naidenova, Iuliia Neumann, Dirk Niu, Yongzhi
Nedelchev, Miroslav Nicodème, Gaëtan J.A. Noguchi, Masayoshi
Nerré, Birger Nigro, Valentina Norbäck, Pehr-Johan
Nerudová, Danuse Nikitin, Marc
O
O'Donnell, Roderick Macduff Olofsdotter, Karin ? Ooghe, Hubert
Oldenski, Lindsay Onji, Kazuki
P
Pagano, Marco Peichl, Andreas Polito, Vito
Paizs, Laszlo Pellegrino, Simone Pomeranz, Dina D.
Panadés, Judith Pennacchio, Luca Popa, Adina Simona
Panteghini, Paolo M. Pestieau, Pierre Popa Paliu, Lucia
Paranque, Bernard Peterman, William Portilla, Yolanda
Parchet, Raphaël Peters, Jean-Philippe Post, Thierry
Parisi, Maria Laura Petersen, Hans-Georg Powell, Gary E.
Parisi, Valentino Petrakov, Iaroslav V. Prammer, Doris
Parshakov, Petr Pham, Thi Thu Tra ? Praquin, Nicolas
Parvez, Mahbub Picos Sánchez, Fidel Pretaroli, Rosita
Patrut, Bogdan Pieretti, Patrice Priesmeier, Christoph
Paulus, Alari Piketty, Thomas Puddu, Stefano
Paunic, Alida Pinje, Jori Veng Pugsley, Benjamin Wild
Pech, Susanne Poincelot, Evelyne Pycroft, Jonathan
R
Racicot, François-Éric Renneboog, Luc Roedl, Marianne
Radulescu, Doina Maria Resende, Marcelo Rommel, Jan ?
Ramirez, Gabriel G. Reyes, José-Daniel Rota Graziosi, Grégoire
Rao, Kavita Riedel, Nadine Rovba, Ludmila
Rapson, David S. Rieth, Malte H. Roy, Poulomi
Rastoin, Jean-Louis Rizzi, Dino Ruiu, Gabriele
Raychaudhuri, Ajitava Roca, Jerónimo Russo, Francesco Flaviano
Razin, Assaf Rodríguez, Alberto Gago
Reis, Catarina Rodríguez Fernández, Francisco
S
Saadaoui, Jamel Sellhorn, Thorsten Socol, Aura Gabriela
Sættem, Frode Sen, Neelanjan Södersten, Jan
Saez, Emmanuel Severini, Francesca Søgaard, Jakob Egholt
Salgado Ibáñez, Sergio Cristian Sr. ? Seymore, Reyno Sokolovska, Olena
Salvadori, Luca Shackelford, Douglas A. Sokolowski, Dmytro
Salvary, Stanley C. W. Sharma, Ajay Sole, Juan A.
Samohyl, Robert Wayne Shatalov, Stanislav Solleder, Olga
Samson, Anne-Laure Shen, Ashley Chunli Sommer, Eric
Sánchez-Peñalver, Alfonso Shil, Nikhil Chandra Spanos, Loukas
Santoro, Alessandro Shrader, Jeffrey Stecher, Jack Douglas
Santra, Sattwik Shuto, Akinobu Stefani, Ulrike
Sanz, Ismael Sicherman, Nachum Stenkula, Mikael
Sapovadia, Vrajlal K. Siegloch, Sebastian Stepanova, Anastasia N.
Sarkar, Subrata Siemers, Lars H. R. Stimmelmayr, Michael
Savage, Michael Sillard, Patrick Stolowy, Hervé
Savaser, Tanseli Silva, Tomás Strauss, Robert Philip
Savignac, Frédérique Siminica, Marian Strawczynski, Michel
Scheibe, Jörg Simovic, Hrvoje Strecker, Nora Margot
Schelker, Mark Simula, Laurent Stringa, Marco
Scheuering, Uwe Singh, Ajay Kumar Studnikov, Sergei
Schindler, Dirk Sjoquist, David Suarez Pandiello, Javier
Schjelderup, Guttorm Skardziukas, Domantas Sutherland, Holly
Schmidt, Reinhard H. Skov, Peer Ebbesen Suvova, Helena
Schneider, Friedrich Georg Slemrod, Joel Svec, Justin
Schou, Poul Sly, Nicholas Svoboda, Patrik
Schwarz, Peter Smit, Han Szarowská, Irena
Selin, Håkan Smith, Stephen
T
Takats, Elod Thaiprasert, Nalitra Torregrosa-Hetland, Sara
Tannenwald, Robert Tian, Lihui George Troaca, Victor
Tealdi, Cristina Timpano, Francesco Tsigaris, Panagiotis
Tedds, Lindsay M. Tiron Tudor, Adriana Tsouknidis, Dimitris
Tellone, Daniela Toder, Eric Tsvetanova, Yulia
Tenucci, Andrea Tomic, Bojan Turel, Asli
Teoh, Siew Hong Torluccio, Giuseppe
U
Uhl, Matthias Unal, Umut Uske, Tobias ?
V
Vale, Bent van Zyl, Warrick Boyd Viswanathan, S
Valentini, Edilio Varma, Vijaya Krushna Vivet, David
Vanborren, Werner Vasile, Popeanga Vlieghe, Gertjan W.
van den Berg, Ward A. Velez-Pareja, Ignacio von Haldenwang, Christian
van der Meijden, Gerardus Cornelis Ventura, Gustavo Jaime von Peter, Goetz
Van Heerden, Jan Horn Vernizzi, Achille von Weizsäcker, Jakob
Van Limbergen, Duncan Viana, Rui Couto Vossler, Christian Allen
Van Order, Robert Albert Viard, Alan D. Vrijburg, Hendrik
van Oudheusden, Peter Villeval, Marie Claire
W
Wagle, Swarnim Wegmann, Gregory Cedric Wong, Woan Foong
Wallace, Sally Weinzierl, Matthew C Wrede, Matthias
Wamser, Georg Werner, Jan Wu, Guiying Laura
Wardley, Peter Winter, Peter Wu, Qiang
Watzinger, Martin Wöhlbier, Florian Wu, Ziping
Y
Yagan, Danny Yermack, David Larry Yoo, Kwang-Yeol
Yayla, Hilmi Erdogan Yigit, Serkan
Z
Zajonc, Tristan Zenios, Stavros A. Zolotareva, Anna
Zanaj, Skerdilajda Zhang, Junjie Zou, Heng-Fu
Zangari, Ernesto Zinn, Benedikt Zucman, Gabriel
Zantomio, Francesca Zodrow, George R.
Zeidan, Rodrigo Zoli, Mariangela